Grand Prix Archive

Home

 

Final corrected results from race 2.

Men
1 James Hayden M Notts AC 00:15:23
2 Tim Hartley M Charnwood AC 00:15:37
3 Sam Robinson M Kirk Hallam 00:16:28
4 Ashley Sabin M Charnwood AC 00:16:57
5 Craig Sabin M40 Charnwood AC 00:17:14
6 Malcolm Johnson M UA 00:17:23
7 Andy Watson M40 Notts AC 00:17:26
8 Paul Newton M Redhill RR 00:17:31
9 Paul Archer M Notts AC 00:17:35
10 Kevin Duckworth M40 Dudley-Kingswinf 00:17:38
11 Graham Moffatt M Holme Pierrepont 00:17:39
12 Alan Seamer M40 Long Eaton 00:17:53
13 Julian Crowther M Holme Pierrepont 00:17:58
14 Cameron Bowie M UA 00:18:04
15 Mark Gamble M UA 00:18:05
16 John Birch M40 Long Eaton 00:18:06
17 John Cresswell M50 Stilton Striders 00:18:16
18 Royston Lee M40 Barrow Runners 00:18:20
19 Steve Humber M Redhill RR 00:18:22
20 Luke Cragg M Worksop Harriers 00:18:24
21 Robert Bumstead M Valley Striders 00:18:25
22 Ian Smith M Siemens AC 00:18:28
23 Martin Dunmore M University 00:18:32
24 John Harrison M40 Worksop Harriers 00:18:33
25 Colin Singleton M50 Kimberly Strider 00:18:34
26 Paul Cooper M40 UA 00:18:38
27 Richard Darling M Erewash Valley 00:18:42
28 Matthew Nutt M Formula One 00:18:44
29 Glenn Coleman M40 Long Eaton 00:18:45
30 Rob Gooch M40 Kimberly Strider 00:18:46
31 Peter Mensley M50 Charnwood AC 00:18:48
32 David Graham M40 UA 00:18:50
33 Miles Hawkyard M40 Long Eaton 00:18:51
34 Dave Lay M UA 00:18:53
35 James Butler M Redhill RR 00:18:53
36 Mark Rowlson M Siemens AC 00:18:56
37 Mike Musson M40 UA 00:18:57
38 Jez Smeadly M40 TFN 00:18:59
39 Graham Henderson M40 Mansfield Harrie 00:19:05
40 Bruce Danby M40 Southwell RC 00:19:06
41 Mark Hodgson M40 Siemens AC 00:19:08
42 Richard Billington M UA 00:19:10
43 Kevin Squires M40 Redhill RR 00:19:12
44 Robert Jackson M40 Long Eaton 00:19:14
45 Neil Handley M UA 00:19:35
46 Ian Adkin M Long Eaton 00:19:37
47 David Pickering M40 Sutton Harriers 00:19:43
48 Clive Allison M Long Eaton 00:19:46
49 Richard Hammond M Redhill RR 00:19:49
50 Peter Knox M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:19:53
51 Ian Chant M Long Eaton 00:19:57
52 Alan Brett M Long Eaton 00:19:59
53 John Kenyon M40 UA 00:20:01
54 Rupert Knight M UA 00:20:02
55 James Midgley M Erewash Valley 00:20:03
56 Mark Attenborough M40 Redhill RR 00:20:04
57 Martin Tilling M40 Long Eaton 00:20:07
58 Ashok Patel M40 Long Eaton 00:20:09
59 Dilip Dattani M40 Charnwood AC 00:20:10
60 Bill Johnson M60 Redhill RR 00:20:10
61 Sandro Carlotti M Long Eaton 00:20:11
62 Phil Walters M Long Eaton 00:20:12
63 David Lathbury M40 UA 00:20:13
64 Danny Keightley M40 Stilton Striders 00:20:15
65 David Riley M40 Long Eaton 00:20:16
66 Tony Allaker M40 UA 00:20:21
67 Jonathan Hughes M UA 00:20:22
68 Adrian Reynolds M40 Vegetarian AC 00:20:23
69 Jamie Beverton M Holme Pierrepont 00:20:26
70 Anthony Pounder M UA 00:20:27
71 Ian Marlow M UA 00:20:29
72 Stephen Chapman M40 Formula One 00:20:29
73 Andrew Stredder M Redhill RR 00:20:30
74 Peter Sherwin M UA 00:20:31
75 Clifford Hogg M40 UA 00:20:32
76 Ged O'Shea M40 UA 00:20:32
77 Chris Athey M Sinfin 00:20:34
78 Geoff Jackson M50 Redhill RR 00:20:35
