Grand Prix Archive

Home

2002 Race 3 - The Forest
1 Darren Potter M Notts AC 00:20:54
2 Tim Hartley M Shepshed 00:20:58
3 Martin Slysz M Kirkhallam AC 00:21:09
4 Andrew McNeill M Long Eaton RC 00:21:16
5 Alan Guilder M40 Charnwood 00:21:51
6 Mark Yates M Redhill RR 00:22:17
7 Robert Fox M40 Long Eaton RC 00:22:26
8 Terrance Smith M Redhill RR 00:22:30
9 Graham Moffatt M Holme Pierrepont 00:22:31
10 Daniel Clifford M Formula 1 00:22:37
11 Nigel Cobb M Redhill RR 00:22:49
12 James Picksley M Notts AC 00:22:51
13 Mark Depsey M Formula 1 00:22:56
14 Phil Farmer M Long Eaton RC 00:23:11
15 Stanley Pascoe M40 Redhill RR 00:23:13
16 Phil Wombwell M Redhill RR 00:23:16
17 Ian Hales M Redhill RR 00:23:17
18 Richard Ford M Long Eaton RC 00:23:20
19 Steve Butler M Formula 1 00:23:24
20 Mark Morgan M40 UA 00:23:33
21 John Birch M40 Long Eaton RC 00:23:34
22 Mark Gamble M UA 00:23:35
23 Martyn McHale M Redhill RR 00:23:36
24 Mathew Nutt M Formula 1 00:23:37
25 Miles Hawkyard M Long Eaton RC 00:23:40
26 Richard Sims M40 Worksop Harriers 00:23:43
27 Roland Smith M Holme Pierrepont 00:23:54
29 Graeme Brown M40 Redhill RR 00:24:07
31 Peter Hahn M40 Shelton Striders 00:24:14
32 Richard Hammond M Slow Fellas III 00:24:15
33 Mick McDermott M50 Long Eaton RC 00:24:17
34 Rod Harris M Long Eaton RC 00:24:19
35 Ian Abbott M Redhill RR 00:24:20
37 Ian Benskin M Shepshed 00:24:28
38 James Butler M Redhill RR 00:24:35
39 Richard Mayes M40 Redhill RR 00:24:41
40 Simon Davis M Ilkeston RC 00:24:42
41 Jez Smedley M40 Total Fitness 00:24:50
42 Ben Bridges M Siemens AC 00:24:52
43 Ian Adkin M Long Eaton RC 00:24:55
44 Peter Mensley M40 Charnwood 00:24:59
45 Roger Nixon M Redhill RR 00:25:07
46 David Swingler M Formula 1 00:25:10
47 Dave Evans M Siemens AC 00:25:12
48 Roger Walker M UA 00:25:14
49 Richard Billington M UA 00:25:15
50 Chris Forrest M Long Eaton RC 00:25:16
51 Tony Donaldson M Ilkeston RC 00:25:18
52 Paul Orton M Southwell RC 00:25:21
53 Mark Hornsey M UA 00:25:22
54 Steve Schofield M UA 00:25:24
55 Jim Leatherland M40 UA 00:25:27
56 Mark Rowlson M40 Siemens AC 00:25:28
57 David Wilkinson M Long Eaton RC 00:25:30
58 Thomas Durance M Southwell RC 00:25:31
59 Martin Tilling M40 Long Eaton RC 00:25:35
60 David Ashcroft M Slow Fellas III 00:25:39
61 Barry Boole M50 Sinfin 00:25:40
62 Steve Coltman M40 Charnwood 00:25:41
63 Clive Allison M Long Eaton RC 00:25:42
64 Paul Cooper M40 UA 00:25:43
65 Terry Thornton M UA 00:25:47
66 David Lathbury M40 Vomiting Kenyans 00:25:50
67 Geoff Jackson M50 Notts AC 00:25:53
69 Marlon Cole M40 Long Eaton RC 00:26:00
70 Trevor Onions M40 Redhill RR 00:26:05
71 Tim Lloyd M UA 00:26:06
72 J Hartley M Shepshed 00:26:10
73 Joseph Nagle M Long Eaton RC 00:26:14
74 Michael Thornton M UA 00:26:15
75 Stuart Bates M Long Eaton RC 00:26:16
