Grand Prix Archive

Home

2003 Race 1 - Holme Pierrepont
Men - Overall Positions
1 Andrew McNeill M Notts AC 00:33:54
2 Martin Slysz M Kirk Hallam 00:34:06
3 Matthew Clapp M Redhill 00:34:09
4 Craig Henderson M UA 00:34:14
5 Richard Kay M Notts AC 00:34:23
6 Richard Ford M Long Eaton 00:34:34
7 Leigh Stubbs M Redhill 00:34:40
8 Robert Fox M40 Long Eaton 00:34:46
9 Mark Rose M Shepshed 00:34:57
10 Julian Richardson M Redhill 00:35:23
11 Alan Seamer M40 UA 00:35:39
12 Gary Bostock M Kirk Hallam 00:35:45
13 Paul Jackson M UA 00:35:46
14 Kevin Straw M40 Kirk Hallam 00:35:51
15 Mark Dempsy M Formula One 00:35:53
16 Dave Belbin M Holme Pierrepont 00:35:55
17 Mark Delaney M UA 00:35:57
18 Michael Williams M UA 00:36:06
19 Stanley Pascoe M40 Redhill 00:36:11
20 Michael Andrew M Ilkeston RC 00:36:12
21 Steve Butler M40 Formula One 00:36:17
22 Simon Elliott M40 Notts AC 00:36:18
23 Colin Singleton M50 Kimberly Striders 00:36:21
24 Mark Gamble M 4Life Tri 00:36:32
25 Kevin Duckworth M Dudley-Kingswinfo 00:36:34
26 Mike Thornewill M40 Southwell RC 00:36:48
27 Luke Gisby M Notts AC 00:36:57
28 Nigel Mockridge M40 Long Eaton 00:36:58
29 Miles Hawkyard M Long Eaton 00:36:59
30 Ben Bennett M Notts AC 00:37:00
31 James Elrick M40 Derby AC 00:37:03
32 Matthew Nutt M Formula One 00:37:18
33 Andrew Marriott M40 Kirk Hallam 00:37:26
34 Mark Morgan M40 UA 00:37:30
35 Gary McMahon M40 Notts AC 00:37:46
36 Howard Partridge M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:37:48
37 Clive Greyson M Redhill 00:38:01
39 Paul Cooper M40 UA 00:38:08
40 Mike Musson M40 UA 00:38:11
41 Jonathan Mitchell M Sons of Wotan 00:38:13
42 Mark Rowlson M Siemens AC 00:38:14
43 Mick McDermott M50 Long Eaton 00:38:15
44 John Birch M40 Long Eaton 00:38:16
46 Bruce Danby M40 Southwell RC 00:38:28
47 Ian Adkin M Long Eaton 00:38:33
48 Julian Crowther M UA 00:38:41
49 Steve Waldram M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:38:44
50 Peter Mensley M50 Charnwood AC 00:38:49
51 Ashok Patel M40 Long Eaton 00:38:57
52 Bernie Ford M50 Redhill 00:39:02
53 Jez Smedley M40 TFN 00:39:11
54 Richard Billington M UA 00:39:15
55 Julian Clough M40 UA 00:39:23
56 Chris Guy M Notts AC 00:39:27
57 Costanzo Graffi M TFN 00:39:29
58 Patrick Fitzgerald M Long Eaton 00:39:46
59 D Hessian M TFN 00:39:47
60 Bruce Olpin M Redhill 00:39:54
61 Colin Hallam M Holme Pierrepont 00:39:56
62 Richard Piggott M Kirk Hallam 00:39:59
63 Clive Allison M Long Eaton 00:40:03
64 Martin Tilling M40 Long Eaton 00:40:07
65 Bob Gardner M40 UA 00:40:09
66 Jerzy Kujawinski M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:40:14
67 Phil Wombwell M Redhill 00:40:21
69 Phil Farmer M Long Eaton 00:40:25
70 Ben Bridges M UA 00:40:26
71 Stuart Cook M40 Bell Harp Hornets 00:40:30
72 Alan Brett M Long Eaton 00:40:34
73 Marlon Cole M40 Long Eaton 00:40:35
75 Chris Hill M UA 00:40:39
76 Tony Donaldson M Ilkeston RC 00:40:40
77 Mark Bursnall M UA 00:40:41
78 Brian Phelps M50 UA 00:40:43
79 Trevor Onions M50 Redhill 00:40:45
81 Neil Handley M UA 00:40:48
