Grand Prix Archive

Home

Final Results

Men

Pos Forename Surname Club Age Time
1 Neil Renault Long Eaton R C S 00:26:14
2 Ashley Sabin Charnwood A C S 00:26:44
3 Andrew Mcneill Long Eaton R C V40 00:27:08
4 Darren Potter Notts A C S 00:27:12
5 Nick Ratcliffe Derby AC S 00:27:22
6 Derek Guess Charnwood A C V40 00:27:54
7 Chris Guy Notts A C S 00:28:32
8 Michael Benford Notts A C S 00:28:53
9 Andrew Colegate Long Eaton R C S 00:28:58
10 Craig Sabin Huncote Harriers V40 00:29:02
11 Alan Tatham S 00:29:10
12 Paul Lewis Long Eaton R C S 00:29:19
13 R White Notts A C V40 00:29:26
14 Paul Moffett Long Eaton R C V40 00:29:30
15 James Rushton Formula One C C S 00:29:39
16 Matthew Nutt Formula One C C S 00:29:40
17 Ben Sugden S 00:29:45
18 Richard O'Sullivan Amber Valley RC S 00:29:48
19 Sebastian Soar Notts A C S 00:29:56
20 Neil Vincent S 00:30:17
21 John Birch Long Eaton R C V40 00:30:20
22 Andrew Marriott Amber Valley RC V40 00:30:52
23 Owen Harris S 00:30:54
24 Luke Gisby Notts A C S 00:31:02
25 Mark Rowlson Siemens V40 00:31:03
26 Lee Tomlinson Hermitage Harriers S 00:31:05
27 Melvyn Heywood TFN V40 00:31:13
28 Phil Walters Long Eaton R C V40 00:31:16
29 Ian Adkin Long Eaton R C S 00:31:21
30 Robert Fox Long Eaton R C V40 00:31:28
31 Jeremy Janes Wymeswold RC S 00:31:33
32 Mark Stowell V40 00:31:37
33 Dave Evans Siemens AC S 00:31:40
34 Matt Hemsley Redhill Road Runners S 00:32:11
35 Steve Butler Formula One C C V40 00:32:13
36 David Graham V40 00:32:14
37 Mark Attenborough Redhill Road Runners V40 00:32:15
38 Jim Leatherland V50 00:32:18
39 Mark Tilling S 00:32:19
40 Stephen Dickens Formula One C C S 00:32:21
41 Mark Anslow Redhill Road Runners V40 00:32:25
42 Mike Roberts V40 00:32:29
43 Ashok Patel Long Eaton R C V50 00:32:30
44 Jonathan Hughes Long Eaton R C S 00:32:36
45 Ged O'Shea V40 00:32:37
46 Ian Briggs S 00:32:41
47 Martin Rinvolucri S 00:32:48
48 Martin Tilling Long Eaton R C V40 00:32:51
49 Neil Marshall HPRC S 00:33:04
50 Steve Bruce S 00:33:08
51 Andrew Unitt V40 00:33:09
52 Ian Whitehead V40 00:33:12
53 David Giles Redhill Road Runners S 00:33:17
54 Jake Darrington S 00:33:26
55 Pete Knox HPRC V50 00:33:29
56 Steve Coltman Gotham City DC V50 00:33:31
57 Bernard Jarvis HPRC V60 00:33:37
58 Dave Redfern S 00:33:39
59 Lee Simpson S 00:33:43
60 Brian Goodall Erewash Valley R C V50 00:33:45
61 Jez Smedley Formula One C C V40 00:33:46
62 Graham Whitt Long Eaton R C S 00:33:48
63 Robert Jackson Long Eaton R C V40 00:33:54
64 Christian Schofield S 00:33:55
65 Paul Zurawliw Formula One C C V50 00:33:56
66 Andy Asher V40 00:34:01
67 Chris Genes Stilton Striders V50 00:34:02
68 Phill Abbott Long Eaton R C S 00:34:03
69 Mike Hallmark V40 00:34:05
70 Anthony Davey S 00:34:08
71 David Smith Siemens AC V40 00:34:09
72 Christopher Dwyer Notts A C V40 00:34:36
73 Quentin Crowley Triton Trotters S 00:34:37
