Grand Prix Archive

Home

 

Race photos from photographer Bo Wickstrom are online now and available to purchase.

Updated Results 10th July 2009

Men

Pos Forename Surname Age Team Time
1 Andrius Ramonas S Notts AC 0:20:56
2 Tom Doe S Lincoln Wellington AC 0:21:07
3 David Miles V40 Leics Corinthians 0:21:56
4 John Muddeman S Notts AC 0:22:15
5 Steven Chapwell S Mansfield Harriers 0:22:38
6 Neil Rossin S Redhill RR 0:22:42
7 James Hayden S Notts AC 0:22:50
8 Andrew Colegate S LERC 0:23:03
9 Michael Romanienko S Notts AC 0:23:08
10 Simon Nash V40 Redhill RR 0:23:15
11 Cameron McNeill S LERC 0:23:16
12 Richie Talbot S Mansfield Harriers 0:23:17
13 Graham Moffatt V40 HPRC 0:23:18
14 Ian Chant S LERC 0:23:20
15 Mark Boot S LERC 0:23:25
16 Ben Ives S Unaffliated 0:23:26
17 Robert Fox V40 LERC 0:23:32
18 Luke Marshall S Mansfield Harriers 0:23:35
19 Freddie Hessian S Notts AC 0:23:40
20 Stan Pascoe V50 Redhill RR 0:24:02
21 Thomas Curtis S Unaffliated 0:24:20
22 Paul Moffett V40 LERC 0:24:23
23 Matthew Keyworth S Unaffliated 0:24:28
24 Dave Newmarch S Unaffliated 0:24:33
25 Mark Potts S Unaffliated 0:24:36
26 Matthew McFarlin S HPRC 0:24:37
27 Owen Harris V40 TFN Tri Club 0:24:42
28 Phil Abbott S LERC 0:24:46
29 Simon Campbell S HPRC 0:24:49
30 John Birch V50 LERC 0:24:51
31 Peter Stockdale  S UK Netrunner 0:24:53
32 Jim Leatherland V50 Unaffliated 0:25:00
33 Jonathan Hughes V40 LERC 0:25:05
34 Patrick Fitzgerald V40 LERC 0:25:06
35 Tim Raynor V40 Mansfield Harriers 0:25:09
36 Richard Belton S Notts AC 0:25:18
37 Ian Benskin S Shepshed RC 0:25:25
38 Mario Rocchelli S LERC 0:25:28
39 Paul Warren S Unaffliated 0:25:30
40 Simon Hardy S LERC 0:25:32
41 Mark Dabney S Unaffliated 0:25:34
42 Anthony Davey S Unaffliated 0:25:37
43 Jez Smedley V40 Formula One 0:25:38
44 Jon Hullis S UK Netrunner 0:25:41
45 Dave Richards S Mercia Fell R 0:25:43
46 Brian Jobe V40 LERC 0:25:45
47 Mark Tilling S Unaffliated 0:25:46
48 Tony Madge V50 Grantham AC 0:25:49
49 Alan Maplethorpe V40 LERC 0:25:50
50 Rick Wolverson S HPRC 0:25:52
51 Rupert Knight S Unaffliated 0:25:59
52 Richard Burrows S HPRC 0:26:00
53 Seph Pochin S Formula One 0:26:01
54 Brett Belshaw S Erewash Valley RC 0:26:07
55 Keith Alger S HPRC 0:26:08
56 Mark Stowell V40 Unaffliated 0:26:14
57 Mark Hornsey S Unaffliated 0:26:15
58 Brian Goodhall V50 Erewash Valley RC 0:26:27
59 Dominic Hessian V40 Notts AC 0:26:29
60 Steve Melluish V40 Unaffliated 0:26:34
61 Dave Needham V50 Real NTU 0:26:37
62 Daniel Gooch S Kimberley & D Striders 0:26:40
63 Paul Stacey V40 Redhill RR 0:26:42
64 Luke Saxton S Unaffliated 0:26:44
65 James Hughes S Unaffliated 0:26:45
66 Gareth Edwards V40 Geese Runners 0:26:47
