Grand Prix Archive

Home

 

Men

Pos Forename Surname Age Team / Club Time
1 Stuart Spencer S Barrow Runners 26:14
2 Paul Lewis S Long Eaton RC 26:39
3 Matt Williams S Notts AC 27:55
4 Matthew Clapp S Redhill RR 27:59
5 Chris Black S Leicester Coritanian 28:21
6 John Wadelin S White Lightning H 28:28
7 Mark Yates V40 Redhill RR 28:39
8 R Harris S Long Eaton RC 28:49
9 Robert Fox V50 Long Eaton RC 28:53
10 Mark Boot S Long Eaton RC 28:54
11 Neil Rossin S Redhill RR 28:59
12 Michael Romanienko S Unaffiliated 29:04
13 Matt Lewis S Holme Pierrepont RC 29:22
14 Ian Chant S Long Eaton RC 29:25
15 Simon Nash V40 Redhill RR 29:28
16 Matthew Judson S Notts AC 29:30
17 Matthew Alexander S Elmbridge Road Runner 29:34
18 Nigel Watkinson V50 Notfast 29:47
19 Stanley Pascoe V50 Redhill RR 29:51
20 Matthew Nutt V40 Formula One 30:07
21 Patrick Fitzgerald V40 Long Eaton RC 30:22
22 John Birch V50 Long Eaton RC 30:25
23 Dave Lay V40 Unaffiliated 30:32
24 Matthew Moore V40 Holme Pierrepont RC 30:35
25 Julian Crowther V40 Holme Pierrepont RC 30:40
26 John Angell S Unaffiliated 30:43
27 Mark Tilling S Long Eaton RC 30:45
28 Matt Law S Unaffiliated 31:03
29 Dave Boot V40 Long Eaton RC 31:04
30 Phil Abbott S Long Eaton RC 31:11
31 Paul Warren S Unaffiliated 31:27
32 Tom Sherratt S Unaffiliated 31:29
33 Bruce Danby V50 Southwell RC 31:40
34 Jack Crews S Unaffiliated 31:42
35 Keith Alger S Holme Pierrepont RC 31:43
36 Richard Spencer V40 Shelton Striders 31:45
37 Mario Rocchelli S Long Eaton RC 31:52
38 Jon Hullis S UK net 32:08
39 Anthony Davey S Unaffiliated 32:10
40 Peter Wallis S Unaffiliated 32:11
41 Neil Stevens S Unaffiliated 32:13
42 Jim Leatherland V50 Unaffiliated 32:15
43 Luke Saxton S Unaffiliated 32:17
44 Christopher Hicks S Unaffiliated 32:41
45 Jim Munro V60 Redhill RR 32:51
46 Tom Stokes S Erewash Valley RC 32:53
47 Peter Webber S Unaffiliated 32:54
48 Chris Brown S Mansfield Harriers 32:57
49 Steven Pyefinch S Long Eaton RC 32:58
50 Stuart Platts V40 Clowne R R 33:06
51 Mark Battison V40 Unaffiliated 33:08
52 Mark Hornsey S Unaffiliated 33:10
53 Richard Brown S Unaffiliated 33:11
54 Chris Carter V40 Unaffiliated 33:19
55 Andrew Wallis S Nottingham Rowing 33:20
56 David Riley V50 Long Eaton RC 33:22
57 Andy fairbrother S Formula One 33:23
58 Seph Pochin S Formula One 33:24
59 Christopher Wood S Long Eaton RC 33:29
60 Glyn Bythway V40 Unaffiliated 33:31
