Grand Prix Archive

Home

Final Standings

See also category winners

Team Results

Men

Pos Forename Surname Club Age RP WP HP CP Combined
1 Neil Renault Long Eaton R C S 00:20:12 00:16:38 00:32:22 00:26:14 01:35:26
2 Andrew Mcneill Long Eaton R C V40 00:21:21 00:16:39 00:34:10 00:27:08 01:39:18
3 Nick Ratcliffe Derby AC S 00:21:19 00:16:46 00:34:08 00:27:22 01:39:35
4 Derek Guess Charnwood A C V40 00:21:18 00:17:09 00:34:30 00:27:54 01:40:51
5 Michael Benford Notts A C S 00:22:34 00:17:21 00:35:33 00:28:53 01:44:21
6 Chris Guy Notts A C S 00:22:32 00:17:34 00:36:45 00:28:32 01:45:23
7 Alan Tatham S 00:22:29 00:17:47 00:36:56 00:29:10 01:46:22
8 Andrew Colegate Long Eaton R C S 00:22:28 00:17:45 00:37:14 00:28:58 01:46:25
9 Paul Moffett Long Eaton R C V40 00:22:55 00:18:05 00:36:36 00:29:30 01:47:06
10 James Rushton Formula One C C S 00:22:44 00:18:03 00:36:43 00:29:39 01:47:09
11 Paul Lewis Long Eaton R C S 00:23:18 00:18:11 00:36:34 00:29:19 01:47:22
12 Ben Sugden S 00:23:09 00:18:15 00:37:12 00:29:45 01:48:21
13 Richard O'Sullivan Amber Valley RC S 00:23:31 00:18:30 00:37:08 00:29:48 01:48:57
14 Matthew Nutt Formula One C C S 00:23:26 00:18:36 00:37:25 00:29:40 01:49:07
15 Sebastian Soar Notts A C S 00:23:01 00:18:17 00:38:49 00:29:56 01:50:03
16 John Birch Long Eaton R C V40 00:23:58 00:18:44 00:37:54 00:30:20 01:50:56
17 Neil Vincent S 00:23:48 00:18:28 00:38:53 00:30:17 01:51:26
18 Lee Tomlinson Hermitage Harriers S 00:24:00 00:18:42 00:38:21 00:31:05 01:52:08
19 Mark Rowlson Siemens V40 00:24:19 00:19:06 00:38:14 00:31:03 01:52:42
20 Owen Harris S 00:24:45 00:19:08 00:38:24 00:30:54 01:53:11
21 Andrew Marriott Amber Valley RC V40 00:24:34 00:19:16 00:38:52 00:30:52 01:53:34
22 Mark Stowell V40 00:24:39 00:19:10 00:39:19 00:31:37 01:54:45
23 Jeremy Janes Wymeswold RC S 00:24:33 00:19:07 00:39:34 00:31:33 01:54:47
24 Ian Adkin Long Eaton R C S 00:24:42 00:19:21 00:39:32 00:31:21 01:54:56
25 Steve Butler Formula One C C V40 00:24:30 00:19:17 00:39:13 00:32:13 01:55:13
26 Dave Evans Siemens AC S 00:24:54 00:19:07 00:39:55 00:31:40 01:55:36
27 David Graham V40 00:24:47 00:19:19 00:40:13 00:32:14 01:56:33
28 Matt Hemsley Redhill Road Runners S 00:24:55 00:19:22 00:40:25 00:32:11 01:56:53
29 Jim Leatherland V50 00:25:23 00:19:41 00:40:11 00:32:18 01:57:33
30 Steve Bruce S 00:25:41 00:19:34 00:40:04 00:33:08 01:58:27
31 Jonathan Hughes Long Eaton R C S 00:25:55 00:20:03 00:40:26 00:32:36 01:59:00
32 Ashok Patel Long Eaton R C V50 00:25:45 00:20:17 00:40:28 00:32:30 01:59:00
33 Ged O'Shea V40 00:25:42 00:19:58 00:41:34 00:32:37 01:59:51
34 Martin Tilling Long Eaton R C V40 00:25:42 00:20:13 00:41:28 00:32:51 02:00:14
35 David Giles Redhill Road Runners S 00:25:54 00:19:59 00:41:39 00:33:17 02:00:49
36 Steve Coltman Gotham City DC V50 00:26:04 00:20:15 00:41:25 00:33:31 02:01:15
37 Andrew Unitt V40 00:26:06 00:20:12 00:41:51 00:33:09 02:01:18
38 Robert Jackson Long Eaton R C V40 00:26:00 00:20:11 00:41:32 00:33:54 02:01:37
39 Jake Darrington S 00:26:27 00:20:09 00:41:54 00:33:26 02:01:56
40 Dave Redfern S 00:26:16 00:20:18 00:42:02 00:33:39 02:02:15