67 Jez Page V40 Grantham AC 0:26:52
68 Jonathan Busby V50 Unaffliated 0:26:54
69 Jack Crews S Unaffliated 0:26:58
70 Junior Glave V40 Unaffliated 0:26:59
71 Jason Stansfield S Redhill RR 0:27:00
72 Paul Baker V40 HPRC 0:27:01
73 Miguel Gimeno-Fabra S Unaffliated 0:27:02
74 Allan Mooney S Unaffliated 0:27:06
75 Richard Hill S Unaffliated 0:27:09
76 Andrew Morrow S HPRC 0:27:10
77 Ashok Patel V50 LERC 0:27:12
78 Phil Giles S LERC 0:27:15
79 David Riley V50 LERC 0:27:22
80 Richard Browne S Unaffliated 0:27:23
81 Peter Wallis S Sweatshop RC 0:27:25
82 Viet Phung S HPRC 0:27:28
83 Nigel Ford V40 Ryston RC 0:27:29
84 Linford Gibbons S Sutton in Ashfield H 0:27:32
85 Andy Bow S HPRC 0:27:32
86 David Standing S Unaffliated 0:27:33
87 Christopher Hicks S Unaffliated 0:27:35
88 Mark Goodson S LERC 0:27:36
89 Peter Knox V HPRC 0:27:37
90 Richard Spencer V40 Unaffliated 0:27:46
91 Philip Thompson S LERC 0:27:54
92 David  Vernau S Formula One 0:27:55
93 Antony Dorr S Beeston AC 0:27:58
94 Stuart Platts V40 Clowne RR 0:28:00
95 Daniel Ward S Mansfield Harriers 0:28:07
96 Chris Garratt V40 LERC 0:28:11
97 Paul Deconink S Clowne RR 0:28:13
98 David Binch S Clowne RR 0:28:19
99 Carl Davey V40 Redhill RR 0:28:20
100 Michael Ellis S Formula One 0:28:22
101 Ian Dyke S Unaffliated 0:28:24
102 Benjamin Glover S Unaffliated 0:28:25
103 Philip Truswell S Unaffliated 0:28:26
104 Chris Bradley S LERC 0:28:27
105 Alun Smith S Unaffliated 0:28:33
106 Jerry Cook V40 Shepshed RC 0:28:34
107 Oliver  Cook V40 Unaffliated 0:28:35
108 Alex Eustace S Redhill RR 0:28:36
109 Paul Boyd V50 HPRC 0:28:39
110 Jim Davies V50 FRA 0:28:40
111 Neil Tucker S Unaffliated 0:28:42
112 Paul Watson S Unaffliated 0:28:43
113 Paul Clark S Unaffliated 0:28:46
114 David Osborne V50 Unaffliated 0:28:51
115 James Busby S Unaffliated 0:28:52
116 Richard Mitson V40 Notts AC 0:28:53
117 John Baines S Unaffliated 0:28:54
118 Gareth Owen V40 Unaffliated 0:28:55
119 Ken Allen V60 Notts AC 0:28:56
120 Damian Cowlishaw V40 LERC 0:28:57
121 Shaun Burton V40 LERC 0:28:58
122 Dominic Lynes S Unaffliated 0:29:00
123 John Hay V40 LERC 0:29:04
124 Colin Bostock V50 LERC 0:29:05
125 Duncan Gedge V40 LERC 0:29:06
126 Robert Hayes V50 Redhill RR 0:29:08
127 M Tilling V40 LERC 0:29:13
128 Terry Mayor V50 Unaffliated 0:29:17
129 Keith Palmer V40 Redhill RR 0:29:18
130 Roy Ingram S Kimberley & D Striders 0:29:19
131 David Cameron S Unaffliated 0:29:20
132 John Munro S TFN Tri Club 0:29:21
133 Tim Horan V50 Unaffliated 0:29:24
134 Andrew Phillips V40 Redhill RR 0:29:25
135 Francis Stephens S Fab AC 0:29:26
136 Ian Berry S Unaffliated 0:29:32
137 David Gill V50 Notfast 0:29:33
138 Christopher Dwyer V40 Redhill RR 0:29:35
