Grand Prix Archive

Home

2003 Overall Results

GRAND PRIX WINNERS 2003

Andrew McNeill (Notts AC) 1.38.07

Ann Ford (Redhill) 1.52.15

Men

1

Andrew

McNeill

M

Notts AC

01:38:07

2

Richard

Kay

M

Notts AC

01:38:53

3

Matthew

Clapp

M

Redhill

01:39:13

4

Craig

Henderson

M

UA

01:39:47

5

Leigh

Stubbs

M

Redhill

01:40:22

6

Martin

Slysz

M

Kirk Hallam

01:40:46

7

Richard

Ford

M

Long Eaton

01:41:11

8

Robert

Fox

M40

Long Eaton

01:41:39

9

Paul

Jackson

M

UA

01:43:22

10

Alan

Seamer

M40

UA

01:43:47

11

Kevin

Straw

M40

Kirk Hallam

01:43:50

12

Julian

Richardson

M

Redhill

01:44:03

13

Michael

Williams

M

UA

01:45:23

14

Michael

Andrew

M

Ilkeston RC

01:45:55

15

Stanley

Pascoe

M40

Redhill

01:46:05

16

Gary

Bostock

M

Kirk Hallam

01:46:07

17

Mark

Dempsy

M

Formula One

01:46:14

18

Mark

Gamble

M

4Life Tri

01:47:01

19

Kevin

Duckworth

M

Dudley-Kingswinfo

01:47:16

20

Luke

Gisby

M

Notts AC

01:47:43

21

Steve

Butler

M40

Formula One

01:47:49

22

Miles

Hawkyard

M

Long Eaton

01:48:07

23

Jonathan

Mitchell

M

Sons of Wotan

01:49:12

24

Andrew

Marriott

M40

Kirk Hallam

01:49:26

25

Paul

Cooper

M40

UA

01:50:07

26

Mike

Musson

M40

UA

01:50:26

27

Matthew

Nutt

M

Formula One

01:50:32

28

Ian

Adkin

M

Long Eaton

01:51:04

29

John

Birch

M40

Long Eaton

01:51:15

30

Bruce

Danby

M40

Southwell RC

01:51:37

31

Mick

McDermott

M50

Long Eaton

01:52:06

33

Julian

Crowther

M

UA

01:52:28

34

Mark

Rowlson

M

Siemens AC

01:52:51

35

Peter

Mensley

M50

Charnwood AC

01:52:55

36

Ashok

Patel

M40

Long Eaton

01:53:36

38

Richard

Billington

M

UA

01:54:44

39

Costanzo

Graffi

M

TFN

01:54:47

40

Julian

Clough

M40

UA

01:55:32

41

Bruce

Olpin

M

Redhill

01:55:43

42

Patrick

Fitzgerald

M

Long Eaton

01:57:00

43

Alan

Brett

M

Long Eaton

01:57:02

44

Martin

Tilling

M40

Long Eaton

01:57:04

45

Richard

Piggott

M

Kirk Hallam

01:57:36

46

Chris

Newcombe

M

Ilkeston RC

01:58:08

48

Brian

Phelps

M50

UA

01:58:29

49

Chris

Hill

M

UA

01:58:32

51

Bill

Johnson

M60

Redhill

01:58:39

52

Trevor

Onions

M50

Redhill

01:58:51

53

Marlon

Cole

M40

Long Eaton

01:59:28

54

Neil

Handley

M

UA

01:59:28

55

Ken

Walker

M

UA

01:59:42

57

Stephen

Chapman

M40

Formula One

02:00:26

58

John

O'Donnell

M50

Siemens AC

02:00:37

59

Doug

Smith

M

UA

02:00:39

60

David

Giles

M

Redhill

02:00:49

62

Simon

Limb

M

Carlton Forum

02:01:03

64

Terry

Norris-Hunt

M40

Notts AC

02:01:43

65

Clive

Lobley

M40

Formula One

02:01:45

66

Mick

Thornton

M

UA

02:02:03

67

K

Pepper

M40

Formula One

02:02:20

68

Chris

Oxley

M40

Formula One

02:02:24

69

David

Lathbury

M40

UA

02:02:46

70

Craig

Taylor

M

Siemens AC

02:02:48

71

Sandro

Carlotti

M

Long Eaton

02:03:04

72

P

Hardy

M

Formula One

02:03:14

73

Iain

Knowles

M

UA

02:03:15

75

Geoff

Astley

M

Siemens AC

02:03:44

76

John

Thornhill

M50

Rolls Royce

02:03:45

77

Clifford

Hogg

M40

UA

02:03:45

78

Paul

Gillingwater

M40

Long Eaton

02:04:16

79

Philip

Walters

M

Long Eaton

02:04:41

80

Dilip

Dattani

M40

UA

02:04:42

82

Ian

Nicholson

M50

Rushcliffe AC

02:05:08

83

Robin

Lloyd

M50

UA

02:05:25

84

T

Lespeare

M40

Siemens AC

02:05:31

85

Ian

Bebbington

M40

Sutton Harriers

02:05:50

86

Christian

Limb

M

UA

02:06:31

87

