Grand Prix Archive

Home

2003 Race 4 - Colwick
1 Neil Renault M Medway Maidstone 00:26:27
2 Andrew McNeill M Notts AC 00:26:29
3 Richard Kay M Notts AC 00:26:32
4 Matthew Clapp M Redhill 00:26:58
5 Leigh Stubbs M Redhill 00:27:16
6 Craig Henderson M UA 00:27:17
7 Martin Slysz M Kirk Hallam 00:27:29
8 Richard Ford M Long Eaton 00:27:39
9 Robert Fox M40 Long Eaton 00:27:50
10 Paul Jackson M UA 00:28:13
11 Kevin Straw M40 Kirk Hallam 00:28:14
12 Alan Seamer M40 UA 00:28:17
13 Michael Andrew M Ilkeston RC 00:28:33
14 Julian Richardson M Redhill 00:28:42
15 Nigel Cobb M Redhill 00:28:47
16 Michael Williams M UA 00:28:49
17 Dave Belbin M Holme Pierrepont 00:29:07
18 Mark Gamble M 4Life Tri 00:29:08
19 Kevin Duckworth M Dudley-Kingswinfo 00:29:09
20 Stanley Pascoe M40 Redhill 00:29:21
21 Luke Gisby M Notts AC 00:29:23
22 Mark Dempsy M Formula One 00:29:28
23 Jonathan Mitchell M Sons of Wotan 00:29:32
24 James Elrick M40 Derby AC 00:29:33
25 Miles Hawkyard M Long Eaton 00:29:36
26 Steve Butler M40 Formula One 00:29:41
27 Gary Bostock M Kirk Hallam 00:29:45
28 Andrew Marriott M40 Kirk Hallam 00:29:48
29 Ian Adkin M Long Eaton 00:29:49
30 Chris Guy M Notts AC 00:29:50
31 Howard Partridge M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:29:51
32 Paul Cooper M40 UA 00:29:53
33 Martin Booth M40 Centurion 00:29:55
34 Mike Musson M40 UA 00:29:58
35 Dave Boot M Notts AC 00:30:02
36 Mark Hodgson M40 Siemens AC 00:30:10
37 Clive Greyson M Redhill 00:30:12
38 John Birch M40 Long Eaton 00:30:19
39 Andrew Johnson M Southwell RC 00:30:21
40 Bruce Danby M40 Southwell RC 00:30:22
42 Matthew Nutt M Formula One 00:30:37
43 Julian Crowther M UA 00:30:39
45 Matthew Slysz M Kirk Hallam 00:30:48
46 Mark Rowlson M Siemens AC 00:30:51
47 Steve Waldram M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:30:57
48 Peter Mensley M50 Charnwood AC 00:30:58
49 Ashok Patel M40 Long Eaton 00:30:59
50 Andy Hunter M Siemens AC 00:31:03
51 Bruce Olpin M Redhill 00:31:04
52 Richard Billington M UA 00:31:05
53 Mick McDermott M50 Long Eaton 00:31:08
55 Costanzo Graffi M TFN 00:31:28
56 Geoff Slysz M40 Kirk Hallam 00:31:29
57 Steve Coltman M40 Charnwood AC 00:31:29
58 Alan Brett M Long Eaton 00:31:36
59 Clive Allison M Long Eaton 00:31:40
60 Julian Clough M40 UA 00:31:46
61 Paul O'Looney M UA 00:31:53
62 Martin Tilling M40 Long Eaton 00:31:57
63 Patrick Fitzgerald M Long Eaton 00:32:02
64 Stephen Chapman M40 Formula One 00:32:04
65 Bill Johnson M60 Redhill 00:32:10
66 David Jones M Long Eaton 00:32:13
67 Richard Piggott M Kirk Hallam 00:32:14
69 Bob Gardner M40 UA 00:32:17
70 Chris Hill M UA 00:32:18
72 Chris Newcombe M Ilkeston RC 00:32:23
73 Brian Phelps M50 UA 00:32:26
75 Trevor Onions M50 Redhill 00:32:31
76 Ken Walker M UA 00:32:34
77 John O'Donnell M50 Siemens AC 00:32:39
78 Sean Elliott M UA 00:32:42
79 James Butler M Redhill 00:32:43
