Grand Prix Archive

Home

Final results

Men

Pos Forename Surname Club Age TimeCP
1 Rod Harris Long Eaton R C S 0:26:06
2 Nick Ratcliffe Derby A C S 0:26:08
3 Leigh Stubbs Redhill Road Runners S 0:26:36
4 Andrew McNeill Notts A C S 0:27:36
5 Darren Hodgkinson Mansfield Tri Club V40 0:27:55
6 Matthew Jackson Notts A C S 0:28:17
7 Andrew Colegate Long Eaton R C S 0:28:18
8 Alan Seamer Long Eaton R C V40 0:28:24
9 Andy Watson Notts A C V50 0:28:31
10 Sam Diamond Notts A C S 0:28:35
11 Royston Lee Barrow Runners V40 0:28:47
12 Giles Monnikendam u/a S 0:28:54
13 Graham Moffatt HPRC S 0:28:56
14 Julian Crowther HPRC S 0:29:02
15 Matthew Nutt Formula One S 0:29:03
16 John Birch Long Eaton R C V40 0:29:05
17 Anthony Johnson Notts S 0:29:38
18 Glen Coleman Long Eaton R C V40 0:29:44
19 Ben Sugden u/a S 0:29:47
20 Steve Humber Redhill Road Runners S 0:29:49
21 Simn Nash Redhill Road Runners V40 0:30:00
22 Lee Tomlinson Hermitage Harriers S 0:30:11
23 Dave Boot Notts A C V40 0:30:14
24 James Butler Redhill Road Runners S 0:30:27
25 Colin Singleton Kimberley V50 0:30:37
26 Paul Cooper u/a V40 0:30:39
27 Matt Moore HPRC V40 0:30:53
28 Jonathan Mitchell Southwell R C V40 0:31:01
29 Patrick Fitzgerald Long Eaton R C V40 0:31:02
30 Ian Adkin Long Eaton AC V40 0:31:03
31 Steve Beck Kimberley S 0:31:04
32 Garry Smith u/a S 0:31:05
33 Clive Allison Long Eaton R C S 0:31:06
34 Peter Mensley Charnwood A C V50 0:31:07
35 Dave Lay u/a V40 0:31:16
36 Mark Attenborough Redhill Road Runners V40 0:31:17
37 Gareth Murtagh Long Eaton R C S 0:31:22
38 Rob Smith Long Eaton R C S 0:31:24
39 Kevin Brown Stewarts Stars S 0:31:27
40 Neil Vincent u/a S 0:31:29
41 Bruce Danby Southwell R C V40 0:31:30
42 Mark Stowell u/a V40 0:31:31
43 Mark Anslow Redhill Road Runners V40 0:31:33
44 Dave Evans Siemens A C S 0:31:35
45 Thomas Corden u/a S 0:31:36
46 Melvyn Heywood TFN V40 0:31:40
47 Neil Marshall HPRC V40 0:31:41
48 Jonathan Crannage Long Eaton R C S 0:31:42
49 Matt Hemsley Redhill Road Runners S 0:31:48
50 Philip Walters Long Eaton AC S 0:31:49
51 Ian Chant Long Eaton R C S 0:31:50
52 Ashok Patel Long Eaton R C V50 0:31:56
53 Brian Goodall Erewash Valley R C V50 0:31:59
54 Dilip Dattani Charnwood A C V40 0:32:01
55 David Riley Gotham City Diners V50 0:32:02
56 Joel Scott u/a S 0:32:03
57 Martin Rinvoliti u/a S 0:32:08
58 Mike Hallmark u/a V40 0:32:11
59 David Thurston u/a V40 0:32:12
60 Robert Jackson Long Eaton R C V40 0:32:13
61 Alan Maplethorpe Long Eaton R C V40 0:32:25
62 David Bullimore u/a V40 0:32:33
63 Jim Leatherland u/a V40 0:32:34
64 Richard Hill u/a S 0:32:35
65 Martin Tilling Long Eaton R C V40 0:32:41
66 Steve Coltman Gotham City Diners V50 0:32:47
67 Jake Dartington u/a S 0:32:56
68 John Parsley Long Eaton R C S 0:33:10
69 Ged O'Shea u/a V40 0:33:11
