Grand Prix Archive

Home

2002 Race 4 - Colwick
1 Barry Stephenson M Quakers RC 00:25:29
2 Tim Hartley M Shepshed 00:25:43
3 Darren Potter M Notts AC 00:26:10
4 Martin Slysz M Kirkhallam AC 00:26:36
5 Andrew McNeill M Long Eaton RC 00:26:47
6 Peter Crew M Holme Pierrepont 00:27:18
7 Matthew Clapp M Holme Pierrepont 00:27:36
8 Mark Rose M Shepshed 00:27:45
9 Mark Yates M Redhill RR 00:27:50
10 Terrance Smith M Redhill RR 00:28:02
11 Robert Fox M40 Long Eaton RC 00:28:05
12 Daniel Clifford M Formula 1 00:28:11
13 Gary McMahon M40 Notts AC 00:28:17
14 Dave Boot M Long Eaton RC 00:28:22
15 James Picksley M Notts AC 00:28:29
16 Richard Ford M Long Eaton RC 00:28:38
17 Stanley Pascoe M40 Redhill RR 00:28:42
18 Mark Depsey M Formula 1 00:28:45
19 Nigel Cobb M Redhill RR 00:28:50
20 Dave Belbin M Holme Pierrepont 00:28:53
21 Phil Farmer M Long Eaton RC 00:29:01
22 John Birch M40 Long Eaton RC 00:29:10
23 Steve Butler M Formula 1 00:29:18
24 Phil Wombwell M Redhill RR 00:29:20
25 Ian Hales M Redhill RR 00:29:22
26 Matthew Nutt M Formula 1 00:29:23
27 Miles Hawkyard M Long Eaton RC 00:29:34
28 Mark Gamble M UA 00:29:38
29 Roland Smith M Holme Pierrepont 00:29:40
30 Martyn McHale M Redhill RR 00:29:43
32 Graeme Brown M40 Redhill RR 00:29:45
35 Richard Hammond M Slow Fellas III 00:30:12
36 Melvyn Heywood M40 UA 00:30:14
37 Ben Bridges M Siemens AC 00:30:15
38 Howard Partridge M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:30:16
39 Rod Harris M Long Eaton RC 00:30:18
40 Ian Benskin M Shepshed 00:30:19
41 R Ventrella-H M Notts AC 00:30:20
43 Ian Adkin M Long Eaton RC 00:30:43
44 Ian Abbott M Redhill RR 00:30:51
45 John Barker M Charnwood 00:31:01
46 Mick McDermott M50 Long Eaton RC 00:31:04
48 Jez Smedley M40 Total Fitness 00:31:09
50 Peter Mensley M40 Charnwood 00:31:16
52 Richard Mayes M40 Redhill RR 00:31:34
53 Roger Walker M UA 00:31:35
54 Dave Evans M Siemens AC 00:31:36
55 Roger Nixon M Redhill RR 00:31:37
56 Paul Orton M Southwell RC 00:31:38
57 Martin Tilling M40 Long Eaton RC 00:31:39
58 Barry Boole M50 Sinfin 00:31:40
59 Richard Billington M UA 00:31:42
60 Tony Donaldson M Ilkeston RC 00:31:44
61 Mark Thorley M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:31:45
62 Thomas Durance M Southwell RC 00:31:51
63 Ian Davis M Notts Police 00:31:52
64 Mark Hornsey M UA 00:31:54
65 Graham Henderson M40 UA 00:31:56
66 Peter Knox M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:31:58
67 James Butler M Redhill RR 00:31:59
68 Don Percy M50 Derby and County 00:32:00
70 David Lathbury M40 Vomiting Kenyans 00:32:02
71 Paul Cooper M40 UA 00:32:03
72 Geoff Jackson M50 Notts AC 00:32:07
73 Clive Allison M Long Eaton RC 00:32:09
74 Jim Leatherland M40 UA 00:32:15
75 David Ashcroft M Slow Fellas III 00:32:25