79 Jez Page M40 Grantham AC 00:20:36
80 Christophe Genes M50 Stilton Striders 00:20:38
81 Graham Smith M40 UA 00:20:41
82 David Smith M40 Siemens AC 00:20:42
83 Graham Hogan M Havering Joggers 00:20:43
84 Patrick Fitzgerald M40 Long Eaton 00:20:44
85 Mark Hornsey M UA 00:20:46
86 Brian Phelps M50 UA 00:20:47
87 Jim Leatherland M40 UA 00:20:49
88 Dave Robinson M UA 00:20:50
89 Peter Exley M New Beginnings 00:20:51
90 Christoph Dwyer M40 UA 00:20:52
91 Chris Robson M50 Long Eaton 00:20:53
92 M Hallmark M40 UA 00:20:54
93 Ian Whitehead M40 UA 00:20:55
94 Trevor Onions M50 Redhill RR 00:21:00
95 James Morrison M50 Charnwood AC 00:21:02
96 Robin Lloyd M50 UA 00:21:03
97 Paul Gillingwater M50 Long Eaton 00:21:04
98 Shaun Burton M Long Eaton 00:21:06
99 Robert Sharratt M40 Ilkeston RC 00:21:11
100 John O'Donnell M50 Siemens AC 00:21:12
101 Darren Blenkinsop M UA 00:21:14
102 Matt Pool M UA 00:21:15
103 Russ Edden M Lincoln 00:21:16
104 Martin Harrison M Notts AC 00:21:21
105 Michael Drury M UA 00:21:25
106 Ian Symis M UA 00:21:27
107 Stephen Potts M40 UA 00:21:28
108 Jonathan Trindell M Long Eaton 00:21:29
109 Chris Tivey M UA 00:21:30
110 David Leech M50 Carton Forum 00:21:31
111 Clive Williams M50 Kimberly Strider 00:21:34
112 Rob Bevan M40 UA 00:21:38
113 Trevor Lespeare M40 Siemens AC 00:21:43
114 Peter Fowles M50 Long Eaton 00:21:45
115 Vance Owen M40 Southwell RC 00:21:49
116 Richard Beadle M40 Southwell RC 00:21:52
117 Ian Hodgkinson M UA 00:21:53
118 Neil Boulton M Triton Trotters 00:21:56
119 David Richards M40 Formula One 00:21:57
120 Iain Knowles M UA 00:21:58
121 Clive West M40 UA 00:21:59
122 Richard Butler M40 UA 00:22:01
123 Robert Warburton M50 Long Eaton 00:22:04
124 Nick Farrington-D M UA 00:22:07
125 Paul Tatham M UA 00:22:08
126 Roger Spence M UA 00:22:10
127 David Gill M40 Notfast 00:22:12
128 Dave Redfern M UA 00:22:13
129 Steve Jones M40 UA 00:22:16
130 Terence Rogers M50 Notts AC 00:22:20
131 Ben Draper M UA 00:22:22
132 Tom Almond M UA 00:22:24
133 George Taylor M40 UA 00:22:25
134 Paddy Tighe M40 UA 00:22:26
135 Nigel Daniels M60 Redhill RR 00:22:33
136 Tony Hardy M40 Long Eaton 00:22:34
137 Paul Zurawliw M40 Formula One 00:22:38
138 Ian Price M Beer Fags and La 00:22:40
139 Stephen Forrest M40 UA 00:22:40
140 Patrick Limb M UA 00:22:45
141 Andrew Walter M UA 00:22:51
142 Andrew Phillips M40 Redhill RR 00:22:52
143 Trevor Brown M60 UA 00:23:00
144 Ady Walters M UA 00:23:01
145 Michael Flowerdew M Triton Trotters 00:23:02
146 Neil Hamilton M60 Holme Pierrepont 00:23:03
147 Adrian Shephard M UA 00:23:06
148 David Watson M UA 00:23:09
149 John Large M40 TFN 00:23:11
150 Dominic Martin M UA 00:23:12
151 Chris Geeson M UA 00:23:16
152 Michael Monks M50 Redhill RR 00:23:17
153 John Parry M UA 00:23:19
154 Ian Todd M40 Rushcliffe AC 00:23:21
155 Paul Stacey M UA 00:23:22
156 Cameron Davis M40 Redhill RR 00:23:23
157 Russel Clarke M Formula One 00:23:24
158 Andy Mortimer M UA 00:23:25
159 Paul Boultby M40 UA 00:23:25
160 Simon Gilby M40 UA 00:23:27
161 Robert Hickins M50 Redhill RR 00:23:29
162 Dan Allford M UA 00:23:31
163 A Biondi M Formula One 00:23:33
