Grand Prix Archive

Home

2003 Race 2 - Wollaton Park
Men - Overall Positions
1 Sam Robinson M Kirk Hallam 00:16:09
2 Andrew McNeill M Notts AC 00:16:29
3 Matthew Clapp M Redhill 00:16:37
4 Craig Henderson M UA 00:16:41
5 Leigh Stubbs M Redhill 00:16:47
6 Mark Yates M Redhill 00:16:49
7 Richard Kay M Notts AC 00:16:50
8 Richard Ford M Long Eaton 00:16:58
9 Martin Slysz M Kirk Hallam 00:17:01
10 Robert Fox M40 Long Eaton 00:17:06
11 Paul Jackson M UA 00:17:10
12 Julian Richardson M Redhill 00:17:17
13 Kevin Straw M40 Kirk Hallam 00:17:19
14 Alan Seamer M40 UA 00:17:21
15 Marek Slysz M Kirk Hallam 00:17:27
17 Martin Dunmore M University 00:17:36
18 Nigel Cobb M Redhill 00:17:38
19 Michael Williams M UA 00:17:39
20 Gary Bostock M Kirk Hallam 00:17:43
21 Mark Dempsy M Formula One 00:17:46
22 Stanley Pascoe M40 Redhill 00:17:47
23 Michael Andrew M Ilkeston RC 00:17:50
24 Ian Benskin M Shepshed 00:17:51
25 Jonathan Mitchell M Sons of Wotan 00:18:02
26 Miles Hawkyard M Long Eaton 00:18:03
27 Mark Morgan M40 UA 00:18:04
28 Nigel Mockridge M40 Long Eaton 00:18:07
29 Mark Gamble M 4Life Tri 00:18:11
30 Steve Butler M40 Formula One 00:18:17
31 Luke Gisby M Notts AC 00:18:18
32 Andrew Marriott M40 Kirk Hallam 00:18:20
33 Kevin Duckworth M Dudley-Kingswinfo 00:18:21
34 Gary McMahon M40 Notts AC 00:18:23
35 Matthew Slysz M Kirk Hallam 00:18:24
36 Paul Cooper M40 UA 00:18:25
37 Matthew Nutt M Formula One 00:18:26
38 Mark Hodgson M40 Siemens AC 00:18:27
39 Mike Musson M40 UA 00:18:32
40 Bruce Danby M40 Southwell RC 00:18:39
41 Andy Bienefeld M UA 00:18:42
42 Mick McDermott M50 Long Eaton 00:18:45
43 John Birch M40 Long Eaton 00:18:47
44 Peter Mensley M50 Charnwood AC 00:18:48
45 Fred Pidgeon M40 Notts AC 00:18:49
46 Julian Crowther M UA 00:18:54
48 Ian Adkin M Long Eaton 00:18:56
49 Andy Hunter M Siemens AC 00:18:59
50 Ashok Patel M40 Long Eaton 00:19:01
52 D Hessian M TFN 00:19:09
53 Costanzo Graffi M TFN 00:19:12
54 Colin Hallam M Holme Pierrepont 00:19:13
55 Sean Elliott M UA 00:19:14
56 Geoff Slysz M40 Kirk Hallam 00:19:15
57 Mark Rowlson M Siemens AC 00:19:17
58 Julian Clough M40 UA 00:19:20
59 Chris Newcombe M Ilkeston RC 00:19:22
60 Clive Allison M Long Eaton 00:19:23
61 Richard Billington M UA 00:19:24
63 Ben Bridges M UA 00:19:28
64 Bruce Olpin M Redhill 00:19:30
65 Richard Piggott M Kirk Hallam 00:19:31
66 Phil Farmer M Long Eaton 00:19:33
67 Martin Tilling M40 Long Eaton 00:19:35
68 Patrick Fitzgerald M Long Eaton 00:19:37
69 Doug Smith M UA 00:19:39
71 Alan Brett M Long Eaton 00:19:43
72 Steve Coltman M40 Charnwood AC 00:19:45
73 Adrian Clarke M Rushcliffe AC 00:19:51
74 Trevor Onions M50 Redhill 00:19:52
75 Mark Robinson M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:19:53
77 Sandro Carlotti M Long Eaton 00:19:58
78 Chris Hill M UA 00:19:59
79 David Giles M Redhill 00:20:00
80 Brian Phelps M50 UA 00:20:01
81 Neil Handley M UA 00:20:02
82 Stephen Chapman M40 Formula One 00:20:03
83 Craig Taylor M Siemens AC 00:20:04
84 John Miller M40 Rushcliffe AC 00:20:05
85 Ken Walker M UA 00:20:08
