Grand Prix Archive

Home

Final Results

Men
Pos Forename Surname Club Age Time
1 Neil Renault Long Eaton R C S 00:32:22
2 Matt Hammerton S 00:33:55
3 Nick Ratcliffe Derby AC S 00:34:08
4 Andrew Mcneill Long Eaton R C V40 00:34:10
5 Derek Guess Charnwood A C V40 00:34:30
6 Michael Benford Notts A C S 00:35:33
7 Andrew Whitehead Notts A C S 00:35:56
8 R White Notts A C V40 00:36:26
9 Paul Lewis Long Eaton R C S 00:36:34
10 Paul Moffett Long Eaton R C V40 00:36:36
11 Nigel Cobb Redhill Road Runners V40 00:36:41
12 Julian Crowther HPRC S 00:36:42
13 James Rushton Formula One C C S 00:36:43
14 Chris Guy Notts A C S 00:36:45
15 Alan Tatham S 00:36:56
16 Richard O'Sullivan Amber Valley RC S 00:37:08
17 Ben Sugden S 00:37:12
18 Andrew Colegate Long Eaton R C S 00:37:14
19 Matthew Nutt Formula One C C S 00:37:25
20 John Birch Long Eaton R C V40 00:37:54
21 Matthew Grainger HPRC S 00:38:06
22 Mark Rowlson Siemens V40 00:38:14
23 Lee Tomlinson Hermitage Harriers S 00:38:21
24 Owen Harris S 00:38:24
25 Gary McMahon Redhill Road Runners V50 00:38:33
26 Simon Elliott Siemens V50 00:38:37
27 Mark Wysynski HPRC S 00:38:47
28 Sebastian Soar Notts A C S 00:38:49
29 Andrew Marriott Amber Valley RC V40 00:38:52
30 Neil Vincent S 00:38:53
31 Luke Gisby Notts A C S 00:39:10
32 Steve Butler Formula One C C V40 00:39:13
33 Mark Stowell V40 00:39:19
34 Ian Adkin Long Eaton R C S 00:39:32
35 Jeremy Janes Wymeswold RC S 00:39:34
36 Dave Evans Siemens AC S 00:39:55
37 Steve Bruce S 00:40:04
38 Phill Westmorland S 00:40:06
39 Jim Leatherland V50 00:40:11
40 David Graham V40 00:40:13
41 Matt Hemsley Redhill Road Runners S 00:40:25
42 Jonathan Hughes Long Eaton R C S 00:40:26
43 Ashok Patel Long Eaton R C V50 00:40:28
44 Robert Fox Long Eaton R C V40 00:40:30
45 Nolan Rivers S 00:41:05
46 Alan Maplethorpe Long Eaton R C V40 00:41:15
47 Stephen Dickens Formula One C C S 00:41:22
48 Steve Coltman Gotham City DC V50 00:41:25
49 Martin Tilling Long Eaton R C V40 00:41:28
50 Robert Jackson Long Eaton R C V40 00:41:32
51 Ged O'Shea V40 00:41:34
52 David Giles Redhill Road Runners S 00:41:39
53 Andrew Unitt V40 00:41:51
54 Jake Darrington S 00:41:54
55 Mike Hallmark V40 00:41:58
56 Ian Whitehead V40 00:41:59
57 Dave Redfern S 00:42:02
58 Simon Tribble HPRC S 00:42:10
59 Brian Goodall Erewash Valley R C V50 00:42:15
60 David Riley Long Eaton R C V50 00:42:16
61 Lee Simpson S 00:42:19
62 Paul Stacey Redhill Road Runners V40 00:42:28
63 Quentin Crowley Triton Trotters S 00:42:32
64 Christian Schofield S 00:42:37
65 Christopher Dwyer Notts A C V40 00:42:41
66 Nigel Milvel Peel Road Runners S 00:42:43
67 Chris Genes Stilton Striders V50 00:42:49
68 Rupert Knight S 00:43:01
69 Paul Lyons V40 00:43:03
70 Paul Barrett Redhill Road Runners V50 00:43:11
71 Graham Whitt Long Eaton R C S 00:43:13
72 Stephen Stone S 00:43:32
73 Craig Parker Long Eaton R C S 00:43:34
74 Robin Lloyd V60 00:43:46
75 Phill Abbott Long Eaton R C S 00:43:49
76 David Phillipson Barrow Runners V40 00:44:09
77 Paul Baker V40 00:44:14
78 Andrew Stredder Redhill Road Runners S 00:44:16
79 Rob Bevan Long Eaton R C V40 00:44:18
80 Ian Wallis Long Eaton R C V40 00:44:19
