Grand Prix Archive

Home

2003 Race 3 - Rushcliffe
Men - Overall
1 James Hayden M Notts AC 00:20:30
2 Neil Renault M Medway Maidstone 00:21:00
3 Richard Kay M Notts AC 00:21:08
4 Andrew McNeill M Notts AC 00:21:15
5 Matthew Clapp M Redhill 00:21:29
6 Craig Henderson M UA 00:21:35
7 Leigh Stubbs M Redhill 00:21:39
8 Mark Yate M Redhill 00:21:42
9 Robert Fox M40 Long Eaton 00:21:57
10 Richard Ford M Long Eaton 00:22:00
11 Mark Rose M Shepshed 00:22:05
12 Martin Slysz M Kirk Hallam 00:22:10
13 Paul Jackson M UA 00:22:13
14 Kevin Straw M40 Kirk Hallam 00:22:26
15 Alan Seamer M40 UA 00:22:30
16 Julian Richardson M Redhill 00:22:41
17 Dave Belbin M Holme Pierrepont 00:22:44
18 Stanley Pascoe M40 Redhill 00:22:46
19 Michael Williams M UA 00:22:49
20 Nigel Mockridge M40 Long Eaton 00:22:52
21 Gary Bostock M Kirk Hallam 00:22:54
22 Matthew Moore M Holme Pierrepont 00:23:03
23 Luke Gisby M Notts AC 00:23:05
24 Mark Dempsy M Formula One 00:23:07
25 Mark Gamble M 4Life Tri 00:23:10
26 Kevin Duckworth M Dudley-Kingswinfo 00:23:12
27 Ian Benskin M Shepshed 00:23:14
28 Michael Andrew M Ilkeston RC 00:23:20
29 Jonathan Mitchell M Sons of Wotan 00:23:25
30 Mark Morgan M40 UA 00:23:26
31 Miles Hawkyard M Long Eaton 00:23:29
32 Steve Butler M40 Formula One 00:23:34
33 Andrew Johnson M Southwell RC 00:23:40
34 Paul Cooper M40 UA 00:23:41
35 Mike Musson M40 UA 00:23:45
36 Ian Adkin M Long Eaton 00:23:46
37 Andrew Marriott M40 Kirk Hallam 00:23:52
38 John Birch M40 Long Eaton 00:23:53
39 Mick McDermott M50 Long Eaton 00:23:58
40 Chris Guy M Notts AC 00:23:59
41 Andrew Parker M Shaftesbury Barnet 00:24:06
42 Bruce Danby M40 Southwell RC 00:24:08
43 Matthew Nutt M Formula One 00:24:11
44 Julian Crowther M UA 00:24:14
45 Owen James M UA 00:24:16
46 Peter Mensley M50 Charnwood AC 00:24:20
48 Steve Waldram M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:24:24
49 Andy Hunter M Siemens AC 00:24:26
50 Mark Rowlson M Siemens AC 00:24:29
51 Graham Henderson M40 Road Runners 00:24:37
52 Costanzo Graffi M TFN 00:24:38
53 Ashok Patel M40 Long Eaton 00:24:39
54 Richard Billington M UA 00:25:00
55 Julian Clough M40 UA 00:25:03
56 Steve Coltman M40 Charnwood AC 00:25:04
57 Tony Donaldson M Ilkeston RC 00:25:05
58 Richard O'Sullivan M UA 00:25:08
59 Alan Brett M Long Eaton 00:25:09
60 Chris Newcombe M Ilkeston RC 00:25:12
62 Bruce Olpin M Redhill 00:25:15
63 Phil Farmer M Long Eaton 00:25:18
64 Brian Phelps M50 UA 00:25:19
65 Martin Tilling M40 Long Eaton 00:25:25
66 Bill Johnson M60 Redhill 00:25:27
67 Matt Hackland M UA 00:25:32
68 Patrick Fitzgerald M Long Eaton 00:25:35
69 Chris Hill M UA 00:25:36
70 Simon Limb M Carlton Forum 00:25:37
72 Trevor Onions M50 Redhill 00:25:43
73 Marlon Cole M40 Long Eaton 00:25:44
74 Stephen Chapman M40 Formula One 00:25:45
75 Doug Smith M UA 00:25:46
76 Neil Handley M UA 00:25:48
77 Philip Walters M Long Eaton 00:25:49
79 Richard Piggott M Kirk Hallam 00:25:52