76 Terry Thornton M UA 00:32:34
77 Chas Bickford M Holme Pierrepont 00:32:35
78 Trevor Onions M40 Redhill RR 00:32:36
80 Tim Lloyd M UA 00:32:48
81 Patrick Fitzgerald M Long Eaton RC 00:32:49
82 Ian Whyte M40 Long Eaton RC 00:32:55
83 Paul O'Looney M UA 00:32:58
84 J Hartley M Shepshed 00:33:00
85 Marlon Cole M40 Long Eaton RC 00:33:01
86 Jez Page M40 Grantham AC 00:33:05
87 Robin Lloyd M50 UA 00:33:08
89 Ben Parker M40 Southwell RC 00:33:09
90 Simon Limb M Carlton Forum 00:33:10
91 Dane Atkin M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:33:13
92 Steve Leek M Holme Pierrepont 00:33:14
93 Joseph Nagle M Long Eaton RC 00:33:19
94 Neil Handley M UA 00:33:24
95 Terry Norris-Hunt M40 Notts AC 00:33:25
96 N Steele M Notts Police (Web 00:33:26
97 Ian Hodgkinson M UA 00:33:31
98 Graham Beniston M40 Siemens AC 00:33:33
99 Iain Tooley M Notts Police (Web 00:33:36
100 Jerry Scarrott M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:33:37
102 John O'Donnell M50 Siemens AC 00:33:39
103 Spencer Sheldon M Beer Fags and Lar 00:33:40
104 Michael Thornton M UA 00:33:41
105 Gareth Nicholls M Road Runners 00:33:43
106 Paul Gillingwater M40 Long Eaton RC 00:33:46
107 Ian Nicholson M50 Rushcliffe 00:33:48
108 Clive Williams M40 Kimberly Striders 00:33:51
110 Andy Sloan M50 UA 00:33:54
111 Clifford Hogg M40 JSC 00:33:55
112 Brendan Parkinson M50 Southwell RC 00:33:56
113 David Smith M40 Siemens AC 00:33:57
114 Clive Lobley M40 UA 00:33:58
115 Peter Fowles M50 Long Eaton RC 00:33:59
116 Ravi Subramanian M Formula 1 00:34:00
118 Stephen Rubery M40 Mansfield Harrier 00:34:05
119 Adrian Stevens M Formula 1 00:34:09
120 John Hammond M50 Long Eaton RC 00:34:12
121 David Rose M40 Totley AC 00:34:14
122 Stephen Dovedi M50 Long Eaton RC 00:34:21
123 John Large M40 TFN 00:34:22
124 Ian Whitehead M40 Slow Fellas III 00:34:23
125 Jon Calthrop M50 Southwell RC 00:34:25
126 Andrew Brownless M Notts Police (Web 00:34:26
127 Ian Price M Beer Fags and Lar 00:34:27
128 M Oldroyd M Notts Police (Web 00:34:32
129 David Fordham M40 Long Eaton RC 00:34:33
130 Trevor Lespeare M40 Siemens AC 00:34:34
131 Ian Beesley M50 Rushcliffe 00:34:36
132 Mike Hankin M Redhill RR 00:34:37
133 Andrew Whawell M UA 00:34:38
134 James Hampshire M UA 00:34:39
135 A Gregory M Sinfin 00:34:41
136 Michael Knight M60 Derby and County 00:34:43
137 Adrian Reynolds M Vegetarian AC 00:34:44
138 David Gill M40 Notfast 00:34:45
139 John Cummins M50 Southwell RC 00:34:46
140 Shaun Burton M Long Eaton RC 00:34:47
143 A Silver M Formula 1 00:34:50
144 Bruce Olpin M Redhill RR 00:34:51
145 Stephen Potts M UA 00:34:52
146 Richard Beadle M Southwell RC 00:34:53
147 Richard Bennett M Newark Tri 00:34:59
148 Stacy Newton M UA 00:35:05