86 Marlon Cole M40 Long Eaton 00:20:09
87 Simon Limb M Carlton Forum 00:20:10
88 Bill Johnson M60 Redhill 00:20:11
89 Matt Guilder M UA 00:20:12
90 Ian Nicholson M50 Rushcliffe AC 00:20:13
91 G Barker M Kirk Hallam 00:20:14
92 Mick Thornton M UA 00:20:15
94 David Ashcroft M New Slowfellas 00:20:19
95 Ben Greenwood M UA 00:20:22
96 T Lespeare M40 Siemens AC 00:20:23
97 Terry Norris-Hunt M40 Notts AC 00:20:24
98 K Pepper M40 Formula One 00:20:25
99 David Smith M40 Siemens AC 00:20:27
102 John O'Donnell M50 Siemens AC 00:20:32
103 Iain Knowles M UA 00:20:33
104 Clive Lobley M40 Formula One 00:20:38
105 Chris Oxley M40 Formula One 00:20:39
106 Graham Beniston M50 Siemens AC 00:20:40
108 Robert Easter M40 Long Eaton 00:20:42
109 Robert Warburton M50 Long Eaton 00:20:43
110 Ian Bebbington M40 Sutton Harriers 00:20:45
112 Michael Bland M Rushcliffe AC 00:20:48
113 Dilip Dattani M40 UA 00:20:50
114 Geoff Astley M Siemens AC 00:20:51
115 Andrew Brownless M Notts Police 00:20:51
116 P Hardy M Formula One 00:20:53
117 Mark Groombridge M Holme Pierrepont 00:20:54
118 Paul Gillingwater M40 Long Eaton 00:20:55
120 Clive Williams M40 Kimberly Striders 00:20:59
122 John Thornhill M50 Rolls Royce 00:21:04
123 Tristan Lomas M Holme Pierrepont 00:21:05
124 Jerry Scarrott M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:21:06
125 Clifford Hogg M40 UA 00:21:07
127 David Lathbury M40 UA 00:21:09
128 Declan Mullan M UA 00:21:11
129 Christian Limb M UA 00:21:13
130 Mike Harris M UA 00:21:15
131 Andy Sloan M50 UA 00:21:18
134 Stephen English M UA 00:21:24
135 Robin Lloyd M50 UA 00:21:26
136 Rab Acid M40 Siemens AC 00:21:27
137 Jim Harries M40 Notts AC 00:21:27
138 Russell Clarke M Formula One 00:21:28
139 Jim Oddie M Formula One 00:21:33
141 Richard Michalack M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:21:34
142 Phil Wallis M Long Eaton 00:21:37
143 John Kenyon M40 UA 00:21:40
144 D O'Neil M50 Redhill 00:21:41
145 Nicholas Steele M Notts Police 00:21:41
146 Ian Martin M Shepshed 00:21:41
147 John Large M40 UA 00:21:44
148 Rob Bevan M UA 00:21:46
149 Paul Zurawliw M40 Formula One 00:21:48
150 Philip Walters M Long Eaton 00:21:49
151 Robert McLachlan M40 UA 00:21:50
152 John Hammond M50 Long Eaton 00:21:52
153 Allan Price M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:21:55
154 Ian Whitehead M40 All New Slow Fell 00:21:56
155 Brendon Parkinson M50 Southwell RC 00:21:57
156 Ian Hodgkinson M UA 00:22:00
157 Ian Abbott M40 UA 00:22:02
158 Rennie Higson M40 Long Eaton 00:22:03
159 John Cummins M50 Southwell RC 00:22:04
160 Joe West M UA 00:22:04
161 Quentin Crowley M Triton Trotters 00:22:05
162 Andrew Heathcote M40 Long Eaton 00:22:09
163 Richard Beadle M40 Southwell RC 00:22:12
164 Neil Boulton M Triton Trotters 00:22:13
166 Nigel Starr M40 Erewash Valley 00:22:15
167 Richard Bennett M UA 00:22:19
168 Andy Wright M40 Kirk Hallam 00:22:19
169 Lee Coterer M Siemens AC 00:22:20
170 Ian Tooley M Notts Police 00:22:22
172 Peter Sherwin M UA 00:22:24
173 Andy Freestone M UA 00:22:25
