Grand Prix Archive

Home

 

Men

Pos Forename Surname Age Team / Club Time
1 Stuart Spencer S Barrow Runners 0:21:23
2 Paul Lewis S Long Eaton RC 0:21:25
3 Richard Warburton S Notts AC 0:21:56
4 Matt Williams S Notts AC 0:22:19
5 Graham Moffatt V40 Holme Pierrepont RC 0:22:27
6 John Wadelin S White Lightning H 0:22:33
7 Neil Rossin S Redhill RR 0:23:04
8 Robert Fox V50 Long Eaton RC 0:23:11
9 Simon Nash V40 Redhill RR 0:23:17
10 Matthew Keyworth S Holme Pierrepont RC 0:23:18
11 Matthew Judson S Notts AC 0:23:21
12 Michael Romanienko S Unaffiliated 0:23:28
13 Ian Chant S Long Eaton RC 0:23:33
14 Mark Boot S Long Eaton RC 0:23:39
15 Mark Salkild V50 Holme Pierrepont RC 0:23:50
16 Stanley Pascor V50 Redhill RR 0:23:54
17 Chris Smith S notts ac 0:23:55
19 Nigel Watkinson V50 Notfast 0:24:05
20 Steve Jennings V50 Notts AC 0:24:09
21 John Birch V50 Long Eaton RC 0:24:10
22 Matt Law S Unaffiliated 0:24:32
23 Mark Tilling S Long Eaton RC 0:24:34
24 Patrick Fitzgerald V40 Long Eaton RC 0:24:39
25 Simon Campbell S Holme Pierrepont RC 0:24:51
26 Dave Boot V40 Long Eaton RC 0:24:57
27 Matthew Nutt V40 Formula One 0:25:02
28 Chris Brown S Mansfield Harriers 0:25:07
29 Bruce Danby V50 Southwell RC 0:25:12
30 Mario Rocchelli S Long Eaton RC 0:25:13
31 Tom Sherratt S Unaffiliated 0:25:35
32 Jim Leatherland V50 Unaffiliated 0:25:39
33 Luke Saxton S Unaffiliated 0:25:42
34 Richard Spencer V40 Shelton Striders 0:25:43
35 Jack Crews S Unaffiliated 0:25:47
36 John Beaumont S Unaffiliated 0:25:51
38 Stuart Platts V40 Clowne R R 0:25:59
39 Neil Stevens S Unaffiliated 0:26:00
40 Anthony Davey S Unaffiliated 0:26:03
41 Christopher Wood S Long Eaton RC 0:26:04
42 Tom Stokes S Erewash Valley RC 0:26:06
43 Mark Hornsey S Unaffiliated 0:26:07
44 Andrew Wallis S Nottingham Rowing 0:26:08
45 Christopher Hicks S Unaffiliated 0:26:09
46 Anthony Carbutt S Long Eaton RC 0:26:13
47 Jim Munro V60 Redhill RR 0:26:31
49 Lewis Jones S 4 Life Tri club 0:26:35
50 Richard Brown S Unaffiliated 0:26:36
51 Mark Battison V40 Unaffiliated 0:26:37
52 Peter Webber S Unaffiliated 0:26:38
54 Glyn Bythway V40 Unaffiliated 0:26:42
55 David Riley V50 Long Eaton RC 0:26:45
57 Peter Stockdale S UK net 0:26:50
58 Martin Rinvolucri V40 Unaffiliated 0:26:51
59 David Standing S Unaffiliated 0:26:53
60 Alexander Eustace S Redhill RR 0:26:58
61 Colin Singleton V50 Unaffiliated 0:27:00
62 John Uren V40 Unaffiliated 0:27:05
63 Viet-Hai Phung S Holme Pierrepont RC 0:27:06
64 Chris Garratt V40 Long Eaton RC 0:27:09
65 Russell Deards V40 Unaffiliated 0:27:10
66 Seph Pochin S Formula One 0:27:13
68 Martin Tilling V40 Long Eaton RC 0:27:24
69 Ben Salt S Unaffiliated 0:27:30
70 Alexander Combie S Newark AC 0:27:32
71 Nick Lister S Unaffiliated 0:27:33
72 Richard Mitson V40 Notts AC 0:27:34
75 Jez Page V40 Unaffiliated 0:27:39
76 Shaun Burton V40 Long Eaton RC 0:27:40
78 Ian Whitehead V50 Unaffiliated 0:27:43
79 Malcolm Harris V50 Barrow Runners 0:27:49
80 Matt Varley V40 Unaffiliated 0:27:50
81 R O'Sullivan S Nottingham Rowing 0:27:51
82 Paul Stacey V40 Redhill RR 0:27:56
83 Stuart Jolly S Nottingham Rowing 0:27:57