41 Lee Simpson S 00:26:38 00:20:16 00:42:19 00:33:43 02:02:56
42 Ian Whitehead V40 00:27:12 00:20:49 00:41:59 00:33:12 02:03:12
43 Paul Stacey Redhill Road Runners V40 00:26:41 00:20:24 00:42:28 00:35:12 02:04:45
44 Chris Genes Stilton Striders V50 00:27:01 00:20:59 00:42:49 00:34:02 02:04:51
45 Quentin Crowley Triton Trotters S 00:27:07 00:21:09 00:42:32 00:34:37 02:05:25
46 Phill Abbott Long Eaton R C S 00:26:49 00:21:21 00:43:49 00:34:03 02:06:02
47 Christopher Dwyer Notts A C V40 00:27:21 00:21:29 00:42:41 00:34:36 02:06:07
48 Stephen Stone S 00:26:54 00:21:19 00:43:32 00:34:38 02:06:23
49 Craig Parker Long Eaton R C S 00:26:44 00:21:39 00:43:34 00:34:43 02:06:40
50 Paul Zurawliw Formula One C C V50 00:26:35 00:20:57 00:45:20 00:33:56 02:06:48
51 Robin Lloyd V60 00:27:11 00:21:40 00:43:46 00:34:56 02:07:33
52 Brian Goodall Erewash Valley R C V50 00:28:08 00:23:41 00:42:15 00:33:45 02:07:49
53 Mark Tilling S 00:26:10 00:19:39 00:50:01 00:32:19 02:08:09
54 David Phillipson Barrow Runners V40 00:27:39 00:21:52 00:44:09 00:35:41 02:09:21
55 Andy Connell S 00:27:41 00:21:15 00:44:50 00:35:56 02:09:42
56 Phill Wallis Long Eaton R C V40 00:28:06 00:22:02 00:44:48 00:34:49 02:09:45
57 Richard Stratton Notts A C V40 00:27:53 00:21:49 00:44:47 00:35:36 02:10:05
58 Julian Davies Mansfield Tri Club S 00:27:31 00:21:36 00:45:23 00:35:54 02:10:24
59 Matt Barnham S 00:27:02 00:21:24 00:45:40 00:36:18 02:10:24
60 Nick Pidgeon S 00:27:50 00:21:33 00:45:25 00:35:39 02:10:27
61 Rob Bevan Long Eaton R C V40 00:28:35 00:21:41 00:44:18 00:36:06 02:10:40
62 Rupert Killik Long Eaton R C S 00:27:58 00:21:54 00:46:03 00:35:23 02:11:18
63 David Vernau Formula One C C S 00:25:39 00:20:13 00:45:53 00:39:42 02:11:27
64 James Harris V40 00:27:55 00:22:35 00:45:30 00:35:45 02:11:45
65 Paddy Tighe V40 00:28:01 00:22:16 00:45:28 00:36:00 02:11:45
66 Graham Beniston Siemens A C V50 00:28:19 00:22:23 00:45:15 00:35:52 02:11:49
67 Paul Tatham S 00:28:05 00:22:14 00:45:44 00:36:12 02:12:15
68 Richard Beadle Southwell R C V40 00:28:09 00:22:07 00:45:39 00:36:45 02:12:40
69 Colin Bostock Long Eaton R C V50 00:28:23 00:22:39 00:45:45 00:36:15 02:13:02
70 Robert Warburton Long Eaton R C V50 00:28:15 00:22:13 00:46:12 00:36:41 02:13:21
71 Neil Tatham V50 00:28:26 00:22:25 00:45:31 00:37:06 02:13:28
72 Jonathan Trindell Long Eaton R C S 00:28:07 00:22:30 00:46:06 00:37:08 02:13:51
73 Andrew Tanner Wymeswold RC S 00:28:25 00:21:48 00:46:46 00:36:59 02:13:58
74 Jez Page Grantham A C V40 00:28:41 00:22:11 00:46:14 00:36:57 02:14:03
75 Russ Quinn S 00:28:27 00:22:34 00:46:45 00:36:37 02:14:23
76 Chris Royles Nottingham Boat Club V40 00:28:17 00:22:04 00:46:47 00:37:44 02:14:52
77 Richard Mitson Notts A C S 00:29:07 00:22:45 00:46:02 00:37:02 02:14:56
78 David Gill Notfast V50 00:29:09 00:22:55 00:45:36 00:37:28 02:15:08
79 Andrew Phillips Redhill Road Runners V40 00:29:44 00:23:05 00:46:05 00:36:56 02:15:50
80 David Osborne Nottingham Boat Club V50 00:28:51 00:22:21 00:46:57 00:37:43 02:15:52
81 Paul Hardy Formula One C C S 00:28:57 00:23:16 00:47:23 00:36:22 02:15:58