81 Brian Phelps V50 00:44:20
82 Ian Davies V40 00:44:22
83 Nigel Hillier Formula One C C V50 00:44:24
84 Ian Hodgkinson S 00:44:40
85 John Q'Shea HPRC V40 00:44:42
86 David Evans Nottingham Boat Club V40 00:44:44
87 Richard Stratton Notts A C V40 00:44:47
88 Phill Wallis Long Eaton R C V40 00:44:48
89 Andy Connell S 00:44:50
90 Stephen Potts V40 00:45:00
91 Graham Beniston Siemens A C V50 00:45:15
92 Paul Zurawliw Formula One C C V50 00:45:20
93 Julian Davies Mansfield Tri Club S 00:45:23
94 Nick Pidgeon S 00:45:25
95 Paddy Tighe V40 00:45:28
96 James Harris V40 00:45:30
97 Neil Tatham V50 00:45:31
98 David Gill Notfast V50 00:45:36
99 Richard Beadle Southwell R C V40 00:45:39
100 Matt Barnham S 00:45:40
101 Mike Drury Redhill Road Runners S 00:45:42
102 Paul Tatham S 00:45:44
103 Colin Bostock Long Eaton R C V50 00:45:45
104 Graham Blackshaw V50 00:45:47
105 Steven Clarke Long Eaton R C S 00:45:52
106 David Vernau Formula One C C S 00:45:53
107 Richard Mitson Notts A C S 00:46:02
108 Rupert Killik Long Eaton R C S 00:46:03
109 Andrew Phillips Redhill Road Runners V40 00:46:05
110 Jonathan Trindell Long Eaton R C S 00:46:06
111 Robert Warburton Long Eaton R C V50 00:46:12
112 Jez Page Grantham A C V40 00:46:14
113 Adrian Stevens Formula One C C V40 00:46:21
114 Jonathan Pitts V40 00:46:22
115 Peter Fowles Long Eaton R C V60 00:46:27
116 Neil Hamilton HPRC V70 00:46:31
117 Tim Horan V50 00:46:43
118 Russ Quinn S 00:46:45
119 Andrew Tanner Wymeswold RC S 00:46:46
120 Chris Royles Nottingham Boat Club V40 00:46:47
121 Mark Harrison Long Eaton R C S 00:46:49
122 I Livesey Redhill Road Runners S 00:46:56
123 David Osborne Nottingham Boat Club V50 00:46:57
124 Barry Baker S 00:47:05
125 Antony Dorr S 00:47:06
126 Terry Bacon HPRC V40 00:47:07
127 Ian Price V40 00:47:12
128 Ross MacGregor S 00:47:16
129   Neal Fellows S 00:47:19
130 Aaron Sumner Triton Trotters S 00:47:22
131 Paul Hardy Formula One C C S 00:47:23
132 Steve Taylor Formula One C C V50 00:47:27
133 Martin Cooper Southwell R C S 00:47:30
134 Sean Gauton Long Eaton R C S 00:47:32
135 Robin Williams Runlocal V40 00:47:46
136 P Anthony Notts A C V50 00:47:52
137 Terry Jones Barrow Runners V50 00:47:55
138 Derek Henderson Long Eaton R C V50 00:47:57
139 Adrian Shephard Long Eaton R C S 00:48:08
140 David Richards Formula One C C V40 00:48:16
141 Steve Forrest V40 00:48:27
142 Mark Taylor Redhill Road Runners V40 00:48:30
143 Howard Watkinson V40 00:48:31
144 John Goodman HPRC V40 00:48:34
145 Bob Stork V50 00:48:37
146 Luke Saxton S 00:48:42
147 John Heathcote V50 00:48:47
148 Terry Mayor V50 00:48:50
149 Jagjit Rai S 00:48:52
150 D O'Neill Redhill Road Runners V50 00:49:05
151 Sam Maydew S 00:49:08
152 Shane Hugill S 00:49:12
153 Stephen Maurice V40 00:49:17
154 David Spencer S 00:49:18
155 Paul Theaker S 00:49:20
156 Dean Whittaker S 00:49:21
157 Trevor Critchley S 00:49:22
158 S Gilby V40 00:49:23
159 John Hay Long Eaton R C V40 00:49:39
160 William Scott HPRC V50 00:49:42
161 Jason Surman-Wells S 00:49:46
162 Gary Davidson S 00:49:47
163 Neil Boulton Triton Trotters S 00:49:55
164 Mark Tilling S 00:50:01
165 Daniel Moreira S 00:50:02
166 Mark Goodson Long Eaton R C S 00:50:08