149 Andrew Stredder M Redhill RR 00:35:10
150 Neil Devonport M40 Notts AC 00:35:13
151 Graeme Beech M40 UA 00:35:15
152 P Tunstall M UA 00:35:15
153 Paul Hardy M Formula 1 00:35:16
156 Andrew Kefford M Formula 1 00:35:26
157 Mark McAuley M40 Dulwich Park 00:35:31
159 Frank Makin M60 Holme Pierrepont 00:35:39
160 Chris Oxley M40 Formula 1 00:35:40
163 Mark Wyszynski M UA 00:35:48
164 Keith Allitt M UA 00:35:51
165 David Richards M40 Formula 1 00:35:53
166 Peter Bunyard M Long Eaton RC 00:35:55
167 Graham Smith M40 UA 00:35:56
168 Peter Sherwin M UA 00:35:58
169 Paul Scott M Mansfield Harrier 00:35:59
170 Neil Clayton M UA 00:36:00
171 Patrick Renouf M UA 00:36:01
172 Ken Sharp M50 Siemens AC 00:36:03
173 Keith Picksley M60 Notts AC 00:36:05
175 Clarence Ward M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:36:08
177 David Leech M40 Carlton Forum 00:36:10
178 Adrian Bhagat M UA 00:36:12
179 Julian Bingham M UA 00:36:15
180 Brian Phelps M50 UA 00:36:16
182 Dennis Hackett M60 Notts AC 00:36:20
183 Rennie Higson M40 Long Eaton RC 00:36:23
185 Dave Cogman M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:36:25
186 Peter Neep M50 UA 00:36:29
187 John Hardy M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:36:30
188 M Turley M60 Southwell RC 00:36:33
189 Ndu Okonkwo M40 UA 00:36:37
190 Neil Boulton M UA 00:36:38
193 Kevin Humphreys M40 Redhill RR 00:36:41
194 Dick Durance M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:36:45
195 Lee Coter M Siemens AC 00:36:47
197 Neil Hamilton M60 Holme Pierrepont 00:36:50
198 Ian Martin M Shepshed 00:36:56
199 Simon Marks M Formula 1 00:36:57
200 Colin Bostock M40 Long Eaton RC 00:36:58
201 A Byrne M50 UA 00:37:08
202 Ben Jenkins M UA 00:37:10
203 Bob Stork M40 UA 00:37:13
205 Huw Thomas M40 UA 00:37:20
207 Ashok Patel M40 Long Eaton RC 00:37:25
208 Tony Farrelly M Vomiting Kenyans 00:37:29
209 Steven Pinnick M UA 00:37:31
211 Nigel Starr M40 Erewash 00:37:40
212 Andy Wilson M UA 00:37:45
213 Dean Rose M UA 00:37:47
214 Andrew Phillips M40 UA 00:37:48
215 Ian Todd M40 Rushcliffe 00:37:49
216 Gary Tasker M UA 00:37:50
217 Graham Finch M UA 00:37:57
218 Chris Hallam M40 Notts AC 00:37:59
219 Ian Stubbs M60 Shepshed 00:38:00
220 Neil Elliott M UA 00:38:01
223 Malcolm Lamb M Civil Service 00:38:07
227 Tony Birchmore M40 Long Eaton RC 00:38:21
228 R Hickling M50 Redhill RR 00:38:23
229 Dennis O'Neill M50 Redhill RR 00:38:41
230 Colin Scattergood M60 Hatton Darts 00:38:43
231 Adam Wallis M UA 00:38:45
235 Steve Schofield M UA 00:38:54
236 Gabriel Rabbitte M40 UA 00:38:55
237 Paul Sangha M50 Carlton Forum 00:38:56
238 Ian Platts M40 UA 00:38:59
240 Kevin Holland M Long Eaton RC 00:39:06
242 Steven Selway M40 UA 00:39:08
243 Mick Swannell M UA 00:39:13