84 Robert Orell V40 Newark AC 0:28:00
85 Ian Dyke S Nott. Rowing Club 0:28:01
88 Alan Morris V40 Holme Pierrepont RC 0:28:06
90 David Hoyle S Unaffiliated 0:28:11
92 John Kenyon V40 Holme Pierrepont RC 0:28:14
93 Nigel Hillier V50 Barrow Runners 0:28:19
94 Andrew Stuart S Formula One 0:28:23
95 Stephen Doleman S Unaffiliated 0:28:24
96 Nick Kyme S Unaffiliated 0:28:25
97 Paul Clark S Unaffiliated 0:28:28
98 Patrick Tighe V40 Unaffiliated 0:28:29
99 John Baines S Unaffiliated 0:28:32
102 Peter Williams S Unaffiliated 0:28:45
103 Andy Freestone S Unaffiliated 0:28:46
104 Roy Jackson V40 Unaffiliated 0:28:49
105 Simon Charles S Unaffiliated 0:28:50
106 Darren Norwood S Unaffiliated 0:28:51
107 Mark Harrison V40 Long Eaton RC 0:28:52
108 David Osborne V50 Unaffiliated 0:28:54
109 Andrew Heathcote V40 Unaffiliated 0:28:58
111 Matthew Ellis S Unaffiliated 0:29:07
112 John Combie V60 Newark AC 0:29:09
114 Damian Cowlishaw V40 Long Eaton RC 0:29:19
116 Matt Barnham S Unaffiliated 0:29:20
118 Ian Berry S Kimberley Dist Str 0:29:22
119 Melvin Heathcote V40 Unaffiliated 0:29:23
120 Simon Fennemore S Unaffiliated 0:29:24
121 Alexander Lee S Uk net 0:29:25
122 Paul Deconink S Clowne R R 0:29:26
123 Richard Bonnett S Team Billy 0:29:27
124 Derek Poole V60 Holme Pierrepont RC 0:29:29
125 Matthew Cumberland S Barrow Runners 0:29:30
126 Philip Trusswell S Unaffiliated 0:29:31
127 Colin Bostock V50 Long Eaton RC 0:29:36
129 Paul Watson S Unaffiliated 0:29:40
131 Matt Butler S Unaffiliated 0:29:43
132 Gareth Owen V40 Unaffiliated 0:29:44
133 Julian Smith S Unaffiliated 0:29:45
134 Chris Royles V40 Nottingham Rowing 0:29:46
136 David Thurston V40 Unaffiliated 0:29:48
137 Neil Marshall V50 Holme Pierrepont RC 0:29:49
138 Neil Atkins S Unaffiliated 0:29:53
140 Dennis Parker V50 Erewash Valley RC 0:29:56
141 Robert Williams V40 Run Local 0:29:57
142 Stuart Norton S Unaffiliated 0:29:59
145 James Morrison V50 Charnwood AC 0:30:05
147 Di Lynas S Unaffiliated 0:30:13
148 John Duncombe S Unaffiliated 0:30:14
149 Richard Briggs V40 Holme Pierrepont RC 0:30:16
150 Bill Sheppard V50 Long Eaton RC 0:30:17
151 David James V60 Kimberley Dist Str 0:30:20
152 Daniel Cordle V40 Unaffiliated 0:30:22
153 David Tilling S Unaffiliated 0:30:26
154 John Tilling S Unaffiliated 0:30:27
155 David Blackie V50 Unaffiliated 0:30:31
156 James Hinchcliffe S Unaffiliated 0:30:34
157 David Gill S Notfast 0:30:35
158 Andy Sharp V40 Holme Pierrepont RC 0:30:36
159 Matthew Spicer S Unaffiliated 0:30:37
161 Daniel Jackson S Long Eaton RC 0:30:41
162 Martyn Newton V50 Redhill RR 0:30:46
163 Craig Hatcher V40 Nottingham Rowing 0:30:47
165 Stuart Nicholson V50 Unaffiliated 0:30:48
167 Peter Bonnett V40 Team Billy 0:30:54
168 Derek Bullmore V40 Woodthorpe H P 0:30:55
169 Mark Clayton S Unaffiliated 0:30:56
170 Mark Shankland S Unaffiliated 0:30:59
172 M Tinsley S Unaffiliated 0:31:03
175 David Cameron S Unaffiliated 0:31:12
177 Phong Cao S Unaffiliated 0:31:18
178 Clive Taylor V40 Unaffiliated 0:31:22
179 Gabrie Rabbitte V40 Unaffiliated 0:31:24
180 Bob Browne V50 Erewash Valley RC 0:31:25