61 Peter Stockdale S UK net 33:33
62 Martin Rinvolucri V40 Unaffiliated 33:34
63 Anthony Carbutt S Long Eaton RC 33:37
64 Steve Rice S Southwell RC 33:43
65 Rick Wolverson S Holme Pierrepont RC 33:44
66 Simon Sharp S Holme Pierrepont RC 33:47
67 Colin Singleton V50 Unaffiliated 33:52
68 David Standing S Unaffiliated 34:03
69 Anthony Gorman S Southwell RC 34:06
70 John Uren V40 Unaffiliated 34:09
71 Richard Mitson V40 Notts AC 34:12
72 Alexander Combie S Newark AC 34:14
73 Martin Tilling V40 Long Eaton RC 34:20
74 Alexander Eustace S Redhill RR 34:24
75 Ian Whitehead V50 Unaffiliated 34:27
76 Russell Deards V40 Unaffiliated 34:30
77 David Vernau S Formula One 34:31
78 Jez Page V40 Unaffiliated 34:33
79 Philip Trusswell S Unaffiliated 34:35
80 Chris Garratt V40 Long Eaton RC 34:38
81 Stuart Jolly S Nottingham Rowing 34:39
82 Dane Atkin V60 Holme Pierrepont RC 34:44
83 Nigel Hillier V50 Barrow Runners 34:51
84 Nick Kyme S Unaffiliated 34:54
85 John Kenyon V40 Holme Pierrepont RC 34:55
86 Malcolm Harris V50 Barrow Runners 34:57
87 Matt Varley V40 Unaffiliated 35:01
88 Simon Charles S Unaffiliated 35:05
89 Stephen Doleman S Unaffiliated 35:06
90 Darren Pyrfinch S Long Eaton RC 35:11
91 Shaun Burton V40 Long Eaton RC 35:13
92 David Robson V40 Barrow Runners 35:17
93 Ian Dyke S Nottingham Rowing 35:22
94 Roy Jackson V40 Unaffiliated 35:25
95 David Hoyle S Unaffiliated 35:30
96 Paul Stacey V40 Redhill RR 35:35
97 Andrew Stuart S Formula One 35:41
98 John Hay V40 Long Eaton RC 35:44
99 Mark Jaggard S Unaffiliated 35:46
100 Alan Morris V40 Holme Pierrepont RC 35:47
101 Nick Lister S Unaffiliated 35:48
102 Paul Clark S Unaffiliated 35:50
103 John Combie V60 Newark AC 35:53
104 R O'Sullivan S Nottingham Rowing 35:59
105 John Baines S Unaffiliated 36:02
106 Patrick Tighe V40 Unaffiliated 36:08
107 Joseph Eccles S Holme Pierrepont RC 36:13
108 Richard Bonnett S Team Billy 36:17
109 Robin Lloyd V60 Unaffiliated 36:24
110 Matt Barnham S Unaffiliated 36:31
111 Ian Berry S Kimberley Dist Str 36:32
112 Simon Fennemore S Unaffiliated 36:35
113 Neil Brumfitt S Unaffiliated 36:39
114 Mark Harrison V40 Long Eaton RC 36:40
115 Matt McFarlin S Holme Pierrepont RC 36:43
116 David Osborne V50 Unaffiliated 36:46
117 Chris Royles V40 Nottingham Rowing 36:53
118 Andy Freestone S Unaffiliated 36:54
119 Robert Orell V40 Newark AC 37:00
120 Simon Tribble V40 Unaffiliated 37:03