167 A Biondi Formula One C C S 00:50:10
168 John McGinley V40 00:50:11
169 Dan Horner S 00:50:22
170 Ian Wain V50 00:50:40
171 David Rickards S 00:50:45
172 Damian Cowlishaw Long Eaton R C V40 00:50:50
173 Benjamin Chilvers S 00:50:58
174 Nigel Starr Erewash Valley R C V50 00:51:08
175 Kevin Holland Long Eaton R C S 00:51:25
176 Jonathan Spicer S 00:51:27
177 Alan Chadwick S 00:51:52
178 Chris Holtby S 00:51:54
179 Ian Ward V40 00:52:04
180 R Durance HPRC V50 00:52:11
181 Stewart Gimson S 00:52:14
182 Mark Cherry S 00:52:26
183 Simon Hodson S 00:52:29
184 Richard Ecob Runlocal  V40 00:52:36
185 Mark Connolly Runlocal  V40 00:52:38
186 Nigel Daniels Redhill Road Runners V60 00:52:57
187 James Cooper S 00:53:03
188 Ian Roberts S 00:53:04
189 Simon Carter V40 00:53:08
190 Steve Clarke V50 00:53:20
191 Dave McGowan V50 00:53:25
192 Fraser Ball S 00:53:40
193 Tristan Barnes S 00:53:43
194 Richard McKie Long Eaton R C V50 00:53:48
195 Ian Smith S 00:53:49
196 P Thorburn Long Eaton R C V60 00:53:54
197 Mark Keld S 00:53:56
198 Simon Akers S 00:53:56
199 Nick Pullen S 00:54:02
200 Gavin Chambers S 00:54:03
201 Stephen Wright S 00:54:16
202 Garry Kersey Roko R C S 00:54:18
203 Geoff Foulston Long Eaton R C V60 00:54:27
204 Ian Miller Triton Trotters V40 00:54:32
205 Richard Clayton S 00:54:34
206 Frank Skillington V50 00:54:36
207 Michael Jones Notts A C V40 00:54:57
208 Robert Lees V50 00:55:08
209 Colin Hammond V50 00:55:35
210 Ken Cordes S 00:55:47
211 Lloyd Prosser S 00:55:49
212 Mark Wragg V40 00:55:55
213 Savroop Purewal S 00:56:00
214 Ron Bushyager S 00:56:01
215 Ian Hallsworth Long Eaton R C S 00:56:04
216 Darren Brimer S 00:56:08
217 Geoffrey Brown V40 00:56:11
218  Michael Sadler Running from the Law S 00:56:13
219 Karl Lewis V40 00:56:16
220 Andy Brown V40 00:56:42
221 Andrew Terry S 00:56:53
222  David Palfreyman Rolls Royce Harriers V50 00:57:24
223 John Donohue V50 00:57:31
224 Dave Roberts Runlocal V40 00:57:32
225 Mike Gardiner Runlocal V40 00:57:33
226 Oliver Sweeney Running from the Law S 00:57:35
227 Peter Bryant V50 00:57:37
228 Peter Sturgess Long Eaton R C V40 00:57:55
229 David Holland Formula One C C S 00:58:11
230 Steven Hird S 00:58:39
231 Gary Mitchell V40 00:59:17
232 Keith Rainford V50 00:59:18
233 Frank Houvenhaghel HPRC V60 00:59:22
234 Kevin Roughton S 00:59:55
235 Jason Townsend HPRC S 01:00:19
236 Martin Nelson Runlocal V50 01:00:21
237 D Spalding Ilkeston R C V60 01:00:41
238 Ashley Timmins S 01:00:54
239 John Large Formula One C C V40 01:00:55
240 Nigel Trasler V40 01:01:03
241 Peter Church Long Eaton R C V50 01:01:10
242 W Redmond Long Eaton R C V50 01:01:17
243 Michael Fay Formula One C C S 01:01:45
244 Kevin Moore V50 01:02:07
245 Mark Cheesman V40 01:02:39
246 Richard Wheat Long Eaton R C V60 01:03:21
247 Ian Sayers S 01:03:24
248 James Pinchin Long Eaton R C S 01:03:52
249 Graham Raymond V40 01:04:04
250 Derek Brierley V40 01:06:22
251 Randall Lewis V50 01:08:41
252 John Bailey V40 01:09:18
253 Nick Pearce Formula One C C V40 01:09:42
254 A Grainger V50 01:10:17
255 Chris Price S 01:15:51

 

Women
Pos Forename Surname Club Age Time