80 David Lathbury M40 UA 00:32:44
81 Neil Handley M UA 00:32:50
82 Philip Walters M Long Eaton 00:32:51
85 Marlon Cole M40 Long Eaton 00:33:00
86 Mick Thornton M UA 00:33:01
87 Clive Lobley M40 Formula One 00:33:02
88 David Giles M Redhill 00:33:03
89 Graham Beniston M50 Siemens AC 00:33:05
90 Iain Knowles M UA 00:33:09
91 P Hardy M Formula One 00:33:17
92 K Pepper M40 Formula One 00:33:18
93 Mark Hornsey M UA 00:33:20
94 Geoff Astley M Siemens AC 00:33:25
95 Simon Limb M Carlton Forum 00:33:27
96 Doug Smith M UA 00:33:28
97 Clifford Hogg M40 UA 00:33:29
99 Chris Oxley M40 Formula One 00:33:36
100 G Barker M Kirk Hallam 00:33:39
101 Christian Limb M UA 00:33:40
102 David Smith M40 Siemens AC 00:33:41
103 Craig Taylor M Siemens AC 00:33:42
104 Melvyn Heywood M40 UA 00:33:43
105 Mark Groombridge M Holme Pierrepont 00:33:54
106 Terry Norris-Hunt M40 Notts AC 00:33:59
107 Steve Priscott M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:34:00
108 Neil Clayton M40 UA 00:34:01
109 John Thornhill M50 Rolls Royce 00:34:02
110 Paul Gillingwater M40 Long Eaton 00:34:03
111 Dilip Dattani M40 UA 00:34:04
112 Ben Greenwood M UA 00:34:13
114 Jerry Scarrott M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:34:18
115 Robert Litchfield M50 Redhill 00:34:22
116 Ian Hodgkinson M UA 00:34:24
117 Ian Bebbington M40 Sutton Harriers 00:34:26
118 John Kenyon M40 UA 00:34:27
119 Sandro Carlotti M Long Eaton 00:34:28
121 Jim Harries M40 Notts AC 00:34:31
122 Robin Lloyd M50 UA 00:34:33
123 D O'Neil M50 Redhill 00:34:34
125 Ian Whitehead M40 All New Slow Fell 00:34:37
126 Matt Guilder M UA 00:34:38
127 Richard Coe M UA 00:34:39
129 Richard Michalack M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:34:41
130 John Hammond M50 Long Eaton 00:34:41
131 Rob Bevan M UA 00:34:45
132 Andy Sloan M50 UA 00:34:46
133 D Fordham M40 Long Eaton 00:34:47
134 Rab Acid M40 Siemens AC 00:34:54
135 T Lespeare M40 Siemens AC 00:34:55
136 Ian Martin M Shepshed 00:34:55
137 Robert McLachlan M40 UA 00:34:57
138 Graham Smith M40 UA 00:34:58
139 D Leech M40 Carlton Forum 00:35:01
140 Matt Pool M UA 00:35:17
141 Matthew Hemsley M Redhill 00:35:18
142 Ian Nicholson M50 Rushcliffe AC 00:35:19
143 Brendon Parkinson M50 Southwell RC 00:35:21
144 Jim Oddie M Formula One 00:35:26
146 Terry Bacon M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:35:36
147 Russell Clarke M Formula One 00:35:37
148 Richard Beadle M40 Southwell RC 00:35:38
149 Arun Sharma M UA 00:35:42
151 Stirl Paling M Southwell RC 00:35:47
152 Quentin Crowley M Triton Trotters 00:35:48
154 Jez Page M40 Grantham AC 00:35:54
157 Kevin Lockwood M40 UA 00:36:04
158 Peter Fowles M50 Long Eaton 00:36:05
159 Neil Boulton M Triton Trotters 00:36:06
160 Chris Sanderson M UA 00:36:07
161 Andrew Heathcote M40 Long Eaton 00:36:09
162 Colin Bostock M40 Long Eaton 00:36:11
163 Gareth Whittall M UA 00:36:16