139 Douglas Danquah V50 Geese Runners 0:29:40
140 Andrew Page S HPRC 0:29:42
141 Russell Deards V40 Unaffliated 0:29:43
142 Jerome Foley S Unaffliated 0:29:46
143 Peter Holmes V40 Erewash Valley RC 0:29:48
144 Dennis Parker V50 Erewash Valley RC 0:29:53
145 James Lacey S Formula One 0:29:54
146 John Heathcote V50 Unaffliated 0:29:59
147 Tom Halcare S Unaffliated 0:30:00
148 Christopher Royles V40 Nottingham Rowing Club 0:30:01
149 Mark Harrison S LERC 0:30:02
150 Nick Wilkinson S HPRC 0:30:03
151 Richard Evans S Unaffliated 0:30:10
152 Mark Connolly V40 Run Local 0:30:13
153 Rob Penn S Unaffliated 0:30:14
154 Terry Jones V60 Barrow Runners 0:30:22
155 Mark Tinsley S Unaffliated 0:30:32
156 Russell Robinson S Unaffliated 0:30:33
157 Stephen Keay S Unaffliated 0:30:34
158 Nick Pullen S Unaffliated 0:30:37
159 Matthew Horan S Unaffliated 0:30:38
160 Terry Bacon V60 HPRC 0:30:39
161 Spike Cumberland S Unaffliated 0:30:41
162 Neil Elliott S Unaffliated 0:30:45
163 Simon Fennemore S Unaffliated 0:30:46
164 David Weston S LERC 0:30:47
165 Stuart Norton S Unaffliated 0:30:48
166 Nigel Starr V50 Erewash Valley RC 0:30:49
167 Robert Williams V40 Run Local 0:30:50
168 Simon Gilby V50 Unaffliated 0:30:51
169 Stuart Nicholson V50 Unaffliated 0:30:52
170 Andy Freestone S Unaffliated 0:30:53
171 Howard Dove S Unaffliated 0:30:54
172 Craig Cooper S Unaffliated 0:30:56
173 Steve Taylor V50 Formula One 0:31:02
174 Matt Vaughan S Unaffliated 0:31:03
175 Daniel Cordle S Unaffliated 0:31:06
176 Matthew Spicer S Unaffliated 0:31:07
177 Stephen Turnbull S Unaffliated 0:31:09
178 Stephen Potts V40 Unaffliated 0:31:10
179 David Richards V40 Formula One 0:31:11
180 Christian Gillett S Unaffliated 0:31:25
181 Craig Hatcher S Unaffliated 0:31:26
182 John Goodman S HPRC 0:31:27
183 A Byrnes V60 Redhill RR 0:31:28
184 David Manning-Ohren V40 4 Life Tri Club 0:31:30
185 Darren Brimer V40 Veg. Cycle  AC 0:31:34
186 Mike Henshaw V40 Erewash Valley RC 0:31:37
187 Tristan Barnet S Unaffliated 0:31:38
188 Phong Cao S Unaffliated 0:31:38
189 Benjamin Wall S Fab AC 0:31:39
190 Howard Watkinson V50 Unaffliated 0:31:40
191 Colin Godber V50 Unaffliated 0:31:42
192 Steve Clarke V60 Unaffliated 0:31:43
193 Gabriel Rabbitte V40 Unaffliated 0:31:44
194 Jim Buckley V40 HPRC 0:31:45
195 Chris Sanderson S Unaffliated 0:31:50
196 Dave Belton V50 Unaffliated 0:31:51
197 Mark Ingram S Unaffliated 0:31:52
198 Derek Bulmore V40 Unaffliated 0:31:53
199 Kevin Hudson V40 Sweatshop RC 0:31:55
200 Bill Sheppard V50 LERC 0:31:56
201 Stuart Bell V40 Redhill RR 0:31:57
202 Geoff Grinmell V50 Unaffliated 0:31:59
203 Patrick Connor V40 Unaffliated 0:32:00
204 Stuart McHattie S Police 0:32:01