1 Amy Waterlow Sale Harriers S 00:35:43
2 Angela Tyrell San Domenico Road Runners S 00:37:17
3 Sharon Orridge Notts A C V40 00:37:41
4 Emily Rose Redhill Road Runners S 00:40:37
5 Geraldine Tutty V40 00:41:05
6 Gemma Steel Hermitage Harriers S 00:41:06
7 Monica Fee Long Eaton R C S 00:44:02
8 Serena Bignell HPRC V40 00:44:45
9 Ann Hillier Formula One C C V40 00:44:50
10 Ellen Ensor Long Eaton R C S 00:44:54
11 Helen Weston Erewash Valley R C S 00:45:27
12 Beth Hird S 00:45:35
13 Charlotte Fortune S 00:45:45
14 Sarah Jefferson Formula One C C S 00:45:48
15 Catherine Charlton Redhill Road Runners S 00:45:49
16 Karen Stander Redhill Road Runners S 00:46:22
17 Rebecca Brocklebank Serpentine R C S 00:46:26
18 Jodie Smith Long Eaton R C S 00:46:29
19 Sarah Parker Redhill Road Runners S 00:46:46
20 Sally Wharmby Holmes Place S 00:46:54
21 Lee Donaldson Holmes Place S 00:46:55
22 Catherine Benson Long Eaton R C S 00:47:00
23 Marijke Van Eerd S 00:47:15
24 Kate Edmonds Long Eaton R C V40 00:47:22
25 Ibby Nevill Formula One C C S 00:47:27
26 Joanne Robinson Barrow Runners S 00:47:29
27 Penny Durance HPRC V50 00:48:33
28 Zoe Fletcher Long Eaton R C V40 00:48:37
29 Jane Hewitt V40 00:48:41
30 Naomi Cansdale S 00:48:52
31 Alison Chmiel V40 00:48:54
32 Emma Mottershead Holmes Place Ladies S 00:49:03
33 Victoria Yeomans Long Eaton R C S 00:49:06
34 Claire Cross Notts A C S 00:49:09
35 Rachel Yates Kimberley & District Striders S 00:49:15
36 Katherine Fatherley HPRC S 00:49:16
37 Caroline Waterhouse Long Eaton R C S 00:49:18
38 Joanne Stocks Redhill Road Runners S 00:49:28
39 Una Lacey Formula One C C S 00:49:56
40 Charlott Lymn HPRC V40 00:50:03
41 Lorraine Varney Formula One C C V40 00:50:09
42 Fru Messore S 00:50:18
43 Liz Rawding Long Eaton R C V40 00:50:27
44 Sanny Poole HPRC V60 00:50:29
45 Adele Grassby S 00:50:31
46 Linda Taylor S 00:50:33
47 Kate Fisher Formula One C C V40 00:50:55
48 Ruth Jones S 00:50:59
49 Jane Lewis S 00:51:12
50 Michelle Flint Redhill Road Runners V40 00:51:16
51 Sarah Freeston Running from the Law S 00:51:25
52 Anne Howick V40 00:51:27
53 Joanna Morris Long Eaton R C S 00:51:30
54 Hannah Lund V40 00:51:32
55 Michelle Butler Redhill Road Runners S 00:51:33
56 Rachel Evans S 00:51:39
57 Sarah Williams S 00:51:41
58 Loraine Botham Notts A C S 00:51:50
59 Rachel Harborne S 00:52:06
60 Anna Thompson S 00:52:12
61 Hannah Beilby S 00:52:21
62 Susi Artis Redhill Road Runners V50 00:52:22
63 Andrea Lowe V40 00:52:40
64 Emma Kelly HPRC S 00:52:56
65 Dawn Hales Redhill Road Runners S 00:52:58
66 Sue Zurawliw Formula One C C V40 00:53:18
67 Gemma Newbery Formula One C C S 00:53:24
68 Anna Brocklehurst S 00:53:26
69 G Tivey Southwell R C V40 00:53:33
70 Joan Inglis V40 00:53:34
71 Sonia Cupit S 00:53:39
72 Lyndsey Adkin S 00:53:48
73 Sue Incles V40 00:53:49
74 Toni Rajput S 00:54:05
75 Pat Robinson HPRC V60 00:54:06
76 Bev Barnes Redhill Road Runners V40 00:54:12
77 Angela Brown Notts A C S 00:54:15
78 Pippa Danks S 00:54:16
79 Louise Bignall S 00:54:36
80 Johanna Feary S 00:54:41
81 Lindsey Marshall V40 00:54:42
82 Kate Turner S 00:54:49
83 Debbie Parker Long Eaton R C S 00:54:56
84 Gill Salmon Redhill Road Runners V40 00:55:30