74 Stephen Stone S 00:34:38
75 Tim Lloyd S 00:34:39
76 Craig Parker Long Eaton R C S 00:34:43
77 John O'Donnell Siemens A C V50 00:34:45
78 Phill Wallis Long Eaton R C V40 00:34:49
79 Paul Kingsley S 00:34:50
80 Robin Lloyd V60 00:34:56
81 Paul Lyons V40 00:34:58
82 Ian Wallis Long Eaton R C V40 00:35:02
83 Nigel Hillier Formula One C C V50 00:35:11
84 Paul Stacey Redhill Road Runners V40 00:35:12
85 Alan Storrow UK Net V40 00:35:22
86 Rupert Killik Long Eaton R C S 00:35:23
87 Andy Sloan V50 00:35:34
88 Richard Stratton Notts A C V40 00:35:36
89 Nick Pidgeon S 00:35:39
90 David Phillipson Barrow Runners V40 00:35:41
91 James Harris V40 00:35:45
92 Henry Partridge Mansfield Harriers S 00:35:46
93 Ian Hodgkinson S 00:35:49
94 Graham Beniston Siemens A C V50 00:35:52
95 Tim Raynor Mansfield Harriers V40 00:35:52
96 Julian Davies Mansfield Tri Club S 00:35:54
97 Andy Connell S 00:35:56
98 Jerry Scarrott HPRC V50 00:35:59
99 Paddy Tighe V40 00:36:00
100 Derek Poole HPRC V60 00:36:01
101 Terry Bacon HPRC V40 00:36:02
102 Brian Phelps V50 00:36:03
103 Mark Connolly Runlocal  V40 00:36:04
104 Michael Bland S 00:36:05
105 Rob Bevan Long Eaton R C V40 00:36:06
106 Stuart Graver Notts A C S 00:36:11
107 Paul Tatham S 00:36:12
108 Colin Bostock Long Eaton R C V50 00:36:15
109 Matt Barnham S 00:36:18
110 Paul Hardy Formula One C C S 00:36:22
111 Steven Clarke Long Eaton R C S 00:36:25
112 Chris Brown Mansfield Harriers S 00:36:31
113 Russ Quinn S 00:36:37
114 John Q'Shea HPRC V40 00:36:40
115 Robert Warburton Long Eaton R C V50 00:36:41
116 Stephen Page HPRC V50 00:36:42
117 Jonathan Pitts V40 00:36:43
118 I Livesey Redhill Road Runners S 00:36:44
119 Richard Beadle Southwell R C V40 00:36:45
120 John Cummins Southwell R C V50 00:36:49
121 Stephen Potts V40 00:36:52
122 Stephen Doleman V40 00:36:54
123 Andrew Phillips Redhill Road Runners V40 00:36:56
124 Jez Page Grantham A C V40 00:36:57
125 Andrew Tanner Wymeswold RC S 00:36:59
126 Richard Mitson Notts A C S 00:37:02
127 Mark Gimson V40 00:37:03
128 Simon Pitts Erewash Valley R C V40 00:37:04
129 Neil Tatham V50 00:37:06
130 Jonathan Trindell Long Eaton R C S 00:37:08
131 Chris Geeson TFN V40 00:37:09
132 P Anthony Notts A C V50 00:37:12
133 Robert Mclachlan S 00:37:17
134 Peter Fowles Long Eaton R C V60 00:37:18
135 Ross MacGregor S 00:37:20
136 D O'Neill Redhill Road Runners V50 00:37:21
137 Shaun Burton Long Eaton R C V40 00:37:22
138 David Gill Notfast V50 00:37:28
139 Pete Holmes Erewash Valley R C V40 00:37:29
140 Antony Dorr S 00:37:34
141 David Richards Formula One C C V40 00:37:38
142 David Osborne Nottingham Boat Club V50 00:37:43
143 Chris Royles Nottingham Boat Club V40 00:37:44
144 Ian Abbott V40 00:37:45
145 Dan Horner S 00:37:46
146 Alzstazr Brown S 00:37:47
147 Robert Baker Redhill Road Runners S 00:37:50
148 Stuart Norton S 00:37:59