182 Geoff Grinnell V50 Unaffiliated 0:31:28
183 Geoff Foulston V60 Long Eaton RC 0:31:29
185 Colin Godber V50 Unaffiliated 0:31:32
186 Tony Clay V40 Unaffiliated 0:31:36
187 John Heathcote V50 Unaffiliated 0:31:37
189 Nigel Starr V50 Erewash Valley RC 0:31:41
193 Lee Garner V40 Desford Striders 0:31:49
195 Christopher Smith S Unaffiliated 0:31:52
197 Gary Tasker S Unaffiliated 0:31:57
198 Steve Taylor V50 Formula One 0:31:58
200 Paul Boultby V50 Unaffiliated 0:32:06
208 Richard Hustwayte S Unaffiliated 0:32:34
210 Richard Ecob S Run Local 0:32:35
213 Howard Watkinson V50 Unaffiliated 0:32:45
216 Roy Dolynskyj S Unaffiliated 0:32:51
218 Paul Rogers S Unaffiliated 0:33:02
219 Julian Taylor V40 Unaffiliated 0:33:04
223 Bob Stork V50 Unaffiliated 0:33:10
224 Andrew Barks V40 Redhill RR 0:33:18
226 Adam kirk S Newark AC 0:33:22
228 John McGinley V40 Unaffiliated 0:33:25
229 Mark Webster V40 Redhill RR 0:33:26
233 Luke Skillington S Unaffiliated 0:33:31
236 Andy fairbrother S Formula One 0:33:35
237 Alexander Garvin S White Lightning H 0:33:37
239 Richard Beadle V40 Southwell RC 0:33:43
241 Geoffrey Brown V50 Unaffiliated 0:33:46
243 Kevin Hoines V40 Unaffiliated 0:33:52
248 Chun-Ming Chan S White Lightning H 0:34:11
249 David Hindley S Unaffiliated 0:34:13
251 Richard Allibone V50 Unaffiliated 0:34:21
254 Kevin Roughton S Erewash Valley RC 0:34:32
257 Chris Hendry V60 Holme Pierrepont RC 0:34:34
258 Richard McKie V50 Long Eaton RC 0:34:35
259 David Marshall V50 Unaffiliated 0:34:37
260 Philip Gunner S Unaffiliated 0:34:40
261 James Measures V40 Nottingham Rowing 0:34:52
262 Andrew Murton S Unaffiliated 0:34:55
263 Carl Ridgley S Unaffiliated 0:34:57
267 Joe Sharphouse S Unaffiliated 0:35:12
272 Peter Holmes V40 Unaffiliated 0:35:22
276 0 Sivakumar S Unaffiliated 0:35:29
279 Stephen Rubery V50 Charnwood AC 0:35:33
280 William Hayes-Gill S Unaffiliated 0:35:33
281 Steve Pike V40 Unaffiliated 0:35:35
282 Ben Ainscough S Unaffiliated 0:35:39
285 Graham Raymond V40 Unaffiliated 0:35:56
287 Tim Raynor V40 Mansfield Harriers 0:35:58
290 Ian Wain V60 Unaffiliated 0:36:09
291 Michael Harris S Unaffiliated 0:36:12
292 Dave Kilner V50 Run Local 0:36:18
295 Frank Skillington V60 Unaffiliated 0:36:22
298 R McGinn S Unaffiliated 0:36:29
299 Ian Ellis V50 Unaffiliated 0:36:39
301 Neal Mattheww V40 Unaffiliated 0:36:40
303 Michael Raynor S Unaffiliated 0:36:43
304 Don Ross V50 Unaffiliated 0:36:45
307 Melvin Heathcote V40 Unaffiliated 0:36:56
308 Mark Kennedy V40 Unaffiliated 0:36:57
310 Ian Stubbs V60 Shepshed R C 0:36:59
319 John Humphrey S Unaffiliated 0:37:36
320 Ray Jeacock V50 Unaffiliated 0:37:38
322 Edward Nicholson V50 Notts Police 0:37:43
323 Mark Taylor S Redhill RR 0:37:44
336 Antony Hagues S Unaffiliated 0:38:39
337 Pete Sturgess V40 Long Eaton RC 0:38:52
341 Bob Crockford V50 Long Eaton RC 0:39:05
343 Keith Rainford V50 Unaffiliated 0:39:06
344 Gary Mitchell V50 Unaffiliated 0:39:07
353 Rob Shelton S Unaffiliated 0:40:19
361 Chris Rose V40 Colwick Huffers & Puffers 0:42:39
365 Anthony McCormack S Unaffiliated 0:43:49
371 John Harris S Unaffiliated 0:49:05