82 Mark Anslow M40 Redhill 00:40:49
83 Bill Johnson M60 Redhill 00:40:51
84 Neil Rotherham M40 UA 00:40:56
85 Ken Walker M UA 00:41:02
86 John Miller M40 Rushcliffe AC 00:41:03
87 Mark Wyszynski M Holme Pierrepont 00:41:04
88 Chris Newcombe M Ilkeston RC 00:41:11
90 Rupert Knight M UA 00:41:14
91 Terry Norris-Hunt M40 Notts AC 00:41:21
92 Sandro Carlotti M Long Eaton 00:41:22
93 David Murray M40 Cumberland AC 00:41:28
94 Graeme Beech M40 UA 00:41:29
95 John O'Donnell M50 Siemens AC 00:41:32
97 Mark Hornsey M UA 00:41:39
98 David Ashcroft M New Slowfellas 00:41:40
99 John Thornhill M50 Rolls Royce 00:41:42
100 Doug Smith M UA 00:41:46
101 Chris Oxley M40 Formula One 00:41:47
102 Simon Limb M Carlton Forum 00:41:49
103 David Giles M Redhill 00:41:51
104 Tom McCulloch M UA 00:41:57
105 Clive Lobley M40 Formula One 00:41:58
106 P Hardy M Formula One 00:42:00
108 Robert Litchfield M50 Redhill 00:42:09
109 Ian Nicholson M50 Rushcliffe AC 00:42:11
110 Robin Lloyd M50 UA 00:42:12
111 Robert Jackson M40 Long Eaton 00:42:19
112 K Pepper M40 Formula One 00:42:25
113 David Tipper M UA 00:42:31
114 Stephen Chapman M40 Formula One 00:42:34
115 Mick Thornton M UA 00:42:36
116 Clifford Hogg M40 UA 00:42:37
117 Craig Taylor M Siemens AC 00:42:38
118 Clive Williams M40 Kimberly Striders 00:42:43
119 Geoff Astley M Siemens AC 00:42:44
120 Paul Gillingwater M40 Long Eaton 00:42:45
122 Dilip Dattani M40 UA 00:42:52
123 David Lathbury M40 UA 00:42:53
124 Andrew Brownless M Notts Police 00:42:56
125 Robert Warburton M50 Long Eaton 00:43:10
126 T Lespeare M40 Siemens AC 00:43:11
127 Iain Knowles M UA 00:43:14
128 John Kenyon M40 UA 00:43:26
129 Terry Bacon M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:43:29
131 Stirl Paling M Southwell RC 00:43:33
132 Nicholas Steele M Notts Police 00:43:35
133 Jim Harries M40 Notts AC 00:43:41
134 D Leech M40 Carlton Forum 00:43:45
136 Ian Bebbington M40 Sutton Harriers 00:43:48
138 Chris Middleton M40 Redhill 00:43:53
139 John Cummins M50 Southwell RC 00:43:55
140 Tristan Lomas M Holme Pierrepont 00:44:06
141 Philip Walters M Long Eaton 00:44:12
142 Mark Groombridge M Holme Pierrepont 00:44:20
143 Matthew Hemsley M Redhill 00:44:23
144 John Hammond M50 Long Eaton 00:44:24
145 Andy Sloan M50 UA 00:44:27
146 John Large M40 UA 00:44:30
148 Richard Beadle M40 Southwell RC 00:44:39
149 Peter Sherwin M UA 00:44:45
150 Matt Pool M UA 00:44:52
151 Paul Zurawliw M40 Formula One 00:44:53
152 Rab Acid M40 Siemens AC 00:44:59
153 Christian Limb M UA 00:45:09
154 Richard Bennett M UA 00:45:16
155 Ian Whitehead M40 All New Slow Fell 00:45:18
156 Matt Guilder M UA 00:45:21
157 Jim Oddie M Formula One 00:45:23
159 Brian Mann M UA 00:45:27
160 Phil Wallis M Long Eaton 00:45:28
161 D O'Neil M50 Redhill 00:45:32
162 Ian Abbott M40 UA 00:45:36
163 Graham Blackshaw M50 UA 00:45:41
164 Stephen English M UA 00:45:42
166 Quentin Crowley M Triton Trotters 00:45:44
167 Andrew Heathcote M40 Long Eaton 00:45:47
168 David Gill M40 Notfast 00:45:50
169 Nigel Daniels M60 Redhill 00:45:52