76 Robin Lloyd M50 UA 00:26:17
77 *Mark Robinson M Holme Pierrepont 00:26:21
78 Don Percy M50 Derby and County 00:26:22
79 Patrick Fitzgerald M Long Eaton RC 00:26:23
80 Simon Limb M Carlton Forum 00:26:25
81 Jez Page M40 Grantham AC 00:26:31
83 Paul O'Looney M UA 00:26:34
85 Ian Hodgkinson M UA 00:26:38
86 David Loomes M Long Eaton RC 00:26:43
87 James Hampshire M UA 00:26:57
88 Graeme Hobson M Formula 1 00:27:02
89 Andrew Brownless M Notts Police (Web 00:27:03
90 Paul Gillingwater M40 Long Eaton RC 00:27:07
91 Spencer Sheldon M Beer Fags and Lar 00:27:09
92 Neil Handley M UA 00:27:10
93 Damon Johnson M Notts AC 00:27:13
94 Brendan Parkinson M50 Southwell RC 00:27:14
95 Ian Whyte M40 Long Eaton RC 00:27:15
96 Andrew Whawell M UA 00:27:16
97 Andy Sloan M50 UA 00:27:17
98 John Large M40 TFN 00:27:17
99 Chris Towers M UA 00:27:18
100 N Steele M Notts Police (Web 00:27:19
101 Andrew Stredder M Redhill RR 00:27:20
102 Graham Beniston M40 Siemens AC 00:27:21
103 Terry Norris-Hunt M40 Notts AC 00:27:22
104 Ben Greenwood M UA 00:27:23
105 Stephen Rubery M40 Mansfield Harrier 00:27:24
106 David Riley M40 Long Eaton RC 00:27:25
108 John O'Donnell M50 Siemens AC 00:27:26
109 Iain Tooley M Notts Police (Web 00:27:27
110 Clive Williams M40 Kimberly Striders 00:27:28
111 Clive Lobley M40 UA 00:27:28
112 Peter Fowles M50 Long Eaton RC 00:27:29
113 Ian Price M Beer Fags and Lar 00:27:29
114 David Gill M40 Notfast 00:27:30
115 John Thornhill M50 Rolls-Royce 00:27:34
116 Ian Beesley M50 Rushcliffe 00:27:35
117 Richard Beadle M Southwell RC 00:27:37
118 John Hammond M50 Long Eaton RC 00:27:38
119 Trevor Lespeare M40 Siemens AC 00:27:39
120 Graeme Beech M40 UA 00:27:40
121 James Jirgens M UA 00:27:43
122 Stephen Dovedi M50 Long Eaton RC 00:27:45
123 M Oldroyd M Notts Police (Web 00:27:47
124 Ian Whitehead M40 Slow Fellas III 00:27:50
125 Ian Nicholson M50 Rushcliffe 00:27:51
127 Jon Calthrop M50 Southwell RC 00:27:53
128 Mathew Radbourne M Sinfin 00:27:54
129 Mike Hankin M Redhill RR 00:27:55
130 Laurence Burke M UA 00:27:56
132 Adrian Stevens M Formula 1 00:27:58
133 Stephen Potts M UA 00:27:59
134 Shaun Burton M Long Eaton RC 00:28:00
136 Dave McCarthy M Carling Carling 00:28:02
137 Paul Scott M Mansfield Harrier 00:28:05
138 Peter Bunyard M Long Eaton RC 00:28:06
139 David Rose M40 Totley AC 00:28:08
140 Rennie Higson M40 Long Eaton RC 00:28:11
141 P Tunstall M UA 00:28:12
142 Paul Hardy M Formula 1 00:28:14
143 Clifford Hogg M40 JSC 00:28:15
144 Mark McAuley M40 Dulwich Park 00:28:16
145 Gareth Nicholls M Road Runners 00:28:17
147 Steve Ebbage M40 Rushcliffe 00:28:26
148 David Richards M40 Formula 1 00:28:27
149 Bruce Olpin M Redhill RR 00:28:28
150 Philip Helm M Shepshed 00:28:29
152 Adrian Reynolds M Vegetarian AC 00:28:32
153 Ravi Subramanian M Formula 1 00:28:33
