Grand Prix Archive

Home

 

Men
1 Tim Hartley M Charnwood AC 00:20:12
2 James Hayden M Notts AC 00:20:20
3 Ashley Sabin M Charnwood AC 00:22:05
4 Craig Sabin M40 Charnwood AC 00:22:14
5 Mark Yates M Redhill RR 00:22:21
6 Andy Watson M40 Notts AC 00:22:36
7 Paul Archer M Notts AC 00:22:48
8 Alan Seamer M40 Long Eaton 00:22:54
9 Shaun McCabe M UA 00:23:07
10 Mark Gamble M UA 00:23:09
11 Steve Humber M Redhill RR 00:23:29
12 John Birch M40 Long Eaton 00:23:29
13 Paul Moffett M Long Eaton 00:23:33
14 John Cresswell M50 Stilton Striders 00:23:35
15 Douglas Ross M40 Mansfield Harrie 00:23:42
16 Nigel Cobb M Redhill RR 00:23:53
17 Royston Lee M40 Barrow Runners 00:23:54
18 Colin Singleton M50 Kimberly Strider 00:23:55
19 Paul Cooper M40 UA 00:24:01
20 John Harrison M40 Worksop Harriers 00:24:06
21 Matthew Nutt M Formula One 00:24:08
22 Christoph Guy M Notts AC 00:24:10
23 Kevin Squires M40 Redhill RR 00:24:12
24 Mark Morgan M40 UA 00:24:14
25 Peter Mensley M50 Charnwood AC 00:24:18
26 Rob Gooch M40 Kimberly Strider 00:24:21
27 Dave Lay M UA 00:24:22
28 Glenn Coleman M40 Long Eaton 00:24:25
29 Miles Hawkyard M40 Long Eaton 00:24:27
30 David Graham M40 UA 00:24:31
31 Bruce Danby M40 Southwell RC 00:24:34
32 Mark Rowlson M Siemens AC 00:24:37
33 Steve Butler M40 Formula One 00:24:47
34 Mike Musson M40 UA 00:24:48
35 David Pickering M40 Sutton Harriers 00:24:55
36 Richard Billington M UA 00:24:56
37 Ian Adkin M Long Eaton 00:24:59
38 Jez Smeadly M40 TFN 00:25:22
39 Mike Bulloch M UA 00:25:24
40 Paul Jacobs M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:25:31
41 Ian Chant M Long Eaton 00:25:37
42 Richard Wayes M40 Redhill RR 00:25:38
43 Richard Hammond M Redhill RR 00:25:39
44 Bill Johnson M60 Redhill RR 00:25:40
45 Patrick Fitzgerald M40 Long Eaton 00:25:42
46 Stephen Chapman M40 Formula One 00:25:43
47 Matt Hackland M Formula One 00:25:44
48 Martin Tilling M40 Long Eaton 00:25:46
49 Clive Allison M Long Eaton 00:25:47
50 Alan Brett M Long Eaton 00:25:50
51 James Butler M Redhill RR 00:25:54
52 Brian Phelps M50 UA 00:25:55
53 David Cunningham M UA 00:25:56
54 Dilip Dattani M40 Charnwood AC 00:25:57
55 David Riley M40 Long Eaton 00:25:58
56 Andrew Parker M Shaftesbury 00:25:59
57 Ashok Patel M40 Long Eaton 00:26:00
58 Rob Almond M40 UA 00:26:00
59 Geoff Jackson M50 Redhill RR 00:26:01
60 Jerzy Kujawinski M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:26:07
61 James Midgley M Erewash Valley 00:26:08
62 Sandro Carlotti M Long Eaton 00:26:09
63 Peter Sherwin M UA 00:26:11
64 Ged O'Shea M40 UA 00:26:13
65 Mark Anslow M40 Redhill RR 00:26:15
66 Mark Attenborough M40 Redhill RR 00:26:17
67 Jonathan Hughes M UA 00:26:19