170 John Porter M40 Carlton Forum 00:45:53
172 Brendon Parkinson M50 Southwell RC 00:46:06
173 Rennie Higson M40 Long Eaton 00:46:07
174 Ian Martin M Shepshed 00:46:09
175 Steve Dovedi M50 Long Eaton 00:46:14
176 Neil Boulton M Triton Trotters 00:46:16
177 Ian Beesley M50 Rushcliffe AC 00:46:17
178 Declan Mullan M UA 00:46:19
179 Chris Hillyer M40 Formula One 00:46:20
180 Russell Clarke M Formula One 00:46:21
181 Ian Tooley M Notts Police 00:46:27
183 Keith Picksley M60 Notts AC 00:46:33
184 Joe West M UA 00:46:34
185 Shaun Burton M Long Eaton 00:46:35
186 Ian Millar M40 Triton Trotters 00:46:36
187 Colin Hallam M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:46:37
188 Simon Inman M UA 00:46:39
189 Rob Bevan M UA 00:46:42
190 Richard Coe M UA 00:46:44
191 Ian Price M Beer Fags and Lar 00:46:49
192 David Mann M40 Southwell RC 00:46:50
195 ? Hickling M50 Redhill 00:46:56
196 S Ebbage M40 Rushcliffe AC 00:47:02
198 Kevin Lockwood M40 UA 00:47:09
203 Neil Elliott M UA 00:47:31
204 Chris Dimelow M UA 00:47:38
205 Neil Hamilton M60 Holme Pierrepont 00:47:44
206 Andy Freestone M UA 00:47:45
207 Stacy Newton M UA 00:47:46
208 James Morrison M50 Charnwood AC 00:47:48
209 Donald Maclod M UA 00:47:49
210 Nigel Starr M40 Erewash Valley 00:47:51
211 Jez Page M40 Grantham AC 00:47:52
212 Bob Stork M40 UA 00:47:53
213 Dean Watson M UA 00:47:54
214 Ian Todd M40 Rushcliffe AC 00:47:56
216 Will Sutherland M UA 00:47:58
219 Dick Durance M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:48:03
220 Gabriel Rabbitte M40 UA 00:48:07
221 Alan Broughton M50 UA 00:48:12
222 Timothy Reece M UA 00:48:20
224 Arun Sharma M UA 00:48:29
225 Liam Smart M UA 00:48:30
229 Robert Plakett M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:48:41
230 Andrew Phillips M40 UA 00:48:42
231 Simon Marks M Formula One 00:48:44
235 Derek Headerson M40 Long Eaton 00:48:51
237 Ivan Simpkins M40 UA 00:48:57
238 B Jenkins M UA 00:48:58
239 Ndu Okonkwo M40 UA 00:49:08
240 Steve Clarke M50 Sport England EM 00:49:09
243 Mick Swannell M40 UA 00:49:16
244 Neal Matthew M UA 00:49:17
245 A Biondi M Formula One 00:49:25
247 Steve Barratt M Notts Police 00:49:30
248 David Greenwood M50 UA 00:49:32
249 Peter Chilvers M40 UA 00:49:34
250 Darren Brimer M UA 00:49:35
251 Peter Thorburn M60 Long Eaton 00:49:37
253 Michael Flowerdew M Triton Trotters 00:49:42
254 Richard Lee M UA 00:49:43
256 Darren Cox M UA 00:49:45
258 Mark Taylor M40 Redhill 00:49:52
263 Jonathan Winstanley M UA 00:50:03
265 Alan Hunt M60 UA 00:50:05
267 Steve Dania M Redhill 00:50:13
268 Dave McGowan M40 UA 00:50:15
271 Simon Gilby M40 UA 00:50:17
272 Steve Hambleton M UA 00:50:19
274 Andy Raynor M UA 00:50:26
276 Tim Marsh M Sport England EM 00:50:33
278 Dennis Reeson M50 Redhill 00:50:37
288 Ian Platts M40 UA 00:51:18
289 Andy Wilkinson M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:51:30
290 Craig Jones M40 UA 00:51:33
291 Gavin Chambers M UA 00:51:40
292 Richard Sharpe M UA 00:51:41
294 Vincent Fleunet M Bello Farm 00:51:46
300 Garry Astle M Redhill 00:52:13
