Grand Prix Archive

Home

 

Final Results by Category
Results Summary : Senior Men
Posn Firstname Surname Cat Club Time
----- --------------- ------------- --------- ------------------ -------
1 Tim Hartley M Charnwood AC 01:33:30
2 James Hayden M Notts AC 01:33:57
3 Ashley Sabin M Charnwood AC 01:41:56
4 Mark Gamble M UA 01:45:43
5 Steve Humber M Redhill RR 01:49:40
6 Matthew Nutt M Formula One 01:50:40
7 Mark Rowlson M Siemens AC 01:52:28
8 Dave Lay M UA 01:52:40
9 Richard Billington M UA 01:54:19
10 Ian Adkin M Long Eaton 01:55:37
11 James Butler M Redhill RR 01:56:43
12 Richard Hammond M Redhill RR 01:56:52
13 Clive Allison M Long Eaton 01:57:39
14 Alan Brett M Long Eaton 01:59:11
15 Ian Chant M Long Eaton 01:59:13
16 James Midgley M Erewash Valley 02:01:03
17 Jonathan Hughes M UA 02:01:24
18 Ian Marlow M UA 02:01:25
19 Sandro Carlotti M Long Eaton 02:02:24
20 Andrew Stredder M Redhill RR 02:03:44
21 Chris Athey M Sinfin 02:03:55
22 Martin Harrison M Notts AC 02:05:08
23 Anthony Pounder M UA 02:05:33
24 Dave Robinson M UA 02:06:35
25 Mark Hornsey M UA 02:07:33
26 Russ Edden M Lincoln 02:07:56
27 Darren Blenkinsop M UA 02:08:00
28 Matt Pool M UA 02:09:36
29 Chris Tivey M UA 02:10:00
30 Michael Drury M UA 02:10:33
31 Ian Symis M UA 02:10:47
32 Dave Redfern M UA 02:11:05
33 Nick Farrington-Da M UA 02:12:18
34 Neil Boulton M Triton Trotters 02:13:00
35 Iain Knowles M UA 02:13:10
36 Jonathan Trindell M Long Eaton 02:14:14
37 Roger Spence M UA 02:15:06
38 Ian Price M Beer Fags and Lar 02:15:38
39 Ben Draper M UA 02:16:40
40 John Parry M UA 02:18:37
41 Paul Stacey M UA 02:19:14
42 Russel Clarke M Formula One 02:19:22
43 Adrian Shephard M UA 02:19:32
44 Michael Flowerdew M Triton Trotters 02:19:55
45 A Biondi M Formula One 02:21:31
46 Dominic Martin M UA 02:22:46
47 Andy Raynor M UA 02:23:12
48 Neal Matthews M UA 02:24:52
49 Steve Hambleton M UA 02:24:59
50 Dean Whittaler M UA 02:26:42
51 Robert Siderfin M UA 02:28:36
52 Simon Akers M UA 02:31:56
53 Philip Turton M Sons of Wotan 02:33:35
54 Nigel Scollin M UA 02:33:37
55 Steven Pike M UA 02:36:20
56 Daniel Moreira M UA 02:37:54
57 Alan Hunt M UA 02:39:03
58 Carl Ridgley M UA 02:39:18
59 Mike Gardiner M Runlocal.co.uk 02:39:31
60 Paul Palmer M UA 02:40:11
61 Simon Smellie M Formula One 02:43:11
62 Gareth Shaw M UA 02:57:04
63 Lee Roberts M Formula One 03:00:06
Results Summary : M40
Posn Firstname Surname Cat Club Time
----- --------------- ------------- --------- ------------------ -------
1 Craig Sabin M40 Charnwood AC 01:42:17
2 Andy Watson M40 Notts AC 01:43:21
3 Alan Seamer M40 Long Eaton 01:45:26
4 John Birch M40 Long Eaton 01:47:39
5 Royston Lee M40 Barrow Runners 01:49:44