149 Dean Whittaker S 00:38:04
150 Sean Gauton Long Eaton R C S 00:38:05
151 Tim Horan V50 00:38:06
152 Shane Hugill S 00:38:07
153 Sam Maydew S 00:38:08
154 Mark Harrison Long Eaton R C S 00:38:11
155 Steve Taylor Formula One C C V50 00:38:13
156 Tristan Lomas HPRC S 00:38:24
157 John Heathcote V50 00:38:28
158 Mark Taylor Redhill Road Runners V40 00:38:30
159 David Spencer S 00:38:34
160 John Goodman HPRC V40 00:38:37
161 John Bailey V40 00:38:40
162 Stephen Maurice V40 00:38:41
163 Gabriel Rabbitte V40 00:38:44
164 Gary Davidson S 00:38:45
165 Neil Hamilton HPRC V70 00:38:46
166 Terry Jones Barrow Runners V50 00:38:49
167 Terry Mayor V50 00:38:51
168   Neal Fellows S 00:38:57
169 Jeffrey Walford V40 00:39:00
170 Jason Surman-Wells S 00:39:04
171 David Rickards S 00:39:11
172 Howard Watkinson V40 00:39:17
173 Derek Henderson Long Eaton R C V50 00:39:19
174 Martin Cooper Southwell R C S 00:39:23
175 Jagjit Rai S 00:39:32
176 Robin Williams Runlocal V40 00:39:39
177 David Vernau Formula One C C S 00:39:42
178 John Hay Long Eaton R C V40 00:39:43
179 Matthew Spicer S 00:39:44
180 Stephen Ratcliffe V50 00:39:50
181 Nigel Starr Erewash Valley R C V50 00:39:57
182 Paul Theaker S 00:40:03
183 Mark Goodson Long Eaton R C S 00:40:04
184 Aaron Sumner Triton Trotters S 00:40:05
185 David Bland HPRC V50 00:40:07
186 A Wright S 00:40:08
187 Stewart Gimson S 00:40:17
188 Ian Wain V50 00:40:22
189 Jonathan Spicer S 00:40:26
190 James Cooper S 00:40:30
191 Kevin Holland Long Eaton R C S 00:40:35
192 Geoff Grinnell V50 00:40:37
193 Damian Cowlishaw Long Eaton R C V40 00:40:47
194 Alan Chadwick S 00:40:49
195 William Scott HPRC V50 00:41:15
196 R Durance HPRC V50 00:41:19
197 Simon Hodson S 00:41:28
198 Luke Saxton S 00:41:32
199 Ian Roberts S 00:41:33
200 Stephen Wright S 00:41:36
201 Savroop Purewal S 00:41:38
202 Daniel Moreira S 00:41:39
203 Nick Carlson S 00:41:40
204 Denis Gleeson Southwell R C V40 00:41:42
205 James Silverstone S 00:41:49
206 John McGinley V40 00:41:50
207 Adam Nowicki Runlocal  V40 00:41:51
208 Dave McGowan V50 00:41:52
209 Mike Drury Redhill Road Runners S 00:41:53
210 Neil Boulton Triton Trotters S 00:41:56
211 Simon Akers S 00:41:58
212 Richard Ecob Runlocal  V40 00:41:59
213 Chris Hendry HPRC V50 00:42:22
214 Colin Hammond V50 00:42:23
215 Chris Bell S 00:42:26
216 Nick Pullen S 00:42:46
217 Michael Jones Notts A C V40 00:42:47
218 John Munro S 00:42:50
219 Simon Carter V40 00:42:53
220 Ian Hallsworth Long Eaton R C S 00:42:54
221 Chris Holtby S 00:42:55
222 John Baggaley S 00:42:59
223 Gavin Chambers S 00:43:00
224 Andy Wilkinson HPRC V40 00:43:03
225 Ian Miller Triton Trotters V40 00:43:04
226 Tristan Barnes S 00:43:05
227 Nigel Daniels Redhill Road Runners V60 00:43:12
228 Steve Clarke V50 00:43:35
229 P Thorburn Long Eaton R C V60 00:43:48
230 Richard McKie Long Eaton R C V50 00:44:09