81 John O'Donnell M50 Siemens AC 00:25:54
82 David Giles M Redhill 00:25:55
83 Ken Walker M UA 00:25:58
84 Terry Norris-Hunt M40 Notts AC 00:25:59
85 David Ashcroft M New Slowfellas 00:26:00
86 David Lathbury M40 UA 00:26:00
87 Mark Anslow M40 Redhill 00:26:02
88 Clive Lobley M40 Formula One 00:26:07
89 Ben Greenwood M UA 00:26:08
91 John Miller M40 Rushcliffe AC 00:26:10
92 Mick Thornton M UA 00:26:11
93 K Pepper M40 Formula One 00:26:12
94 Mark Hornsey M UA 00:26:16
95 Neil Clayton M40 UA 00:26:18
96 Iain Knowles M UA 00:26:19
97 Robert Easter M Long Eaton 00:26:20
98 Chris Oxley M40 Formula One 00:26:22
99 Craig Taylor M Siemens AC 00:26:24
101 Christian Limb M UA 00:26:29
102 Clifford Hogg M40 UA 00:26:32
103 Paul Gillingwater M40 Long Eaton 00:26:33
107 Geoff Astley M Siemens AC 00:26:44
108 Gareth Nicholls M Road Runners 00:26:45
109 Clive Williams M40 Kimberly Striders 00:26:47
111 Ian Bebbington M40 Sutton Harriers 00:26:51
112 Dilip Dattani M40 UA 00:26:56
113 John Thornhill M50 Rolls Royce 00:26:57
115 Richard Coe M UA 00:27:01
116 T Lespeare M40 Siemens AC 00:27:02
117 P Hardy M Formula One 00:27:04
118 Robin Lloyd M50 UA 00:27:14
119 Ian Whitehead M40 All New Slow Fell 00:27:15
120 Sandro Carlotti M Long Eaton 00:27:16
121 Declan Mullan M UA 00:27:16
122 Andrew Brownless M Notts Police 00:27:18
123 Graham Beniston M50 Siemens AC 00:27:21
124 John Kenyon M40 UA 00:27:23
125 Ian Nicholson M50 Rushcliffe AC 00:27:25
126 Andy Sloan M50 UA 00:27:26
128 Jim Oddie M Formula One 00:27:31
129 Terry Bacon M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:27:34
130 D Leech M40 Carlton Forum 00:27:35
132 Ian Martin M Shepshed 00:27:39
133 Ady Walters M UA 00:27:42
134 Ian Hodgkinson M UA 00:27:43
135 Dave Robinson M UA 00:27:44
136 Bill Collier M50 Redhill 00:27:45
137 Ian Abbott M40 UA 00:27:46
138 Russell Clarke M Formula One 00:27:47
139 Matthew Hemsley M Redhill 00:27:48
140 Robert Warburton M50 Long Eaton 00:27:49
141 Graham Blackshaw M50 UA 00:27:52
142 Brendon Parkinson M50 Southwell RC 00:27:53
143 Rab Acid M40 Siemens AC 00:27:54
144 Richard Beadle M40 Southwell RC 00:27:55
145 D O'Neil M50 Redhill 00:27:56
146 Jez Page M40 Grantham AC 00:27:57
147 John Hammond M50 Long Eaton 00:27:57
148 Rob Bevan M UA 00:28:00
150 Ivan Simpkins M40 UA 00:28:08
151 Andrew Heathcote M40 Long Eaton 00:28:09
152 Richard Michalak M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:28:10
153 Graham Smith M40 UA 00.28.10
154 Robert McLachlan M40 UA 00:28:11
155 Nicholas Steele M Notts Police 00:28:11
156 Stephen English M UA 00:28:12
157 Peter Fowles M50 Long Eaton 00:28:13
158 Quentin Crowley M Triton Trotters 00:28:13
159 Rennie Higson M40 Long Eaton 00:28:16
160 Richard Bennett M UA 00:28:18
162 David Gill M40 Notfast 00:28:24
163 Andrew Kefford M Formula One 00:28:29
166 Adrian Reynolds M40 Vegetarian AC 00:28:38
167 Simon Grundy M David Lloyd 00:28:40
168 Shaun Burton M Long Eaton 00:28:43