85 Carly Jackson S 00:55:34
86 Jean Adkin V50 00:55:35
87 Harriet Gross V50 00:55:39
88 Janet Hudson V40 00:55:45
89 Joanne Bellamy S 00:55:51
90 Caroline Nagel S 00:55:53
91 Jane Lloyd S 00:55:54
92 Elizabeth Head S 00:55:56
93 Liz Edge S 00:55:57
94 Dawn Cassidy Runlocal S 00:55:58
95 Deborah Hudson Mansfield Tri Club V50 00:56:02
96 Donna Kelly HPRC S 00:56:05
97 Joanne Humphrey S 00:56:06
98 Rachel Turnbull S 00:56:10
99 Elizabeth Davidson S 00:56:17
100 Sophie Leatherland S 00:56:18
101 Becky Sampson Womens Running Network V40 00:56:25
102 Sara Deakin S 00:56:48
103 Lynne Chapman Shelton Striders V40 00:56:49
104 Sharon Thomas V40 00:56:54
105 Rebecca Kirk S 00:57:03
106 Diane Fletcher V40 00:57:07
107 Gill McCulloch V40 00:57:14
108 Katherine Wiley S 00:57:15
109 Jo Robb Long Eaton R C S 00:57:18
110 Emilie Bacon Running from the Law S 00:57:36
111 Elizabeth Smith Notts A C V40 00:57:38
112 Marianne Hensman Long Eaton R C S 00:57:48
113 Stella Tilling V40 00:57:50
114 Barbara Bostock Long Eaton R C V50 00:58:13
115 Julie Pollock S 00:58:15
116 Samantha Ball S 00:58:28
117 J Balmbra S 00:58:32
118 Rachel Sowter S 00:58:49
119 Lynsey Weright S 00:58:58
120 Rachel Davis Ilkeston R C V40 00:59:01
121 Paula Humphrey S 00:59:12
122 Joanne Nutt Formula One C C S 00:59:14
123 Lesley Spencer S 00:59:15
124 Jackie Dennis V40 00:59:18
125 Rachael Brown V 00:59:23
126 Seonna Kingsley V40 00:59:54
127 Claire McCall S 01:00:06
128 Nicola Appleton S 01:00:08
129 Lucy West S 01:00:21
130 Sarah Royles Nottingham Boat Club V40 01:00:22
131 Gemma Potts S 01:00:35
132 Ann Cole Kimberley & District Striders V60 01:00:42
133 Anna Lavelle S 01:00:45
134 Rachael Bryant Notts Police S 01:00:49
135 Sarah Jones S 01:01:12
136 Liz Renshaw S 01:01:17
137 Gail Bench S 01:01:20
138 Rachel Royles Nottingham Boat Club S 01:01:31
139 Phylly Wilson Wreake Runners V60 01:01:42
140 Zoe Skilton S 01:01:45
141 Nikki Dixon Redhill Road Runners S 01:01:53
142 Jackie Dixon V50 01:01:55
143 Karen Davis V40 01:02:04
144 Bridget Gault V40 01:02:07
145 Laura Denny S 01:02:20
146 Cathy Gibbons S 01:02:25
147 Maureen Coady S 01:02:25
148 Nikki Marsh Heaton Harriers S 01:02:37
149 Joan Marsh V50 01:02:40
150 Laura Boultby Notts A C S 01:02:59
151 Annette Pilkington V40 01:03:14
152 Clare Soar Notts A C V40 01:03:17
153 Claire Sayers S 01:03:23
154 Victoria Lockhart Long Eaton R C V40 01:03:28
155 Sally Wain S 01:03:55
156 Lesley Gleeson V40 01:04:05
157 Cass Foord S 01:04:23
158 Tania Partridge V40 01:04:30
159 Lisa Wilson S 01:04:30
160 Gemma Harris S 01:04:42
161 Kate Willett S 01:04:51
162 Caroline Bond S 01:04:52
163 Georgina Jackson Long Eaton R C S 01:05:28
164 Vanessa Pashley Triton Trotters S 01:06:21
165 Bev Edenden V50 01:06:56
166 Jane Cullen S 01:08:24
167 Lisa Goodwin-King V40 01:08:31
168 Andrea Rowntree V40 01:08:33
169 Catherine Bailey V49 01:09:32
170 Glynis Prosser V50 01:10:18
171 Ann Church Long Eaton R C S 01:11:16
172 Krys Bottrill V50 01:13:58
173 Jo Green Triton Trotters S 01:14:23
174 Helen Johnstone V40 01:14:55
175 Pip Price S 01:15:50
176 Meryl Somersall Womens Running Network V40 01:19:45

 

 

Home Page