Grand Prix Archive

Home

Final Results

Men

Pos Forename Surname Club Age Time
1 Neil Renault Long Eaton R C S 20:12
2 Darren Potter Notts A C S 21:12
3 Derek Guess Charnwood A C V40 21:18
4 Nick Ratcliffe Derby AC S 21:19
5 Andrew Mcneill Long Eaton R C V40 21:21
6 Philip Chritchlow Beaumont R C S 21:26
7 Mark Rose Shepshed RC V40 22:12
8 Graham Moffatt HPRC S 22:19
9 Andrew Colegate Long Eaton R C S 22:28
10 Alan Tatham S 22:29
11 Chris Guy Notts A C S 22:32
12 Michael Benford Notts A C S 22:34
13 James Rushton Formula One C C S 22:44
14 Paul Moffett Long Eaton R C V40 22:55
15 Sebastian Soar Notts A C S 23:01
16 Craig Sabin Huncote Harriers V40 23:05
17 Ben Sugden S 23:09
18 Luke Seamer Long Eaton R C S 23:11
19 Nigel Mockridge Long Eaton R C V40 23:17
20 Paul Lewis Long Eaton R C S 23:18
21 Richard Wilson Road Runners Club V40 23:19
22 Ian Smith Siemens AC V40 23:20
23 Matthew Nutt Formula One C C S 23:26
24 Richard O'Sullivan Amber Valley RC S 23:31
25 Neil Vincent S 23:48
26 John Birch Long Eaton R C V40 23:58
27 Lee Tomlinson Hermitage Harriers S 24:00
28 Mark Rowlson Siemens V40 24:19
29 Graham Henderson Road Runners Club V40 24:23
30 Richard Stevenson S 24:26
31 Steve Butler Formula One C C V40 24:30
32 Jeremy Janes Wymeswold RC S 24:33
33 Andrew Marriott Amber Valley RC V40 24:34
34 Robert Fox Long Eaton R C V40 24:38
35 Mark Stowell V40 24:39
36 Ian Adkin Long Eaton R C S 24:42
37 Mark Wysynski HPRC S 24:43
38 Owen Harris S 24:45
39 David Graham V40 24:47
40 Dave Evans Siemens AC S 24:54
41 Matt Hemsley Redhill Road Runners S 24:55
42 Mick McDermott Long Eaton R C V50 24:56
43 Mark Hodgson Siemens A C V40 25:19
44 Jim Leatherland V50 25:23
45 David Vernau Formula One C C S 25:39
46 Ian Marlow V40 25:40
47 Steve Bruce S 25:41
48 Martin Tilling Long Eaton R C V40 25:42
49 Ged O'Shea V40 25:42
50 Nolan Rivers S 25:45
51 Ashok Patel Long Eaton R C V50 25:45
52 David Giles Redhill Road Runners S 25:54
53 Jonathan Hughes Long Eaton R C S 25:55
54 Robert Jackson Long Eaton R C V40 26:00
55 Steve Coltman Gotham City DC V50 26:04
56 Andrew Unitt V40 26:06
57 Christian Schofield S 26:07
58 Mark Tilling S 26:10
59 Simon Tribble HPRC S 26:14
60 Dave Redfern S 26:16
61 Tobias Langanke S 26:20
62 David Smith Siemens AC V40 26:21
63 David Riley Long Eaton R C V50 26:22
64 Jake Darrington S 26:27
65 Jinathan Straw Wymeswold RC S 26:33
66 Paul Zurawliw Formula One C C V50 26:35
67 Lee Simpson S 26:38
68 Paul Stacey Redhill Road Runners V40 26:41
69 Craig Parker Long Eaton R C S 26:44
70 Matthew Mayor RushcliffeA C S 26:47
71 Phill Abbott Long Eaton R C S 26:49
72 Stephen Stone S 26:54
73 Ian Wallis Long Eaton R C V40 26:59
74 Chris Genes Stilton Striders V50 27:01
75 Matt Barnham S 27:02
76 Dave Clough V50 27:04
77 Andrew Stredder Redhill Road Runners S 27:05
78 Quentin Crowley Triton Trotters S 27:07
