Grand Prix Archive

Home

Final Results

Men

Pos Forename Surname Club Age Time
1 Leigh Stubbs Redhill Road Runners S 16:07
2 Neil Renault Long Eaton R C S 16:38
3 Andrew Mcneill Long Eaton R C V40 16:39
4 Nick Ratcliffe Derby AC S 16:46
5 Derek Guess Charnwood A C V40 17:09
6 Michael Benford Notts A C S 17:21
7 Chris Guy Notts A C S 17:34
8 Gary Bootock Amber Valley RC S 17:39
9 Andrew Colegate Long Eaton R C S 17:45
10 Craig Sabin Huncote Harriers V40 17:46
11 Alan Tatham S 17:47
12 James Rushton Formula One C C S 18:03
13 Paul Moffett Long Eaton R C V40 18:05
14 Paul Lewis Long Eaton R C S 18:11
15 Ben Sugden S 18:15
16 Sebastian Soar Notts A C S 18:17
17 Luke Seamer Long Eaton R C S 18:20
18 Neil Vincent S 18:28
19 Richard O'Sullivan Amber Valley RC S 18:30
20 Matthew Nutt Formula One C C S 18:36
21 Lee Tomlinson Hermitage Harriers S 18:42
22 John Birch Long Eaton R C V40 18:44
23 Matthew Grainger HPRC S 18:58
24 Mark Rowlson Siemens V40 19:06
25 Jeremy Janes Wymeswold RC S 19:07
26 Dave Evans Siemens AC S 19:07
27 Owen Harris S 19:08
28 Mark Stowell V40 19:10
29 Andrew Marriott Amber Valley RC V40 19:16
30 Steve Butler Formula One C C V40 19:17
31 David Graham V40 19:19
32 Ian Adkin Long Eaton R C S 19:21
33 Matt Hemsley Redhill Road Runners S 19:22
34 Melvyn Heywood TFN V40 19:25
35 Steve Bruce S 19:34
36 Mark Tilling S 19:39
37 Jim Leatherland V50 19:41
38 Rupert Knight S 19:52
39 Ged O'Shea V40 19:58
40 David Giles Redhill Road Runners S 19:59
41 Jonathan Hughes Long Eaton R C S 20:03
42 Henry Partridge Mansfield Harriers S 20:06
43 Jake Darrington S 20:09
44 Ian Marlow V40 20:10
45 Robert Jackson Long Eaton R C V40 20:11
46 Andrew Unitt V40 20:12
47 Martin Tilling Long Eaton R C V40 20:13
48 David Vernau Formula One C C S 20:13
49 Richard Moyle 4 Life S 20:14
50 Steve Coltman Gotham City DC V50 20:15
51 Lee Simpson S 20:16
52 Martin Rinvolucri S 20:16
53 Ashok Patel Long Eaton R C V50 20:17
54 Dave Redfern S 20:18
55 Paul Stacey Redhill Road Runners V40 20:24
56 Stephen Dickens Formula One C C S 20:27
57 Tim Raynor Mansfield Harriers V40 20:27
58 Jinathan Straw Wymeswold RC S 20:29
59 Mike Hallmark V40 20:30
60 Graham Whitt Long Eaton R C S 20:37
61 Ian Whitehead V40 20:49
62 David Smith Siemens AC V40 20:53
63 Matt Hacklamd Formula One C C S 20:55
64 Mick McDermott Long Eaton R C V50 20:56
65 Paul Zurawliw Formula One C C V50 20:57
66 Chris Genes Stilton Striders V50 20:59
67 Andrew Stredder Redhill Road Runners S 21:00
68 Matthew Mayor RushcliffeA C S 21:01
69 Andy Asher V40 21:03
70 Tim Lloyd S 21:05
71 Quentin Crowley Triton Trotters S 21:09
72 Andy Connell S 21:15
73 Stephen Stone S 21:19
74 Phill Abbott Long Eaton R C S 21:21
75 Matt Barnham S 21:24
76 Christopher Dwyer Notts A C V40 21:29
77 Mark Connolly Runlocal  V40 21:30
78 Andy Sloan V50 21:32
79 Nick Pidgeon S 21:33