68 Ian Marlow M UA 00:26:28
69 Phil Walters M Long Eaton 00:26:29
70 M Hallmark M40 UA 00:26:31
71 Chris Athey M Sinfin 00:26:32
72 Jim Leatherland M40 UA 00:26:35
73 Danny Keightley M40 Stilton Striders 00:26:37
74 Andrew Stredder M Redhill RR 00:26:39
75 Robin Lloyd M50 UA 00:26:42
76 Martin Harrison M Notts AC 00:26:43
77 John Kenyon M40 UA 00:26:45
78 Jez Page M40 Grantham AC 00:26:46
79 Ian Whitehead M40 UA 00:26:47
80 Clifford Hogg M40 UA 00:26:48
81 Tom Almond M UA 00:26:52
82 Christoph Dwyer M40 UA 00:26:55
83 Trevor Onions M50 Redhill RR 00:26:59
84 Stephen Potts M40 UA 00:27:00
85 Chris Robson M50 Long Eaton 00:27:01
86 John O'Donnell M50 Siemens AC 00:27:09
87 Paul Gillingwater M50 Long Eaton 00:27:09
88 James Morrison M50 Charnwood AC 00:27:10
89 Ken Allen M50 Notts AC 00:27:12
90 Anthony Pounder M UA 00:27:14
91 Peter Exley M New Beginnings 00:27:17
92 Chris Tivey M UA 00:27:33
93 Tom Evans M UA 00:27:34
94 Robert Sharratt M40 Ilkeston RC 00:27:35
95 Mark Hornsey M UA 00:27:38
96 Graham Smith M40 UA 00:27:39
97 Dave Robinson M UA 00:27:40
98 Matt Pool M UA 00:27:41
99 David Leech M50 Carton Forum 00:27:43
100 Dean Perry M 4LifeTri 00:27:46
101 Clive Williams M50 Kimberly Strider 00:27:48
102 Peter Fowles M50 Long Eaton 00:27:51
103 Russ Edden M Lincoln 00:27:53
104 Chris Read M Redhill RR 00:27:54
105 George Taylor M40 UA 00:27:55
106 Adrian Reynolds M40 Vegetarian AC 00:27:58
107 D O'Neill M50 Redhill RR 00:28:00
108 Vance Owen M40 Southwell RC 00:28:01
109 Nick Farrington-D M UA 00:28:06
110 Darren Blenkinsop M UA 00:28:07
111 Phil Wallis M Long Eaton 00:28:08
112 Ian Hodgkinson M UA 00:28:10
113 Richard Beadle M40 Southwell RC 00:28:13
114 Dave Redfern M UA 00:28:15
115 Robert Warburton M50 Long Eaton 00:28:18
116 Clive West M40 UA 00:28:19
117 Jonathan Trindell M Long Eaton 00:28:25
118 Paul Zurawliw M40 Formula One 00:28:30
119 John O'Shea M40 Carton Forum 00:28:32
120 Ian Price M Beer Fags and La 00:28:34
121 Dave Cogman M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:28:36
122 Iain Knowles M UA 00:28:38
123 Michael Drury M UA 00:28:43
124 Terence Rogers M50 Notts AC 00:28:44
125 Adrian Shephard M UA 00:28:45
126 Jim Odd M Formula One 00:28:46
127 Roger Spence M UA 00:28:48
128 Bill Phillips M50 Charnwood AC 00:28:50
129 David Gill M40 Notfast 00:28:53
130 David Richards M40 Formula One 00:28:54
131 Trevor Lespeare M40 Siemens AC 00:29:00
132 David Jones M Long Eaton 00:29:02
133 Rob Bevan M40 UA 00:29:03
134 Neil Boulton M Triton Trotters 00:29:07
135 Pete Vojvodic M40 UA 00:29:08
136 Ian Symis M UA 00:29:09
137 Andrew Phillips M40 Redhill RR 00:29:09
138 Andrew Barks M Redhill RR 00:29:15