70 Geoff Jackson Redhill Road Runners V50 0:33:12
71 Simon Tribble HPRC S 0:33:15
72 David Vernau Formula One S 0:33:17
73 Paul Stacey Redhill Road Runners V40 0:33:24
74   David Evans u/a V40 0:33:26
75 Adrian Stevens Formula One V40 0:33:29
76 Guy Roberts HPRC V40 0:33:31
77 Christopher Dwyer u/a V40 0:33:34
78 Robin Lloyd u/a V50 0:33:35
79 Robert Gibb Kimberley V40 0:33:38
80 Darren Lovatt Long Eaton R C S 0:33:40
81 I Livesey Redhill Road Runners S 0:33:45
82 Ian Whitehead u/a V40 0:33:48
83 Chris Johnson Gotham City Dinners V50 0:33:49
84 Michael Davies Sutton in Ashfield Harriers V60 0:33:49
85 Peter Sherwin u/a V40 0:33:54
86 George Taylor u/a V40 0:33:57
87 Jon Gregory u/a S 0:33:58
88 Ian Davies u/a V40 0:33:59
89 Mark Hornsey u/a S 0:34:04
90 Ben Hitchcock u/a S 0:34:06
91 Jonathan Trindel Long Eaton R C S 0:34:07
92 Steve Priscott HPRC V50 0:34:08
93 Robert Warburton Long Eaton R C V50 0:34:10
94 Andrew Unitt u/a V40 0:34:16
95 James Harris u/a S 0:34:26
96 Ian Tooley Notts Police A C S 0:34:31
97 M Calthrop-Owen u/a V40 0:34:37
98 Jim Morrison Charnwood A C V50 0:34:39
99 Andrew Stredder Redhill Road Runners S 0:34:41
100 Stephen Holloway Barrow Runners S 0:34:47
101 John Large Formula One V40 0:34:49
102 Adrian Reynolds Vegetarian C & A C V40 0:34:51
103 Paul Lyons u/a V40 0:34:52
104 Antony Newell Mansfield Tri Club S 0:34:57
105 Keith Southwell u/a V40 0:34:58
106 Paul Gillingwater Long Eaton R C V50 0:34:59
107 Jez Page Grantham A C V40 0:35:01
108 Quentin Crowley Triton trotters S 0:35:02
109 Colin Bostock Long Eaton R C V40 0:35:04
110 Andy Sloan u/a V50 0:35:05
111 Nigel Daniels Redhill Road Runners V60 0:35:06
112 John Hammond Long Eaton R C V50 0:35:07
113 Jerry Scarrott HPRC V50 0:35:09
114 Simon Marks Formula One S 0:35:11
115 Ian Hodgkinson u/a S 0:35:15
116 Paul Tatham u/a S 0:35:22
117 Robert Sharratt Ilkeston R C V40 0:35:25
118 Graham Smith u/a V40 0:35:30
119 Nigel Ford u/a S 0:35:32
120 Rod Graham Southwell R C V50 0:35:33
121 Ady Walters u/a S 0:35:34
122 Graham Whitt Notts Police S 0:35:39
123 Tony Vardy Long Eaton R C V40 0:35:45
124 Chris Shooter Mansfield Tri Club S 0:35:46
125 Steve Davidson Notts A C S 0:35:51
126 John Thornhill Rolls Royce Harriers V50 0:35:53
127 David Hoyle u/a S 0:36:01
128 Dick Durance HPRC V50 0:36:05
129 D O'Neill Redhill Road Runners V50 0:36:08
130 Aaron Sumner Triton trotters S 0:36:09
131 Neil Boulton Triton trotters S 0:36:09
132 David Gill Nofast V50 0:36:12
133 Bill Phillips Charnwood A C V50 0:36:24
134 Chris Sanderson u/a S 0:36:29
135 John Goodman HPRC V40 0:36:38
136 Terrence Rogers Notts A C V50 0:36:39
137 Mark Connolly Run Local V40 0:36:40
138 Phil Baker Gotham City Diners V40 0:36:41
139 Adrian Scott u/a V50 0:36:42
140 Ian Abbott u/a V40 0:36:45
141 Phil Harrison u/a V40 0:36:50