82 Ross MacGregor S 00:29:00 00:22:43 00:47:16 00:37:20 02:16:19
83 Mike Drury Redhill Road Runners S 00:27:40 00:21:53 00:45:42 00:41:53 02:17:08
84 P Anthony Notts A C V50 00:29:23 00:22:48 00:47:52 00:37:12 02:17:15
85 Mark Connolly Runlocal  V40 00:27:35 00:21:30 00:52:38 00:36:04 02:17:47
86 David Richards Formula One C C V40 00:29:20 00:22:54 00:48:16 00:37:38 02:18:08
87 D O'Neill Redhill Road Runners V50 00:28:22 00:23:31 00:49:05 00:37:21 02:18:19
88 Mark Harrison Long Eaton R C S 00:29:38 00:23:55 00:46:49 00:38:11 02:18:33
89 Steve Taylor Formula One C C V50 00:29:32 00:23:30 00:47:27 00:38:13 02:18:42
90 Tim Horan V50 00:30:38 00:23:33 00:46:43 00:38:06 02:19:00
91   Neal Fellows S 00:30:25 00:23:06 00:47:19 00:38:57 02:19:47
92 Aaron Sumner Triton Trotters S 00:30:02 00:23:08 00:47:22 00:40:05 02:20:37
93 Shane Hugill S 00:30:01 00:23:19 00:49:12 00:38:07 02:20:39
94 Christian Schofield S 00:26:07 00:38:10 00:42:37 00:33:55 02:20:49
95 John Heathcote V50 00:29:59 00:23:39 00:48:47 00:38:28 02:20:53
96 Mark Taylor Redhill Road Runners V40 00:30:34 00:23:51 00:48:30 00:38:30 02:21:25
97 Derek Henderson Long Eaton R C V50 00:30:39 00:23:40 00:47:57 00:39:19 02:21:35
98 Terry Mayor V50 00:30:23 00:23:43 00:48:50 00:38:51 02:21:47
99 Stephen Maurice V40 00:29:55 00:23:56 00:49:17 00:38:41 02:21:49
100 Dean Whittaker S 00:30:46 00:23:42 00:49:21 00:38:04 02:21:53
101 Dan Horner S 00:29:51 00:24:07 00:50:22 00:37:46 02:22:06
102 Sam Maydew S 00:31:23 00:23:48 00:49:08 00:38:08 02:22:27
103 Howard Watkinson V40 00:30:52 00:23:57 00:48:31 00:39:17 02:22:37
104 David Spencer S 00:31:12 00:23:47 00:49:18 00:38:34 02:22:51
105 Paul Theaker S 00:30:33 00:23:44 00:49:20 00:40:03 02:23:40
106 John Hay Long Eaton R C V40 00:30:30 00:23:53 00:49:39 00:39:43 02:23:45
107 Luke Saxton S 00:29:31 00:24:05 00:48:42 00:41:32 02:23:50
108 Gary Davidson S 00:31:11 00:24:14 00:49:47 00:38:45 02:23:57
109 Jagjit Rai S 00:31:10 00:24:29 00:48:52 00:39:32 02:24:03
110 David Rickards S 00:31:32 00:23:25 00:50:45 00:39:11 02:24:53
111 Stewart Gimson S 00:29:37 00:23:18 00:52:14 00:40:17 02:25:26
112 Jason Surman-Wells S 00:31:45 00:25:02 00:49:46 00:39:04 02:25:37
113 Neil Boulton Triton Trotters S 00:30:55 00:24:06 00:49:55 00:41:56 02:26:52
114 Damian Cowlishaw Long Eaton R C V40 00:31:07 00:24:30 00:50:50 00:40:47 02:27:14
115 Ian Wain V50 00:31:22 00:25:04 00:50:40 00:40:22 02:27:28
116 Jonathan Spicer S 00:30:53 00:25:06 00:51:27 00:40:26 02:27:52
117 John McGinley V40 00:31:48 00:24:16 00:50:11 00:41:50 02:28:05
118 James Cooper S 00:30:29 00:24:27 00:53:03 00:40:30 02:28:29
119 Nigel Starr Erewash Valley R C V50 00:32:46 00:24:52 00:51:08 00:39:57 02:28:43
120 Richard Ecob Runlocal  V40 00:30:45 00:24:03 00:52:36 00:41:59 02:29:23
121 Daniel Moreira S 00:32:24 00:25:54 00:50:02 00:41:39 02:29:59
122 Alan Chadwick S 00:32:28 00:25:01 00:51:52 00:40:49 02:30:10
123 Simon Hodson S 00:32:23 00:24:34 00:52:29 00:41:28 02:30:54
124 Chris Holtby S 00:31:34 00:26:02 00:51:54 00:42:55 02:32:25
125 Simon Carter V40 00:31:47 00:25:00 00:53:08 00:42:53 02:32:48