John

Kenyon

M40

UA

02:06:56

89

Andy

Sloan

M50

UA

02:07:57

90

John

Hammond

M50

Long Eaton

02:08:54

91

Ian

Whitehead

M40

All New Slow Fell

02:09:06

92

Rab

Acid

M40

Siemens AC

02:09:14

93

Matt

Guilder

M

UA

02:09:34

94

D

O'Neil

M50

Redhill

02:09:43

95

Jim

Oddie

M

Formula One

02:09:53

96

Richard

Beadle

M40

Southwell RC

02:10:24

97

Ian

Martin

M

Shepshed

02:10:24

98

Russell

Clarke

M

Formula One

02:11:13

99

Rob

Bevan

M

UA

02:11:13

100

Brendon

Parkinson

M50

Southwell RC

02:11:17

101

Declan

Mullan

M

UA

02:11:25

103

Quentin

Crowley

M

Triton Trotters

02:11:50

104

Andrew

Heathcote

M40

Long Eaton

02:12:14

105

Stephen

English

M

UA

02:12:16

106

Bob

Gardner

M40

UA

02:12:36

108

Neil

Boulton

M

Triton Trotters

02:13:21

109

Rennie

Higson

M40

Long Eaton

02:13:31

110

Nigel

Daniels

M60

Redhill

02:14:07

111

Joe

West

M

UA

02:14:14

113

Jez

Page

M40

Grantham AC

02:14:28

115

Shaun

Burton

M

Long Eaton

02:15:00

116

Kevin

Lockwood

M40

UA

02:15:01

117

Steve

Dovedi

M50

Long Eaton

02:15:09

119

Hickling

M50

Redhill

02:15:20

120

Nigel

Starr

M40

Erewash Valley

02:15:20

121

Ian

Beesley

M50

Rushcliffe AC

02:15:35

122

Andy

Freestone

M

UA

02:15:41

124

Peter

Sherwin

M

UA

02:16:24

125

Ivan

Simpkins

M40

UA

02:16:28

126

Arun

Sharma

M

UA

02:17:06

127

Ian

Millar

M40

Triton Trotters

02:17:11

128

Simon

Marks

M

Formula One

02:17:37

130

Ian

Todd

M40

Rushcliffe AC

02:18:07

132

Andrew

Phillips

M40

UA

02:18:17

133

Mick

Swannell

M40

UA

02:19:00

134

Chris

Dimelow

M

UA

02:19:14

136

Darren

Cox

M

UA

02:19:47

137

Neil

Elliott

M

UA

02:19:48

139

Gabriel

Rabbitte

M40

UA

02:19:57

141

Michael

Flowerdew

M

Triton Trotters

02:20:12

142

Ian

Price

M

Beer Fags and Lar

02:20:28

143

A

Biondi

M

Formula One

02:20:30

144

Alan

Broughton

M50

UA

02:20:39

145

Keith

Picksley

M60

Notts AC

02:20:41

146

James

Morrison

M50

Charnwood AC

02:20:45

147

David

Gill

M40

Notfast

02:21:50

148

Mark

Taylor

M40

Redhill

02:21:51

149

Tim

Marsh

M

Sport England EM

02:22:01

154

Steve

Clarke

M50

Sport England EM

02:22:47

155

Vincent

Fleunet

M

Bello Farm

02:22:54

156

Derek

Headerson

M40

Long Eaton

02:22:59

159

Peter

Chilvers

M40

UA

02:23:31

161

Ben

Draper

M

UA

02:23:50

165

David

Greenwood

M50

UA

02:25:07

169

Garry

Astle

M

Redhill

02:25:58

170

Dave

McGowan

M40

UA

02:26:30

173

Richard

Sharpe

M

UA

02:26:55

175

Ian

Platts

M40

UA

02:27:01

176

Ian

Johnson

M

Notts Police

02:27:23

178

Peter

Thorburn

M60

Long Eaton

02:27:51

180

Darren

Brimer

M

UA

02:28:00

182

Jonathan

Winstanley

M

UA

02:28:38

183

Neil

Clayton

M40

UA

02:29:30

184

Paul

Palmer

M

UA

02:29:35

186

Brian

Moon

M60

Redhill

02:30:25

187

Rod

Graham

M40

UA

02:30:29

189

Robert

Knott

M

Sport England EM

02:31:17

191

Simon

Akers

M

UA

02:31:58

194

Frank

Skillington

M50

UA

02:32:15

197

T

Cumming

M50

UA

02:32:28

199

C

Robbins

M

UA

02:32:59

200

Adrian

Woodward

M40

UA

02:33:11

203

Andy

Baker

M40

UA

02:34:14

204

Geoffrey

Brown

M40

UA

02:35:02

206

Peter

Marshall

M50

UA

02:37:43

208

Tony

Farrelly

M

UA

02:38:39

213

Michael

Ford-Divers

M50

TFN

02:39:51

215

J

Ingram

M40

UA

02:40:42

217

V

Dodd

M40

Midland Vets