176 Graham Smith M40 UA 00:22:29
177 Michael Flowerdew M Triton Trotters 00:22:30
181 Simon Marks M Formula One 00:22:34
182 Hickling M50 Redhill 00:22:34
183 Stacy Newton M UA 00:22:35
184 Clive West M40 UA 00:22:38
185 Rob Bird M UA 00:22:40
187 Nigel Daniels M60 Redhill 00:22:44
188 Jez Page M40 Grantham AC 00:22:45
189 Steve Dovedi M50 Long Eaton 00:22:46
190 Peter Holmes M Erewash Valley 00:22:46
195 Paul Boyd M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:22:51
197 Tony Birchmore M40 Long Eaton 00:22:53
198 Timothy Reece M UA 00:22:55
199 Robert Plakett M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:22:56
200 Ivan Simpkins M40 UA 00:22:57
202 Kevin Lockwood M40 UA 00:23:01
203 Ian Millar M40 Triton Trotters 00:23:03
204 Dean Watson M UA 00:23:04
206 Andrew Phillips M40 UA 00:23:05
208 Ian Todd M40 Rushcliffe AC 00:23:07
209 David Rose M50 Totley AC 00:23:08
210 Ian Beesley M50 Rushcliffe AC 00:23:08
212 Shaun Burton M Long Eaton 00:23:13
213 Neil Elliott M UA 00:23:15
214 Steve Barratt M Notts Police 00:23:17
215 Mick Swannell M40 UA 00:23:18
216 David Gill M40 Notfast 00:23:19
217 Rich Brentnall M UA 00:23:20
218 Bob Stork M40 UA 00:23:21
219 Ben Draper M UA 00:23:21
220 Jonathan Winstanley M UA 00:23:23
221 Neil Hamilton M60 Holme Pierrepont 00:23:25
222 Steve Hambleton M UA 00:23:26
223 Simon Inman M UA 00:23:27
225 Liam Smart M UA 00:23:30
226 Vincent Fleunet M Bello Farm 00:23:31
227 Tim Marsh M Sport England EM 00:23:32
228 Arun Sharma M UA 00:23:33
230 Darren Cox M UA 00:23:35
233 Gabriel Rabbitte M40 UA 00:23:38
234 Chris Dimelow M UA 00:23:38
235 Alan Broughton M50 UA 00:23:39
236 Keith Picksley M60 Notts AC 00:23:44
237 Mark Taylor M40 Redhill 00:23:46
238 Ian Price M Beer Fags and Lar 00:23:47
239 Steve Clarke M50 Sport England EM 00:23:49
240 Ian Johnson M Notts Police 00:23:50
241 A Biondi M Formula One 00:23:51
243 Richard Lee M UA 00:23:56
244 James Morrison M50 Charnwood AC 00:23:57
246 Garry Astle M Redhill 00:23:58
248 Philip Hopewell M40 Redhill 00:24:03
251 No Number No Number M No Number 00:24:06
252 Peter Chilvers M40 UA 00:24:10
253 Robert Knott M Sport England EM 00:24:11
256 Robert Sharratt M40 Ilkeston RC 00:24:14
258 Graeme Wildman M UA 00:24:16
260 Derek Headerson M40 Long Eaton 00:24:17
264 Ian Platts M40 UA 00:24:24
266 Richard Sharpe M UA 00:24:30
268 Dave McGowan M40 UA 00:24:37
269 Peter Starr M Erewash Valley 00:24:39
271 Kevin Holland M Long Eaton 00:24:42
275 Cameron Davis M40 TFN 00:24:48
276 Steven Powell M Long Eaton 00:24:49
279 David Greenwood M50 UA 00:24:52
282 Chris Middleton M40 Redhill 00:24:59
283 Tony Farrelly M UA 00:25:00
285 Paul Palmer M UA 00:25:01
286 Simon Akers M UA 00:25:02
287 Brian Moon M60 Redhill 00:25:03
288 Darren Brimer M UA 00:25:06
296 Rod Graham M40 UA 00:25:20
298 John Topliss M40 UA 00:25:26
299 Steven Pike M UA 00:25:27
300 Peter Thorburn M60 Long Eaton 00:25:28
302 Peter Marshall M50 UA 00:25:37
303 T Cumming M50 UA 00:25:41
305 Neil Clayton M40 UA 00:25:44
309 C Robbins M UA 00:25:55