126 Ian Roberts S 00:32:09 00:26:03 00:53:04 00:41:33 02:32:49
127 Nick Pullen S 00:32:00 00:24:54 00:54:02 00:42:46 02:33:42
128 Simon Akers S 00:32:39 00:25:31 00:53:56 00:41:58 02:34:04
129 Stephen Wright S 00:32:55 00:25:25 00:54:16 00:41:36 02:34:12
130 Steve Clarke V50 00:32:12 00:25:19 00:53:20 00:43:35 02:34:26
131 Gavin Chambers S 00:33:18 00:26:11 00:54:03 00:43:00 02:36:32
132 Dave McGowan V50 00:33:46 00:27:36 00:53:25 00:41:52 02:36:39
133 Richard McKie Long Eaton R C V50 00:33:39 00:25:28 00:53:48 00:44:09 02:37:04
134 Michael Jones Notts A C V40 00:33:10 00:26:14 00:54:57 00:42:47 02:37:08
135 Savroop Purewal S 00:34:02 00:25:29 00:56:00 00:41:38 02:37:09
136 Colin Hammond V50 00:33:58 00:25:55 00:55:35 00:42:23 02:37:51
137 Dave Roberts Runlocal V40 00:30:54 00:23:50 00:57:32 00:45:37 02:37:53
138 Ian Miller Triton Trotters V40 00:34:10 00:26:13 00:54:32 00:43:04 02:37:59
139 Frank Skillington V50 00:32:52 00:25:53 00:54:36 00:44:57 02:38:18
140 Ian Hallsworth Long Eaton R C S 00:33:48 00:26:27 00:56:04 00:42:54 02:39:13
141 P Thorburn Long Eaton R C V60 00:34:06 00:27:30 00:53:54 00:43:48 02:39:18
142 Nigel Daniels Redhill Road Runners V60 00:35:34 00:27:37 00:52:57 00:43:12 02:39:20
143 Lloyd Prosser S 00:33:11 00:26:59 00:55:49 00:44:10 02:40:09
144 Geoffrey Brown V40 00:33:16 00:27:21 00:56:11 00:44:51 02:41:39
145 Mark Wragg V40 00:34:36 00:27:10 00:55:55 00:44:52 02:42:33
146 Darren Brimer S 00:34:53 00:27:56 00:56:08 00:47:07 02:46:04
147 Steven Hird S 00:34:00 00:27:19 00:58:39 00:46:21 02:46:19
148 Mike Gardiner Runlocal V40 00:35:19 00:27:51 00:57:33 00:45:38 02:46:21
149 Peter Sturgess Long Eaton R C V40 00:34:39 00:26:58 00:57:55 00:46:51 02:46:23
150 Peter Bryant V50 00:35:35 00:28:10 00:57:37 00:46:44 02:48:06
151 Martin Nelson Runlocal V50 00:34:52 00:27:11 01:00:21 00:46:14 02:48:38
152 David Holland Formula One C C S 00:36:42 00:28:01 00:58:11 00:46:08 02:49:02
153 John Bailey V40 00:39:50 00:25:49 01:09:18 00:38:40 02:53:37
154 John Large Formula One C C V40 00:36:24 00:29:17 01:00:55 00:47:22 02:53:58
155 Gary Mitchell V40 00:37:43 00:29:44 00:59:17 00:47:58 02:54:42
156 Keith Rainford V50 00:37:54 00:29:43 00:59:18 00:47:59 02:54:54
157 Jason Townsend HPRC S 00:37:33 00:30:54 01:00:19 00:47:54 02:56:40
158 Kevin Roughton S 00:40:48 00:31:06 00:59:55 00:46:30 02:58:19
159 D Spalding Ilkeston R C V60 00:37:23 00:29:45 01:00:41 00:50:40 02:58:29
160 Kevin Moore V50 00:37:35 00:30:29 01:02:07 00:48:53 02:59:04
161 Peter Church Long Eaton R C V50 00:38:53 00:30:31 01:01:10 00:49:24 02:59:58
162 Graham Raymond V40 00:37:53 00:30:01 01:04:04 00:48:47 03:00:45
163 James Pinchin Long Eaton R C S 00:37:51 00:31:21 01:03:52 00:48:54 03:01:58
164 W Redmond Long Eaton R C V50 00:40:43 00:30:19 01:01:17 00:50:09 03:02:28
165 Richard Wheat Long Eaton R C V60 00:37:21 00:31:31 01:03:21 00:51:14 03:03:27
166 A Grainger V50 00:37:07 00:28:46 01:10:17 00:48:32 03:04:42
167 Nick Pearce Formula One C C V40 00:40:45 00:21:42 01:09:42 00:53:00 03:05:09
168 Randall Lewis V50 00:40:13 00:30:08 01:08:41 00:55:25 03:14:27