6 Paul Cooper M40 UA 01:50:57
7 John Harrison M40 Worksop Harriers 01:51:03
8 Rob Gooch M40 Kimberly Striders 01:52:02
9 Kevin Squires M40 Redhill RR 01:52:28
10 Miles Hawkyard M40 Long Eaton 01:52:36
11 Glenn Coleman M40 Long Eaton 01:52:45
12 David Graham M40 UA 01:52:47
13 Bruce Danby M40 Southwell RC 01:53:19
14 Mike Musson M40 UA 01:54:55
15 David Pickering M40 Sutton Harriers 01:55:20
16 Ashok Patel M40 Long Eaton 01:58:15
17 Dilip Dattani M40 Charnwood AC 01:59:23
18 Martin Tilling M40 UA 01:59:26
19 Stephen Chapman M40 Formula One 02:00:19
20 Mark Attenborough M40 Redhill RR 02:00:36
21 Patrick Fitzgerald M40 Long Eaton 02:00:48
22 David Riley M40 Long Eaton 02:00:50
23 Ged O'Shea M40 UA 02:01:15
24 John Kenyon M40 UA 02:01:38
25 Clifford Hogg M40 UA 02:02:16
26 Danny Keightley M40 Stilton Striders 02:03:11
27 Adrian Reynolds M40 Vegetarian AC 02:04:10
28 Jim Leatherland M40 UA 02:04:20
29 M Hallmark M40 UA 02:04:28
30 Ian Whitehead M40 UA 02:04:42
31 Jez Page M40 Grantham AC 02:04:52
32 Christophe Dwyer M40 UA 02:05:03
33 Stephen Potts M40 UA 02:05:59
34 Robert Sharratt M40 Ilkeston RC 02:06:54
35 Graham Smith M40 UA 02:07:22
36 Trevor Lespeare M40 Siemens AC 02:10:04
37 Vance Owen M40 Southwell RC 02:10:43
38 David Gill M40 Notfast 02:11:26
39 Richard Beadle M40 Southwell RC 02:11:56
40 Paul Zurawliw M40 Formula One 02:12:18
41 George Taylor M40 UA 02:12:23
42 Rob Bevan M40 UA 02:12:33
43 David Richards M40 Formula One 02:12:39
44 Clive West M40 UA 02:12:56
45 Andrew Phillips M40 Redhill RR 02:15:57
46 John Large M40 TFN 02:18:41
47 Paul Boultby M40 UA 02:18:53
48 Simon Gilby M40 UA 02:19:36
49 Cameron Davis M40 Redhill RR 02:21:15
50 Richard Ecob M40 Runlocal.co.uk 02:23:58
51 Howard Watkinson M40 UA 02:24:06
52 Mick Swannell M40 UA 02:24:11
53 Mark Taylor M40 Redhill RR 02:25:27
54 Adam Nowicki M40 UA 02:27:15
55 Philip Hopwell M40 Redhill RR 02:27:34
56 Rich Stockley M40 UA 02:27:35
57 Steve Taylor M40 UA 02:28:20
58 Ian Millar M40 Triton Trotters 02:29:48
59 Paul Harvey M40 UA 02:31:29
60 Mark Connolly M40 UA 02:33:34
61 Dave Roberts M40 Runlocal.co.uk 02:35:05
62 Andrew Terry M40 UA 02:38:38
63 Mandy Hughes M40 Long Eaton 02:38:39
64 Vernon Dodd M40 UA 02:39:20
65 John McGinley M40 UA 02:41:33
66 Pete Stafford M40 Long Eaton 02:59:50
67 Neil Clayton M40 UA 03:04:54
Results Summary M50
Posn Firstname Surname Cat Club Time
----- --------------- ------------- --------- ------------------ -------
1 John Cresswell M50 Stilton Striders 01:47:44
2 Colin Singleton M50 Kimberly Striders 01:50:13
3 Peter Mensley M50 Charnwood AC 01:52:29
4 Geoff Jackson M50 Redhill RR 02:00:10
5 Brian Phelps M50 UA 02:02:04
6 Trevor Onions M50 Redhill RR 02:03:57