 

Women

Pos Forename Surname Age Team / Club Time
1 Sarah Harris S Long Eaton RC 0:24:00
2 Joanne Birtwistle S notts ac 0:25:53
3 Frances Mckinnon S Southwell RC 0:26:31
4 Heather Langham S notts ac 0:26:41
5 Helen Woods S Kimberley Dist Str 0:26:49
6 Katie Eayrs S Unaffiliated 0:27:21
7 Beth Hird S Formula One 0:27:36
8 Sarah Vernau S Formula One 0:27:38
9 Jackie Mather V40 Long Eaton RC 0:27:40
10 Geraldine Tutty V40 Unaffiliated 0:28:02
11 Rachel Hodson S Barrow Runners 0:28:04
12 Natalie Teece S Long Eaton RC 0:28:09
13 Chrissie Fergusson V40 Unaffiliated 0:28:11
14 Polly Wisner S Unaffiliated 0:28:36
15 Catherine Rowe V50 Long Eaton RC 0:28:38
16 Jodie Smith S Long Eaton RC 0:29:04
17 Kath Malone S Unaffiliated 0:29:10
18 Ruth Jones S Holme Pierrepont RC 0:29:19
19 Charlotte Bellingham S Unaffiliated 0:29:21
20 Kate Raynor S Mansfield Harriers 0:29:39
21 Susan Collins V50 Unaffiliated 0:29:41
22 Kate Fisher V40 Formula One 0:29:47
23 Claire Tweed S Holme Pierrepont RC 0:29:53
24 Vreni Verhoeven V40 Long Eaton RC 0:30:02
25 Maia Dunn S Unaffiliated 0:30:03
26 Sarah Crannage S Long Eaton RC 0:30:12
27 Claire Gribbin S Southwell RC 0:30:38
28 Catherine Millet S Formula One 0:30:47
29 Emma Swingwood S Holme Pierrepont RC 0:30:50
30 Laura Drage S Long Eaton RC 0:31:01
31 Rachel McLardie S Unaffiliated 0:31:03
32 Melanie Ridgley S Unaffiliated 0:31:10
33 Claire Anderson S Holme Pierrepont RC 0:31:14
34 Sarah Williams S Unaffiliated 0:31:25
35 Joanne Stocks S Redhill RR 0:31:30
36 Kate Hyde S Unaffiliated 0:31:37
37 Anna Lavellle S Unaffiliated 0:31:42
38 Isobel Beadle V40 Southwell RC 0:31:45
39 Rachel O'Sullivan S Unaffiliated 0:31:46
40 Nicola Bennett S Long Eaton RC 0:31:50
41 Laura Millard S Formula One 0:31:56
42 Emily Clay S Holme Pierrepont RC 0:31:58
43 Joanne Nutt S Formula One 0:32:07
44 Maureen Wech-Dolynskyj V40 Unaffiliated 0:32:08
45 Sarah Priestley S CVRC 0:32:11
46 Jane Hewitt V50 Unaffiliated 0:32:16
47 Michelle Tyler S Boots Ladies 0:32:18
48 Rachel Angell S Unaffiliated 0:32:21
49 Anna Smith S Formula One 0:32:31
50 Vicky Beaumont S Long Eaton RC 0:32:34
51 Jane Lewis V40 Unaffiliated 0:32:36
52 Ann-Marie Bowman S Holme Pierrepont RC 0:32:40