 

Women

Pos Forename Surname Club Age RP WP HP CP Combined
1 Angela Tyrell San Domenico Road Runners S 00:23:36 00:18:22 00:37:17 00:30:14 01:49:29
2 Sharon Orridge Notts A C V40 00:23:51 00:18:32 00:37:41 00:30:10 01:50:14
3 Emily Rose Redhill Road Runners S 00:25:51 00:19:57 00:40:37 00:32:49 01:59:14
4 Geraldine Tutty V40 00:25:59 00:20:06 00:41:05 00:33:11 02:00:21
5 Gemma Steel Hermitage Harriers S 00:25:40 00:22:15 00:41:06 00:34:08 02:03:09
6 Monica Fee Long Eaton R C S 00:27:22 00:21:23 00:44:02 00:34:23 02:07:10
7 Ellen Ensor Long Eaton R C S 00:27:23 00:21:58 00:44:54 00:35:15 02:09:30
8 Sarah Jefferson Formula One C C S 00:27:46 00:22:36 00:45:48 00:36:17 02:12:27
9 Beth Hird S 00:28:37 00:22:06 00:45:35 00:36:37 02:12:55
10 Charlotte Fortune S 00:28:35 00:22:27 00:45:45 00:36:30 02:13:17
11 Jodie Smith Long Eaton R C S 00:28:34 00:22:34 00:46:29 00:36:45 02:14:22
12 Helen Weston Erewash Valley R C S 00:29:38 00:22:22 00:45:27 00:37:43 02:15:10
13 Joanne Robinson Barrow Runners S 00:29:08 00:22:41 00:47:29 00:37:28 02:16:46
14 Catherine Benson Long Eaton R C S 00:29:05 00:23:14 00:47:00 00:37:36 02:16:55
15 Kate Edmonds Long Eaton R C V40 00:29:40 00:23:08 00:47:22 00:36:48 02:16:58
16 Sally Wharmby Holmes Place S 00:29:46 00:23:13 00:46:54 00:37:18 02:17:11
17 Marijke Van Eerd S 00:29:49 00:23:26 00:47:15 00:37:06 02:17:36
18 Lee Donaldson Holmes Place S 00:29:45 00:23:23 00:46:55 00:38:34 02:18:37
19 Emma Mottershead Holmes Place Ladies S 00:28:32 00:23:06 00:49:03 00:38:34 02:19:15
20 Caroline Waterhouse Long Eaton R C S 00:29:52 00:23:09 00:49:18 00:38:44 02:21:03
21 Naomi Cansdale S 00:30:35 00:23:20 00:48:52 00:38:19 02:21:06
22 Zoe Fletcher Long Eaton R C V40 00:30:27 00:23:52 00:48:37 00:38:19 02:21:15
23 Jane Hewitt V40 00:30:04 00:23:54 00:48:41 00:38:52 02:21:31
24 Liz Rawding Long Eaton R C V40 00:30:40 00:24:19 00:50:27 00:38:50 02:24:16
25 Alison Chmiel V40 00:31:17 00:24:27 00:48:54 00:39:57 02:24:35
26 Joanne Stocks Redhill Road Runners S 00:31:23 00:24:23 00:49:28 00:39:51 02:25:05
27 Una Lacey Formula One C C S 00:31:38 00:24:30 00:49:56 00:40:08 02:26:12
28 Rachel Yates Kimberley & District Striders S 00:32:07 00:24:37 00:49:15 00:41:01 02:27:00
29 Lorraine Varney Formula One C C V40 00:31:50 00:24:42 00:50:09 00:40:21 02:27:02
30 Adele Grassby S 00:31:33 00:24:37 00:50:31 00:40:33 02:27:14
31 Michelle Flint Redhill Road Runners V40 00:31:42 00:25:15 00:51:16 00:40:05 02:28:18
32 Sarah Freeston Running from the Law S 00:30:23 00:24:31 00:51:25 00:41:59 02:28:18
33 Loraine Botham Notts A C S 00:30:54 00:24:51 00:51:50 00:40:52 02:28:27
34 Anne Howick V40 00:31:57 00:24:15 00:51:27 00:41:44 02:29:23
35 Jane Lewis S 00:31:45 00:24:55 00:51:12 00:41:40 02:29:32
36 Michelle Butler Redhill Road Runners S 00:32:29 00:25:48 00:51:33 00:40:39 02:30:29
37 Linda Taylor S 00:33:32 00:24:51 00:50:33 00:41:41 02:30:37
38 Dawn Hales Redhill Road Runners S 00:32:03 00:25:02 00:52:58 00:40:44 02:30:47