7 Robin Lloyd M50 UA 02:04:01
8 John O'Donnell M50 Siemens AC 02:04:37
9 James Morrison M50 Charnwood AC 02:05:11
10 Paul Gillingwater M50 Long Eaton 02:05:40
11 Peter Fowles M50 Long Eaton 02:08:53
12 Robert Warburton M50 Long Eaton 02:10:02
13 Terence Rogers M50 Notts AC 02:12:17
14 Michael Monks M50 Redhill RR 02:15:50
15 Robert Hickins M50 Redhill RR 02:17:49
16 Rod Graham M50 UA 02:35:05
17 D McGowan M50 UA 02:35:37
18 Peter Marshall M50 Kimberly Striders 02:37:55
19 Frank Skillington M50 UA 02:38:45
20 Steven Selway M50 UA 02:40:08
21 Stephen Booth M50 Formula One 02:40:37
22 Richard Wheat M50 Long Eaton 02:43:47
23 Don Ross M50 UA 02:48:45
24 Roy Haywood M50 Rushcliffe AC 02:49:49
Results Summary M60
Posn Firstname Surname Cat Club Time
----- --------------- ------------- --------- ------------------ -------
1 Bill Johnson M60 Redhill RR 01:58:03
2 Nigel Daniels M60 Redhill RR 02:13:33
3 Brian Moon M60 Redhill RR 02:26:00
4 Ian Stubbs M60 Shepshed RC 02:28:17
5 Peter Thorburn M60 Long Eaton 02:32:45
Results Summary: Senior Ladies
Posn Firstname Surname Cat Club Time
----- --------------- ------------- --------- ------------------ -------
1 Catherine Tomaney F Charnwood AC 01:53:44
2 Verity Butler F Formula One 01:54:48
3 Tracey West F Worksop Harriers 01:56:51
4 Geraldine Tutty F UA 01:58:34
5 Gail Taylor F UA 02:03:29
6 Helen Weston F Erewash Valley 02:05:08
7 Marianne Henson F Long Eaton 02:13:01
8 Ibby Nevill F Formula One 02:14:29
9 Laura Spence F Long Eaton 02:14:36
10 Sally Horton F UA 02:17:34
11 Michelle Butler F Redhill RR 02:17:36
12 Amanda Jones F Formula One 02:18:37
13 Deborah Holmes F UA 02:19:07
14 Louise Lee F Long Eaton 02:20:14
15 Morag Brocklington F Triton Trotters 02:21:05
16 Rachel Martin F Redhill RR 02:21:23
17 Lindsay Taylor F UA 02:23:05
18 Marijke Eerd F UA 02:23:24
19 Ruth Sturt F Redhill RR 02:24:08
20 Dawn Armstrong F Erewash Valley 02:24:14
21 Louise O'Reilly F UA 02:26:08
22 Sue Pawluk F UA 02:28:25
23 Sarah Jefferson F Formula One 02:28:39
24 Jennie Silkstone F UA 02:28:52
25 Rebecca Barton F Long Eaton 02:29:42
26 Kate Edmonds F Long Eaton 02:29:56
27 Anna Thompson F Jolly Joggers 02:29:58
28 Jan Jolly F Jolly Joggers 02:31:10
29 Alison Latham F Jolly Joggers 02:31:55
30 Melanie Ridgley F UA 02:32:18
31 Carolyn Peal F UA 02:33:08
32 Trudi Farrington-Da F UA 02:33:18
33 Debbe Roe F Ilkeston RC 02:36:54
34 Karen Redgate F UA 02:39:12
35 Nina Iacovitti F UA 02:40:32
36 Jo Worsey F Long Eaton 02:40:45
37 Diane Rowe F UA 02:41:42
38 Kate Hennig F UA 02:41:58
39 Maggi Tebrake F UA 02:42:39
40 Aileen O'Brien F UA 02:43:36
41 Joanne Stocks F University 02:44:31
42 Sarah Briggs F UA 02:44:33