164 Philip Hopwell M40 Redhill RR 00:23:38
165 Steve Hambleton M UA 00:23:39
166 Dave Roberts M40 Runlocal.co.uk 00:23:40
167 Dean Whittaler M UA 00:23:44
168 Richard Ecob M40 Runlocal.co.uk 00:23:44
169 Andy Raynor M UA 00:23:46
170 Mark Taylor M40 Redhill RR 00:23:50
171 Dan Horner M UA 00:23:51
172 Martin Burkinshaw M UA 00:23:58
173 Russell Mason M UA 00:24:04
174 Howard Watkinson M40 UA 00:24:07
175 Robert Gilbert M40 UA 00:24:08
176 Steve Taylor M40 UA 00:24:10
177 R Higson M40 Long Eaton 00:24:12
178 Jonathan Winstanley M UA 00:24:20
179 Mark Connolly M40 UA 00:24:21
180 Richard Smith M40 UA 00:24:22
181 Robert Stork M40 UA 00:24:26
182 Adam Nowicki M40 UA 00:24:27
183 Neal Matthews M UA 00:24:28
184 Robert Siderfin M UA 00:24:30
185 David Judge M UA 00:24:32
186 Mick Swannell M40 UA 00:24:36
187 Brian Moon M60 Redhill RR 00:24:43
188 Eddie Foweather M40 UA 00:24:46
189 Jonathon Dee M UA 00:24:48
190 Nick McCaffery M UA 00:24:50
191 Colin Bostock M40 Long Eaton 00:24:54
192 Frank Skillington M50 UA 00:24:59
193 Rich Stockley M40 UA 00:25:08
194 Paul Palmer M UA 00:25:11
195 Rod Graham M50 UA 00:25:12
196 Robert Isbeth M UA 00:25:13
197 Philip Turton M Sons of Wotan 00:25:17
198 Neil Elliott M UA 00:25:20
199 Paul Harvey M40 UA 00:25:24
200 Ian Millar M40 Triton Trotters 00:25:27
201 Richard Mckie M40 Long Eaton 00:25:30
202 Geoffrey Brown M40 UA 00:25:32
203 Ian Waterhouse M40 UA 00:25:34
204 Mark Smith M UA 00:25:35
205 Jun Lee M Formula One 00:25:35
206 Ian Stubbs M60 Shepshed RC 00:25:38
207 Mike Gardiner M Runlocal.co.uk 00:25:41
208 Liam Redmond M40 Long Eaton 00:26:02
209 Carl Ridgley M UA 00:26:06
210 Tim Burrage M Sons of Wotan 00:26:08
211 Peter Thorburn M60 Long Eaton 00:26:09
212 Simon Akers M UA 00:26:10
213 Steven Selway M50 UA 00:26:10
214 Peter Marshall M50 Kimberly Strider 00:26:11
215 D McGowan M50 UA 00:26:12
216 Richard Mitson M UA 00:26:17
217 John McGinley M40 UA 00:26:30
218 Roger Rust M60 UA 00:26:35
219 Simon Smellie M Formula One 00:26:38
220 Andrew Terry M40 UA 00:26:42
221 Shaun Hickie M40 UA 00:26:46
222 Richard Wheat M50 Long Eaton 00:26:48
223 Darren Brimer M UA 00:26:49
224 Nigel Scollin M UA 00:26:50
225 Stephen Booth M50 Formula One 00:26:56
226 Vernon Dodd M40 UA 00:26:58
227 Michael Sheehan M50 UA 00:27:03
228 Chris Phelan M UA 00:27:04
229 Alan Hunt M UA 00:27:23
230 Daniel Moreira M UA 00:27:46
231 Steven Pike M UA 00:27:51
232 Derek Brierley M40 UA 00:27:51
233 Don Ross M50 UA 00:27:57
234 Roy Haywood M50 Rushcliffe AC 00:28:08
235 Richard Smith M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:28:17
236 Richard Mayfield M50 UA 00:28:22
237 R Hodgkinson M UA 00:29:00
238 J Rainbow M50 Formula One 00:29:00
239 Neil Clayton M40 UA 00:29:05
240 David Redgate M UA 00:29:13
241 Gareth Shaw M UA 00:29:21
242 Patrick Walsh M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:29:33
243 Lee Roberts M Formula One 00:29:37
244 Pete Stafford M40 Long Eaton 00:30:04
245 Csaba Kiss M UA 00:30:07
246 Paul Taylor M40 UA 00:31:22
247 Stephen Matthews M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:32:10