121 Steve Priscott V60 Holme Pierrepont RC 37:05
122 Dennis Parker V50 Erewash Valley RC 37:06
123 Alexander Lee S Uk net 37:07
124 David Lane S Unaffiliated 37:08
125 David Blackie V50 Unaffiliated 37:10
126 Bill Sheppard V50 Long Eaton RC 37:13
127 Carl Doury V50 Redhill RR 37:25
128 Matthew Ellis S Unaffiliated 37:26
129 Neil Atkins S Unaffiliated 37:28
130 Matthew Cumberland S Barrow Runners 37:29
131 Paul Deconink S Clowne R R 37:34
132 Andrew Heathcote V40 Unaffiliated 37:40
133 Craig Hatcher V40 Nottingham Rowing 37:43
134 Damian Cowlishaw V40 Long Eaton RC 37:44
135 James Hinchcliffe S Unaffiliated 37:50
136 Gareth Owen V40 Unaffiliated 37:53
137 Matt Voss S Unaffiliated 37:54
138 John Duncombe S Unaffiliated 38:00
139 Stuart Nicholson V50 Unaffiliated 38:01
140 John Heathcote V50 Unaffiliated 38:07
141 David James V60 Kimberley Dist Str 38:10
142 David Gill S Notfast 38:14
143 David Tilling S Unaffiliated 38:24
144 John Tilling S Unaffiliated 38:25
145 Daniel Jackson S Long Eaton RC 38:32
146 John Cummins V60 Southwell RC 38:33
147 David Cameron S Unaffiliated 38:44
148 Matthew Spicer S Unaffiliated 38:47
149 M Tinsley S Unaffiliated 38:49
150 Tony Clay V40 Unaffiliated 38:50
151 Robert Warburton V50 Long Eaton RC 38:52
152 Martyn Newton V50 Redhill RR 38:57
153 Daniel Cordle V40 Unaffiliated 38:58
154 A Walthall V40 Unaffiliated 39:00
155 Paul Boultby V50 Unaffiliated 39:02
156 Geoff Foulston V60 Long Eaton RC 39:06
157 Gabrie Rabbitte V40 Unaffiliated 39:09
158 Mark Shankland S Unaffiliated 39:10
159 Steve Bee V50 Southwell RC 39:12
160 Nigel Starr V50 Erewash Valley RC 39:20
161 Colin Godber V50 Unaffiliated 39:28
162 Jerry Scarrott V50 Holme Pierrepont RC 39:30
163 Geoff Grinnell V50 Unaffiliated 39:38
164 John Goodman V40 Holme Pierrepont RC 39:44
165 Derek Bullmore V40 Woodthorpe H P 39:45
166 Mark Clayton S Unaffiliated 39:46
167 Phong Cao S Unaffiliated 39:49
168 Richard Briggs V40 Holme Pierrepont RC 39:51
169 David Ward V50 Mansfield Harriers 39:59
170 Richard Hustwayte S Unaffiliated 40:01
171 Howard Watkinson V50 Unaffiliated 40:25
172 Terry Bacon V60 Holme Pierrepont RC 40:27
173 Michael Monks V50 Redhill RR 40:32
174 Simon Burton S Unaffiliated 40:33
175 Clive Taylor V40 Unaffiliated 40:46
176 Tim Raynor V40 Mansfield Harriers 41:16
177 Lee Garner V40 Desford Striders 41:18
178 Stephen Maurice V50 Unaffiliated 41:26