43 Jenny Hodges F UA 02:44:33
44 Cheryl Nuttall F UA 02:45:56
45 Linda Richardson F Formula One 02:46:57
46 Debbie Parker F Long Eaton 02:47:18
47 Laura Savidge F UA 02:47:27
48 Linda Ward F UA 02:48:30
49 Lisa Coleman F Redhill RR 02:48:53
50 Fiona Pritchard F UA 02:49:13
51 Catrin Jones F Formula One 02:49:30
52 Julie Edwards F UA 02:52:07
53 Helen Seamer F UA 02:55:41
54 Victoria Lambley F UA 02:58:30
55 Karen Walker F UA 02:59:00
56 Nicole Kelly F Formula One 02:59:54
57 Maxine Robbins F UA 03:01:58
58 Joanne Nutt F Formula One 03:04:34
59 Joanne Franklin F Womens Running Ne 03:07:46
60 Karen Alton F UA 03:08:04
61 Tracey White F UA 03:12:27
62 Paula Byrne F Tri-Nations 03:12:29
63 Kate Butler F Tri-Nations 03:13:06
64 Jaime Chettie F Tri-Nations 03:13:08
Results Summary F40
Posn Firstname Surname Cat Club Time
----- --------------- ------------- --------- ------------------ -------
1 Vreni Verhoeven F40 Long Eaton 02:08:46
2 Glennys Disney F40 Erewash Valley 02:09:17
3 Michelle Flint F40 Redhill RR 02:18:38
4 Jane Hewitt F40 UA 02:20:05
5 Alison Chmiel F40 UA 02:20:28
6 Teresa McCarrick F40 UA 02:20:39
7 Anne Hackett F40 UA 02:24:48
8 Carol Watson F40 Erewash Valley 02:25:42
9 Lynne Tan F40 UA 02:26:41
10 Lynn Andrews F40 Long Eaton 02:27:47
11 Liz Rawding F40 Long Eaton 02:27:47
12 Jo Hawkyard F40 Long Eaton 02:28:17
13 Andrea Tomlinson F40 UA 02:30:06
14 G Tivey F40 UA 02:30:17
15 Chris Jones F40 Lincoln Wellingto 02:30:55
16 Liz Davis F40 Redhill RR 02:31:35
17 Celia Abbott F40 UA 02:32:07
18 Liz Smith F40 Notts AC 02:34:26
19 Gill Haywood F40 Rushcliffe AC 02:36:41
20 Carole Birch F40 Long Eaton 02:36:44
21 Beverley Owen F40 Southwell RC 02:37:59
22 Suzie Artis F40 Redhill RR 02:39:03
23 Yvonne Dawson F40 Womens Running Ne 02:43:12
24 Maureen Welch F40 UA 02:43:44
25 Shirley Devlin F40 Lincoln Wellingto 02:46:14
26 Lynne Chapman F40 Shelton Striders 02:47:05
27 Ruth Richardson F40 Womens Running Ne 02:47:28
28 Karen Hallam F40 UA 02:50:33
29 G Salmon F40 UA 02:51:34
30 Diane Fletcher F40 UA 02:55:01
31 Victoria Lockhart F40 Long Eaton 02:57:52
32 Stella Tilling F40 UA 03:00:12
33 Clare Soar F40 UA 03:00:16
34 Anne Gilbert F40 Womens Running Ne 03:01:47
35 Sue Clayton F40 UA 03:13:41
Results Summary : F50
Posn Firstname Surname Cat Club Time
----- --------------- ------------- --------- ------------------ -------
1 Linda Brown F50 UA 02:35:45
2 Margaret Warburton F50 Long Eaton 02:44:03
3 Lyn Firman F50 Womens Running Ne 02:51:28
4 Glynis Prosser F50 UA 03:01:01
Results Summary : F60
Posn Firstname Surname Cat Club Time
----- --------------- ------------- --------- ------------------ -------
1 Brenda Monaghan F60 Womens Running Ne 03:29:07