142 Paul Harrison u/a S 0:36:53
143 Phil Abbott Long Eaton R C S 0:36:55
144 Owen Jones 144 Para Squadron V40 0:36:57
145 Carl Davey u/a V40 0:36:59
146 Paul Zurawliw Formula One V50 0:37:05
147 Nick Farrington Darby u/a S 0:37:07
148 Andy Wilkinson HPRC V40 0:37:08
149 Steve Ralphs Gotham City Diners V40 0:37:09
150 David Strangeway Lincoln Wellington V40 0:37:10
151 Robert Hickling Redhill Road Runners V50 0:37:11
152 Gabriel Rabbitte u/a V40 0:37:15
153 Graham Beniston Siemens A C V50 0:37:16
154 David Newcombe u/a V40 0:37:18
155 Andy Freestone u/a S 0:37:21
156 David Patrick Long Eaton R C S 0:37:22
157 Mark Rowlson Siemens A C S 0:37:23
158 Neil Hamilton HPRC V60 0:37:34
159 Philip Wise HPRC S 0:37:36
160 Robert Gilbert u/a V40 0:37:41
161 Robert Bevan Long Eaton R C V40 0:37:42
162 Tony Birchmore Long Eaton R C V50 0:37:43
163 Ben Draper u/a S 0:37:44
164 Andrei Vais Long Eaton R C S 0:37:45
165 David Richards Formula One V40 0:37:46
166 Alan Bilzon Mansfield Tri Club S 0:37:51
167 Terry Mayor u/a V40 0:37:52
168 Michael Flowerdew Triton trotters S 0:38:03
169 Julian Davies u/a S 0:38:05
170 Martin Cooper Southwell R C S 0:38:07
171 Russell Robinson u/a S 0:38:09
172 Kevin Holland Long Eaton R C S 0:38:15
173 Joseph Conboy u/a S 0:38:20
174 Sean Gauton Long Eaton R C S 0:38:26
175 Tim Horan u/a V40 0:38:33
176 Chris Geeson u/a S 0:38:48
177 Paul Holmes Long Eaton R C S 0:38:57
178 Mark McCauley 144 Para Squadron V40 0:38:58
179 Ken McIntosh 144 Para Squadron S 0:38:59
180 John Walton HPRC S 0:39:00
181 Howard Watkinson u/a V40 0:39:00
182 Stuart Nolton u/a S 0:39:01
183 Peter Dudgeon u/a S 0:39:02
184 Martin Harrison u/a S 0:39:11
185 Neil Elliott u/a S 0:39:12
186 Tim Raynor Mansfield Harriers V40 0:39:18
187 Richard Coe u/a S 0:39:24
188 Ian Wain Nottingham Boat Club S 0:39:33
189 Richard Ecob Run Local V40 0:39:34
190 Alex Wheldon u/a S 0:39:39
191 David Bland HPRC V50 0:39:42
192 Mike Drury Redhill Road Runners S 0:39:44
193 Joe Pidgeon u/a V50 0:39:46
194 Darren Brimer u/a S 0:39:47
195 David Graham u/a V40 0:39:52
196 Ian Hallsworth Long Eaton R C S 0:39:55
197 Paul Boyd HPRC V40 0:40:03
198 Ian Waterhouse Long Eaton R C V40 0:40:04
199 Tony Clay u/a V40 0:40:05
200 Jonathan Dee KCH S 0:40:07
201 Mark Taylor Redhill Road Runners V40 0:40:19
202 Alan Broughton u/a V50 0:40:20
203 Adam Snowden Triumvirate S 0:40:21
204 Ian Stubbs Shepshed R C V60 0:40:25
205 Phillip Frost u/a S 0:40:37
206 Rob Isboll u/a S 0:40:38
207 Steve Clarke u/a V50 0:40:40
208 Matt Preston u/a S 0:40:49
209 Frank Skillington u/a V50 0:40:55
210 Paul Webb u/a S 0:40:58
211 Adam Nowicki Run Local V40 0:41:03
212 Colin Hammond u/a V50 0:41:07
213 Martin Lockey u/a S 0:41:17
214 Craig Parker Long Eaton R C S 0:41:18
215 Oliver Gash u/a S 0:41:19