231 Lloyd Prosser S 00:44:10
232 Oliver Sweeney Running from the Law S 00:44:50
233 Geoffrey Brown V40 00:44:51
234 Mark Wragg V40 00:44:52
235 Kev Jones S 00:44:56
236 Frank Skillington V50 00:44:57
237 George Wilson Mansfield Harriers S 00:45:22
238 Dave Roberts Runlocal V40 00:45:37
239 Mike Gardiner Runlocal V40 00:45:38
240 Andrew Terry S 00:45:53
241 J Rainbow Formula One C C V50 00:46:06
242 David Holland Formula One C C S 00:46:08
243 Martin Nelson Runlocal V50 00:46:14
244 Steven Hird S 00:46:21
245 Kevin Roughton S 00:46:30
246 Peter Bryant V50 00:46:44
247 Peter Sturgess Long Eaton R C V40 00:46:51
248 Michael Fay Formula One C C S 00:46:59
249 Darren Brimer S 00:47:07
250 Patrick Walsh HPRC V50 00:47:11
251 John Large Formula One C C V40 00:47:22
252 Jason Townsend HPRC S 00:47:54
253 Gary Mitchell V40 00:47:58
254 Keith Rainford V50 00:47:59
255 Colin Peet Redhill Road Runners V50 00:48:00
256 A Grainger V50 00:48:32
257 Ashley Timmins S 00:48:43
258 Graham Raymond V40 00:48:47
259 Kevin Moore V50 00:48:53
260 James Pinchin Long Eaton R C S 00:48:54
261 Frank Houvenhaghel HPRC V60 00:49:01
262 Mark Cheesman V40 00:49:15
263 Peter Church Long Eaton R C V50 00:49:24
264 W Redmond Long Eaton R C V50 00:50:09
265 D Spalding Ilkeston R C V60 00:50:40
266 Brian Willett V40 00:50:46
267 Richard Wheat Long Eaton R C V60 00:51:14
268 Nick Pearce Formula One C C V40 00:53:00
269 K Walsh V40 00:53:47
270 Randall Lewis V50 00:55:25
271 Paul Taylor Runlocal V40 00:56:40

 

Women

Pos Forename Surname Club Age Time
1 Sharon Orridge Notts A C V40 00:30:10
2 Angela Tyrell San Domenico Road Runners S 00:30:14
3 Emily Rose Redhill Road Runners S 00:32:49
4 Geraldine Tutty V40 00:33:11
5 Gemma Steel Hermitage Harriers S 00:34:08
6 Monica Fee Long Eaton R C S 00:34:23
7 Elsie Robert Redhill Road Runners S 00:34:52
8 Ellen Ensor Long Eaton R C S 00:35:15
9 Ann Hillier Formula One C C V40 00:35:26
10 Sarah Jefferson Formula One C C S 00:36:17
11 Helen Flint Redhill Road Runners S 00:36:21
12 Charlotte Fortune S 00:36:30
13 Barbara Lee HPRC S 00:36:34
14 Beth Hird S 00:36:37
15 Jodie Smith Long Eaton R C S 00:36:45
16 Kate Edmonds Long Eaton R C V40 00:36:48
17 Heather Buchanan Holmes Place S 00:36:51
18 Marijke Van Eerd S 00:37:06
19 Sally Wharmby Holmes Place S 00:37:18
20 Joanne Robinson Barrow Runners S 00:37:28
21 Catherine Benson Long Eaton R C S 00:37:36
22 Helen Weston Erewash Valley R C S 00:37:43
23 Annette Ellison Long Eaton R C S 00:38:10
24 Zoe Fletcher Long Eaton R C V40 00:38:19
25 Naomi Cansdale S 00:38:19
26 Charlotte Gault HPRC S 00:38:21
27 Kathryn Raynor Mansfield Harriers V40 00:38:23
28 Victoria Yeomans Long Eaton R C S 00:38:30
29 Lee Donaldson Holmes Place S 00:38:34
30 Emma Mottershead Holmes Place Ladies S 00:38:34
31 Caroline Waterhouse Long Eaton R C S 00:38:44