179 Bob Stork V50 Unaffiliated 41:32
180 Andrew Barks V40 Redhill RR 41:38
181 Gary Tasker S Unaffiliated 41:39
182 Richard Ecob S Run Local 41:44
183 Dave Roberts V50 Run Local 41:45
184 Steve Taylor V50 Formula One 41:47
185 Mark Webster V40 Redhill RR 41:52
186 Robert Dransfield V50 Real NTU 41:59
187 David Needham V50 Swaledale R R 42:00
188 Alexander Garvin S White Lightning H 42:02
189 Chun-Ming Chan S White Lightning H 42:03
190 Paul Rogers S Unaffiliated 42:04
191 Adam kirk S Newark AC 42:05
192 Richard Beadle V40 Southwell RC 42:09
193 Kevin Hoines V40 Unaffiliated 42:12
194 Luke Skillington S Unaffiliated 42:13
195 Steven Clarke V60 Unaffiliated 42:31
196 Wayne Adams S Hatton Darts 42:37
197 Geoffrey Brown V50 Unaffiliated 42:50
198 Carl Ridgley S Unaffiliated 43:16
199 Adam Bates S Unaffiliated 43:17
200 Andrew Murton S Unaffiliated 43:18
201 Darren Waterhouse V40 Unaffiliated 43:21
202 Peter Bonnett V40 Team Billy 43:29
203 Richard Durance V50 Holme Pierrepont RC 43:37
204 Kevin Roughton S Erewash Valley RC 43:52
205 David Marshall V50 Unaffiliated 43:54
206 Peter Holmes V40 Unaffiliated 44:27
207 Julian Taylor V40 Unaffiliated 44:29
208 Neal Fellows V40 Rolls Royce Harriers 44:29
209 Ian Stubbs V60 Shepshed R C 44:32
210 Graham Raymond V40 Unaffiliated 44:47
211 James Measures V40 Nottingham Rowing 44:52
212 Philip Gunner S Unaffiliated 44:57
213 Michael Harris S Unaffiliated 45:03
214 Ben Ainscough S Unaffiliated 45:08
215 Robert May V40 Unaffiliated 45:35
216 Frank Skillington V60 Unaffiliated 45:43
217 Michael Raynor S Unaffiliated 45:47
218 Steve Pike V40 Unaffiliated 45:52
219 John McGinley V40 Unaffiliated 45:57
220 Ray Jeacock V50 Unaffiliated 46:29
221 Antony Hagues S Unaffiliated 46:32
222 Mick Turley V60 Southwell RC 46:42
223 0 Sivakumar S Unaffiliated 46:43
224 John Humphrey S Unaffiliated 46:57
225 Mark Kennedy V40 Unaffiliated 46:57
226 Edward Nicholson V50 Notts Police 47:01
227 Melvin Heathcote V40 Unaffiliated 47:11
228 Keith Rainford V50 Unaffiliated 47:20
229 Gary Mitchell V50 Unaffiliated 47:21
230 Neil Hamilton V60 Holme Pierrepont RC 47:41
231 Bob Crockford V50 Long Eaton RC 47:59
232 Mark Taylor S Redhill RR 48:07
233 Pete Sturgess V40 Long Eaton RC 48:56
234 Glen Breen V40 Unaffiliated 49:13
235 Brian Willett V50 BT Runners 50:07
236 Jonathan Horne S Unaffiliated 50:57
237 Rob Shelton S Unaffiliated 52:23