53 Natalie Toms S Unaffiliated 0:32:47
54 Sonja Smith S Unaffiliated 0:32:50
55 Sonia Blencome S Unaffiliated 0:32:53
56 Joanne Raven S Redhill RR 0:33:04
57 Rebecca Roberts S Long Eaton RC 0:33:06
58 Louise Romanienko S Unaffiliated 0:33:08
59 Tracy Terriss S Unaffiliated 0:33:19
60 Sara Bond S Formula One 0:33:22
61 Karen Levers S Long Eaton RC 0:33:27
62 Kate Turner S Long Eaton RC 0:33:29
63 Joanne Mallinson S Unaffiliated 0:33:29
64 Eileen Ellis V50 Unaffiliated 0:33:33
65 Zoe Fletcher V40 Long Eaton RC 0:33:34
66 Lyndsey Adkin S Redhill RR 0:33:37
67 Michelle Newton S Redhill RR 0:33:44
68 Kathryn Mellor S Holme Pierrepont RC 0:33:47
69 Su Garner S Hermitage Harriers 0:33:55
70 Frances Wadelin S White Lightning H 0:34:02
71 Catherine Midgley V40 Unaffiliated 0:34:06
72 Mel Sims V40 Unaffiliated 0:34:08
73 Lana Turner S Unaffiliated 0:34:19
74 Claire Bonnett V40 Team Billy 0:34:24
75 Jill McIntyre V40 Notfast 0:34:30
76 Arwen Vervorts S Holme Pierrepont RC 0:34:32
77 Lisa Smith S White Lightning H 0:34:33
78 Lorraine Varney V50 Formula One 0:35:04
79 Kim Lucas S Unaffiliated 0:35:08
80 Niki Kirk S Unaffiliated 0:35:10
81 Cheryl McCluskey S Unaffiliated 0:35:13
82 Gillian Tivey V50 Southwell RC 0:35:13
83 Victoria Collins S Holme Pierrepont RC 0:35:13
84 Rachel Hemsley S Long Eaton RC 0:35:15
85 Mandy Holmes V40 Unaffiliated 0:35:23
86 Friedel Plant V60 Holme Pierrepont RC 0:35:26
87 Emma Taylor V40 Unaffiliated 0:35:28
88 Fran Gunner S Unaffiliated 0:35:30
89 Sarah Prior S Run Local 0:35:33
90 Laura Gardner-Browne S Unaffiliated 0:35:45
91 Jessica Raynor S Mansfield Harriers 0:35:52
92 Kathryn Raynor V40 Mansfield Harriers 0:35:58
93 Paula Needham V40 Unaffiliated 0:36:05
94 Corina Lim V40 Unaffiliated 0:36:09
95 Sarah McGinley S Unaffiliated 0:36:19
96 Louise Braggan S Unaffiliated 0:36:19
97 Katie Beckingham S Mansfield Harriers 0:36:23
98 Sara Deakin V40 Unaffiliated 0:36:24
99 Niki Donovan S Holme Pierrepont RC 0:36:40
100 Sally Oldham V40 Unaffiliated 0:36:41
101 Kathy Crockford V50 Long Eaton RC 0:36:46
102 Lyn Coombes S Boots Ladies 0:36:56
103 Anne Hegarty V50 Southwell RC 0:36:58
104 Rachel Burnett S Unaffiliated 0:37:01
105 Stella Tilling V40 Unaffiliated 0:37:04