32 Liz Rawding Long Eaton R C V40 00:38:50
33 Jane Hewitt V40 00:38:52
34 Claire Cross Notts A C S 00:39:02
35 Daisy Baugh Mansfield Harriers S 00:39:04
36 Ester O'Flaherty S 00:39:13
37 Louise Hyghes Long Eaton R C S 00:39:50
38 Joanne Stocks Redhill Road Runners S 00:39:51
39 Alison Chmiel V40 00:39:57
40 Michelle Flint Redhill Road Runners V40 00:40:05
41 Una Lacey Formula One C C S 00:40:08
42 Jo Spinak Redhill Road Runners S 00:40:20
43 Lorraine Varney Formula One C C V40 00:40:21
44 Lorraine Slight HPRC V40 00:40:29
45 Adele Grassby S 00:40:33
46 Sanny Poole HPRC V60 00:40:35
47 Michelle Butler Redhill Road Runners S 00:40:39
48 Dawn Hales Redhill Road Runners S 00:40:44
49 Katherine Fatherley HPRC S 00:40:46
50 Emma Wilkinson Mansfield Harriers S 00:40:47
51 Ibby Nevill Formula One C C S 00:40:50
52 Loraine Botham Notts A C S 00:40:52
53 Ruth Jones S 00:40:52
54 Hannah Lund V40 00:40:55
55 Rachel Yates Kimberley & District Striders S 00:41:01
56 Elizabeth Kitchen S 00:41:09
57 Bev Barnes Redhill Road Runners V40 00:41:11
58 Karen Jarvis HPRC S 00:41:24
59 Claire Preston HPRC S 00:41:37
60 Jane Lewis S 00:41:40
61 Linda Taylor S 00:41:41
62 Anne Howick V40 00:41:44
63 Jane Jolly S 00:41:45
64 Sarah Williams S 00:41:47
65 Gemma Newbery Formula One C C S 00:41:54
66 Rachel Evans S 00:41:54
67 Karen Wood Notts A C S 00:41:55
68 Sarah Freeston Running from the Law S 00:41:59
69 Carly Jackson S 00:42:01
70 Sue Incles V40 00:42:04
71 Anna Thompson S 00:42:07
72 Lindsey Marshall V40 00:42:09
73 Hannah Beilby S 00:42:10
74 Vicky Harrison Formula One C C S 00:42:11
75 Sue Zurawliw Formula One C C V40 00:42:19
76 Jude Head Running from the Law S 00:42:23
77 Joan Inglis V40 00:42:24
78 Celis Abbott V40 00:42:29
79 Jane Lloyd S 00:42:29
80 Kirsty Hillier Newcastle University A c S 00:42:38
81 Susi Artis Redhill Road Runners V50 00:42:45
82 G Tivey Southwell R C V40 00:43:01
83 Alison Latham S 00:43:09
84 Sonia Cupit S 00:43:13
85 Andrea Lowe V40 00:43:17
86 Louise Bignall S 00:43:17
87 Debbie Parker Long Eaton R C S 00:43:18
88 Lyndsey Adkin S 00:43:18
89 Pat Robinson HPRC V60 00:43:23
90 Angela Brown Notts A C S 00:43:33
91 Catherine Munro S 00:43:44
92 Anna Brocklehurst S 00:43:54
93 Rebecca Kirk S 00:43:59
94 Kate Turner S 00:44:01
95 Barbara Bostock Long Eaton R C V50 00:44:02
96 Becky Sampson Womens Running Network V40 00:44:03
97 Farah Robson Wymeswold RC V40 00:44:03
98 Kate Fisher Formula One C C V40 00:44:05
99 Johanna Feary S 00:44:09
100 Dawn Cassidy Runlocal S 00:44:23
101 Cheryl Randel Lardy Ladies S 00:44:35
102 Toni Rajput S 00:44:35
103 Liz Edge S 00:44:40
104 Pippa Danks S 00:44:43
105 Anne King Boston & District V50 00:44:47
106 Jo Robb Long Eaton R C S 00:44:48
107 Kate Raynor Mansfield Harriers S 00:44:50
108 Elizabeth Head S 00:44:58
109 Sophie Leatherland S 00:45:04