139 Michael Flowerdew M Triton Trotters 00:29:16
140 R Lawford M50 Carton Forum 00:29:18
141 Craig Scaddan M UA 00:29:19
142 Richard Tomlinson M UA 00:29:20
143 Philip Moore M UA 00:29:21
144 Ben Draper M UA 00:29:22
145 Nigel Daniels M60 Redhill RR 00:29:31
146 John Large M40 TFN 00:29:37
147 John Parry M UA 00:29:42
148 Michael Monks M50 Redhill RR 00:29:43
149 Derek Brierley M40 UA 00:29:44
150 Chris Sanderson M UA 00:29:47
151 Paul Stacey M UA 00:29:49
152 Robert Hickins M50 Redhill RR 00:29:55
153 John Goodman M Holme Pierrepont 00:29:59
154 Neil Brown M UA 00:30:00
155 Geoff Astley M UA 00:30:02
156 Paul Boultby M40 UA 00:30:11
157 R Higson M40 Long Eaton 00:30:18
158 Russel Clarke M Formula One 00:30:21
159 John Scarborough M40 UA 00:30:23
160 Russell Mason M UA 00:30:25
161 Jeremy Gibbard M40 UA 00:30:26
162 Mick Swannell M40 UA 00:30:28
163 Richard Ecob M40 Runlocal.co.uk 00:30:30
164 Simon Gilby M40 UA 00:30:31
165 Stuart Bell M Long Eaton 00:30:32
166 Alan Marsh M50 Notts AC 00:30:35
167 A Biondi M Formula One 00:30:37
168 Alan Broughton M50 UA 00:30:40
169 Dominic Martin M UA 00:30:46
170 Peter Kay M40 UA 00:30:52
171 Cameron Davis M40 Redhill RR 00:30:57
172 Robert Stork M40 UA 00:31:02
173 Steven Pike M UA 00:31:04
174 Adam Nowicki M40 UA 00:31:16
175 Rich Stockley M40 UA 00:31:19
176 Howard Watkinson M40 UA 00:31:23
177 Andy Raynor M UA 00:31:25
178 Steve Hambleton M UA 00:31:28
179 Nick McCaffery M UA 00:31:30
180 Robert Gilbert M40 UA 00:31:31
181 Kevin Holland M Long Eaton 00:31:33
182 Andrew Baker M40 UA 00:31:37
183 Geoffrey Brown M40 UA 00:31:40
184 Dean Whittaler M UA 00:31:42
185 Stuart Bates M Long Eaton 00:31:49
186 Brian Moon M60 Redhill RR 00:31:52
187 David Judge M UA 00:31:54
188 Neal Matthews M UA 00:31:56
189 Mark Taylor M40 Redhill RR 00:31:58
190 Steve Clarke M50 Sport England EM 00:31:58
191 Stephen Wright M UA 00:32:05
192 Robert Siderfin M UA 00:32:06
193 Robin Cook M50 UA 00:32:07
194 Dale Peakall M UA 00:32:09
195 Jonathon Dee M UA 00:32:17
196 Philip Hopwell M40 Redhill RR 00:32:21
197 Dave Roberts M40 Runlocal.co.uk 00:32:22
198 Ian Millar M40 Triton Trotters 00:32:25
199 Mark Connolly M40 UA 00:32:30
200 Daniel Moreira M UA 00:32:43
201 Steve Taylor M40 UA 00:32:46
202 Nigel Scollin M UA 00:32:48
203 Simon Akers M UA 00:32:51
204 Paul Harvey M40 UA 00:32:55
205 Andrew Redfern M UA 00:32:57
206 Philip Turton M Sons of Wotan 00:33:00
207 Chris McManus M40 UA 00:33:03
208 Robert Knott M Sport England EM 00:33:07
209 Peter Thorburn M60 Long Eaton 00:33:15
210 Ian Stubbs M60 Shepshed RC 00:33:16
211 Andrew Terry M40 UA 00:33:22
212 Dennis Reeson M Redhill RR 00:33:24
213 Michael Fay M Formula One 00:33:36