301 Steven Fletcher M UA 00:52:15
306 Adrian Woodward M40 UA 00:52:31
307 Simon Akers M UA 00:52:32
308 T Cumming M50 UA 00:52:34
310 Paul Palmer M UA 00:52:43
311 Philip Hopewell M40 Redhill 00:52:44
312 Brian Moon M60 Redhill 00:52:50
313 Peter Marshall M50 UA 00:52:51
314 Robert Knott M Sport England EM 00:52:52
315 Ben Draper M UA 00:53:03
316 C Robbins M UA 00:53:23
317 Ian Johnson M Notts Police 00:53:24
318 Rod Graham M40 UA 00:53:27
319 Peter Starr M Erewash Valley 00:53:31
323 Frank Skillington M50 UA 00:53:52
327 John Goodman M Notts Police 00:54:15
328 Geoffrey Brown M40 UA 00:54:17
329 Andy Baker M40 UA 00:54:50
330 Mark Wragg M40 UA 00:54:52
332 V Dodd M40 Midland Vets 00:54:54
335 Andrew Terry M40 UA 00:55:10
338 Michael Foord-Divers M50 TFN 00:55:26
342 Andrew Grainger M40 UA 00:55:41
345 Stephen Wright M UA 00:56:04
346 Graeme Mason M Notts Police 00:56:06
349 Andrew Whitfield M UA 00:56:42
351 W Redmund M Long Eaton 00:56:56
352 Richard Wheat M50 Long Eaton 00:56:59
355 Pete Vojvodic M40 UA 00:57:27
357 Tony Farrelly M UA 00:57:58
358 J Ingram M40 UA 00:58:07
361 Tony Tooley M UA 00:58:17
367 Roy Haywood M50 Rushcliffe AC 00:59:24
378 M Fitchlin M50 Sinfin RC 01:00:36
385 N Pearce M40 Formula One 01:02:54
387 Neil Clayton M40 UA 01:03:27
400 Stephen Matthews M50 Holme Pierrepont 01:13:42
Ladies-only positions
1 Ann Ford F50 Redhill 00:38:06
2 Verity Butler F Formula One 00:38:19
3 Geraldine Tutty F UA 00:40:24
4 Glennys Disney F40 Erewash Valley 00:40:38
5 Rachel Forrest F Long Eaton 00:40:46
6 Vicky Hards F UA 00:41:13
7 Vivien Thorpe F Long Eaton 00:41:37
8 Jessica Marriott F Kirk Hallam 00:42:02
9 Sarah Costin F Redhill 00:42:47
10 Joanne Clamp F Kirk Hallam 00:43:32
11 Carmel Ramwell F Notts AC 00:43:46
12 Zoe Peak F UA 00:43:51
13 Fiona Thornewill F Southwell RC 00:44:33
14 Jan Bebbington F40 Sutton Harriers 00:45:26
15 Penny Durance F40 Holme Pierrepont 00:45:43
16 B Ellis F Long Eaton 00:45:54
17 Jane Ellis F UA 00:46:28
18 Sandy Poole F50 Holme Pierrepont 00:46:52
19 Zoe Fletcher F40 Long Eaton 00:46:53
20 Ann Lussignea F UA 00:47:06
21 M McCarrick F UA 00:47:10
22 Rachel Martin F Redhill 00:47:18
23 Melissa Wyszynski F Holme Pierrepont 00:47:25
24 Tracy Hallam F Notts AC 00:47:30
25 Cath Stubbs F UA 00:47:57
26 Catherine Rowe F40 Long Eaton 00:47:59
27 Susan Zurawliw F40 Formula One 00:48:01
28 Alison Short F UA 00:48:26
29 Amanda Jones F Formula One 00:48:31
30 Sue Klotschkow F Long Eaton 00:48:32
31 Michelle Flint F Redhill 00:48:35
32 Louise O'Reilly F UA 00:48:45
33 Sally Horton F UA 00:48:46
34 Elsie Roberts F UA 00:48:47
35 Isobel Beadle F Southwell RC 00:48:54
36 Louise Lee F Long Eaton 00:49:14
37 Mandy Delaney F UA 00:49:15
38 Kate Fisher F Formula One 00:49:27
39 Donna Jones F UA 00:49:39
40 Anne Hackett F40 UA 00:49:44
41 Clare Dexter F UA 00:49:45
42 Lorraine Varney F40 Formula One 00:49:54
43 Karen Jarvis F UA 00:49:58
44 Niki Smales F Holme Pierrepont 00:49:59
45 Dawn Musson F40 UA 00:50:00
46 Monica Fee F Long Eaton 00:50:04