79 John O'Donnell Siemens A C V50 27:09
80 Robin Lloyd V60 27:11
81 Ian Whitehead V40 27:12
82 Laddi Knights S 27:16
83 Mark Wells Wymeswold RC S 27:17
84 Christopher Dwyer Notts A C V40 27:21
85 Andy Asher V40 27:30
86 Julian Davies Mansfield Tri Club S 27:31
87 Andy Sloan V50 27:33
88 Mark Connolly Runlocal  V40 27:35
89 David Phillipson Barrow Runners V40 27:39
90 Mike Drury Redhill Road Runners S 27:40
91 Andy Connell S 27:41
92 Ken Sharp Siemens A C V50 27:43
93 Tim Lloyd S 27:49
94 Nick Pidgeon S 27:50
95 Richard Stratton Notts A C V40 27:53
96 James Harris V40 27:55
97 Rupert Killik Long Eaton R C S 27:58
98 Paddy Tighe V40 28:01
99 Stephen Potts V40 28:03
100 Ian Hodgkinson S 28:04
101 Paul Tatham S 28:05
102 Phill Wallis Long Eaton R C V40 28:06
103 Jonathan Trindell Long Eaton R C S 28:07
104 Brian Goodall Erewash Valley R C V50 28:08
105 Richard Beadle Southwell R C V40 28:09
106 John Q'Shea HPRC V40 28:10
107 Robert Warburton Long Eaton R C V50 28:15
108 Chris Royles Nottingham Boat Club V40 28:17
109 Graham Beniston Siemens A C V50 28:19
110 D O'Neill Redhill Road Runners V50 28:22
111 Colin Bostock Long Eaton R C V50 28:23
112 Andrew Tanner Wymeswold RC S 28:25
113 Neil Tatham V50 28:26
114 Russ Quinn S 28:27
115 Stuart Graver Notts A C S 28:34
116 Rob Bevan Long Eaton R C V40 28:35
117 Jez Page Grantham A C V40 28:41
118 Stephen Geach Mansfield Harriers V40 28:49
119 David Osborne Nottingham Boat Club V50 28:51
120 Simon Pitts Erewash Valley R C V40 28:53
121 Paul Hardy Formula One C C S 28:57
122 Ross MacGregor S 29:00
123 Richard Mitson Notts A C S 29:07
124 David Gill Notfast V50 29:09
125 Jonathan Pitts V40 29:14
126 Martin Cooper Southwell R C S 29:18
127 David Richards Formula One C C V40 29:20
128 Ian Abbott V40 29:22
129 P Anthony Notts A C V50 29:23
130 Robert Mclachlan S 29:24
131 Luke Saxton S 29:31
132 Steve Taylor Formula One C C V50 29:32
133 Stewart Gimson S 29:37
134 Mark Harrison Long Eaton R C S 29:38
135 Andrew Phillips Redhill Road Runners V40 29:44
136 Paul Baker V40 29:47
137 Sean Gauton Long Eaton R C S 29:48
138 Dan Horner S 29:51
139 Stephen Maurice V40 29:55
140 John Heathcote V50 29:59
141 Shane Hugill S 30:01
142 Aaron Sumner Triton Trotters S 30:02
143 James Morrison Charnwood A C V50 30:07
144 Robert Wilson S 30:13
145 Bob Stork V50 30:21
146 Terry Mayor V50 30:23
147 Gabriel Rabbitte V40 30:24
148   Neal Fellows S 30:25
149 James Cooper S 30:29
150 John Hay Long Eaton R C V40 30:30
151 Matthew Spicer S 30:32
152 Paul Theaker S 30:33
153 Mark Taylor Redhill Road Runners V40 30:34
154 Tim Horan V50 30:38
155 Derek Henderson Long Eaton R C V50 30:39
156 Michael Rossi S 30:44
157 Richard Ecob Runlocal  V40 30:45
158 Dean Whittaker S 30:46
159 Howard Watkinson V40 30:52
160 Jonathan Spicer S 30:53
161 Dave Roberts Runlocal V40 30:54