244 Lloyd Comer M40 UA 00:39:15
246 Johnathan Winstanley M UA 00:39:17
247 Ian Millar M40 UA 00:39:18
249 David Cain M Notts Police 00:39:23
251 Ian Johnson M Notts Police (Web 00:39:25
252 Dean Watson M UA 00:39:30
254 Neal Matthews M UA 00:39:39
255 Mark Taylor M40 Redhill RR 00:39:41
257 Alan Hunt M60 UA 00:39:50
258 Nigel Topham M UA 00:40:02
260 Craig Cameron M40 UA 00:40:04
261 Rob Siderfin M UA 00:40:04
264 John Holmes M40 Rolls-Royce 00:40:08
265 Peter Thorburn M60 Long Eaton RC 00:40:12
266 Gary Calvert M40 UA 00:40:20
267 Terry Cumming M50 UA 00:40:22
270 Ian Wallis M Long Eaton RC 00:40:24
271 Peter Tatton M50 Notfast 00:40:29
272 Philip Turton M The Sons of Wotan 00:40:33
273 D McGowan M UA 00:40:38
274 Chris Packer M40 UA 00:40:40
276 Rob Sutherns M50 UA 00:40:46
278 Phillip Frost M UA 00:40:54
280 Darren Brimer M UA 00:40:59
282 Frank Ellis M40 UA 00:41:02
283 Dennis Reeson M50 Redhill RR 00:41:02
284 Paul Palmer M UA 00:41:03
288 Simon Gilby M40 UA 00:41:11
290 Phillip Newbold M50 Sinfin 00:41:37
292 Richard Fernie M40 UA 00:41:44
293 Peter Starr M Erewash 00:41:46
295 Barry Davies M60 Redhill RR 00:42:00
296 James Trahearh M50 UA 00:42:05
298 Karl Lewis M UA 00:42:12
300 Paddy Tighe M40 UA 00:42:28
302 Stephen Booth M50 Formula 1 00:42:56
303 Martyn Wedlake M40 UA 00:43:07
304 Andrew Terry M40 UA 00:43:13
305 Vernon Dodd M40 Midland Vets 00:43:16
311 Tony Tooley M UA 00:43:32
312 Maurice Davey M60 Erewash 00:43:39
315 Tim Burrage M UA 00:43:46
317 Gareth Collins M Notts Police 00:44:02
321 Don Ross M40 UA 00:44:48
329 Simon Smellie M40 Formula 1 00:46:50
332 Nick Pearce M Formula 1 00:47:40
333 Richard Tomlinson M UA 00:47:59
334 John Foden M60 Holme Pierrepont 00:48:02
339 S Collins M40 UA 00:49:15
344 Roy Ainscough M60 UA 00:51:54
Ladies Only Positions
1 Amy Waterlow F Sale Harriers 00:29:44
2 Ann Ford F50 Redhill RR 00:29:58
3 Verity Butler F Formula 1 00:30:03
4 Wendy Roethenbaugh F Derby Ladies 00:30:27
5 Nicki Thompson F Charnwood 00:31:08
6 Chrissie Bailey F Loughborough 00:31:11
7 Lucy Waterlow F Sale Harriers 00:31:28
8 Geraldine Tutty F UA 00:32:01
9 Glennys Disney F40 Erewash 00:32:42
10 *Rachel Forrest F Long Eaton RC 00:33:09
11 Deborah Shaw F Holme Pierrepont 00:33:38
12 Vivien Thorpe F Long Eaton RC 00:33:52
13 Rachel France F UA 00:34:02
14 Serena Webster F Holme Pierrepont 00:34:49
15 Ibby Nevill F Formula 1 00:34:50
16 Chloe Nelson F Redhill RR 00:35:18
17 Julie Lambourne F Notts AC 00:35:23
18 Amanda Jones F Formula 1 00:35:34
19 Susannah Black F Formula 1 00:35:42
20 Lisa Reddish F Notts AC 00:35:47
21 Vreni Verhoeven F Long Eaton RC 00:36:06
22 Hazel Russell F Long Eaton RC 00:36:09
23 Penny Durance F40 Southwell RC 00:36:20
24 Deborah Holmes F UA 00:36:24