164 Chris Middleton M40 Redhill 00:36:17
165 Nigel Starr M40 Erewash Valley 00:36:20
166 Andy Freestone M UA 00:36:22
167 Ashley Starr M UA 00:36:23
168 Joe West M UA 00:36:24
169 Andy Wright M40 Kirk Hallam 00:36:25
170 Ivan Simpkins M40 UA 00:36:26
171 Shaun Burton M Long Eaton 00:36:29
172 Tony Birchmore M40 Long Eaton 00:36:36
173 Paddy Tighe M40 UA 00:36:38
174 Declan Mullan M UA 00:36:39
175 Steve Dovedi M50 Long Eaton 00:36:41
176 Nigel Daniels M60 Redhill 00:36:48
180 Bob Stork M40 UA 00:36:51
181 Hickling M50 Redhill 00:36:52
182 David Rose M50 Totley AC 00:36:54
183 David Richards M40 Formula One 00:36:56
184 Mick Swannell M40 UA 00:36:57
185 Stephen English M UA 00:36:58
186 Ian Beesley M50 Rushcliffe AC 00:36:59
188 Colin Hallam M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:37:00
189 Darren Cox M UA 00:37:01
191 Andrew Kefford M Formula One 00:37:04
192 Rennie Higson M40 Long Eaton 00:37:05
194 Allan Price M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:37:10
195 Andrew Phillips M40 UA 00:37:20
196 Simon Marks M Formula One 00:37:22
198 Ian Millar M40 Triton Trotters 00:37:25
199 Ian Todd M40 Rushcliffe AC 00:37:26
200 Ben Draper M UA 00:37:28
202 A Biondi M Formula One 00:37:37
204 Simon Ross M UA 00:37:45
206 Tim Marsh M Sport England EM 00:38:00
207 Ian Wallis M40 Long Eaton 00:38:00
208 Neil Hamilton M60 Holme Pierrepont 00:38:07
210 Chris Dimelow M UA 00:38:12
211 Dick Durance M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:38:14
212 Ndu Okonkwo M40 UA 00:38:17
213 Gabriel Rabbitte M40 UA 00:38:20
214 Vincent Fleunet M Bello Farm 00:38:21
215 B Jenkins M UA 00:38:22
216 Mark Taylor M40 Redhill 00:38:24
218 Adrian Reynolds M40 Vegetarian AC 00:38:26
219 Michael Flowerdew M Triton Trotters 00:38:27
220 James Morrison M50 Charnwood AC 00:38:29
221 Alan Broughton M50 UA 00:38:30
223 Tony Arthur M40 UA 00:38:34
224 Derek Headerson M40 Long Eaton 00:38:35
225 Neil Elliott M UA 00:38:38
226 Garry Astle M Redhill 00:38:40
228 Paul Boyd M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:38:43
229 Darren Brimer M UA 00:38:46
230 Colin Dyson M50 UA 00:38:47
231 Steve Clarke M50 Sport England EM 00:38:48
234 Keith Picksley M60 Notts AC 00:38:54
238 Robert Sharratt M40 Ilkeston RC 00:38:58
239 Kevin Holland M Long Eaton 00:38:59
240 Andy Wilkinson M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:39:00
242 D Brailsford M50 Saints-Sinners 00:39:02
243 Ian Johnson M Notts Police 00:39:03
244 Peter Chilvers M40 UA 00:39:05
246 Graham Finch M UA 00:39:17
247 Neal Matthew M UA 00:39:18
249 Peter Sherwin M UA 00:39:21
250 Richard Lee M UA 00:39:22
254 Richard Sharpe M UA 00:39:30
257 Steven Fletcher M UA 00:39:38
258 David Greenwood M50 UA 00:39:39
260 Philip Hopewell M40 Redhill 00:39:42
263 Rod Graham M40 UA 00:39:54
264 Dave McGowan M40 UA 00:39:55
266 Mike Hankin M Redhill 00:39:58