47 Kate Edmonds F Long Eaton 00:50:10
48 Su Lancaster F40 Holme Pierrepont 00:50:15
49 Sarah Gilby F UA 00:50:17
50 Lynn Evans F Long Eaton 00:50:20
51 Lesley Crowther F Long Eaton 00:50:28
52 Liz Munro F UA 00:50:34
53 Lynn Andrews F Long Eaton 00:50:46
54 Amanda English F Redhill 00:50:48
55 Julie Wright F Long Eaton 00:50:49
56 Janet Draycott F Long Eaton 00:50:50
57 Ruth Sturt F Redhill 00:50:55
58 Lynne Tan F40 UA 00:50:56
59 Carol Watson F40 Erewash Valley 00:50:57
60 Jane Hewitt F40 UA 00:50:59
61 Laila Tata F UA 00:51:06
62 Rebecca Knowles F Long Eaton 00:51:42
63 Lynne Chapman F40 UA 00:51:54
64 Elizabeth Smith F40 Notts AC 00:51:55
65 Jo Hawkyard F40 Long Eaton 00:51:56
66 Emma Tandy F UA 00:51:57
67 Carole Williams F40 Kimberly Striders 00:52:06
68 Sarah Jefferson F Formula One 00:52:18
69 Carla Tebbutt F UA 00:52:19
70 Carole Birch F40 Long Eaton 00:52:20
71 Pat Robinson F60 Holme Pierrepont 00:52:23
72 Ann Cumming F50 UA 00:52:42
73 Celia Abbott F40 UA 00:53:32
74 Fiona Martin F UA 00:53:37
75 Nichole Kelly F Formula One 00:53:41
76 Michelle Cook F UA 00:54:02
77 Barbra Rose F50 Totley AC 00:54:08
78 Angela Freeman F UA 00:54:11
79 Nicola Wilkinson F UA 00:54:53
80 June Law F40 Long Eaton 00:54:59
81 Ann Greenwood F40 UA 00:55:03
82 Jacqui Pearson F UA 00:55:16
83 Alison Drury F UA 00:55:24
84 Louise Bignall F UA 00:55:29
85 Carol Picksley F60 Notts AC 00:55:36
86 Kate Hennig F UA 00:55:39
87 Jayne Pont F Notts AC 00:55:43
88 Charlotte Unwin F UA 00:55:58
89 Joanne Leaning F UA 00:56:09
90 Helen Stringfellow F UA 00:56:10
91 Katrina Reece F UA 00:56:44
92 Victoria Lockhart F40 Long Eaton 00:57:02
93 Joanne Bellamy F UA 00:57:23
94 Clare Soar F40 Notts AC 00:57:48
95 Johanne Speck F40 UA 00:58:14
96 Monique Mackdermott F UA 00:58:17
97 Geraldine Wildman F UA 00:58:37
98 Jennifer Walsby F40 UA 00:58:37
99 Jenny Hodges F UA 00:58:37
100 Viv Sloan F50 UA 00:58:38
101 Margaret Warburton F40 UA 00:59:17
102 Christina Smith F Long Eaton 00:59:37
103 Ruth Richardson F40 Womens Running 00:59:39
104 Marlene Beesley F50 Rushcliffe AC 00:59:41
105 Nina Iacovitti F UA 00:59:49
106 Angie Earnshaw F Redhill 00:59:52
107 C Ronan F Redhill 00:59:52
108 Jane Rogers F40 UA 00:59:57
109 Claire Preston F UA 00:59:58
110 Caroline Humber F Redhill 01:00:05
111 Tracey Lowton F Redhill 01:00:06
112 Anne Glibert F40 Womens Running 01:00:48
113 Diane Kemp F UA 01:01:03
114 Mary Ryan F UA 01:01:03
115 Linda Saunders F40 Womens Running 01:02:02
116 Glynis Prosser F50 UA 01:02:28
117 Rachel Davis F Ilkeston RC 01:02:53
118 Sarah Monkton F Redhill 01:02:57
119 Rachael Wilkinson F UA 01:03:40
120 Victoria Lambley F UA 01:04:30
121 Beverly Wragg F40 UA 01:05:02
122 Joanne Franklin F UA 01:05:02
123 Karen Alton F UA 01:05:04
124 Rona McGill F UA 01:05:34
125 Hilary Sloane F UA 01:05:34
126 Joanne Nutt F Formula One 01:05:42
127 Brenda Monaghan F60 Ladies Running Ne 01:07:59
128 Susan Clayton F40 UA 01:09:03
129 Di Matthews F50 Holme Pierrepont 01:09:14
130 Heather Tinson F UA 01:09:50
 

 

 

 

Home Page