169 Nigel Daniels M60 Redhill 00:28:43
170 Neil Boulton M Triton Trotters 00:28:46
171 Kevin Lockwood M40 UA 00:28:47
172 Ian Tooley M Notts Police 00:28:49
173 David Rose M50 Totley AC 00:28:51
174 Colin Bostock M40 Long Eaton 00:28:52
175 Nigel Starr M40 Erewash Valley 00:28:54
176 Ian Price M Beer Fags and Lar 00:28:56
177 Simon Marks M Formula One 00:28:57
178 ? Hickling M50 Redhill 00:28:58
179 Robert Plakett M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:29:03
181 Steve Franklin M UA 00:29:07
182 Clive West M40 UA 00:29:08
183 Andy Freestone M UA 00:29:09
184 Andrew Phillips M40 UA 00:29:10
186 Ian Beesley M50 Rushcliffe AC 00:29:11
187 Joe West M UA 00:29:12
188 Jonathan Winstanley M UA 00:29:15
189 Vincent Fleunet M Bello Farm 00:29:16
190 Colin Hallam M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:29:17
192 Simon Inman M UA 00:29:21
193 Arun Sharma M UA 00:29:22
194 Liam Smart M UA 00:29:23
195 Matt Guilder M UA 00:29:23
197 Darren Cox M UA 00:29:26
199 Stacy Newton M UA 00:29:28
200 Steve Dovedi M50 Long Eaton 00:29:28
201 Tony Birchmore M40 Long Eaton 00:29:29
202 Mick Swannell M40 UA 00:29:29
203 Paul Boyd M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:29:31
205 Michael Flowerdew M Triton Trotters 00:29:33
207 A Biondi M Formula One 00:29:37
208 Ian Todd M40 Rushcliffe AC 00:29:38
209 Andy Raynor M UA 00:29:43
210 Chris Dimelow M UA 00:29:46
211 Mark Taylor M40 Redhill 00:29:49
212 David Richards M40 Formula One 00:29:51
213 Gabriel Rabbitte M40 UA 00:29:52
216 Peter Sherwin M UA 00:29:54
218 Tim Marsh M Sport England EM 00:29:56
220 Ben Draper M UA 00:29:58
222 Steve Barratt M Notts Police 00:30:06
223 Ian Millar M40 Triton Trotters 00:30:07
229 Alan Broughton M50 UA 00:30:18
230 Kevin Holland M Long Eaton 00:30:19
232 Neil Elliott M UA 00:30:24
233 Neal Matthew M UA 00:30:28
234 Andy Wilkinson M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:30:29
235 James Morrison M50 Charnwood AC 00:30:31
236 Ian Wallis M40 Long Eaton 00:30:37
239 Peter Chilvers M40 UA 00:30:42
242 Graham Finch M UA 00:30:44
245 Guy Ellis M UA 00:30:51
246 Ndu Okonkwo M40 UA 00:30:53
247 Steve Clarke M50 Sport England EM 00:31:01
249 David Greenwood M50 UA 00:31:04
250 Ian Johnson M Notts Police 00:31:06
251 Garry Astle M Redhill 00:31:07
253 Ian Platts M40 UA 00:31:08
256 Robert Sharratt M40 Ilkeston RC 00:31:11
258 Richard Sharpe M UA 00:31:14
259 Derek Headerson M40 Long Eaton 00:31:16
264 Simon Akers M UA 00:31:28
265 Paul Palmer M UA 00:31:29
266 Keith Picksley M60 Notts AC 00:31:30
267 Jeremy Gibbard M40 UA 00:31:32
268 Frank Skillington M50 UA 00:31:33
271 Gavin Chambers M UA 00:31:38
273 Dave McGowan M40 UA 00:31:43
274 Rod Graham M40 UA 00:31:48
277 Andy Baker M40 UA 00:31:51
278 Stuart Bates M Long Eaton 00:31:51
279 Brian Gunn M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:31:52
280 Tony Farrelly M UA 00:31:53
281 Peter Starr M Erewash Valley 00:31:55