80 Julian Davies Mansfield Tri Club S 21:36
81 Craig Parker Long Eaton R C S 21:39
82 Robin Lloyd V60 21:40
83 Rob Bevan Long Eaton R C V40 21:41
84 Nick Pearce Formula One C C V40 21:42
85 Daniel Wray Amber Valley RC S 21:47
86 Andrew Tanner Wymeswold RC S 21:48
87 Richard Stratton Notts A C V40 21:49
88 David Phillipson Barrow Runners V40 21:52
89 Mike Drury Redhill Road Runners S 21:53
90 Rupert Killik Long Eaton R C S 21:54
91 Philip Wise HPRC V40 21:55
92 Stephen Doleman V40 21:59
93 Phill Wallis Long Eaton R C V40 22:02
94 Chris Royles Nottingham Boat Club V40 22:04
95 Richard Beadle Southwell R C V40 22:07
96 Jez Page Grantham A C V40 22:11
97 Robert Warburton Long Eaton R C V50 22:13
98 Paul Tatham S 22:14
99 Simon Pitts Erewash Valley R C V40 22:15
100 Paddy Tighe V40 22:16
101 David Osborne Nottingham Boat Club V50 22:21
102 Graham Beniston Siemens A C V50 22:23
103 Robert Sharratt Ilkeston R C V40 22:24
104 Neil Tatham V50 22:25
105 Steven Clarke Long Eaton R C S 22:26
106 Mark Gimson V40 22:26
107 Robert Baker Redhill Road Runners S 22:29
108 Jonathan Trindell Long Eaton R C S 22:30
109 Pete Holmes Erewash Valley R C V40 22:31
110 Russ Quinn S 22:34
111 James Harris V40 22:35
112 Chris Freeston Running from the Law S 22:38
113 Colin Bostock Long Eaton R C V50 22:39
114 Ross MacGregor S 22:43
115 Richard Mitson Notts A C S 22:45
116 P Anthony Notts A C V50 22:48
117 Robin Williams Runlocal V40 22:49
118 David Richards Formula One C C V40 22:54
119 David Gill Notfast V50 22:55
120 Stuart Graver Notts A C S 22:56
121 Paul Boyd HPRC V50 22:57
122 Peter Benbow S 23:00
123 Jay Baxter S 23:03
124 Andrew Phillips Redhill Road Runners V40 23:05
125   Neal Fellows S 23:06
126  Michael Sadler Running from the Law S 23:07
127 Aaron Sumner Triton Trotters S 23:08
128 Neil Hamilton HPRC V70 23:12
129 Paul Hardy Formula One C C S 23:16
130 Stewart Gimson S 23:18
131 Shane Hugill S 23:19
132 Graeme Wilkinson Mansfield Harriers V40 23:20
133 Peter Fowles Long Eaton R C V60 23:24
134 David Rickards S 23:25
135 Ian Price V40 23:29
136 Steve Taylor Formula One C C V50 23:30
137 D O'Neill Redhill Road Runners V50 23:31
138 Stuart Norton S 23:32
139 Tim Horan V50 23:33
140 Antony Dorr S 23:34
141 John Heathcote V50 23:39
142 Derek Henderson Long Eaton R C V50 23:40
143 Brian Goodall Erewash Valley R C V50 23:41
144 Dean Whittaker S 23:42
145 Terry Mayor V50 23:43
146 Paul Theaker S 23:44
147 James Morrison Charnwood A C V50 23:45
148 David Spencer S 23:47
149 Sam Maydew S 23:48
150 Gabriel Rabbitte V40 23:49
151 Dave Roberts Runlocal V40 23:50
152 Mark Taylor Redhill Road Runners V40 23:51
153 John Hay Long Eaton R C V40 23:53
154 Mark Harrison Long Eaton R C S 23:55
155 Stephen Maurice V40 23:56
156 Howard Watkinson V40 23:57
157 Christian Limb S 23:59
158 Richard Ecob Runlocal  V40 24:03