25 Ann Lussignea F UA 00:36:39
26 Sandra Schneider F Redhill RR 00:36:40
27 Rachel Martin F Holme Pierrepont 00:36:48
28 Sandy Poole F50 Holme Pierrepont 00:37:16
29 Sue Klotschkow F Long Eaton RC 00:37:24
30 Tracy Hallam F Notts AC 00:37:32
31 Lindsay Limb F40 Sutton in Ashfiel 00:38:02
32 Adele Grassby F Beer Fags and Lar 00:38:06
33 Anne Glover F40 Notts AC 00:38:08
34 Kate Fisher F Formula 1 00:38:10
35 Carol Watson F40 Erewash 00:38:15
36 Katherine Phillips F Plains RC 00:38:46
37 Jo Spinak F Holme Pierrepont 00:38:47
38 Lorraine Varney F40 Formula 1 00:38:49
39 Pearl Dixon F Redhill RR 00:39:00
40 Janet Atkin F Plains RC 00:39:07
41 Teresa McCarrick F UA 00:39:16
42 Su Lancaster F40 Holme Pierrepont 00:39:19
43 Zoe Fletcher F Long Eaton RC 00:39:24
44 Lynn Evans F Long Eaton RC 00:39:38
45 Jane Collins F40 UA 00:39:43
46 Ruth Sturt F Redhill RR 00:40:03
47 Ann Cumming F50 UA 00:40:05
48 Cathrine Hill F Plains RC 00:40:06
49 Dionne Hamsher F UA 00:40:23
50 Racheal Crouch F UA 00:40:23
51 Sally Horton F JSC 00:40:45
52 Jo Hawkyard F Long Eaton RC 00:40:53
53 Samantha Collins F UA 00:40:56
54 Melissa Wyszynski F UA 00:41:00
55 Patricia Allen F50 Notts AC 00:41:08
56 Amanda English F Redhill RR 00:41:09
57 Sarah Gilby F UA 00:41:11
58 Barbara Rose F40 Totley AC 00:41:16
59 Karen Jarvis F UA 00:41:42
60 Carole Williams F40 Kimberly Striders 00:41:54
61 Lynn Andrews F Long Eaton RC 00:42:07
62 Carole Robinson F50 Notts AC 00:42:27
63 Alison Browell F Dam Busters 00:42:33
64 Teresa Wilkie F Long Eaton RC 00:43:19
65 Diane Fletcher F UA 00:43:20
66 Jo Smith F Barrow Runners 00:43:21
67 Carol Picksley F60 Notts AC 00:43:30
68 Joanna Baker F JSC 00:43:31
69 Gail Hart F40 Notts Police 00:43:42
70 Linda Richardson F Formula 1 00:43:43
71 Michelle Yates F UA 00:43:55
72 Deb Eaton F Dam Busters 00:44:10
73 Elizabeth Smith F40 Notts AC 00:44:11
74 Margaret Warburton F40 UA 00:44:31
75 Tracey Taylor F UA 00:45:03
76 June Law F40 Long Eaton RC 00:45:25
77 Karen Butler F Long Eaton RC 00:45:44
78 Philippa Fabb F Redhill RR 00:45:54
79 Jane Rogers F40 UA 00:46:16
80 Tracey Lowton F Redhill RR 00:46:23
81 Phyl Wilson F60 Road Runners 00:46:44
82 Caroline Goose F Long Eaton RC 00:47:00
83 Julie Rippe F Holme Pierrepont 00:47:09
84 Vicki Coupe F UA 00:48:04
85 Sheilagh Resnick F40 UA 00:48:06
86 Andrea Mee F UA 00:48:07
87 Maria Thomas F50 UA 00:49:15
88 Victoria Lockhart F40 Long Eaton RC 00:49:32
89 Sue Todd F40 Rushcliffe 00:49:38
90 Carole Martin F40 Long Eaton RC 00:49:42
91 Barbara Bostock F40 Long Eaton RC 00:50:12
92 Sally Jenkins F UA 00:52:19
93 Linda Saunders F40 Aqura Pura 00:53:06
94 Karen Alton F UA 00:53:29
95 Susan Clayton F40 UA 00:53:49
96 Julia Thornbourgh F40 Aqura Pura 00:54:43

 

 

Home Page