 

Women
1 Tara Krzywicki F Charnwood AC 00:17:09
2 Catherine Tomaney F Charnwood AC 00:18:47
3 Verity Butler F Formula One 00:19:21
4 Carolyn Peal F UA 00:19:33
5 Tracey West F Worksop Harriers 00:19:40
6 Geraldine Tutty F UA 00:19:45
7 Gail Taylor F UA 00:20:45
8 Helen Weston F Erewash Valley 00:21:26
9 Fiona Gibson F UA 00:21:36
10 Vreni Verhoeven F40 Long Eaton 00:21:39
11 Marianne Henson F Long Eaton 00:22:11
12 Bridgid Ellis F Long Eaton 00:22:20
13 Samantha Lea F UA 00:22:23
14 Laura Spence F Long Eaton 00:22:28
15 Glennys Disney F40 Erewash Valley 00:22:36
16 Michelle Butler F Redhill RR 00:22:40
17 Ibby Nevill F Formula One 00:22:50
18 Sally Horton F UA 00:22:56
19 Morag Brocklington F Triton Trotters 00:23:04
20 Lorraine Butterfield F Holme Pierrepont 00:23:05
21 Alison Chmiel F40 UA 00:23:10
22 Deborah Holmes F UA 00:23:13
23 Amanda Jones F Formula One 00:23:17
24 Michelle Flint F40 Redhill RR 00:23:20
25 Carla Tebbutt F Long Eaton 00:23:24
26 Sarah Gilby F Manchester Uni 00:23:28
27 Louise Lee F Long Eaton 00:23:30
28 Hazel Russell F Long Eaton 00:23:41
29 Zoe Fletcher F40 Long Eaton 00:23:44
30 Lindsay Taylor F UA 00:23:45
31 Jane Hewitt F40 UA 00:23:48
32 Rachel Martin F Redhill RR 00:23:53
33 Gemma Dix F Holme Pierrepont 00:23:59
34 Emma Player F Holme Pierrepont 00:24:00
35 Marijke Eerd F UA 00:24:05
36 Teresa McCarrick F40 UA 00:24:06
37 Sarah Jefferson F Formula One 00:24:09
38 Gaynor Prior F Arena 80 AC 00:24:11
39 Carol Watson F40 Erewash Valley 00:24:14
40 Sue Pawluk F UA 00:24:15
41 Ruth Sturt F Redhill RR 00:24:16
42 Linda Pashby F UA 00:24:18
43 Sue Zurawliw F40 Formula One 00:24:25
44 Dawn Armstrong F Erewash Valley 00:24:29
45 Catherine Hughes F Ilkeston RC 00:24:33
46 Jennie Silkstone F UA 00:24:33
47 Jan Jolly F Jolly Joggers 00:24:40
48 Jo Hawkyard F40 Long Eaton 00:24:41
49 Liz Davis F40 Redhill RR 00:24:43
50 Liz Rawding F40 Long Eaton 00:24:43
51 Anne Hackett F40 UA 00:24:45
52 Anna Thompson F Jolly Joggers 00:24:47
53 Lynn Andrews F40 Long Eaton 00:24:49
54 Alison Latham F Jolly Joggers 00:24:51
55 Louise O'Reilly F UA 00:24:52
56 Rebecca Barton F Long Eaton 00:24:57
57 Lynne Tan F40 UA 00:25:01
58 Melanie Ridgley F UA 00:25:02
59 Kate Edmonds F Long Eaton 00:25:07
60 Tam Sharpe F UA 00:25:16
61 Chris Jones F40 Lincoln Wellingt 00:25:25
62 G Tivey F40 UA 00:25:31
63 Alison Waller F UA 00:25:33
64 Michelle Taylor F Heanor RC 00:25:38
65 Celia Abbott F40 UA 00:25:41
66 Penny Durance F50 Holme Pierrepont 00:25:41
67 Trudi Farrington-D F UA 00:25:45
68 Jenny McLaughlan F40 UA 00:25:45
69 Elizabeth Wilson F UA 00:25:48
70 Andrea Tomlinson F40 UA 00:25:48
71 Margaret Warburton F50 Long Eaton 00:25:49
72 Liz Smith F40 Notts AC 00:25:55
73 Jo Worsey F Long Eaton 00:26:05
74 Anne King F50 Boston & Distric 00:26:06
75 Karen Redgate F UA 00:26:07
76 Debbe Roe F Ilkeston RC 00:26:13
77 Sarah Hookes F UA 00:26:18
78 Carole Birch F40 Long Eaton 00:26:19