159 Matthew Spicer S 24:04
160 Luke Saxton S 24:05
161 Neil Boulton Triton Trotters S 24:06
162 Dan Horner S 24:07
163 Chris Bell S 24:11
164 Ian Smith S 24:13
165 Gary Davidson S 24:14
166 John McGinley V40 24:16
167 Nick Carlson S 24:17
168 James Cooper S 24:27
169 Jagjit Rai S 24:29
170 Damian Cowlishaw Long Eaton R C V40 24:30
171 Mark Goodson Long Eaton R C S 24:33
172 Simon Hodson S 24:34
173 Bob Stork V50 24:38
174 Adam Nowicki Runlocal  V40 24:39
175 Nigel Starr Erewash Valley R C V50 24:52
176 Nick Pullen S 24:54
177 David Patrick Long Eaton R C v40 24:55
178 Simon Carter V40 25:00
179 Alan Chadwick S 25:01
180 Jason Surman-Wells S 25:02
181 William Scott HPRC V50 25:03
182 Ian Wain V50 25:04
183 Jonathan Spicer S 25:06
184 Steve Clarke V50 25:19
185 Stephen Wright S 25:25
186 Richard McKie Long Eaton R C V50 25:28
187 Savroop Purewal S 25:29
188 Tristan Barnes S 25:30
189 Simon Akers S 25:31
190 Geoff Grinnell V50 25:40
191 Chris Hitch Long Eaton R C S 25:44
192 Luke Skillington S 25:48
193 John Bailey V40 25:49
194 Frank Skillington V50 25:53
195 Daniel Moreira S 25:54
196 Colin Hammond V50 25:55
197 Chris Holtby S 26:02
198 Ian Roberts S 26:03
199 Roger King V50 26:08
200 Gavin Chambers S 26:11
201 Ian Miller Triton Trotters V40 26:13
202 Michael Jones Notts A C V40 26:14
203 Kev Jones S 26:16
204 Paul Summers V40 26:18
205 Jonathan Dee S 26:21
206 Ian Hallsworth Long Eaton R C S 26:27
207 Derek Brierley V40 26:33
208 Peter Sturgess Long Eaton R C V40 26:58
209 Lloyd Prosser S 26:59
210 John Donohue V50 27:02
211 Ken Cordes S 27:03
212 Mark Wragg V40 27:10
213 Martin Nelson Runlocal V50 27:11
214 Steven Hird S 27:19
215 Geoffrey Brown V40 27:21
216 P Thorburn Long Eaton R C V60 27:30
217 Dave McGowan V50 27:36
218 Nigel Daniels Redhill Road Runners V60 27:37
219 Mike Gardiner Runlocal V40 27:51
220 Graham Dearden Redhill Road Runners V40 27:53
221 Darren Brimer S 27:56
222 David Holland Formula One C C S 28:01
223 Peter Bryant V50 28:10
224 A Grainger V50 28:46
225 Ashley Timmins S 28:57
226 Patrick Walsh HPRC V50 28:58
227 Rob Brown V40 29:16
228 John Large Formula One C C V40 29:17
229 Michael Gavigan V50 29:25
230 Keith Rainford V50 29:43
231 Gary Mitchell V40 29:44
232 D Spalding Ilkeston R C V60 29:45
233 Ian Sayers S 29:51
234 Graham Raymond V40 30:01
235 Randall Lewis V50 30:08
236 W Redmond Long Eaton R C V50 30:19
237 Paul Taylor Runlocal V40 30:24
238 Kevin Moore V50 30:29
239 Paul Gavigan V50 30:30
240 Peter Church Long Eaton R C V50 30:31
241 Jason Townsend HPRC S 30:54
242 Brian Willett V40 30:55
243 Kevin Roughton S 31:06
244 James Pinchin Long Eaton R C S 31:21
245 Cameron Davis Redhill Road Runners V40 31:30
246 Richard Wheat Long Eaton R C V60 31:31
247 Ben Troke Running from the Law S 32:54
248 Christian Schofield S 38:10
249 Chris Price S 38:15
250 Steve Knights V50 39:27