214 D McGowan M50 UA 00:33:50
215 Carl Ridgley M UA 00:33:58
216 Vernon Dodd M40 UA 00:34:04
217 Colin Goddard M40 UA 00:34:06
218 Rod Graham M50 UA 00:34:09
219 Alan Chadwick M UA 00:34:10
220 Steve Adcock M40 UA 00:34:12
221 Paul Palmer M UA 00:34:15
222 Kevin Moore M40 UA 00:34:19
223 Luke Skillington M UA 00:34:20
224 Frank Skillington M50 UA 00:34:20
225 Alan Hunt M UA 00:34:22
226 Tim Burrage M Sons of Wotan 00:34:23
227 Gavin Chambers M UA 00:34:23
228 John McGinley M40 UA 00:34:24
229 Ian Waterhouse M40 UA 00:34:25
230 Tim Farrow M40 UA 00:34:26
231 Stan Blythen M60 Holme Pierrepont 00:34:28
232 Stephen Booth M50 Formula One 00:34:32
233 Mike Gardiner M Runlocal.co.uk 00:34:33
234 Steven Selway M50 UA 00:34:38
235 Peter Marshall M50 Kimberly Strider 00:35:08
236 S Kilkie M40 UA 00:35:20
237 Simon Smellie M Formula One 00:35:43
238 Richard Wheat M50 Long Eaton 00:35:51
239 Andrew Worrall M50 UA 00:36:03
240 M Williams M50 UA 00:36:26
241 Don Ross M50 UA 00:36:29
242 Roy Haywood M50 Rushcliffe AC 00:36:51
243 Patrick Walsh M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:37:08
244 Richard Smith M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:37:15
245 Jason Kilkie M UA 00:37:53
246 Gareth Shaw M UA 00:37:58
247 Richard Mayfield M50 UA 00:38:01
248 Lee Roberts M Formula One 00:38:39
249 Simon Jervis M40 UA 00:38:50
250 Nick Pearce M40 Formula One 00:39:07
251 Pete Stafford M40 Long Eaton 00:39:38
252 John Foden M70 Holme Pierrepont 00:41:35
253 P Taylor M40 UA 00:42:26
254 Neil Clayton M40 UA 00:42:50

 

Women
1 Tara Krzywicki F Charnwood AC 00:22:34
2 Juliet Potter F Charnwood AC 00:22:58
3 Catherine Tomaney F Charnwood AC 00:24:23
4 Verity Butler F Formula One 00:25:13
5 Tracey West F Worksop Harriers 00:25:49
6 Geraldine Tutty F UA 00:26:03
7 Gail Taylor F UA 00:26:34
8 Helen Weston F Erewash Valley 00:27:06
9 Zoe Peak F UA 00:27:07
10 Vreni Verhoeven F40 Long Eaton 00:28:07
11 Glennys Disney F40 Erewash Valley 00:28:12
12 Sue Zurawliw F40 Formula One 00:28:31
13 Marianne Henson F Long Eaton 00:28:33
14 Rosie Tansey F UA 00:28:40
15 Laura Spence F Long Eaton 00:28:55
16 Ibby Nevill F Formula One 00:29:10
17 Rosie Sims F Redhill RR 00:29:25
18 Sally Horton F UA 00:29:27
19 Lorraine Butterfield F Holme Pierrepont 00:29:48
20 Zoe Fletcher F40 Long Eaton 00:29:54
21 Liz Clare F40 UA 00:29:56
22 Amanda Jones F Formula One 00:29:57
23 Michelle Flint F40 Redhill RR 00:30:06
24 Louise Tomlinson F Redhill RR 00:30:12
25 Morag Brocklington F Triton Trotters 00:30:13
26 Lindsay Taylor F UA 00:30:17
27 Claire Hayes-Gill F Holme Pierrepont 00:30:24
28 Michelle Butler F Redhill RR 00:30:29
29 Sarah Gilby F Manchester Uni 00:30:31