39 Kate Fisher Formula One C C V40 00:31:46 00:25:04 00:50:55 00:44:05 02:31:50
40 Sarah Williams S 00:32:44 00:25:56 00:51:41 00:41:47 02:32:08
41 Hannah Beilby S 00:32:42 00:24:57 00:52:21 00:42:10 02:32:10
42 Bev Barnes Redhill Road Runners V40 00:31:50 00:25:52 00:54:12 00:41:11 02:33:05
43 Gemma Newbery Formula One C C S 00:33:09 00:25:47 00:53:24 00:41:54 02:34:14
44 Susi Artis Redhill Road Runners V50 00:33:36 00:26:06 00:52:22 00:42:45 02:34:49
45 Sue Incles V40 00:33:08 00:25:53 00:53:49 00:42:04 02:34:54
46 Andrea Lowe V40 00:33:08 00:26:12 00:52:40 00:43:17 02:35:17
47 Sue Zurawliw Formula One C C V40 00:33:16 00:26:35 00:53:18 00:42:19 02:35:28
48 Joan Inglis V40 00:32:59 00:26:49 00:53:34 00:42:24 02:35:46
49 Carly Jackson S 00:33:04 00:25:57 00:55:34 00:42:01 02:36:36
50 G Tivey Southwell R C V40 00:33:55 00:26:17 00:53:33 00:43:01 02:36:46
51 Anna Brocklehurst S 00:33:18 00:26:23 00:53:26 00:43:54 02:37:01
52 Sonia Cupit S 00:33:47 00:26:31 00:53:39 00:43:13 02:37:10
53 Lyndsey Adkin S 00:34:32 00:26:11 00:53:48 00:43:18 02:37:49
54 Louise Bignall S 00:33:40 00:26:35 00:54:36 00:43:17 02:38:08
55 Angela Brown Notts A C S 00:33:56 00:26:33 00:54:15 00:43:33 02:38:17
56 Toni Rajput S 00:33:35 00:26:34 00:54:05 00:44:35 02:38:49
57 Debbie Parker Long Eaton R C S 00:33:39 00:27:05 00:54:56 00:43:18 02:38:58
58 Kate Turner S 00:35:31 00:26:01 00:54:49 00:44:01 02:40:22
59 Dawn Cassidy Runlocal S 00:34:18 00:26:19 00:55:58 00:44:23 02:40:58
60 Johanna Feary S 00:35:20 00:27:09 00:54:41 00:44:09 02:41:19
61 Janet Hudson V40 00:34:12 00:27:08 00:55:45 00:45:06 02:42:11
62 Rebecca Kirk S 00:34:13 00:27:26 00:57:03 00:43:59 02:42:41
63 Pippa Danks S 00:36:37 00:27:35 00:54:16 00:44:43 02:43:11
64 Becky Sampson Womens Running Network V40 00:35:08 00:27:54 00:56:25 00:44:03 02:43:30
65 Elizabeth Davidson S 00:35:07 00:27:11 00:56:17 00:45:04 02:43:39
66 Emilie Bacon Running from the Law S 00:34:06 00:27:00 00:57:36 00:46:02 02:44:44
67 Barbara Bostock Long Eaton R C V50 00:34:50 00:27:43 00:58:13 00:44:02 02:44:48
68 Marianne Hensman Long Eaton R C S 00:35:50 00:25:44 00:57:48 00:45:48 02:45:10
69 Jean Adkin V50 00:35:49 00:28:00 00:55:35 00:45:52 02:45:16
70 Katherine Wiley S 00:34:55 00:27:44 00:57:15 00:45:31 02:45:25
71 Joanne Humphrey S 00:34:58 00:28:17 00:56:06 00:46:30 02:45:51
72 Lynne Chapman Shelton Striders V40 00:35:39 00:28:13 00:56:49 00:45:51 02:46:32
73 Sophie Leatherland S 00:37:09 00:28:41 00:56:18 00:45:04 02:47:12
74 Sara Deakin S 00:36:49 00:28:31 00:56:48 00:45:08 02:47:16
75 Stella Tilling V40 00:36:21 00:28:19 00:57:50 00:45:08 02:47:38
76 Elizabeth Smith Notts A C V40 00:36:57 00:28:02 00:57:38 00:45:34 02:48:11
77 Jo Robb Long Eaton R C S 00:37:47 00:29:15 00:57:18 00:44:48 02:49:08
78 Anna Lavelle S 00:32:25 00:25:21 01:00:45 00:50:50 02:49:21
79 Diane Fletcher V40 00:37:10 00:28:54 00:57:07 00:46:37 02:49:48
80 Paula Humphrey S 00:36:05 00:28:56 00:59:12 00:46:29 02:50:42