02:41:00

224

Richard

Wheat

M50

Long Eaton

02:45:11

231

Roy

Haywood

M50

Rushcliffe AC

02:49:55

Ladies

1

Ann

Ford

F50

Redhill

01:52:15

2

Verity

Butler

F

Formula One

01:53:51

3

Geraldine

Tutty

F

UA

01:58:26

4

Rachel

Forrest

F

Long Eaton

01:58:39

5

Vicky

Hards

F

UA

02:00:08

6

Vivien

Thorpe

F

Long Eaton

02:00:56

7

Glennys

Disney

F40

Erewash Valley

02:01:05

8

Sarah

Costy

F

Redhill

02:03:27

9

Joanne

Clamp

F

Kirk Hallam

02:04:56

10

Carmel

Ramwell

F

Notts AC

02:07:10

11

Penny

Durance

F40

Southwell RC

02:11:48

12

B

Ellis

F

Long Eaton

02:12:43

13

Rachel

Martin

F

Redhill

02:14:23

14

Jan

Bebbington

F40

Sutton Harriers

02:14:30

15

Jane

Ellis

F

UA

02:15:10

16

M

McCarrick

F

UA

02:15:59

17

Tracy

Hallam

F

Notts AC

02:18:03

18

Ann

Lussignea

F

UA

02:18:13

19

Cath

Stubbs

F

UA

02:19:28

20

Clare

Dexter

F

UA

02:19:48

21

Amanda

Jones

F

Formula One

02:20:03

22

Michelle

Flint

F

Redhill

02:22:07

23

Isobel

Beadle

F

Southwell RC

02:22:10

24

Sally

Horton

F

UA

02:22:35

25

Monica

Fee

F

Long Eaton

02:22:44

26

Kate

Fisher

F

Formula One

02:23:05

27

Louise

Lee

F

Long Eaton

02:23:20

28

Anne

Hackett

F40

UA

02:23:42

29

Donna

Jones

F

UA

02:24:48

30

Lorraine

Vareny

F40

Formula One

02:25:03

31

Kate

Edmonds

F

Long Eaton

02:25:05

32

Carol

Watson

F40

Erewash Valley

02:25:18

33

Lesley

Crowther

F

Long Eaton

02:25:35

34

Dawn

Musson

F40

UA

02:25:53

35

Lynne

Tan

F40

UA

02:26:44

36

Jane

Hewitt

F40

UA

02:26:51

37

Emma

Tandy

F

UA

02:26:56

38

Liz

Munro

F

UA

02:27:30

39

Laila

Tata

F

UA

02:27:52

40

Lynn

Andrews

F

Long Eaton

02:28:09

41

Lynn

Evans

F

Long Eaton

02:30:00

42

Elizabeth

Smith

F40

Notts AC

02:31:15

43

Lynne

Chapman

F40

UA

02:31:51

44

Jo

Hawkyard

F40

Long Eaton

02:32:00

45

Fiona

Martin

F

UA

02:32:08

46

Nichole

Kelly

F

Formula One

02:32:18

47

Sarah

Jefferson

F

Formula One

02:32:27

48

Ann

Cumming

F50

UA

02:32:40

49

Carole

Birch

F40

Long Eaton

02:33:26

50

Celia

Abbott

F40

UA

02:34:04

51

Michelle

Cook

F

UA

02:35:10

52

Barbra

Rose

F50

Totley AC

02:38:06

53

Joanne

Leaning

F

UA

02:38:40

54

Nicola

Wilkinson

F

UA

02:38:41

55

June

Law

F40

Long Eaton

02:38:50

56

Angela

Freeman

F

UA

02:39:13

57

Ann

Greenwood

F40

UA

02:40:12

58

Charlotte

Unwin

F

UA

02:40:47

59

Louise

Bignall

F

UA

02:41:14

60

Jenny

Hodges

F

UA

02:41:37

61

Jayne

Pont

F

Notts AC

02:43:02

62

Carol

Picksley

F60

Notts AC

02:43:22

63

Joanne

Bellamy

F

UA

02:44:40

64

Geraldine

Wildman

F

UA

02:45:05

65

Victoria

Lockhart

F40

Long Eaton

02:45:49

66

Christina

Smith

F

Long Eaton

02:46:31

67

Johanne

Speck

F40

UA

02:46:52

68

Margaret

Warburton

F40

UA

02:47:52

69

Tracey

Lowton

F

Redhill

02:47:57

70

Clare

Soar

F40

Notts AC

02:48:07

71

Diane

Kemp

F

UA

02:51:35

72

Glynis

Prosser

F50

UA

02:51:53

73

Ruth

Richardson

F40

Womens Running

02:52:20

74

Karen

Alton

F

UA

02:54:14

75

Caroline

Humber

F

Redhill

02:54:24

76

Jane

Rogers

F40

UA

02:56:46

77

Rachel

Davis

F

Ilkeston RC

02:59:21

78

Sarah

Monkton

F

Redhill

03:01:20

79

Linda

Saunders

F40

Womens Running

03:02:47

80

Victoria

Lambley

F

UA

03:04:06

81

Susan

Clayton

F40

UA

03:18:20

 

 

Home Page