205 Simon Leadley S HPRC 0:32:03
206 Nick Maidment S Unaffliated 0:32:04
207 Nigel Daniels V70 Redhill RR 0:32:07
208 Simon Chappel V40 Unaffliated 0:32:09
209 David Hindley S Real NTU 0:32:12
210 Richard Ecob V40 Run Local 0:32:16
211 Dean Dennis S Unaffliated 0:32:17
212 Chris Padwick V40 Sweatshop RC 0:32:30
213 Geoff Hardy V50 Unaffliated 0:32:32
214 Darren Waite V40 Unaffliated 0:32:41
215 Robin Cook V60 Unaffliated 0:32:43
216 K Valentine V50 Unaffliated 0:32:47
217 Craig Chewings S Unaffliated 0:32:49
218 Rob Dransfield V50 Real NTU 0:32:51
219 Garry Kersey S Unaffliated 0:32:52
220 Keith Palframan V40 Unaffliated 0:33:01
221 Neal Fellows V40 Rolls Royce Harriers 0:33:02
222 Anthony Archer S Unaffliated 0:33:07
223 Joshua Pike S Unaffliated 0:33:09
224 Dave Roberts V50 Run Local 0:33:20
225 Simon Burton V50 Unaffliated 0:33:27
226 David  Judge S Unaffliated 0:33:29
227 Lloyd Prosser S Unaffliated 0:33:33
228 Jonathon Dee V40 Unaffliated 0:33:40
229 Martin Nelson S Run Local 0:33:41
230 Ian Machan V40 Unaffliated 0:34:10
231 Julian Skinner V50 Unaffliated 0:34:18
232 Geoffrey Brown V50 Unaffliated 0:34:22
233 Simon Heaton V40 Unaffliated 0:34:36
234 Mark Webster V40 NOC 0:34:39
235 Andrew Murton S Fab AC 0:34:42
236 Lenny Stevens S Unaffliated 0:34:49
237 Chris Reader S Unaffliated 0:34:49
238 Neal Matthews V40 Unaffliated 0:35:02
239 Matthew Chilvers S Unaffliated 0:35:03
240 Steve Parsons S Unaffliated 0:35:04
241 Bob Stork V50 Unaffliated 0:35:10
242 Peter Bryant V60 Unaffliated 0:35:25
243 David Noble S Unaffliated 0:35:28
244 Ian Stubbs V60 Shepshed RC 0:35:32
245 Mark Taylor S Redhill RR 0:35:37
246 Cairnan Duffy S Unaffliated 0:35:51
247 John McGinley V40 Unaffliated 0:35:52
248 Frank Skillington V60 Unaffliated 0:36:12
249 Simon Keating V50 Unaffliated 0:36:13
250 Steve Pike V40 Unaffliated 0:36:22
251 Nick Bayton S Unaffliated 0:36:54
252 Peter Chilvers V40 Unaffliated 0:37:02
253 Colin Thomas V40 Unaffliated 0:37:03
254 Don Ross V50 Unaffliated 0:37:07
255 Colin  Goodwin V40 Unaffliated 0:37:11
256 Adrian Brown S Unaffliated 0:37:45
257 Andrew Terry V50 Unaffliated 0:37:53
258 Alan Lloyd S Unaffliated 0:37:54
259 Gary Mitchell V50 Unaffliated 0:38:24
260 Keith Rainford V50 Unaffliated 0:38:47
261 Dave Kilner V50 Run Local 0:38:51
262 Gareth W Thomas V40 Unaffliated 0:39:01
263 Steve Adcock V50 Unaffliated 0:39:03
264 Kevin Roughton S Unaffliated 0:39:15
265 Lee Carner V40 Unaffliated 0:40:02
266 Kanagary Marimothu S Fab AC 0:40:22
267 Craig Porter S Fab AC 0:40:23
268 Brian Willett V50 Burton Joyce R 0:40:26
269 Roy Ainscough V70 Unaffliated 0:42:20
270 Brian Tuxford V60 Unaffliated 0:44:07
271 Yin Qiang V40 Real NTU 0:46:00