30 Anna Acklam F Holme Pierrepont 00:30:32
31 Jane Hewitt F40 UA 00:30:33
32 Deborah Holmes F UA 00:30:34
33 Teresa McCarrick F40 UA 00:30:34
34 Karen Jarvis F Holme Pierrepont 00:30:38
35 Melissa Wyszynski F Holme Pierrepont 00:30:39
36 Louise Lee F Long Eaton 00:30:40
37 Alison Chmiel F40 UA 00:30:44
38 Hazel Russell F Long Eaton 00:30:54
39 Tracy Hallam F Notts AC 00:30:55
40 Rachel Martin F Redhill RR 00:30:57
41 Sue Porter F40 West End Runners 00:30:57
42 Rachel Sokal F UA 00:31:01
43 Rebecca Barton F Long Eaton 00:31:05
44 Jude Head F Running from the 00:31:09
45 Anne Hackett F40 UA 00:31:15
46 Emma Denman F UA 00:31:20
47 Ruth Sturt F Redhill RR 00:31:21
48 Dawn Armstrong F Erewash Valley 00:31:22
49 Marijke Eerd F UA 00:31:24
50 Sandy Poole F60 Holme Pierrepont 00:31:26
51 Elizabeth Kitchen F UA 00:31:27
52 Gemma Dix F Holme Pierrepont 00:31:29
53 Louise O'Reilly F UA 00:31:32
54 Carla Tebbutt F Long Eaton 00:31:39
55 Lynne Tan F40 UA 00:31:44
56 Melanie Ridgley F UA 00:31:46
57 Lynn Andrews F40 Long Eaton 00:31:48
58 Sarah Jefferson F Formula One 00:31:55
59 Carol Watson F40 Erewash Valley 00:31:57
60 G Tivey F40 UA 00:32:00
61 Beth Beare F Redhill RR 00:32:08
62 Jan Jolly F Jolly Joggers 00:32:08
63 Claire Preston F Holme Pierrepont 00:32:12
64 Alison Waller F UA 00:32:13
65 Anna Thompson F Jolly Joggers 00:32:14
66 Kate Edmonds F Long Eaton 00:32:15
67 Jo Hawkyard F40 Long Eaton 00:32:15
68 Sue Pawluk F UA 00:32:18
69 Liz Rawding F40 Long Eaton 00:32:20
70 Jennie Silkstone F UA 00:32:23
71 Chris Jones F40 Lincoln Wellingt 00:32:26
72 Lindsay Richardson F Erewash Valley 00:32:27
73 Clare Leach F UA 00:32:33
74 Liz Davis F Redhill RR 00:32:39
75 Lindsey Marshall F40 UA 00:32:40
76 Alison Latham F Jolly Joggers 00:32:47
77 Andrea Tomlinson F40 UA 00:32:49
78 Hanna Beilby F UA 00:32:56
79 Isobel Beadle F40 Southwell RC 00:33:01
80 Lorraine Varney F40 Formula One 00:33:05
81 Liz Smith F40 Notts AC 00:33:06
82 Celia Abbott F40 UA 00:33:11
83 Editha Loon F UA 00:33:20
84 Trudi Farrington-D F UA 00:33:27
85 Linda Brown F50 UA 00:33:31
86 Anne King F50 Boston & Distric 00:33:35
87 Diane Rowe F UA 00:33:40
88 Gill Haywood F40 Rushcliffe AC 00:33:45
89 Carole Birch F40 Long Eaton 00:33:54
90 Mandy Hughes F40 Long Eaton 00:34:11
91 Maggi Tebrake F UA 00:34:13
92 Debbe Roe F Ilkeston RC 00:34:14
93 Sarah Hookes F UA 00:34:14
94 Nadine Spearing F UA 00:34:16
95 Anne Howick F Holme Pierrepont 00:34:17
96 Sarah Briggs F UA 00:34:24
97 Caroline Waterhouse F UA 00:34:25
98 Rachel Savage F UA 00:34:27
99 Karen Redgate F UA 00:34:27
100 Beverley Owen F40 Southwell RC 00:34:35
101 Rachel Fursman F Holme Pierrepont 00:34:39