 

Women

Pos Forename Surname Age Team / Club Time
1 Sarah Harris S Long Eaton RC 28:50
2 Joanne Birtwistle S notts ac 32:18
3 Heather Langham S notts ac 33:30
4 Geraldine Tutty V40 Unaffiliated 33:35
5 Frances Mckinnon S Southwell RC 33:53
6 Katie Eayrs S Unaffiliated 34:17
7 Beth Hird S Formula One 34:21
8 Chrissie Fergusson V40 Unaffiliated 34:45
9 Jackie Mather V40 Long Eaton RC 35:19
10 Mandy Dunlop S Unaffiliated 35:25
11 Natalie Teece S Long Eaton RC 35:46
12 Rachel Hodson S Barrow Runners 35:56
13 Christine Heaton V40 Holme Pierrepont RC 36:04
14 Catherine Rowe V50 Long Eaton RC 36:10
15 Kath Malone S Unaffiliated 36:12
16 Alison Milner V40 Southwell RC 36:35
17 Jodie Smith S Long Eaton RC 36:57
18 Miranda Hall S Unaffiliated 36:58
19 Kate Fisher V40 Formula One 37:06
20 Vreni Verhoeven V40 Long Eaton RC 37:41
21 Kate Raynor S Mansfield Harriers 37:49
22 Helen Soiris V40 Holme Pierrepont RC 37:59
23 Melanie Ridgley S Unaffiliated 38:04
24 Sarah Crannage S Long Eaton RC 38:07
25 Linn Langeland S TFN 38:08
26 Maia Dunn S Unaffiliated 38:08
27 Claire Gribbin S Southwell RC 38:19
28 Kate Hyde S Unaffiliated 38:36
29 Laura Drage S Long Eaton RC 38:38
30 Catherine Millet S Formula One 38:45
31 Claire Anderson S Holme Pierrepont RC 38:54
32 Katie Shot S Boots Ladies 38:58
33 Carol Prokopyszyn V40 Long Eaton RC 39:13
34 Nicola Thorpe S Unaffiliated 39:15
35 Laura Millard S Formula One 39:15
36 Sarah Priestley S CVRC 39:21
37 Joanne Stocks S Redhill RR 39:25
38 Sarah Williams S Unaffiliated 39:28
39 Penny Durance V50 Holme Pierrepont RC 39:37
40 Rachel McLardie S Unaffiliated 39:45
41 Isobel Beadle V40 Southwell RC 39:46
42 Maureen Wech-Dolynskyj V40 Unaffiliated 39:53
43 Jane Hewitt V50 Unaffiliated 39:57
44 Suze Moore S Holme Pierrepont RC 40:04
45 Zoe Fletcher V40 Long Eaton RC 40:17
46 Nicola Bennett S Long Eaton RC 40:19
47 Emily Clay S Holme Pierrepont RC 40:26
48 Tess Tucker S Holme Pierrepont RC 40:28
49 Rachel Angell S Unaffiliated 40:35
50 Rachel O'Sullivan S Unaffiliated 40:39
51 Rebecca Roberts S Long Eaton RC 40:50
52 Tracy Park S Southwell RC 40:58
53 Anna Smith S Formula One 41:02
54 Joanna Baker V40 Unaffiliated 41:07
55 Joanne Nutt S Formula One 41:11
56 Tricia Quinn S Formula One 41:14
57 Sandy Poole V60 Holme Pierrepont RC 41:29
58 Vicky Beaumont S Long Eaton RC 41:31
59 Sara Bond S Formula One 41:39
60 Louise Romanienko S Unaffiliated 41:51
61 Ann-Marie Bowman S Holme Pierrepont RC 41:52
62 Tracy Terriss S Unaffiliated 41:58
63 Natalie Toms S Unaffiliated 42:04
64 Eileen Ellis V50 Unaffiliated 42:14
65 Carroll Macey V40 Unaffiliated 42:35
66 Karen Levers S Long Eaton RC 42:36
67 Joanne Raven S Redhill RR 42:39
68 Lyndsey Adkin S Redhill RR 42:40
69 Michelle Newton S Redhill RR 42:55
70 Catherine Midgley V40 Unaffiliated 43:00
71 Sarah McGinley S Unaffiliated 43:16
72 Kate Turner S Long Eaton RC 43:20
73 Hannah Beilby S Unaffiliated 43:24
74 Claire Bonnett V40 Team Billy 43:29
75 Kathryn Raynor V40 Mansfield Harriers 43:37
76 Lana Turner S Unaffiliated 43:38
77 Lorraine Varney V50 Formula One 43:42
78 Lisa Smith S White Lightning H 43:45
79 Victoria Collins S Holme Pierrepont RC 43:52
80 Miao He S Unaffiliated 43:53