 

Women

Pos Forename Surname Club Age Time
1 Angela Tyrell San Domenico Road Runners S 18:22
2 Sharon Orridge Notts A C V40 18:32
3 Verity Butler Formula One C C S 19:43
4 Emily Rose Redhill Road Runners S 19:57
5 Geraldine Tutty V40 20:06
6 Patti Cranton HPRC V40 20:33
7 Jacqueline Wilson HPRC S 20:54
8 Renee Heath Charnwood A C S 21:00
9 Monica Fee Long Eaton R C S 21:23
10 Loraine Butterfield HPRC V40 21:45
11 Helen Flint Redhill Road Runners S 21:56
12 Ellen Ensor Long Eaton R C S 21:58
13 Catherine Charlton Redhill Road Runners S 22:02
14 Beth Hird S 22:06
15 Laura Brown Mansfield Harriers S 22:07
16 Gemma Steel Hermitage Harriers S 22:15
17 Helen Weston Erewash Valley R C S 22:22
18 Charlotte Fortune S 22:27
19 Fiona Moffatt HPRC S 22:29
20 Jodie Smith Long Eaton R C S 22:34
21 Sarah Jefferson Formula One C C S 22:36
22 Karen Wilson Road Runners Club S 22:40
23 Joanne Robinson Barrow Runners S 22:41
24 Emma Mottershead Holmes Place Ladies S 23:06
25 Kate Edmonds Long Eaton R C V40 23:08
26 Caroline Waterhouse Long Eaton R C S 23:09
27 Sally Wharmby Holmes Place S 23:13
28 Catherine Benson Long Eaton R C S 23:14
29 Naomi Cansdale S 23:20
30 Daisy Baugh Mansfield Harriers S 23:20
31 Lee Donaldson Holmes Place S 23:23
32 Marijke Van Eerd S 23:26
33 Victoria Yeomans Long Eaton R C S 23:30
34 Ibby Nevill Formula One C C S 23:34
35 Claire Cross Notts A C S 23:46
36 Annette Ellison Long Eaton R C S 23:50
37 Zoe Fletcher Long Eaton R C V40 23:52
38 Jane Hewitt V40 23:54
39 Anne Howick V40 24:15
40 Liz Rawding Long Eaton R C V40 24:19
41 Claire Preston HPRC S 24:22
42 Joanne Stocks Redhill Road Runners S 24:23
43 Katherine Fatherley HPRC S 24:24
44 Alison Chmiel V40 24:27
45 Una Lacey Formula One C C S 24:30
46 Sarah Freeston Running from the Law S 24:31
47 Lorraine Slight HPRC V40 24:32
48 Adele Grassby S 24:37
49 Rachel Yates Kimberley & District Striders S 24:37
50 Louise O'Reily Long Eaton R C S 24:39
51 Louise Hyghes Long Eaton R C S 24:41
52 Lorraine Varney Formula One C C V40 24:42
53 Elizabeth Kitchen S 24:42
54 Kate Raynor Mansfield Harriers S 24:46
55 Jane Jolly S 24:48
56 Loraine Botham Notts A C S 24:51
57 Linda Taylor S 24:51
58 Jane Lewis S 24:55
59 Hannah Beilby S 24:57
60 Dawn Hales Redhill Road Runners S 25:02
61 Kate Fisher Formula One C C V40 25:04
62 Kathryn Raynor Mansfield Harriers V40 25:12
63 Michelle Flint Redhill Road Runners V40 25:15
64 Rachel Evans S 25:17
65 Anna Lavelle S 25:21
66 Bryany Butcher S 25:24
67 Charlott Lymn HPRC V40 25:37
68 Alison Latham S 25:39
69 Anna Thompson S 25:43
70 Marianne Hensman Long Eaton R C S 25:44
71 Gemma Newbery Formula One C C S 25:47
72 Michelle Butler Redhill Road Runners S 25:48
73 Aileen O'Brien S 25:48
74 Taryn Neal S 25:51
75 Bev Barnes Redhill Road Runners V40 25:52
76 Sue Incles V40 25:53
77 Amelia Ndirika V40 25:55
78 Sarah Williams S 25:56
79 Carly Jackson S 25:57
80 Sarah Jones S 26:01
81 Kate Turner S 26:01
82 Karen Wood Notts A C S 26:02
83 Susi Artis Redhill Road Runners V50 26:06
84 Celis Abbott V40 26:07
85 Lyndsey Adkin S 26:11
86 Andrea Lowe V40 26:12
87 G Tivey Southwell R C V40 26:17
88 Dawn Cassidy Runlocal S 26:19
89 Cheryl Randel Lardy Ladies S 26:19
90 Farah Robson Wymeswold RC V40 26:21
91 Anna Brocklehurst S 26:23
92 Carol Sharratt Erewash Valley R C V40 26:30
93 Sonia Cupit S 26:31