 

Team results

Results summary : Female Teams
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Formula One 6:27:54 

Verity Butler 1:54:48 
Ibby Nevill 2:14:29 
Amanda Jones 2:18:37 

2 Long Eaton 6:36:23 

Vreni Verhoeven 2:08:46 
Marianne Henson 2:13:01 
Laura Spence 2:14:36 

3 Erewash Valley 

6:38:39 Helen Weston 2:05:08 
Glennys Disney 2:09:17 
Dawn Armstrong 2:24:14 

4 Redhill RR 6:57:37 

Michelle Butler 2:17:36 
Michelle Flint 2:18:38 
Rachel Martin 2:21:23 

5 Long Eaton 7:15:48 

Louise Lee 2:20:14 
Lynn Andrews 2:27:47 
Liz Rawding 2:27:47 

6 Long Eaton 7:27:55 

Jo Hawkyard 2:28:17 
Rebecca Barton 2:29:42 
Kate Edmonds 2:29:56 

7 Jolly Joggers 7:33:03 

Anna Thompson 2:29:58 
Jan Jolly 2:31:10 
Alison Latham 2:31:55 

8 Redhill RR 7:34:46 

Ruth Sturt 2:24:08 
Liz Davis 2:31:35 
Suzie Artis 2:39:03 

9 Long Eaton 8:01:32 

Carole Birch 2:36:44 
Jo Worsey 2:40:45 
Margaret Warburton 2:44:03 

10 Formula One 8:05:06 

Sarah Jefferson 2:28:39 
Linda Richardson 2:46:57 
Catrin Jones 2:49:30 

11 Womens Running Ne8:22:08 

Yvonne Dawson 2:43:12 
Ruth Richardson 2:47:28 
Lyn Firman 2:51:28 

12 Womens Running Ne9:38:40 

Anne Gilbert 3:01:47 
Joanne Franklin 3:07:46 
Brenda Monaghan 3:29:07 

13 Tri-Nations 9:38:43 

Paula Byrne 3:12:29 
Kate Butler 3:13:06 
Jaime Chettie 3:13:08 

Results summary : Male/Mixed Teams
Posn Team Time Firstname Surname Ind Time
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Charnwood AC 4:57:43 

Tim Hartley 1:33:30 
Ashley Sabin 1:41:56 
Craig Sabin 1:42:17 

2 Notts AC 5:22:26 

James Hayden 1:33:57 
Andy Watson 1:43:21 
Martin Harrison 2:05:08 

3 Long Eaton 5:25:41 

Alan Seamer 1:45:26 
John Birch 1:47:39 
Miles Hawkyard 1:52:36 

4 Redhill RR 5:38:51 

Steve Humber 1:49:40 
Kevin Squires 1:52:28 
James Butler 1:56:43 

5 Charnwood AC 5:45:36 

Peter Mensley 1:52:29 
Catherine Tomaney 1:53:44 
Dilip Dattani 1:59:23 

6 Long Eaton 5:46:01 

Glenn Coleman 1:52:45 
Ian Adkin 1:55:37 
Clive Allison 1:57:39 

7 Redhill RR 5:55:05 

Richard Hammond 1:56:52 
Bill Johnson 1:58:03 
Geoff Jackson 2:00:10 

8 Long Eaton 5:56:39 

Ashok Patel 1:58:15 
Alan Brett 1:59:11 
Ian Chant 1:59:13 

9 Formula One 6:03:17 

Matthew Nutt 1:50:40 
Stephen Chapman 2:00:19 
Paul Zurawliw 2:12:18 

10 Long Eaton 6:04:02 

Patrick Fitzgerald 2:00:48 
David Riley 2:00:50 
Sandro Carlotti 2:02:24 

11 Siemens AC 6:07:09 

Mark Rowlson 1:52:28 
John O'Donnell 2:04:37 
Trevor Lespeare 2:10:04 

12 Redhill RR 6:08:17 

Mark Attenborough2:00:36 
Andrew Stredder 2:03:44 
Trevor Onions 2:03:57 

13 Southwell RC 6:15:58 

Bruce Danby 1:53:19 
Vance Owen 2:10:43 
Richard Beadle 2:11:56 

14 Kimberly Striders6:20:10 

Colin Singleton 1:50:13 
Rob Gooch 1:52:02 
Peter Marshall 2:37:55 

15 Long Eaton 6:24:35 

Paul Gillingwater2:05:40 
Peter Fowles 2:08:53 
Robert Warburton 2:10:02 

16 Redhill RR 6:45:20 

Nigel Daniels 2:13:33 
Michael Monks 2:15:50 
Andrew Phillips 2:15:57 

17 Formula One 6:53:32 

David Richards 2:12:39 
Russel Clarke 2:19:22 
A Biondi 2:21:31 

18 Triton Trotters 6:54:00 

Neil Boulton 2:13:00 
Michael Flowerdew 2:19:55 
Morag Brocklington2:21:05 

19 Redhill RR 7:04:31 

Robert Hickins 2:17:49 
Cameron Davis 2:21:15 
Mark Taylor 2:25:27 

20 Long Eaton 7:25:38 

Jonathan Trindell 2:14:14 
Peter Thorburn 2:32:45 
Mandy Hughes 2:38:39 

21 Runlocal.co.uk 7:38:34 

Richard Ecob 2:23:58 
Dave Roberts 2:35:05 
Mike Gardiner 2:39:31 

22 Redhill RR 7:42:27 

Brian Moon 2:26:00 
Philip Hopwell 2:27:34 
Lisa Coleman 2:48:53 

23 Formula One 8:23:42 

Stephen Booth 2:40:37 
Simon Smellie 2:43:11 
Nicole Kelly 2:59:54 

24 Long Eaton 8:28:57 

Richard Wheat 2:43:47 
Debbie Parker 2:47:18 
Victoria Lockhart 2:57:52 






Home Page