 

Women

Pos Forename Surname Age Team Time
1 Sharon Orridge V40 LERC 0:23:48
2 Joanne Birtwistle S Unaffliated 0:25:17
3 Rachel France S Unaffliated 0:26:42
4 Catherine Charlton S Redhill RR 0:27:07
5 Frances McKinnon S Southwell RC 0:27:08
6 Helen Woods S Kimberley & D Striders 0:27:10
7 Monica Fee S LERC 0:27:15
8 Sharen W-Morgan S HPRC 0:27:26
9 Natalie Fryer S LERC 0:27:55
10 Sarah Vernau S Formula One 0:27:59
11 Beth Hird S Formula One 0:28:18
12 Claire Talbot S Mansfield Harriers 0:28:32
13 Catherine Benson V40 LERC 0:28:50
14 Jodie Smith S LERC 0:28:51
15 Lucy Wasse S Unaffliated 0:29:00
16 Caroline Waterhouse V40 LERC 0:29:08
17 Nadia Jackson V40 Unaffliated 0:29:15
18 Ruth  Jones S HPRC 0:29:17
19 Madeline Lomas V50 Charnwood AC 0:29:18
20 Jackie Mather V40 LERC 0:29:19
21 Holly Blount S Mansfield Harriers 0:29:20
22 Miranda Hall S Unaffliated 0:29:25
23 Sarah Parker S Redhill RR 0:29:26
24 Elisabeth Whelband S Unaffliated 0:29:28
25 Claire Gribbin S Southwell RC 0:29:30
26 Catherine Rowe V50 LERC 0:29:31
27 Laura Drage S LERC 0:29:42
28 Bev Barnes V40 Redhill RR 0:29:47
29 Janet Lewis V40 Unaffliated 0:29:50
30 Kate Fisher V40 Formula One 0:29:55
31 Una Lacey S Formula One 0:30:00
32 Kate Raynor S Mansfield Harriers 0:30:03
33 Alex  Cook S Unaffliated 0:30:10
34 Vreni Verhoeven V40 LERC 0:30:11
35 Katie McKay S Boots Ladies 0:30:28
36 Marijke Van Eerd S Unaffliated 0:30:36
37 Claire Hayes-Gill S HPRC 0:30:48
38 Sarah Williams S Rolls Royce Harriers 0:30:53
39 Helen Soiris V40 HPRC 0:30:56
40 Jane Hewitt V40 Unaffliated 0:31:01
41 Claire Anderson S HPRC 0:31:10
42 Angela Bostock V40 HPRC 0:31:12
43 I Beadle V40 Southwell RC 0:31:14
44 Angie Mills Cooper S Unaffliated 0:31:27
45 Helen Priestley S Unaffliated 0:31:32
46 Sam Dixon S LERC 0:31:33
47 Colette Kilpatrick S Unaffliated 0:31:34
48 Jacqueline Britton S Redhill RR 0:31:46
49 Penny Durance V50 HPRC 0:31:47
50 Arwen Vervoorts S HPRC 0:31:48
51 Zoe Fletcher V40 LERC 0:32:00
52 Rachel McLardie S Unaffliated 0:32:05
53 Jo  Doherty S LERC 0:32:08
54 Carol Prokopyszyn V40 LERC 0:32:09
55 Anna-Liese Tibbetts S HPRC 0:32:10
56 Maureen Welch-Dolynskyj V40 Unaffliated 0:32:12
57 Denise Greenfield V50 Geese Runners 0:32:19
58 Jennie Silkstone S HPRC 0:32:34
59 Mandy Dunlop S Fab AC 0:32:46
60 Tara Sharma S Formula One 0:32:47
61 Deborah Phelps S Unaffliated 0:32:54
62 Kate Turner S LERC 0:33:09
63 Sarah Priestley S Erewash Valley RC 0:33:10
64 Editha Van Loon S Unaffliated 0:33:10
65 Loraine Botham V40 Notts AC 0:33:19
66 Louise Romanienko S Unaffliated 0:33:32
67 Jo Shillingford S Run Local 0:33:33
68 Lyndsey Adkin S Redhill RR 0:33:36
69 Louise Bignall S Unaffliated 0:33:38
70 Janet Bouttell V40 Unaffliated 0:33:45
71 Michelle Tyler S Boots Ladies 0:33:49
72 Joanne Raven S Redhill RR 0:33:57
73 Niki Donovan S HPRC 0:34:06
74 Jill McIntyre V40 Notfast 0:34:10
75 Sara Bond S Formula One 0:34:11
76 Joanne Swann S Unaffliated 0:34:13
77 Lorraine Varney V50 Formula One 0:34:25