106 Angela Uren V40 Unaffiliated 0:37:12
107 Katie Shot S Boots Ladies 0:37:17
108 Cassandra Greaves V40 Unaffiliated 0:37:20
109 Liz Rice S Unaffiliated 0:37:21
110 Sheilagh Resnick V50 Unaffiliated 0:37:32
111 Lynne Chapman V40 Shelton Striders 0:37:34
112 Laura Jeacock S Unaffiliated 0:37:39
113 Mary McGowan V50 Unaffiliated 0:37:46
114 Rachel Wilkinson S Unaffiliated 0:37:49
115 Zoe Stockdale S UK net 0:37:50
116 Ruth Longfellow S Unaffiliated 0:37:51
117 Jacqueline Roome V40 Unaffiliated 0:37:51
118 Vasula Artimatas V40 Unaffiliated 0:38:07
119 Sarah Bustard S Unaffiliated 0:38:09
120 Liz Wilks V50 Unaffiliated 0:38:10
121 Bea Tobolewska V40 Unaffiliated 0:38:18
122 Lisa Hegarty S Unaffiliated 0:38:22
123 Jackie Dennis V50 Unaffiliated 0:38:29
124 Jackie Duers V40 Notfast 0:38:38
125 Sharon Squires V50 Wymeswold R C 0:38:56
126 Emma Wraugh S Unaffiliated 0:39:02
127 Rebecca Minson S Unaffiliated 0:39:05
128 Anne Wilde V50 Southwell RC 0:39:06
129 Kathryn Harris S Unaffiliated 0:39:09
130 Debbie Crouch V40 Unaffiliated 0:39:12
131 Kristy Ball S Unaffiliated 0:39:21
132 Fiona Bythway V40 Unaffiliated 0:39:24
133 Laura Williams S Unaffiliated 0:39:47
134 Claire McCall V40 Unaffiliated 0:39:52
135 Julie Webster V40 Redhill RR 0:39:57
136 Cathy Gibbons V40 Unaffiliated 0:40:05
137 Samantha Wibberley S Clowne R R 0:40:30
138 Louise Archer S Unaffiliated 0:40:46
139 Anna Hughes V40 Unaffiliated 0:40:53
140 Annette Pilkington V40 Unaffiliated 0:41:15
141 Denise Whitehead V50 Unaffiliated 0:41:22
142 Michelle Murray S Unaffiliated 0:41:40
143 Mel Newmarch S Unaffiliated 0:42:22
144 Sally Squires S Unaffiliated 0:42:42
145 Nicola McCormack S Unaffiliated 0:42:52
146 Lorna Jaggard S Unaffiliated 0:42:55
147 Lisa Dalton S Colwick Huffers & Puffers 0:44:29
148 Tracey Rose S Colwick Huffers & Puffers 0:44:31
149 Lorraine Seymour V40 Colwick H P 0:44:42
150 Caroline Bell V50 Colwick H P 0:45:50
151 Sarah Walfoed V40 Unaffiliated 0:47:30
152 Harriette Lee S Unaffiliated 0:50:06
153 Roz Bexon V50 Unaffiliated 0:50:34
154 Karen Bannister S Woodthorpe H P 0:50:39
155 Tracy Spence V40 Woodthorpe H P 0:50:39
156 Carolina Rodriguez S Unaffiliated 0:55:11

 

 

 

Home Page