267 Dennis Reeson M50 Redhill 00:40:00
270 Ian Platts M40 UA 00:40:11
275 Peter Thorburn M60 Long Eaton 00:40:20
276 Paul Palmer M UA 00:40:22
277 Brian Moon M60 Redhill 00:40:23
278 Frank Skillington M50 UA 00:40:34
280 John Goodman M Notts Police 00:40:53
281 Ian Price M Beer Fags and Lar 00:40:56
283 Kevin Peachey M UA 00:41:03
284 C Robbins M UA 00:41:06
285 Brian Gunn M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:41:10
290 T Cumming M50 UA 00:41:33
291 Andy Baker M40 UA 00:41:34
292 Adrian Woodward M40 UA 00:41:36
294 Geoffrey Brown M40 UA 00:41:39
295 Craig Jones M40 UA 00:41:43
296 Robert Knott M Sport England EM 00:41:47
299 J Ingram M40 UA 00:41:56
301 Mark Wragg M40 UA 00:42:08
305 Andrew Terry M40 UA 00:42:29
306 Simon Akers M UA 00:42:56
309 Norman Garden M UA 00:43:22
310 Roy Fender M40 UA 00:43:22
311 V Dodd M40 Midland Vets 00:43:24
316 Michael Ford-Divers M50 TFN 00:43:41
317 Tony Farrelly M UA 00:43:48
320 Peter Marshall M50 UA 00:43:57
323 David Gill M40 Notfast 00:44:17
326 Andrew Grainger M40 UA 00:44:29
331 Richard Wheat M50 Long Eaton 00:44:59
333 Paul Bowden M40 UA 00:45:02
336 Patrick Walsh M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:45:24
337 Richard Mayfield M50 UA 00:45:25
341 Robert Isbey M UA 00:45:39
342 Martyn Wedlake M40 UA 00:45:41
343 Roy Haywood M50 Rushcliffe AC 00:45:46
345 Jonathan Winstanley M UA 00:45:57
356 N Pearce M40 Formula One 00:47:43
358 M Fitchlin M50 Sinfin RC 00:49:09
366 Lee Roberts M UA 00:49:40
369 Les Hearn M50 UA 00:50:16
Ladies-only positions
1 Antoinette Minniti F UA 00:30:23
2 Ann Ford F50 Redhill 00:30:42
3 Verity Butler F Formula One 00:31:24
4 Geraldine Tutty F UA 00:32:15
5 Rachel Forrest F Long Eaton 00:32:22
6 Vicky Hards F UA 00:32:30
7 Vivien Thorpe F Long Eaton 00:32:55
8 Glennys Disney F40 Erewash Valley 00:32:59
9 Sarah Costy F Redhill 00:33:33
10 Joanne Clamp F Kirk Hallam 00:34:17
11 Zoe Peak F UA 00:34:29
12 Rachel White F Ilkeston RC 00:34:35
13 Carmel Ramwell F Notts AC 00:34:39
14 Penny Durance F40 Southwell RC 00:35:35
15 B Ellis F Long Eaton 00:35:43
16 Mary Mills F40 Holme Pierrepont 00:35:49
17 Frances McKinnon F UA 00:35:59
18 Rachel Martin F Redhill 00:36:03
19 Jane Ellis F UA 00:36:49
20 M McCarrick F UA 00:36:49
21 Caty Lindsell F Holme Pierrepont 00:36:50
22 Clare Mensley F Charnwood AC 00:37:00
23 Clare Dexter F UA 00:37:01
24 Jan Bebbington F40 Sutton Harriers 00:37:06
25 Tracy Hallam F Notts AC 00:37:24
26 Sandy Poole F50 Holme Pierrepont 00:37:34
27 Amanda Jones F Formula One 00:37:37
28 Heather Ruckledge F UA 00:37:59
29 Deborah Holmes F UA 00:38:11
30 Ann Lussignea F UA 00:38:25
31 Cath Stubbs F UA 00:38:31
32 Isobel Beadle F Southwell RC 00:38:42
33 Sally Horton F UA 00:38:49
34 Kate Fisher F Formula One 00:38:51
35 Michelle Flint F Redhill 00:38:57
36 Carol Watson F40 Erewash Valley 00:38:58