162 Neil Boulton Triton Trotters S 30:55
163 Damian Cowlishaw Long Eaton R C V40 31:07
164 Jagjit Rai S 31:10
165 Gary Davidson S 31:11
166 David Spencer S 31:12
167 Ian Wain V50 31:22
168 Sam Maydew S 31:23
169 Christian Limb S 31:29
170 David Rickards S 31:32
171 Adam Nowicki Runlocal  V40 31:33
172 Chris Holtby S 31:34
173 Jason Surman-Wells S 31:45
174 A Biondi Formula One C C S 31:46
175 Simon Carter V40 31:47
176 John McGinley V40 31:48
177 Ian Ward V40 31:50
178 Geoff Grinnell V50 31:52
179 Nick Pullen S 32:00
180 Tony Mansell S 32:07
181 Ian Roberts S 32:09
182 Steve Clarke V50 32:12
183 Kevin Holland Long Eaton R C S 32:17
184 Simon Hodson S 32:23
185 Daniel Moreira S 32:24
186 David Lindley S 32:26
187 Alan Chadwick S 32:28
188 Chris Hitch Long Eaton R C S 32:35
189 Simon Akers S 32:39
190 Ian Smith S 32:41
191 Nigel Starr Erewash Valley R C V50 32:46
192 Frank Skillington V50 32:52
193 Stephen Wright S 32:55
194 Kev Jones S 32:59
195 Michael Jones Notts A C V40 33:10
196 Lloyd Prosser S 33:11
197 Geoffrey Brown V40 33:16
198 Chris Isherwood Wymeswold RC V40 33:17
199 Gavin Chambers S 33:18
200 Cameron Davis Redhill Road Runners V40 33:21
201 Ian Stubbs Shepshed RC V60 33:26
202 Brian Moon Redhill Road Runners V60 33:33
203 Richard McKie Long Eaton R C V50 33:39
204 Dave McGowan V50 33:46
205 Ian Hallsworth Long Eaton R C S 33:48
206 John Donohue V50 33:51
207 Jon Morgan S 33:52
208 Colin Hammond V50 33:58
209 Steven Hird S 34:00
210 Savroop Purewal S 34:02
211  Michael Sadler Running from the Law S 34:03
212 P Thorburn Long Eaton R C V60 34:06
213 Ian Miller Triton Trotters V40 34:10
214 Richard Clayton S 34:17
215 Paul Summers V40 34:32
216 Mark Wragg V40 34:36
217 Peter Sturgess Long Eaton R C V40 34:39
218 Robert Lees V50 34:47
219 Martin Nelson Runlocal V50 34:52
220 Darren Brimer S 34:53
221 Ken Cordes S 34:56
222 A F Baugh V40 34:58
223 Mike Gardiner Runlocal V40 35:19
224 Nigel Daniels Redhill Road Runners V60 35:34
225 Peter Bryant V50 35:35
226 Frank Houvenhaghel HPRC V60 35:47
227 Andrew Jones Wymeswold RC V40 35:58
228 Dave Newcombe V40 36:06
229 John Large Formula One C C V40 36:24
230 David Holland Formula One C C S 36:42
231 Brian Willett V40 36:53
232 A Grainger V50 37:07
233 Richard Wheat Long Eaton R C V60 37:21
234 D Spalding Ilkeston R C V60 37:23
235 Jason Townsend HPRC S 37:33
236 Kevin Moore V50 37:35
237 Gary Mitchell V40 37:43
238 James Pinchin Long Eaton R C S 37:51
239 Graham Raymond V40 37:53
240 Keith Rainford V50 37:54
241 Peter Church Long Eaton R C V50 38:53
242 Colin Peet Redhill Road Runners V50 39:02
243 Ian Sayers S 39:33
244 John Bailey V40 39:50
245 Randall Lewis V50 40:13
246 W Redmond Long Eaton R C V50 40:43
247 Nick Pearce Formula One C C V40 40:45
248 Kevin Roughton S 40:48
249 K Walsh V40 41:58
250 Chris Price S 47:51
251 Steve Knights V50 49:42