81 Lesley Spencer S 00:36:55 00:27:09 00:59:15 00:47:26 02:50:45
82 Rachel Davis Ilkeston R C V40 00:36:17 00:29:30 00:59:01 00:46:54 02:51:42
83 Joanne Nutt Formula One C C S 00:37:13 00:28:35 00:59:14 00:46:46 02:51:48
84 Rachael Brown V 00:36:55 00:28:29 00:59:23 00:47:26 02:52:13
85 Lynsey Weright S 00:36:13 00:29:19 00:58:58 00:47:58 02:52:28
86 Jackie Dennis V40 00:36:49 00:28:53 00:59:18 00:47:35 02:52:35
87 Sarah Royles Nottingham Boat Club V40 00:37:08 00:29:04 01:00:22 00:47:32 02:54:06
88 Rachael Bryant Notts Police S 00:36:41 00:28:46 01:00:49 00:48:42 02:54:58
89 Sarah Jones S 00:36:58 00:26:01 01:01:12 00:50:52 02:55:03
90 Lucy West S 00:37:53 00:29:26 01:00:21 00:47:30 02:55:10
91 Zoe Skilton S 00:38:02 00:28:49 01:01:45 00:46:57 02:55:33
92 Ann Cole Kimberley & District Striders V60 00:39:12 00:29:45 01:00:42 00:47:52 02:57:31
93 Laura Denny S 00:38:33 00:28:28 01:02:20 00:49:08 02:58:29
94 Nikki Dixon Redhill Road Runners S 00:38:31 00:29:22 01:01:53 00:49:15 02:59:01
95 Rachel Royles Nottingham Boat Club S 00:36:59 00:29:23 01:01:31 00:51:14 02:59:07
96 Laura Boultby Notts A C S 00:37:13 00:29:46 01:02:59 00:49:37 02:59:35
97 Jackie Dixon V50 00:38:31 00:30:39 01:01:55 00:49:15 03:00:20
98 Phylly Wilson Wreake Runners V60 00:39:04 00:29:54 01:01:42 00:50:01 03:00:41
99 Liz Renshaw S 00:40:47 00:29:08 01:01:17 00:49:31 03:00:43
100 Annette Pilkington V40 00:36:48 00:29:21 01:03:14 00:53:39 03:03:02
101 Sally Wain S 00:39:28 00:30:48 01:03:55 00:49:44 03:03:55
102 Tania Partridge V40 00:39:49 00:31:00 01:04:30 00:49:22 03:04:41
103 Lisa Wilson S 00:39:54 00:31:01 01:04:30 00:49:25 03:04:50
104 Cass Foord S 00:38:46 00:30:35 01:04:23 00:51:20 03:05:04
105 Gemma Harris S 00:39:53 00:31:27 01:04:42 00:49:16 03:05:18
106 Lesley Gleeson V40 00:39:34 00:30:45 01:04:05 00:51:00 03:05:24
107 Clare Soar Notts A C V40 00:40:23 00:32:39 01:03:17 00:52:26 03:08:45
108 Victoria Lockhart Long Eaton R C V40 00:40:41 00:32:33 01:03:28 00:52:46 03:09:28
109 Bev Edenden V50 00:39:40 00:32:07 01:06:56 00:51:52 03:10:35
110 Georgina Jackson Long Eaton R C S 00:42:24 00:31:34 01:05:28 00:51:21 03:10:47
111 Vanessa Pashley Triton Trotters S 00:42:19 00:31:51 01:06:21 00:50:59 03:11:30
112 Catherine Bailey V49 00:39:56 00:32:02 01:09:32 00:54:23 03:15:53
113 Lisa Goodwin-King V40 00:42:31 00:33:15 01:08:31 00:52:33 03:16:50
114 Andrea Rowntree V40 00:42:31 00:33:25 01:08:33 00:52:22 03:16:51
115 Joan Marsh V50 00:47:05 00:37:44 01:02:40 00:51:47 03:19:16
116 Jane Cullen S 00:42:22 00:34:20 01:08:24 00:54:24 03:19:30
117 Glynis Prosser V50 00:43:07 00:33:10 01:10:18 00:55:07 03:21:42
118 Ann Church Long Eaton R C S 00:43:03 00:33:40 01:11:16 00:55:26 03:23:25
119 Nikki Marsh Heaton Harriers S 00:47:05 00:37:40 01:02:37 00:59:52 03:27:14
120 Krys Bottrill V50 00:44:12 00:36:38 01:13:58 00:57:33 03:32:21
121 Pip Price S 00:47:51 00:38:15 01:15:50 00:59:52 03:41:48
122 Meryl Somersall Womens Running Network V40 00:49:05 00:39:04 01:19:45 01:01:01 03:48:55