216 D Mcgowan Gotham City Diners V50 0:41:21
217 Iain Nicholson u/a S 0:41:27
218 Darren Prosser u/a S 0:41:32
219 Phil Turton Sons of Wotan V40 0:41:39
220 Peter Sturgess Long Eaton R C V40 0:41:41
221 Joseph Moseti u/a V40 0:41:45
222 Juliet Clayton u/a S 0:41:48
223 Ian Millar u/a V40 0:41:49
224 Tristan Barnes u/a S 0:41:50
225 Noel Harbage u/a S 0:41:51
226 Gavin Chambers u/a S 0:41:52
227 Mark Mulligan u/a V40 0:41:53
228 Stephen Dovedi Long Eaton R C V50 0:42:00
229 Clive Steeden Long Eaton R C V40 0:42:03
230 Geoffrey Brown u/a V40 0:42:05
231 Daniel Bell EMS A Team S 0:42:06
232 Marcus Sala u/a S 0:42:08
233 Ian Day u/a S 0:42:40
234 Roger King u/a V50 0:42:54
235 A Smith u/a S 0:43:01
236 Ivan Wilson u/a S 0:43:08
237 Peter Thorburn Long Eaton R C V60 0:43:14
238 Paul Bell EMS A Team S 0:43:17
239 Chris Holtby u/a S 0:43:21
240 Chris Bell EMS A Team V50 0:43:34
241 Dave Kilner u/a V50 0:43:43
242 D Roberts Run Local V40 0:43:44
243 J C Singleton u/a V60 0:43:49
244 Nick Hogan EMS A Team S 0:43:51
245 Mike Gardiner Run Local S 0:43:53
246 Steve Butler Formula One V40 0:43:55
247 Lloyd Prosser u/a S 0:43:56
248 Jimmy McVeight u/a V40 0:44:01
249 Colin Peet Redhill Road Runners V40 0:44:04
250 Chris Jones Lincoln Wellington V40 0:44:17
251 Don Ross u/a V50 0:44:31
252 Michael Jones u/a V40 0:44:45
253 Paul Furey u/a V40 0:44:46
254 Graham Pollock u/a S 0:44:49
255 Steve Gill u/a V40 0:44:50
256 Douglas Spalding Ilkeston R C V60 0:44:55
257 A Worral u/a V50 0:44:56
258 Aaron Bird Hermitage Harriers S 0:45:09
259 Martin Nelson u/a V50 0:45:16
260 Gareth Thomas u/a S 0:45:32
261 Derek Brierley Triumvirate V40 0:45:38
262 Roy Haywood Rushcliffe V50 0:45:49
263 Russ Hodgkinson Formula One S 0:45:52
264  Andrew Grainger u/a V50 0:46:04
265 Stephen Lehane u/a V40 0:46:14
266 Simon Smellie Formula One V40 0:46:19
267 Michael Williams u/a V50 0:46:59
268 Randall Lewis u/a V50 0:47:37
269 Andrew Whitfield u/a V40 0:47:40
270 Richard Wheat Long Eaton R C V50 0:47:50
271 Peter Church Long Eaton R C V50 0:48:07
272 Peter Marckman u/a S 0:49:51
273 David Holland Formula One S 0:50:24
274 J Rainbow Formula One V50 0:50:29
275 Russell Wenn u/a S 0:51:18
276 Nick Pearce Formula One V40 0:51:33
277 Mike Dooks EMS A Team S 0:51:45
278 Ivan Bignall u/a V50 0:51:59
279 Anthony Crimp Long Eaton R C S 0:52:11

 

Women

Pos Forename Surname Club Age TimeCP
1 Sharon Orridge Notts A C S 0:30:25
2 Vicky Hards Redhill Road Runners S 0:30:58
3 Verity Butler Formula One Circuit Crew S 0:31:05
4 Zoe Peak HPRC S 0:33:25
5 Charlotte Fortune u/a S 0:34:18
6 Monica Fee Long Eaton R C S 0:34:56
7 Hannah Mulcaster Mansfield Tri Club S 0:34:58
8 Ibby Nevill Formula One Circuit Crew S 0:35:03
9 Vreni Verhoeven Erewash Valley R C V40 0:35:13
10 Rebecca Brocklebank u/a S 0:35:14