 

Women

Pos Forename Surname Club Age Time
1 Angela Tyrell San Domenico Road Runners S 23:36
2 Sharon Orridge Notts A C V40 23:51
3 Verity Butler Formula One C C S 24:58
4 Nicola Thompson S 25:22
5 Gemma Steel Hermitage Harriers S 25:40
6 Emily Rose Redhill Road Runners S 25:51
7 Geraldine Tutty V40 25:59
8 Patti Cranton HPRC V40 26:15
9 Helen Byrne HPRC V40 26:33
10 Barbara Lee HPRC S 27:12
11 Monica Fee Long Eaton R C S 27:22
12 Ellen Ensor Long Eaton R C S 27:23
13 Sarah Jefferson Formula One C C S 27:46
14 Catherine Charlton Redhill Road Runners S 28:07
15 Emma Mottershead Holmes Place Ladies S 28:32
16 Jodie Smith Long Eaton R C S 28:34
17 Charlotte Fortune S 28:35
18 Beth Hird S 28:37
19 Heather Buchanan Holmes Place S 29:03
20 Catherine Benson Long Eaton R C S 29:05
21 Joanne Robinson Barrow Runners S 29:08
22 Daisy Baugh Mansfield Harriers S 29:31
23 Penny Durance HPRC V50 29:33
24 Helen Weston Erewash Valley R C S 29:38
25 Annette Ellison Long Eaton R C S 29:39
26 Kate Edmonds Long Eaton R C V40 29:40
27 Lee Donaldson Holmes Place S 29:45
28 Sally Wharmby Holmes Place S 29:46
29 Marijke Van Eerd S 29:49
30 Caroline Waterhouse Long Eaton R C S 29:52
31 Jane Hewitt V40 30:04
32 Sarah Freeston Running from the Law S 30:23
33 Zoe Fletcher Long Eaton R C V40 30:27
34 Charlotte Gault HPRC S 30:30
35 Naomi Cansdale S 30:35
36 Liz Rawding Long Eaton R C V40 30:40
37 Lorraine Slight HPRC V40 30:50
38 Loraine Botham Notts A C S 30:54
39 Louise Hyghes Long Eaton R C S 30:56
40 Karen Jarvis HPRC S 31:08
41 Sanny Poole HPRC V60 31:11
42 Alison Chmiel V40 31:17
43 Joanne Stocks Redhill Road Runners S 31:23
44 Adele Grassby S 31:33
45 Jo Spinak Redhill Road Runners S 31:34
46 Una Lacey Formula One C C S 31:38
47 Michelle Flint Redhill Road Runners V40 31:42
48 Jane Lewis S 31:45
49 Kate Fisher Formula One C C V40 31:46
50 Rachel Harborne S 31:49
51 Lorraine Varney Formula One C C V40 31:50
52 Bev Barnes Redhill Road Runners V40 31:50
53 Liz Murdoch Wymeswold RC S 31:51
54 Aileen O'Brien S 31:54
55 Anne Howick V40 31:57
56 Dawn Hales Redhill Road Runners S 32:03
57 Rachel Yates Kimberley & District Striders S 32:07
58 Jude Head Running from the Law S 32:08
59 Anna Lavelle S 32:25
60 Michelle Butler Redhill Road Runners S 32:29
61 Emma Kelly HPRC S 32:32
62 Suze Watts HPRC S 32:35
63 Hannah Beilby S 32:42
64 Sarah Williams S 32:44
65 Alison Latham S 32:56
66 Jane Jolly S 32:57
67 Joan Inglis V40 32:59
68 Bryany Butcher S 33:03
69 Carly Jackson S 33:04
70 Taryn Neal S 33:07
71 Andrea Lowe V40 33:08
72 Sue Incles V40 33:08
73 Gemma Newbery Formula One C C S 33:09
74 Gill Salmon Redhill Road Runners V40 33:10
75 Liz Green-Davis Redhill Road Runners V40 33:13
76 Sue Zurawliw Formula One C C V40 33:16
77 Vicky Harrison Formula One C C S 33:16
78 Anna Brocklehurst S 33:18
79 Louise Stocks Southwell R C S 33:29
80 Linda Taylor S 33:32
81 Cheryl Randel Lardy Ladies S 33:34
82 Toni Rajput S 33:35
83 Susi Artis Redhill Road Runners V50 33:36
84 Celis Abbott V40 33:37
85 Debbie Parker Long Eaton R C S 33:39
86 Louise Bignall S 33:40
87 Sonia Cupit S 33:47
88 Pat Robinson HPRC V60 33:53
89 G Tivey Southwell R C V40 33:55
90 Angela Brown Notts A C S 33:56
91 Emilie Bacon Running from the Law S 34:06
92 Angela Iceton Southwell R C S 34:10