310 Stephen Wright M UA 00:25:56
311 Andy Baker M40 UA 00:25:59
314 Adrian Woodward M40 UA 00:26:04
315 Graeme Mason M Notts Police 00:26:05
318 Frank Skillington M50 UA 00:26:16
322 Phil Turton M Sons of Wotan 00:26:27
324 Bob Gardner M40 UA 00:26:29
325 Michael Sheehan M50 UA 00:26:31
326 Geoffrey Brown M40 UA 00:26:36
332 Rob Siderfin M Sons of Wotan 00:26:43
333 Carl Mossman M UA 00:26:43
339 Andrew Johnson M40 UA 00:27:01
340 Michael Foord-Divers M50 TFN 00:27:02
341 Stan Blythen M60 Holme Pierrepont 00:27:03
343 J Ingram M40 UA 00:27:07
351 Robert Isbey M UA 00:27:47
352 Richard Wheat M50 Long Eaton 00:27:51
354 V Dodd M40 Midland Vets 00:27:54
357 Richard Mayfield M50 UA 00:27:57
359 W Redmund M Long Eaton 00:27:59
362 Andrew Jones M40 UA 00:28:08
366 Patrick Walsh M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:28:14
367 Tony Tooley M UA 00:28:16
368 Roy Haywood M50 Rushcliffe AC 00:28:24
376 Paul Furey M UA 00:29:25
377 Russ Morton M40 UA 00:29:38
379 Lee Roberts M UA 00:29:57
382 Anthony Flynn M UA 00:30:28
383 M Fitchlin M50 Sinfin RC 00:30:33
385 Les Hearn M50 UA 00:31:06
387 Colin Dyson M50 UA 00:31:20
394 I Bignall M50 UA 00:32:20
399 Stephen Matthews M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:35:04
Ladies-only positions
1 Amy Waterlow F Sale Harriers 00:17:34
2 Verity Butler F Formula One 00:18:55
3 Ann Ford F50 Redhill 00:19:05
4 Jane Pidgeon F Notts AC 00:19:27
5 Rachel Forrest F Long Eaton 00:19:41
6 Geraldine Tutty F UA 00:19:54
7 Vivien Thorpe F Long Eaton 00:20:15
8 Joanne Clamp F Kirk Hallam 00:20:29
9 Glennys Disney F40 Erewash Valley 00:20:30
10 Sarah Costy F Redhill 00:20:41
11 Vicky Hards F UA 00:20:46
12 Jessica Marriott F Kirk Hallam 00:20:57
13 Chloe Nelson F Redhill 00:21:02
14 Carmel Ramwell F Notts AC 00:21:08
15 Laraine Porter F40 West End Runners 00:21:22
16 Deborah Shaw F Holme Pierrepont 00:21:24
17 Lesley Cliff F50 Vegitarian AC 00:21:34
18 Frances McKinnon F UA 00:22:14
19 Caty Lindsell F Holme Pierrepont 00:22:22
20 Penny Durance F40 Southwell RC 00:22:26
21 Deborah Holmes F UA 00:22:28
22 Fiona Moffatt F Holme Pierrepont 00:22:31
23 Rachel Martin F Redhill 00:22:32
24 B Ellis F Long Eaton 00:22:33
25 M McCarrick F UA 00:22:42
26 Jane Ellis F UA 00:22:47
27 Jan Bebbington F40 Sutton Harriers 00:22:48
28 Ann Lussignea F UA 00:22:49
29 Zoe Fletcher F40 Long Eaton 00:22:50
30 Cath Stubbs F UA 00:22:52
31 Katherine Land F UA 00:23:00
32 Louise O'Reilly F Long Eaton 00:23:05
33 Morag Hunter F Triton Trotters 00:23:06
34 Monica Fee F Long Eaton 00:23:12
35 Louise Lee F Long Eaton 00:23:29
36 Sarah Gilby F UA 00:23:35
37 Clare Dexter F UA 00:23:36
38 Tracy Hallam F Notts AC 00:23:37
39 Isobel Beadle F Southwell RC 00:23:55
40 Susan Zurawliw F40 Formula One 00:23:58
41 Amanda Jones F Formula One 00:24:01
42 Liz Green-Davis F40 Redhill 00:24:04
43 Kate Fisher F Formula One 00:24:04
44 Julie Wright F Long Eaton 00:24:12
45 Carol Watson F40 Erewash Valley 00:24:13
46 Michelle Flint F Redhill 00:24:15
47 Anne Hackett F40 UA 00:24:17