78 Michelle Butler S Redhill RR 0:34:34
79 L Janson V40 LERC 0:34:37
80 Michelle Flint V40 Redhill RR 0:34:40
81 Lynn Coombes S Boots Ladies 0:34:41
82 Kathryn Mellor S Unaffliated 0:34:43
83 Debbie Coleman S LERC 0:34:59
84 Friedel Plant V60 HPRC 0:35:00
85 Jill Harbey V40 Unaffliated 0:35:02
86 Debbie Mottershaw S Unaffliated 0:35:11
87 Lisa Hutchings S Heanor 0:35:14
88 Fran Gunner S Fab AC 0:35:20
89 Sonia Cupit S Unaffliated 0:35:24
90 Niki Kirk S Unaffliated 0:35:33
91 Natalie Toms S Unaffliated 0:35:35
92 Megan Gray S Unaffliated 0:35:36
93 Julia Corbett S Unaffliated 0:35:37
94 Susi Garner S Hermitage Harriers 0:35:53
95 Gina Granger S Unaffliated 0:35:58
96 Claire Sharpe S Unaffliated 0:36:02
97 Andrea Lyons-Lewis S Unaffliated 0:36:09
98 Kath Johnson V40 Unaffliated 0:36:10
99 Susi Artis V50 Redhill RR 0:36:25
100 Rachel Yates S Kimberley & D Striders 0:36:27
101 Jean Adkin V50 Redhill RR 0:36:35
102 Lana Turner S Unaffliated 0:36:36
103 Sarah Burnham S Unaffliated 0:36:55
104 G Tivey V50 Unaffliated 0:36:58
105 Karen Stevenson S Unaffliated 0:37:01
106 Claire Penn S Unaffliated 0:37:18
107 B Morrell V40 Unaffliated 0:37:19
108 Corina Lim V40 Unaffliated 0:37:29
109 Mary McGowan V50 Unaffliated 0:37:33
110 Louise O'Driscoll S HPRC 0:37:37
111 Jackie Dennis V50 Unaffliated 0:37:42
112 Beverley Lord V40 Unaffliated 0:37:57
113 Rachel Ryan S Unaffliated 0:37:59
114 Jill Howsam V40 Unaffliated 0:38:01
115 Jackie Duers V40 Notfast 0:38:14
116 Zoe Stockdale  S UK Netrunner 0:38:20
117 Melanie Buckle S Unaffliated 0:38:21
118 Anna Hughes V40 Unaffliated 0:38:21
119 Laura Denny S Unaffliated 0:38:22
120 Cathy Gibbons V40 Unaffliated 0:38:26
121 Sheilagh Reswick V50 Unaffliated 0:38:26
122 Eileen Barrett V50 Unaffliated 0:38:30
123 Susan Collins V50 Unaffliated 0:38:33
124 Raj Dhanda S Unaffliated 0:38:41
125 Rebecca Muldoon S Unaffliated 0:38:42
126 Sarah-Jane Prior S Run Local 0:38:51
127 Stella Tilling V40 Unaffliated 0:38:56
128 Helen Norris S Unaffliated 0:39:01
129 Beth Carroll S Unaffliated 0:39:04
130 Stephanie Staton V40 Woodthorpe H P 0:39:20
131 Margaret Wilmshurst V60 Unaffliated 0:39:24
132 Joanne Humphrey S Unaffliated 0:39:25
133 Nicola Neesham V40 Unaffliated 0:39:28
134 Janet Deeley V50 Unaffliated 0:39:40
135 Jacqueline McGuiness V40 Woodthorpe H P 0:39:43
136 Suzi Newman S LERC 0:39:48
137 Rebecca Nye S LERC 0:39:48
138 Sara Deakin V40 Unaffliated 0:39:54
139 Cassandra Greaves S Unaffliated 0:39:59
140 Ruth  Richardson V40 Unaffliated 0:40:11
141 Sarah NcGinley S Unaffliated 0:40:14
142 Kristy Ball S Unaffliated 0:40:18
143 Cattherine Bailey V40 Unaffliated 0:41:04
144 Cathy Partridge V40 Unaffliated 0:41:06
145 Joanne McCarthy V40 Burton Joyce R 0:41:23
146 Jennifer Manning-Ohren V40 Unaffliated 0:42:11
147 Lisa Wagstaff V40 Unaffliated 0:42:20
148 Michelle Murray S Unaffliated 0:42:24
149 Elisabeth Bland S Unaffliated 0:42:52
150 Glynis Prosser V60 Unaffliated 0:43:19
151 Jane Rogers V50 Unaffliated 0:44:32

 

 

 

Home Page