37 Lesley Crowther F Long Eaton 00:38:58
38 Lorraine Vareny F40 Formula One 00:39:01
39 Sue Klotschkow F Long Eaton 00:39:12
40 Monica Fee F Long Eaton 00:39:19
41 Kate Edmonds F Long Eaton 00:39:23
42 Anne Hackett F40 UA 00:39:24
43 Louise Lee F Long Eaton 00:39:29
44 Emma Tandy F UA 00:39:35
45 Jane Hewitt F40 UA 00:39:37
46 Donna Jones F UA 00:39:41
47 Su Lancaster F40 Holme Pierrepont 00:39:43
48 Lynn Evans F Long Eaton 00:39:49
49 Alison Chmiel F UA 00:39:56
50 Dawn Musson F40 UA 00:40:07
51 Laila Tata F UA 00:40:10
52 Lynne Tan F40 UA 00:40:12
53 Anne Howick F Holme Pierrepont 00:40:13
54 Liz Munro F UA 00:40:14
55 Lynn Andrews F Long Eaton 00:40:17
56 Fiona Martin F UA 00:40:37
57 Nicola Bennett F Notts AC 00:41:01
58 Elizabeth Smith F40 Notts AC 00:41:21
59 Jo Hawkyard F40 Long Eaton 00:41:23
60 Nichole Kelly F Formula One 00:41:26
61 Ann Cumming F50 UA 00:41:32
62 Celia Abbott F40 UA 00:41:39
63 Lynne Chapman F40 UA 00:41:54
64 Michelle Cook F UA 00:41:55
65 Lynn Mayfield F40 UA 00:41:57
66 Sarah Jefferson F Formula One 00:42:10
67 Carole Birch F40 Long Eaton 00:42:16
68 Joanne Leaning F UA 00:42:23
69 Charlotte Unwin F UA 00:43:03
70 Jenny Hodges F UA 00:43:12
71 Angela Freeman F UA 00:43:25
72 Barbra Rose F50 Totley AC 00:43:26
73 June Law F40 Long Eaton 00:43:30
74 Ann Greenwood F40 UA 00:43:35
75 Nicola Wilkinson F UA 00:43:54
76 Louise Bignall F UA 00:43:56
77 Geraldine Wildman F UA 00:44:12
78 Jennifer Walsby F40 UA 00:44:12
79 Johanne Speck F40 UA 00:44:22
80 Claire Preston F UA 00:44:24
81 Joanne Bellamy F UA 00:44:36
82 Julie Rippe F Holme Pierrepont 00:44:40
83 Carol Picksley F60 Notts AC 00:44:42
84 Christina Smith F Long Eaton 00:44:57
85 R Shatford F UA 00:45:01
86 Victoria Lockhart F40 Long Eaton 00:45:10
87 Katrina Reece F UA 00:45:23
88 Tracey Lowton F Redhill 00:45:26
89 Jayne Pont F Notts AC 00:45:27
90 Clare Soar F40 Notts AC 00:45:28
91 Diane Kemp F UA 00:45:56
92 Margaret Warburton F40 UA 00:46:21
93 Karen Alton F UA 00:46:22
94 Trudi Farrington-D F UA 00:46:27
95 Viv Sloan F50 UA 00:46:29
96 Denise Leigh F40 UA 00:46:39
97 Ruth Richardson F40 Womens Running 00:47:03
98 Stella Tilling F UA 00:47:14
99 Caroline Humber F Redhill 00:47:24
100 Rachael Wilkinson F UA 00:47:34
101 Rachel Davis F Ilkeston RC 00:47:42
102 Christine Bland F50 Holme Pierrepont 00:47:59
103 Linda Saunders F40 Womens Running 00:49:15
104 Jane Rogers F40 UA 00:49:20
105 Victoria Lambley F UA 00:49:21
106 Sue Todd F40 Rushcliffe AC 00:49:28
107 Beverly Wragg F40 UA 00:49:37
108 Susan Collins F40 UA 00:49:38
109 Sheilagh Resnick F40 UA 00:49:39
110 Sarah Monkton F Redhill 00:50:03
111 Michelle Raithby F40 UA 00:50:16
112 Linda East F40 UA 00:50:43
113 Megan Prosser F UA 00:50:57
114 Glynis Prosser F50 UA 00:50:57
115 Suzi Williams F UA 00:52:58
116 Kat Holmes F UA 00:53:00
117 Susan Clayton F40 UA 00:53:17
 

 

 

 

Home Page