11 Marianne Hensman Long Eaton R C S 0:35:15
12 Lorna White HPRC S 0:35:18
13 Jayne Broomham Mansfield Tri Club S 0:35:46
14 Sarah Poole Long Eaton R C S 0:35:59
15 Claire Ablethorpe HPRC S 0:36:02
16 Sarah Jefferson Formula One Circuit Crew S 0:36:20
17 Annette Ellison Long Eaton R C S 0:37:12
18 Jane Hewitt u/a V40 0:37:14
19 Helen Shirtcliffe HPRC S 0:37:27
20 Aileen O'Brien Triton trotters S 0:37:28
21 Jacqueline Wilson HPRC S 0:37:47
22 Annie Acklam HPRC S 0:37:48
23 Alison Chmiel u/a V40 0:37:49
24 Liz Clare u/a V40 0:37:50
25 Helen Burgess u/a S 0:37:53
26 Claire Preston HPRC S 0:38:14
27 Michelle Flint Redhill Road Runners V40 0:38:22
28 Zoe Fletcher Long Eaton R C V40 0:38:23
29 Louise Lee Long Eaton R C S 0:38:23
30 Carla Tebbutt Long Eaton R C S 0:38:24
31 Jo Spinak HPRC S 0:38:46
32 Penny Durance HPRC V50 0:38:49
33 Ellis Bridgid Long Eaton R C S 0:38:54
34 Jodie Wilkes Long Eaton R C S 0:38:56
35 Deborah Holmes u/a S 0:39:03
36 Jane Ponting u/a S 0:39:04
37 Sandy Poole HPRC V60 0:39:05
38 Anne Howick u/a V40 0:39:06
39 Elsie Roberts u/a S 0:39:09
40 Sarah Williams u/a S 0:39:35
41 Kate Edmondson Long Eaton R C S 0:39:36
42 Editha Van Loon HPRC S 0:39:36
43 Helen Hanscombe u/a S 0:39:38
44 Joanne Stocks Redhill Road Runners S 0:39:43
45 Helen Flint u/a S 0:39:45
46 Isobel Beadle Southwell R C V40 0:39:48
47 Carolyn Casterton Notts Police A C S 0:39:51
48 Caroline Waterhouse Long Eaton R C S 0:39:54
49 Christine Heaton HPRC V40 0:39:58
50 Caty Darby HPRC S 0:39:59
51 Anna Thompson Jolly Joggers S 0:40:00
52 Vicky Harrison Formula One Circuit Crew S 0:40:08
53 Carol Watson Erewash Valley R C V40 0:40:10
54 Joan Inglis u/a V40 0:40:16
55 Hannah Beilby u/a S 0:40:17
56 Sarah Vincent u/a S 0:40:18
57 Claire Hayes-Gill HPRC S 0:40:39
58 Elizabeth Kitchen u/a S 0:40:41
59 Julie Richardson u/a S 0:40:50
60 Ivana Holloway Barrow Runners S 0:40:57
61 Mags Wigram u/a S 0:40:59
62 Becky Govan Long Eaton R C S 0:41:02
63 Jan Jolly Jolly Joggers S 0:41:06
64 Ali Latham Jolly Joggers S 0:41:06
65 Sue Zurawliw Formula One Circuit Crew V40 0:41:07
66 Sheila Robinson u/a S 0:41:13
67 Karen Mutton Loopy Ladies S 0:41:15
68 Celia Abbott u/a V40 0:41:19
69 Louise Bignall u/a S 0:41:20
70 Annetta Garner-Jones Saxilby Road Runners V50 0:41:24
71 Debbie Parker Long Eaton R C S 0:41:28
72 Michelle Tyler The Hockey Girls S 0:41:37
73 Lyndsey Adkin u/a S 0:41:38
74 Lorraine Varney Formula One Circuit Crew V40 0:41:40
75 Liz Green-davis Redhill Road Runners V40 0:41:44
76 Rachel Parbourne u/a S 0:41:46
77 Helen Smith u/a S 0:41:49
78   Maggi Tebrake u/a S 0:41:50
79 Trudi Farrington Darby u/a S 0:41:53
80 Liz Adamson u/a V50 0:41:58
81 Maureen Welch u/a V40 0:42:01
82 Rachel Turnbull u/a S 0:42:04
83 Harriet Gross u/a V50 0:42:07
84 Mandy Hughes Long Eaton R C V40 0:42:10