81 Karen Stennett V40 Woodthorpe H P 44:03
82 Su Garner S Hermitage Harriers 44:07
83 Jill McIntyre V40 Notfast 44:07
84 Niki Kirk S Unaffiliated 44:09
85 Kim Howe V40 Hatton Darts 44:10
86 Cheryl McCluskey S Unaffiliated 44:15
87 Emma Taylor V40 Unaffiliated 44:16
88 Rachel Hemsley S Long Eaton RC 44:17
89 Gillian Tivey V50 Southwell RC 44:28
90 Friedel Plant V60 Holme Pierrepont RC 44:30
91 Mandy Holmes V40 Unaffiliated 44:32
92 Lyn Coombes S Boots Ladies 44:42
93 Carole Ward S Holme Pierrepont RC 44:45
94 Gina Radford S Mansfield Harriers 44:55
95 Joanne Mallinson S Unaffiliated 44:57
96 Sarah Prior S Run Local 44:58
97 Sara Deakin V40 Unaffiliated 45:04
98 Mary McGowan V50 Unaffiliated 45:21
99 Kathy Crockford V50 Long Eaton RC 45:22
100 Corina Lim V40 Unaffiliated 45:27
101 Kim Lucas S Unaffiliated 45:46
102 Liz Rice S Unaffiliated 45:52
103 Rita Swain S Unaffiliated 45:54
104 Vasula Artimatas V40 Unaffiliated 45:54
105 Rachel Ryan S Unaffiliated 45:55
106 Anne Hegarty V50 Southwell RC 45:58
107 Claire Thompson S Unaffiliated 46:02
108 Louise Braggan S Unaffiliated 46:07
109 Rebecca Ellis S Unaffiliated 46:12
110 Frances Wadelin S White Lightning H 46:15
111 Stella Tilling V40 Unaffiliated 46:19
112 Sharon Squires V50 Wymeswold R C 46:22
113 Becky Angell S Unaffiliated 46:24
114 Laura Jeacock S Unaffiliated 46:30
115 Lynn Williams V50 Unaffiliated 46:37
116 Ruth Longfellow S Unaffiliated 46:41
117 Farah Robson V40 Barrow Runners 46:44
118 Vanessa Greenhalgh V40 Unaffiliated 46:46
119 Angela Uren V40 Unaffiliated 46:50
120 Viv Nicholson V50 Woodthorpe H P 47:01
121 Fran Gunner S Unaffiliated 47:10
122 Niki Donovan S Holme Pierrepont RC 47:21
123 Melanie Finch S Unaffiliated 47:22
124 Lucy West S Unaffiliated 47:26
125 Vivien Hall V60 Holme Pierrepont RC 47:27
126 Lynne Chapman V40 Shelton Striders 47:37
127 Zoe Stockdale S UK net 47:50
128 Sarah Richard V50 Unaffiliated 47:59
129 Jackie Dennis V50 Unaffiliated 48:11
130 Cathy Gibbons V40 Unaffiliated 48:12
131 Anna Hughes V40 Unaffiliated 48:20
132 Jackie Duers V40 Notfast 48:22
133 Jacqueline Roome V40 Unaffiliated 48:23
134 Sonia Cupit S Unaffiliated 48:37
135 Rachel Wilkinson S Unaffiliated 48:53
136 Anne Wilde V50 Southwell RC 48:57
137 Debbie Crouch V40 Unaffiliated 48:59
138 Claire McCall V40 Unaffiliated 49:03
139 Lisa Hegarty S Unaffiliated 49:06
140 Bea Tobolewska V40 Unaffiliated 49:29
141 Kathryn Harris S Unaffiliated 49:51
142 Emma Wraugh S Unaffiliated 49:56
143 Sally Squires S Unaffiliated 50:02
144 Chrissie Reynolds S Southwell RC 50:12
145 Samantha Wibberley S Clowne R R 50:17
146 Michelle Murray S Unaffiliated 50:20
147 Rebecca Minson S Unaffiliated 50:44
148 Joanne McCarthy V40 BT Runners 50:54
149 Christine Oldfield V60 Holme Pierrepont RC 50:56
150 Leonie O'Neill V40 Unaffiliated 50:58
151 Denise Whitehead V50 Unaffiliated 51:00
152 Nicola McCormack S Unaffiliated 51:02
153 Fiona Bythway V40 Unaffiliated 51:11
154 Laura Williams S Unaffiliated 51:21
155 Mary Brain S Unaffiliated 51:35
156 Louise Archer S Unaffiliated 53:10
157 Elizabeth Bland V40 Unaffiliated 53:28
158 Mel Newmarch S Unaffiliated 53:36
159 Caroline Bell V50 Colwick H P 58:00

 

 

 

Home Page