285 Pete Vojvodic M40 UA 00:32:02
288 Brian Moon M60 Redhill 00:32:09
291 Peter Thorburn M60 Long Eaton 00:32:26
292 Robert Knott M Sport England EM 00:32:27
293 Geoffrey Brown M40 UA 00:32:30
294 C Robbins M UA 00:32:35
297 T Cumming M50 UA 00:32:40
302 John Topliss M40 UA 00:32:51
303 Stephen Wright M UA 00:32:52
304 Andrew Terry M40 UA 00:32:53
307 Adrian Woodward M40 UA 00:33:00
311 Graeme Mason M Notts Police 00:33:25
313 J Ingram M40 UA 00:33:32
316 Bob Gardner M40 UA 00:33:41
318 Michael Ford-Divers M50 TFN 00:33:42
323 Mark Wragg M40 UA 00:34:07
325 John Goodman M Notts Police 00:34:18
328 Darren Brimer M UA 00:34:33
332 V Dodd M40 Midland Vets 00:34:48
337 Terry Simms M60 Beumont RC 00:35:02
342 Tony Tooley M UA 00:35:12
345 Peter Marshall M50 UA 00:35:18
346 Richard Wheat M50 Long Eaton 00:35:22
348 Matt Denman M UA 00:35:36
355 Roy Haywood M50 Rushcliffe AC 00:36:21
360 Rob Siderfin M Sons of Wotan 00:36:52
367 N Pearce M40 Formula One 00:37:54
371 Lee Roberts M UA 00:38:34
374 Kevin Moore M40 UA 00:39:33
381 Les Hearn M50 UA 00:40:46
386 Stephen Matthews M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:47:51
Ladies-only positions
1 Ann Ford F50 Redhill 00:24:22
2 Verity Butler F Formula One 00:25:13
3 Vicky Hards F UA 00:25:39
4 Rachel Forrest F Long Eaton 00:25:50
5 Geraldine Tutty F UA 00:25:53
6 Vivien Thorpe F Long Eaton 00:26:09
7 Sarah Costy F Redhill 00:26:26
8 Joanne Clamp F Kirk Hallam 00:26:38
9 Zoe Peak F UA 00:26:42
10 Heather Ruckledge F UA 00:26:43
11 Rachel White F Ilkeston RC 00:26:48
12 Glennys Disney F40 Erewash Valley 00:26:58
13 Deborah Shaw F Holme Pierrepont 00:27:30
14 Carmel Ramwell F Notts AC 00:27:37
15 Penny Durance F40 Southwell RC 00:28:04
16 Frances McKinnon F UA 00:28:22
17 Rachel Martin F Redhill 00:28:30
18 B Ellis F Long Eaton 00:28:33
19 Jane Ellis F UA 00:29:06
20 Jan Bebbington F40 Sutton Harriers 00:29:10
21 M McCarrick F UA 00:29:18
22 Clare Dexter F UA 00:29:26
23 Caty Lindsell F Holme Pierrepont 00:29:27
24 Tracy Hallam F Notts AC 00:29:32
25 Deborah Holmes F UA 00:29:36
26 Ann Lussignea F UA 00:29:53
27 Amanda Jones F Formula One 00:29:54
28 Catherine Rowe F40 Long Eaton 00:29:55
29 Louise O'Reilly F Long Eaton 00:29:57
30 Niki Smales F Holme Pierrepont 00:30:00
31 Cath Stubbs F UA 00:30:08
32 Monica Fee F Long Eaton 00:30:09
33 Zoe Fletcher F40 Long Eaton 00:30:09
34 Sandy Poole F50 Holme Pierrepont 00:30:16
35 Anne Hackett F40 UA 00:30:17
36 Michelle Flint F Redhill 00:30:20
37 Sally Horton F UA 00:30:38
38 Isobel Beadle F Southwell RC 00:30:39
39 Kate Fisher F Formula One 00:30:43
40 Su Lancaster F40 Holme Pierrepont 00:30:44
41 Kate Edmonds F Long Eaton 00:30:47
42 Lynne Tan F40 UA 00:30:50
43 Emma Tandy F UA 00:31:03
44 Louise Lee F Long Eaton 00:31:08
45 Donna Jones F UA 00:31:09
46 Carol Watson F40 Erewash Valley 00:31:10
47 Lorraine Varney F40 Formula One 00:31:13
48 Dawn Musson F40 UA 00:31:19
49 Lesley Crowther F Long Eaton 00:31:22