48 Donna Jones F UA 00:24:19
49 Emma Tandy F UA 00:24:21
50 Sally Horton F UA 00:24:22
51 Dawn Musson F40 UA 00:24:27
52 Kirsy Eastwood F Rolls Royce 00:24:35
53 Laila Tata F UA 00:24:40
54 Kate Edmonds F Long Eaton 00:24:45
55 Lynne Tan F40 UA 00:24:46
56 Lesley Crowther F Long Eaton 00:24:47
57 Sarah Jefferson F Formula One 00:24:50
58 Jane Hewitt F40 UA 00:24:51
59 Liz Munro F UA 00:24:53
60 Lorraine Vareny F40 Formula One 00:24:55
61 Nicola Bennett F Notts AC 00:25:00
62 Nichole Kelly F Formula One 00:25:07
63 Amanda English F Redhill 00:25:08
64 Elizabeth Smith F40 Notts AC 00:25:09
65 Liz Lester F UA 00:25:12
66 Angie Earnshaw F Redhill 00:25:13
67 Lynn Andrews F Long Eaton 00:25:17
68 Lynne Chapman F40 UA 00:25:18
69 Jo Hawkyard F40 Long Eaton 00:25:22
70 Fiona Martin F UA 00:25:36
71 Lynn Mayfield F40 UA 00:25:42
72 Ann Cumming F50 UA 00:25:48
73 Carole Williams F40 Kimberly Striders 00:25:52
74 Nicola Wilkinson F UA 00:25:54
75 Carole Birch F40 Long Eaton 00:26:01
76 Geraldine Wildman F UA 00:26:03
77 Celia Abbott F40 UA 00:26:06
78 Jenny Hodges F UA 00:26:07
79 Rebecca Knowles F Long Eaton 00:26:17
80 Jacqui Pearson F UA 00:26:18
81 Lynn Evans F Long Eaton 00:26:26
82 Joanne Leaning F UA 00:26:28
83 Michelle Cook F UA 00:26:37
84 Kate Hennig F UA 00:26:38
85 Charlotte Unwin F UA 00:26:41
86 June Law F40 Long Eaton 00:26:42
87 Barbra Rose F50 Totley AC 00:26:43
88 Helen Stringfellow F UA 00:26:44
89 Jayne Pont F Notts AC 00:26:54
90 Angela Freeman F UA 00:26:55
91 Margaret Warburton F40 UA 00:26:57
92 Ann Greenwood F40 UA 00:26:58
93 Christina Smith F Long Eaton 00:27:06
94 Julie Rippe F Holme Pierrepont 00:27:17
95 Karen Alton F UA 00:27:18
96 Michelle Summers F Siemens AC 00:27:21
97 Louise Bignall F UA 00:27:22
98 Catherine Dickinson F50 UA 00:27:27
99 Tracey Lowton F Redhill 00:27:31
100 Nina Iacovitti F UA 00:27:45
101 Carol Picksley F60 Notts AC 00:27:53
102 Diane Kemp F UA 00:27:55
103 Mary Ryan F UA 00:27:56
104 Joanne Bellamy F UA 00:27:58
105 Victoria Lockhart F40 Long Eaton 00:28:00
106 Katrina Reece F UA 00:28:07
107 Sheilagh Resnick F40 UA 00:28:11
108 Susan Collins F40 UA 00:28:12
109 Sarah Sugarman F UA 00:28:12
110 Johanne Speck F40 UA 00:28:29
111 Stella Tilling F UA 00:28:43
112 Viv Sloan F50 UA 00:28:45
113 Clare Soar F40 Notts AC 00:28:56
114 Ruth Richardson F40 Womens Running 00:28:59
115 Caroline Humber F Redhill 00:29:13
116 Marlene Beesley F50 Rushcliffe AC 00:29:15
117 Jane Rogers F40 UA 00:29:44
118 Sarah Monkton F Redhill 00:30:04
119 Glynis Prosser F50 UA 00:30:18
120 Rachel Davis F Ilkeston RC 00:30:51
121 Michelle Raithby F40 UA 00:31:07
122 Alison Large F40 UA 00:31:28
123 Linda Saunders F40 Womens Running 00:31:46
124 K Taylor F UA 00:31:49
125 Liz Doney F UA 00:31:49
126 Melanie Duffy F40 UA 00:32:11
127 Victoria Lambley F UA 00:32:12
128 Jacqueline Cameron F Holme Pierrepont 00:33:30
129 Brenda Monaghan F60 Ladies Running Ne 00:34:05
130 Susan Clayton F40 UA 00:34:22
131 Di Matthews F50 Holme Pierrepont 00:34:56
 

 

 

 

Home Page