94 Lindsey Marshall V40 26:32
95 Angela Brown Notts A C S 26:33
96 Toni Rajput S 26:34
97 Louise Bignall S 26:35
98 Sue Zurawliw Formula One C C V40 26:35
99 Joan Inglis V40 26:49
100 Harriet Gross V50 26:57
101 Emilie Bacon Running from the Law S 27:00
102 Rachel Turnbull S 27:01
103 Debbie Parker Long Eaton R C S 27:05
104 Janet Hudson V40 27:08
105 Lesley Spencer S 27:09
106 Johanna Feary S 27:09
107 Elizabeth Davidson S 27:11
108 Angela Iceton Southwell R C S 27:12
109 Gill Salmon Redhill Road Runners V40 27:15
110 Diane Rowe Lardy Ladies S 27:17
111 Gill McCulloch V40 27:20
112 Rebecca Kirk S 27:26
113 Pippa Danks S 27:35
114 Joanne Bellamy S 27:38
115 Liz Adamson V50 27:40
116 Barbara Bostock Long Eaton R C V50 27:43
117 Katherine Wiley S 27:44
118 Caroline Nagel S 27:53
119 Becky Sampson Womens Running Network V40 27:54
120 Melanie Buckle S 27:57
121 Jean Adkin V50 28:00
122 Elizabeth Smith Notts A C V40 28:02
123 Julie Pollock S 28:03
124 Maria Mills V40 28:08
125 Lynne Chapman Shelton Striders V40 28:13
126 Joanne Humphrey S 28:17
127 Stella Tilling V40 28:19
128 Rachel Sowter S 28:24
129 Laura Denny S 28:28
130 Rachael Brown V 28:29
131 Sara Deakin S 28:31
132 Seonna Kingsley V40 28:32
133 Joanne Nutt Formula One C C S 28:35
134 Sophie Leatherland S 28:41
135 Rachael Bryant Notts Police S 28:46
136 Zoe Skilton S 28:49
137 Jackie Dennis V40 28:53
138 Diane Fletcher V40 28:54
139 Claire McCall S 28:55
140 Paula Humphrey S 28:56
141 Dianne Fortescue V50 28:58
142 Liz Edge S 29:02
143 Sarah Royles Nottingham Boat Club V40 29:04
144 Liz Renshaw S 29:08
145 Jo Robb Long Eaton R C S 29:15
146 Lynsey Weright S 29:19
147 Alison Rollett S 29:20
148 Annette Pilkington V40 29:21
149 Nikki Dixon Redhill Road Runners S 29:22
150 Rachel Royles Nottingham Boat Club S 29:23
151 Lucy West S 29:26
152 Rachel Davis Ilkeston R C V40 29:30
153 Ann Cole Kimberley & District Striders V60 29:45
154 Laura Boultby Notts A C S 29:46
155 Claire Sayers S 29:52
156 Phylly Wilson Wreake Runners V60 29:54
157 Catherine Wale S 30:06
158 Rachel Middleton Notts A C S 30:12
159 Mandy Holmes S 30:21
160 Cass Foord S 30:35
161 Jackie Dixon V50 30:39
162 Lesley Gleeson V40 30:45
163 Vivien Sloan V50 30:46
164 Sally Wain S 30:48
165 Tania Partridge V40 31:00
166 Lisa Wilson S 31:01
167 Clare Stevens V40 31:17
168 Jane Rogers V50 31:25
169 Gemma Harris S 31:27
170 Georgina Jackson Long Eaton R C S 31:34
171 Liz Green-Davis Redhill Road Runners V40 31:44
172 Joanne Love V40 31:49
173 Vanessa Pashley Triton Trotters S 31:51
174 Catherine Bailey V49 32:02
175 Bev Edenden V50 32:07
176 Lindsay Purewal S 32:17
177 Victoria Lockhart Long Eaton R C V40 32:33
178 Clare Soar Notts A C V40 32:39
179 Helene Maillet-Vioud Running from the Law S 32:51
180 Glynis Prosser V50 33:10
181 Lisa Goodwin-King V40 33:15
182 Andrea Rowntree V40 33:25
183 Judy Morton Redhill Road Runners V40 33:29
184 Ann Church Long Eaton R C S 33:40
185 Julie Dearden Redhill Road Runners V40 33:44
186 Bronwen Jenkinson S 33:46
187 Jo Green Triton Trotters S 34:17
188 Jane Cullen S 34:20
189 Louise Sapstead S 34:33
190 Anne Smith S 34:40
191 Lynn Morris V40 35:09
192 Krys Bottrill V50 36:38
193 Beth Gardner S 37:28
194 Nikki Marsh Heaton Harriers S 37:40
195 Joan Marsh V50 37:44
196 Pip Price S 38:15
197 Meryl Somersall Womens Running Network V40 39:04

 

 

Home Page