110 Elizabeth Davidson S 00:45:04
111 Janet Hudson V40 00:45:06
112 Sara Deakin S 00:45:08
113 Stella Tilling V40 00:45:08
114 Katherine Wiley S 00:45:31
115 Elizabeth Smith Notts A C V40 00:45:34
116 Diane Rowe Lardy Ladies S 00:45:38
117 Marianne Hensman Long Eaton R C S 00:45:48
118 Lynne Chapman Shelton Striders V40 00:45:51
119 Jean Adkin V50 00:45:52
120 Elaine Pladgeman Barrow Runners V40 00:45:59
121 Donna Kelly HPRC S 00:46:00
122 Emilie Bacon Running from the Law S 00:46:02
123 Carole Ward HPRC V50 00:46:27
124 Paula Humphrey S 00:46:29
125 Joanne Humphrey S 00:46:30
126 Diane Fletcher V40 00:46:37
127 Joanne Nutt Formula One C C S 00:46:46
128 Rachel Davis Ilkeston R C V40 00:46:54
129 Zoe Skilton S 00:46:57
130 Rachel Sowter S 00:46:58
131 Melanie Buckle S 00:47:15
132 Rachael Brown V 00:47:26
133 Lesley Spencer S 00:47:26
134 Lucy West S 00:47:30
135 Sarah Royles Nottingham Boat Club V40 00:47:32
136 Jackie Dennis V40 00:47:35
137 Ann Cole Kimberley & District Striders V60 00:47:52
138 Lynsey Weright S 00:47:58
139 Sue Whitehead S 00:48:15
140 Liz Adamson V50 00:48:23
141 Vivien Sloan V50 00:48:31
142 Rachael Bryant Notts Police S 00:48:42
143 Cathy Gibbons S 00:48:58
144 Laura Denny S 00:49:08
145 Nikki Dixon Redhill Road Runners S 00:49:15
146 Jackie Dixon V50 00:49:15
147 Gemma Harris S 00:49:16
148 Tania Partridge V40 00:49:22
149 Bridget Gault V40 00:49:25
150 Lisa Wilson S 00:49:25
151 Rosalind White S 00:49:26
152 Rachel Middleton Notts A C S 00:49:27
153 Louise Stocks Southwell R C S 00:49:28
154 Maria Mills V40 00:49:29
155 Kate Willett S 00:49:30
156 Liz Renshaw S 00:49:31
157 Jane Surtees Southwell R C V40 00:49:33
158 Laura Boultby Notts A C S 00:49:37
159 Sally Wain S 00:49:44
160 Caroline Bond S 00:49:54
161 Phylly Wilson Wreake Runners V60 00:50:01
162 Caroline Roberts V40 00:50:12
163 Jane Rogers V50 00:50:45
164 Anna Lavelle S 00:50:50
165 Sarah Jones S 00:50:52
166 Vanessa Pashley Triton Trotters S 00:50:59
167 Lesley Gleeson V40 00:51:00
168 Jane Crowther V40 00:51:06
169 Rachel Royles Nottingham Boat Club S 00:51:14
170 Cass Foord S 00:51:20
171 Georgina Jackson Long Eaton R C S 00:51:21
172 Joan Marsh V50 00:51:47
173 Bev Edenden V50 00:51:52
174 Anne Smith S 00:52:00
175 Andrea Rowntree V40 00:52:22
176 Clare Soar Notts A C V40 00:52:26
177 Lisa Goodwin-King V40 00:52:33
178 Victoria Lockhart Long Eaton R C V40 00:52:46
179 Liz Green-Davis Redhill Road Runners V40 00:53:33
180 Annette Pilkington V40 00:53:39
181 Catherine Bailey V49 00:54:23
182 Jane Cullen S 00:54:24
183 Glynis Prosser V50 00:55:07
184 Ann Church Long Eaton R C S 00:55:26
185 Krys Bottrill V50 00:57:33
186 Helen Johnstone V40 00:59:04
187 Pip Price S 00:59:52
188 Nikki Marsh Heaton Harriers S 00:59:52
189 Meryl Somersall Womens Running Network V40 01:01:01
190 Julie Daniell S 01:02:56

 

Home Page