93 Harriet Gross V50 34:11
94 Janet Hudson V40 34:12
95 Rebecca Kirk S 34:13
96 Rachel Turnbull S 34:17
97 Dawn Cassidy Runlocal S 34:18
98 Jane Lloyd S 34:31
99 Lyndsey Adkin S 34:32
100 Gill McCulloch V40 34:41
101 Donna Kelly HPRC S 34:45
102 Vreni Verhoeven Erewash Valley R C S 34:46
103 Farah Robson Wymeswold RC V40 34:47
104 Barbara Bostock Long Eaton R C V50 34:50
105 Elizabeth Head S 34:53
106 Katherine Wiley S 34:55
107 Joanne Humphrey S 34:58
108 Anne King Boston & District V50 35:06
109 Elizabeth Davidson S 35:07
110 Becky Sampson Womens Running Network V40 35:08
111 Katie Dennis S 35:10
112 Carole Ward HPRC V50 35:13
113 Caroline Marlow V40 35:16
114 Johanna Feary S 35:20
115 Kate Turner S 35:31
116 Lynne Chapman Shelton Striders V40 35:39
117 Carol Simm-Jones S 35:43
118 Jean Adkin V50 35:49
119 Marianne Hensman Long Eaton R C S 35:50
120 Paula Humphrey S 36:05
121 Lynsey Weright S 36:13
122 Rachel Davis Ilkeston R C V40 36:17
123 Stella Tilling V40 36:21
124 Kerry Corden Southwell R C V40 36:25
125 Jane Surtees Southwell R C V40 36:26
126 Julie Pollock S 36:28
127 Hazel Jones HPRC V40 36:34
128 Pippa Danks S 36:37
129 Rachael Bryant Notts Police S 36:41
130 Annette Pilkington V40 36:48
131 Jackie Dennis V40 36:49
132 Sara Deakin S 36:49
133 Rachael Brown V 36:55
134 Lesley Spencer S 36:55
135 Elizabeth Smith Notts A C V40 36:57
136 Sarah Jones S 36:58
137 Rachel Royles Nottingham Boat Club S 36:59
138 Susan Collins V40 37:02
139 Sarah Royles Nottingham Boat Club V40 37:08
140 Sophie Leatherland S 37:09
141 Diane Fletcher V40 37:10
142 Laura Boultby Notts A C S 37:13
143 Joanne Nutt Formula One C C S 37:13
144 Vivien Sloan V50 37:20
145 Dianne Fortescue V50 37:25
146 Sheilagh Resnick V50 37:40
147 Jo Robb Long Eaton R C S 37:47
148 Lucy West S 37:53
149 Zoe Skilton S 38:02
150 Jane Rogers V50 38:28
151 Nikki Dixon Redhill Road Runners S 38:31
152 Jackie Dixon V50 38:31
153 Laura Denny S 38:33
154 Jayne Hill Wymeswold RC S 38:35
155 Sophia Spanton S 38:36
156 Gemma Potts S 38:43
157 Cass Foord S 38:46
158 Phylly Wilson Wreake Runners V60 39:04
159 Ann Cole Kimberley & District Striders V60 39:12
160 Caroline Bond S 39:18
161 Kate Willett S 39:19
162 Sally Wain S 39:28
163 Claire Sayers S 39:33
164 Lesley Gleeson V40 39:34
165 Bev Edenden V50 39:40
166 Fiona Mosley Formula One C C V40 39:43
167 Tania Partridge V40 39:49
168 Gemma Harris S 39:53
169 Lisa Wilson S 39:54
170 Catherine Bailey V49 39:56
171 Karen Davis V40 40:09
172 Cathy Gibbons S 40:17
173 Clare Soar Notts A C V40 40:23
174 Jo McCarthy V40 40:30
175 Victoria Lockhart Long Eaton R C V40 40:41
176 Liz Renshaw S 40:47
177 Megan Prosser S 40:51
178 Anne Smith S 41:04
179 Jane Crowther V40 41:06
180 Christine Woolley V40 41:20
181 Vanessa Pashley Triton Trotters S 42:19
182 Jane Cullen S 42:22
183 Georgina Jackson Long Eaton R C S 42:24
184 Sarah Dobbing Wymeswold RC V40 42:30
185 Lisa Goodwin-King V40 42:31
186 Andrea Rowntree V40 42:31
187 Ann Church Long Eaton R C S 43:03
188 Glynis Prosser V50 43:07
189 Krys Bottrill V50 44:12
190 Jo Green Triton Trotters S 44:25
191 Louise Sapstead S 46:44
192 Joan Marsh V50 47:05
193 Nikki Marsh Heaton Harriers S 47:05
194 Pip Price S 47:51
195 Meryl Somersall Womens Running Network V40 49:05

 

 

 

Home Page