 

Final standings by category

M40

Pos Forename Surname Club Age RP WP HP CP Combined
1 Derek Guess Charnwood A C V40 00:21:18 00:17:09 00:34:30 00:27:54 1:40:51
2 Paul Moffett Long Eaton R C V40 00:22:55 00:18:05 00:36:36 00:29:30 1:47:06
3 John Birch Long Eaton R C V40 00:23:58 00:18:44 00:37:54 00:30:20 1:50:56

M50

Pos Forename Surname Club Age RP WP HP CP Combined
1 Jim Leatherland V50 00:25:23 00:19:41 00:40:11 00:32:18 1:57:33
2 Ashok Patel Long Eaton R C V50 00:25:45 00:20:17 00:40:28 00:32:30 1:59:00
3 Steve Coltman Gotham City DC V50 00:26:04 00:20:15 00:41:25 00:33:31 2:01:15

M60

Pos Forename Surname Club Age RP WP HP CP Combined
1 Robin Lloyd V60 00:27:11 00:21:40 00:43:46 00:34:56 2:07:33

F40

Pos Forename Surname Club Age RP WP HP CP Combined
1 Geraldine Tutty V40 00:25:59 00:20:06 00:41:05 00:33:11 2:00:21
2 Kate Edmonds Long Eaton R C V40 00:29:40 00:23:08 00:47:22 00:36:48 2:16:58
3 Zoe Fletcher Long Eaton R C V40 00:30:27 0:23:52 0:48:37 0:38:19 2:21:15

F50

Pos Forename Surname Club Age RP WP HP CP Combined
1 Susi Artis Redhill Road Runners V50 00:33:36 00:26:06 00:52:22 00:42:45 2:34:49
2 Barbara Bostock Long Eaton R C V50 00:34:50 00:27:43 00:58:13 00:44:02 2:44:48
3 Jean Adkin V50 00:35:49 00:28:00 00:55:35 00:45:52 2:45:16

F60

Pos Forename Surname Club Age RP WP HP CP Combined
1 Ann Cole Kimberley & District Striders V60 00:39:12 00:29:45 01:00:42 00:47:52 2:57:31

 

Team Results

Men

Pos Club Team Team Time
1 Long Eaton R C A 5:01:09
2 Notts A C A 5:19:47
3 Long Eaton R C B 5:25:24
4 Formula One C C A 5:31:29
5 Long Eaton R C C 5:52:56
6 Siemens AC A 6:00:07
7 Redhill Road Runners A 6:02:27
8 Long Eaton R C D 6:07:53
9 Long Eaton R C E 6:27:05
10 Notts A C B 6:31:08
11 Formula One C C B 6:34:13
12 Long Eaton R C F 6:37:41
13 Triton Trotters A 6:52:54
14 Long Eaton R C G 6:53:59
15 Formula One C C C 7:25:52
16 Long Eaton R C H 7:28:03
17 Long Eaton R C I 8:04:54
18 Runlocal A 8:12:52
19 Long Eaton R C J 9:04:24

Women

Pos Club Team Team Time
1 Long Eaton R C A 6:31:02
2 Redhill Road Runners A 6:52:37
3 Long Eaton R C B 6:54:56
4 Holmes Place A 6:55:03
5 Notts A C A 6:56:58
6 Formula One C C A 7:05:41
7 Long Eaton R C C 7:24:29
8 Redhill Road Runners B 7:34:21
9 Formula One C C B 7:41:32
10 Long Eaton R C D 8:19:06
11 Notts A C B 8:56:31
12 Long Eaton R C E 9:43:40

 

Home Page