85 Lynn Andrews Long Eaton R C V40 0:42:14
86 Helen Soris u/a S 0:42:15
87 Diane Fortescue u/a V50 0:42:15
88 Kate Raynor Mansfield Harriers S 0:42:16
89 Laila Tata u/a S 0:42:17
90 Helen Gorman Long Eaton R C S 0:42:28
91 Rachel Wright u/a S 0:42:32
92 Kathleen Seymour ua S 0:42:34
93 Anoushka Whysall Loopy Ladies S 0:42:58
94 Freda Lowe Saxilby Road Runners V50 0:43:00
95 Cynthia Graham u/a S 0:43:07
96 Donna Evans u/a S 0:43:10
97 Adele Grassby u/a S 0:43:21
98 Lette Baker Gotham City Diners V40 0:43:22
99 Lindsey Marshall u/a V40 0:43:26
100 Rachel Burnett u/a S 0:43:28
101 Lisa Sully u/a S 0:43:29
102 Diane Rowe Lardy Ladies S 0:43:31
103 Alison Rollett u/a S 0:43:50
104 Emma Warwick u/a S 0:44:05
105 Kerry Jones u/a S 0:44:13
106 Janet Hudson u/a V40 0:44:16
107 Julie Edwards u/a S 0:44:18
108 Cheryl Randle Lardy Ladies S 0:44:21
109 Toni Rajput Lardy Ladies S 0:44:29
110 Nina Iacovitti Long Eaton R C S 0:44:30
111 Joanne Robb u/a S 0:44:54
112 Phylly Wilson Wrake Runners V60 0:44:57
113 Ruth Whyard Long Eaton R C S 0:44:59
114 Gill McCulloch u/a V40 0:45:01
115 Kathryn Raynor Mansfield Harriers V40 0:45:03
116 Joanne Nutt Formula One Circuit Crew S 0:45:04
117 Linda Ward u/a S 0:45:05
118 Elizabeth Abbott u/a V50 0:45:07
119 Yvonne Dawson Notts A C V40 0:45:07
120 Lynsey Wright u/a S 0:45:08
121 Grace Charlesworth Gotham City Diners V50 0:45:11
122 Karen Alton u/a S 0:45:14
123 Helen Walsh u/a S 0:45:29
124 Hannam Lund u/a V40 0:45:29
125 Chrstina Smith Long Eaton R C S 0:45:37
126 Jo Fitzhenry u/a V40 0:45:54
127 Sally Mayer u/a S 0:46:05
128 Jackie Dennis u/a V40 0:46:13
129 Helen Clarke HPRC S 0:46:26
130 Rachel Brown u/a S 0:46:27
131 Karen Thurston u/a V40 0:46:28
132 Sue Bourne u/a S 0:46:34
133 Julie Carr u/a S 0:46:39
134 Katie Turner Loopy Ladies S 0:46:44
135 Stella Tilling u/a V40 0:46:51
136 Sharon Thomas u/a V40 0:47:05
137 Diane Fletcher u/a V40 0:47:06
138 Vivien Sloan u/a V50 0:47:11
139 Chris Storer u/a S 0:47:39
140 Becky Robinson u/a S 0:48:14
141 Lynne Chapman Shelton Striders V40 0:48:17
142 Jane Rogers u/a V50 0:48:22
143 Clare Soar Notts A C V40 0:48:25
144 Bev Edenden Gotham City Diners V50 0:49:10
145 Lesley Gleeson u/a V40 0:49:15
146 Glynis Prosser u/a V50 0:49:16
147 Joanne Franklin u/a S 0:49:25
148 Sharron Wilson u/a S 0:49:29
149 Kirstin Bester The Hockey Girls S 0:49:47
150 Karen Preston Long Eaton R C V40 0:49:58
151 Anne Gilbert u/a V40 0:50:12
152 Sue Clayton u/a V40 0:50:28
153 Barbara Bostock Long Eaton R C V40 0:50:57
154 Clare Stevens u/a V40 0:51:06
155 Clare Crabtree u/a S 0:51:18
156 Lydia Chapman Redhill Road Runners S 0:51:24
157 Fiona Hanson u/a V50 0:52:00
158 Brenda Monaghan u/a V60 0:54:52
159 Linda East u/a V40 0:55:04
160  Ann Church Long Eaton R C S 0:55:44

 

Home Page