102 Toni Rajput F UA 00:34:40
103 Carolyn Peal F UA 00:34:41
104 Jenny Hodges F UA 00:34:42
105 Kate Hennig F UA 00:34:42
106 Jo Worsey F Long Eaton 00:34:47
107 Nina Iacovitti F UA 00:34:47
108 Mel Gretton F Holme Pierrepont 00:34:52
109 Suzie Artis F40 Redhill RR 00:34:53
110 Margaret Warburton F50 Long Eaton 00:34:57
111 Yvonne Dawson F40 Womens Running N 00:34:59
112 Pat Robinson F60 Holme Pierrepont 00:35:00
113 Lynn Mayfield F40 UA 00:35:06
114 Maureen Welch F40 UA 00:35:27
115 Cheryl Randle F UA 00:35:32
116 Joanne Stocks F University 00:35:35
117 Sarah Carrol F Holme Pierrepont 00:35:37
118 Aileen O'Brien F UA 00:35:53
119 Emma Stairer F UA 00:35:56
120 Debbie Parker F Long Eaton 00:36:05
121 Ruth Richardson F40 Womens Running N 00:36:10
122 Cheryl Nuttall F UA 00:36:12
123 Lynne Chapman F40 Shelton Striders 00:36:15
124 Linda Ward F UA 00:36:22
125 Shirley Devlin F40 Lincoln Wellingt 00:36:25
126 Nicole Bourke F40 UA 00:36:28
127 Fiona Pritchard F UA 00:36:30
128 Linda Richardson F Formula One 00:36:40
129 Julie Edwards F UA 00:36:47
130 Jo Fitz-Henry F UA 00:36:51
131 Laura Savidge F UA 00:36:54
132 Lisa Coleman F Redhill RR 00:36:55
133 Karen Hallam F40 UA 00:37:18
134 Hazel Jones F40 Holme Pierrepont 00:37:25
135 Maria Mills F40 UA 00:37:27
136 Lyn Firman F50 Womens Running N 00:37:29
137 Diane Fletcher F40 UA 00:37:32
138 Catrin Jones F Formula One 00:37:43
139 Victoria Lambley F UA 00:37:49
140 Anna Ratcliffe F UA 00:37:50
141 Cathy Gibbons F UA 00:37:54
142 Helen Seamer F UA 00:38:02
143 Stella Tilling F40 UA 00:38:06
144 Jane Rogers F50 UA 00:38:13
145 Sue Marley F UA 00:38:27
146 G Salmon F40 UA 00:38:30
147 Victoria Lockhart F40 Long Eaton 00:38:31
148 Glynis Prosser F50 UA 00:38:32
149 Nicole Kelly F Formula One 00:38:38
150 Karen Alton F UA 00:38:46
151 Joanne Franklin F Womens Running N 00:39:03
152 Anne Gilbert F40 Womens Running N 00:39:17
153 Karen Walker F UA 00:39:40
154 Sue Collins F40 UA 00:39:47
155 Sheilagh Resnick F40 UA 00:39:48
156 Clare Stevens F40 UA 00:40:06
157 Joanne Nutt F Formula One 00:40:13
158 Maxine Robbins F UA 00:40:55
159 Karen Preston F40 UA 00:41:14
160 Clare Soar F40 Notts AC 00:41:40
161 Jayne McCabe F UA 00:41:52
162 Sally Camm F UA 00:41:52
163 Laura Seager F UA 00:41:55
164 Paula Byrne F Tri-Nations 00:41:55
165 Kate Butler F Tri-Nations 00:41:56
166 Jaime Chettie F Tri-Nations 00:41:56
167 Claire McCall F UA 00:42:25
168 Tracey White F UA 00:42:28
169 Mary Macarthur F UA 00:42:44
170 Sue Clayton F40 UA 00:42:49
171 Karen West F UA 00:44:25
172 Di Matthews F50 Holme Pierrepont 00:45:03
173 Bernie Stocks F UA 00:46:04
174 Brenda Monaghan F60 Womens Running N 00:46:16

 

Home Page