79 Linda Brown F50 UA 00:26:29
80 Lindsay Richardson F Erewash Valley 00:26:32
81 Suzie Artis F40 Redhill RR 00:26:35
82 Pat Robinson F60 Holme Pierrepont 00:26:44
83 Mandy Hughes F40 Long Eaton 00:26:47
84 Sarah Briggs F UA 00:26:50
85 Kate Hennig F UA 00:26:51
86 Aileen O'Brien F UA 00:26:54
87 Rachel Savage F UA 00:26:55
88 Laura Savidge F UA 00:26:57
89 Nina Iacovitti F UA 00:26:59
90 Yvonne Dawson F40 Womens Running N 00:27:05
91 Gill Haywood F40 Rushcliffe AC 00:27:06
92 Lynn Mayfield F40 UA 00:27:07
93 Marsha Knightsmith F Holme Pierrepont 00:27:08
94 Maggi Tebrake F UA 00:27:09
95 Caroline Waterhouse F UA 00:27:11
96 Beverley Owen F40 Southwell RC 00:27:15
97 Rachel Atherton F UA 00:27:16
98 Joanne Stocks F University 00:27:27
99 Louise Caldwell F UA 00:27:27
100 Lynne Chapman F40 Shelton Striders 00:27:28
101 Louise Bignell F UA 00:27:32
102 Jenny Hodges F UA 00:27:42
103 Diane Rowe F UA 00:27:43
104 Catrin Jones F Formula One 00:27:47
105 Linda Richardson F Formula One 00:27:47
106 Christina Smith F Long Eaton 00:27:48
107 Shirley Devlin F40 Lincoln Wellingt 00:27:49
108 Maureen Welch F40 UA 00:28:02
109 Lisa Coleman F Redhill RR 00:28:04
110 G Salmon F40 UA 00:28:04
111 Fiona Pritchard F UA 00:28:05
112 Cheryl Nuttall F UA 00:28:06
113 Linda Ward F UA 00:28:08
114 Jo Fitz-Henry F UA 00:28:12
115 Debbie Parker F Long Eaton 00:28:16
116 Ruth Richardson F40 Womens Running N 00:28:18
117 Julie Edwards F UA 00:28:33
118 Nadine Spearing F UA 00:28:34
119 Rachel Davis F Ilkeston RC 00:28:37
120 Nicole Bourke F40 UA 00:28:39
121 Lyn Firman F50 Womens Running N 00:28:51
122 Jaki Lowe F UA 00:29:16
123 J Price F UA 00:29:25
124 Nicole Kelly F Formula One 00:29:37
125 Helen Seamer F UA 00:29:40
126 Tracey James F Holme Pierrepont 00:29:41
127 Victoria Lockhart F40 Long Eaton 00:29:42
128 Stella Tilling F40 UA 00:29:48
129 Iris Foweather F40 UA 00:29:58
130 Karen Walker F UA 00:29:59
131 Joanne Franklin F Womens Running N 00:30:00
132 Karen Hallam F40 UA 00:30:02
133 Victoria Lambley F UA 00:30:05
134 Beata Sindler F UA 00:30:06
135 Clare Soar F40 Notts AC 00:30:08
136 Maxine Robbins F UA 00:30:10
137 Rachael Wilkinson F UA 00:30:20
138 Joanne Nutt F Formula One 00:30:21
139 Glynis Prosser F50 UA 00:30:23
140 Hanna Harley F Heanor RC 00:31:19
141 Anne Gilbert F40 Womens Running N 00:31:26
142 Ashley Kay F UA 00:31:33
143 Karen Hood F UA 00:31:44
144 Kate Butler F Tri-Nations 00:31:45
145 Paula Byrne F Tri-Nations 00:31:46
146 Jaime Chettie F Tri-Nations 00:31:47
147 Tracey White F UA 00:31:52
148 Anne Thompson F40 UA 00:32:02
149 Diane Fletcher F40 UA 00:32:02
150 Karen Alton F UA 00:32:15
151 Kathy Rosenberg F40 UA 00:33:01
152 Helen Jamson F UA 00:33:02
153 Sue Clayton F40 UA 00:33:12
154 Alison Glazebrook F UA 00:33:33
155 Di Matthews F50 Holme Pierrepont 00:34:04
156 Brenda Monaghan F60 Womens Running N 00:35:34
157 Barbara Bostock F40 Long Eaton 00:37:08

 

 

 

Home Page