50 Jane Hewitt F40 UA 00:31:24
51 Anne Howick F Holme Pierrepont 00:31:26
52 Rebecca Barton F Long Eaton 00:31:34
53 Alison Chmiel F UA 00:31:35
54 Lorraine Butterfield F Holme Pierrepont 00:31:41
55 Lynn Andrews F Long Eaton 00:31:49
56 Liz Munro F UA 00:31:49
57 Laila Tata F UA 00:31:56
58 Janet Draycott F Long Eaton 00:31:57
59 Julie Wright F Long Eaton 00:31:57
60 Nichole Kelly F Formula One 00:32:04
61 Carole Williams F40 Kimberly Striders 00:32:07
62 Fiona Martin F UA 00:32:18
63 Jo Spinak F Holme Pierrepont 00:32:24
64 Michelle Cook F UA 00:32:36
65 Ann Cumming F50 UA 00:32:38
66 Lynne Chapman F40 UA 00:32:45
67 Celia Abbott F40 UA 00:32:47
68 Carole Birch F40 Long Eaton 00:32:49
69 Elizabeth Smith F40 Notts AC 00:32:50
70 Liz Lester F UA 00:32:57
71 Angie Earnshaw F Redhill 00:32:58
72 Sarah Jefferson F Formula One 00:33:09
73 Jo Hawkyard F40 Long Eaton 00:33:19
74 Lynn Evans F Long Eaton 00:33:25
75 Jacqui Pearson F UA 00:33:31
76 June Law F40 Long Eaton 00:33:39
77 Joanne Leaning F UA 00:33:40
78 Jenny Hodges F UA 00:33:41
79 Barbra Rose F50 Totley AC 00:33:49
80 Pat Robinson F60 Holme Pierrepont 00:33:56
81 Nicola Wilkinson F UA 00:34:00
82 Helen Stringfellow F UA 00:34:04
83 Claire Preston F UA 00:34:18
84 Kate Hennig F UA 00:34:21
85 Louise Bignall F UA 00:34:27
86 Ann Greenwood F40 UA 00:34:36
87 Angela Freeman F UA 00:34:42
88 Joanne Bellamy F UA 00:34:43
89 Christina Smith F Long Eaton 00:34:51
90 Tracey Lowton F Redhill 00:34:54
91 Cheryl Nuttall F UA 00:34:55
92 Jayne Pont F Notts AC 00:34:58
93 Charlotte Unwin F UA 00:35:05
94 Nina Iacovitti F UA 00:35:07
95 Liz Doney F UA 00:35:09
96 Carol Picksley F60 Notts AC 00:35:11
97 Nicola Grundy F UA 00:35:16
98 Margaret Warburton F40 UA 00:35:17
99 Karen Alton F UA 00:35:30
100 Victoria Lockhart F40 Long Eaton 00:35:37
101 G Wilkins F UA 00:35:42
102 Johanne Speck F40 UA 00:35:47
103 Clare Soar F40 Notts AC 00:35:55
104 Jennifer Walsby F40 UA 00:36:13
105 Geraldine Wildman F UA 00:36:13
106 Marlene Beesley F50 Rushcliffe AC 00:36:37
107 Ruth Richardson F40 Womens Running 00:36:39
108 Mary Ryan F UA 00:36:40
109 Diane Kemp F UA 00:36:41
110 Christine Bland F50 Holme Pierrepont 00:37:00
111 Emma Wilkins F UA 00:37:05
112 Susan Collins F40 UA 00:37:18
113 Sheilagh Resnick F40 UA 00:37:18
114 Caroline Humber F Redhill 00:37:42
115 Jane Rogers F40 UA 00:37:45
116 Rachel Davis F Ilkeston RC 00:37:55
117 Victoria Lambley F UA 00:38:03
118 Sarah Monkton F Redhill 00:38:16
119 Beverly Wragg F40 UA 00:39:17
120 Karen Preston F40 UA 00:39:30
121 Clare Stevens F40 UA 00:39:39
122 Kim Chadwick F UA 00:39:40
123 Linda Saunders F40 Womens Running 00:39:44
124 Joanne Franklin F UA 00:40:05
125 Julie Chambers F UA 00:40:05
126 Michelle Raithby F40 UA 00:40:46
127 Susan Clayton F40 UA 00:41:38
128 K Taylor F UA 00:41:57
129 Brenda Monaghan F60 Ladies Running Ne 00:43:47
130 Di Matthews F50 Holme Pierrepont 00:45:57
 

 

 

 

Home Page