154 Peter Neep M50 UA 00:28:36
155 Phil Harrison M40 UA 00:28:37
156 Peter Sherwin M UA 00:28:44
157 Richard Bennett M Newark Tri 00:28:51
158 Andrew Kefford M Formula 1 00:28:54
160 Keith Allitt M UA 00:28:57
161 Simon Marks M Formula 1 00:28:58
163 Dick Durance M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:29:02
166 Kevin Humphreys M40 Redhill RR 00:29:09
168 Neil Boulton M UA 00:29:13
169 Julian Bingham M UA 00:29:21
171 Keith Picksley M60 Notts AC 00:29:24
173 Chris Johnson M40 IVC Nottingham 00:29:28
174 Robert McLachlan M40 UA 00:29:32
175 Stacy Newton M UA 00:29:33
176 Brian Phelps M50 UA 00:29:34
177 Tony Farrelly M Vomiting Kenyans 00:29:35
179 Colin Bostock M40 Long Eaton RC 00:29:37
180 Gary Tasker M UA 00:29:39
182 Nigel Starr M40 Erewash 00:29:41
183 Steve Hambleton M UA 00:29:42
184 Adrian Bhagat M UA 00:29:45
185 Ian Martin M Shepshed 00:29:47
186 David Leech M40 Carlton Forum 00:29:51
188 Ndu Okonkwo M40 UA 00:29:54
190 Bob Stork M40 UA 00:30:01
191 M Turley M60 Southwell RC 00:30:02
193 Ian Wallis M Long Eaton RC 00:30:04
194 Andrew Phillips M40 UA 00:30:05
195 Ben Jenkins M UA 00:30:06
196 Neil Elliott M UA 00:30:20
198 Steven Pinnick M UA 00:30:28
200 Ian Stubbs M60 Shepshed 00:30:36
201 Michael Knight M60 Derby and County 00:30:37
202 R Hickling M50 Redhill RR 00:30:39
204 Mick Swannell M UA 00:30:41
206 Alan Marsh M40 Notts AC 00:30:43
207 Colin Scattergood M60 Hatton Darts 00:30:50
208 Gabriel Rabbitte M40 UA 00:30:51
209 Malcolm Lamb M Civil Service 00:30:55
210 Andy Wilson M UA 00:30:57
211 Christopher Hallam M40 Notts AC 00:30:59
213 David Greenwood M50 UA 00:31:06
214 Ian Millar M40 UA 00:31:08
217 Graham Finch M UA 00:31:22
219 Kevin Holland M Long Eaton RC 00:31:34
220 Mark Taylor M40 Redhill RR 00:31:36
222 Dennis O'Neill M50 Redhill RR 00:31:39
223 Craig Cameron M40 UA 00:31:41
226 Johnathan Winstanley M UA 00:31:43
227 Tony Birchmore M40 Long Eaton RC 00:31:44
228 Steven Selway M40 UA 00:31:48
229 Bob Gardner M40 UA 00:31:51
231 A Biondi M Formula 1 00:32:03
233 Alan Hunt M60 UA 00:32:08
234 Matt Guilder M UA 00:32:09
235 Nigel Topham M UA 00:32:10
236 Ian Johnson M Notts Police (Web 00:32:11
237 John Topliss M40 UA 00:32:12
238 Paul Sangha M50 Carlton Forum 00:32:13
239 Peter Starr M Erewash 00:32:14
242 Terry Cumming M50 UA 00:32:17
244 Ashok Patel M40 Long Eaton RC 00:32:19
246 Peter Thorburn M60 Long Eaton RC 00:32:27
247 Gary Calvert M40 UA 00:32:31
248 Phillip Frost M UA 00:32:35
249 T Amos M40 UA 00:32:41
251 Richard Fernie M40 UA 00:32:46
252 Phillip Newbold M50 Sinfin 00:32:47
253 Adam Wallis M UA 00:32:49
254 Philip Turton M The Sons of Wotan 00:32:50
257 Kevin Wall M40 UA 00:33:01
262 Neal Matthews M UA 00:33:17
263 Paul Palmer M UA 00:33:25
264 Frank Ellis M40 UA 00:33:26
265 D McGowan M UA 00:33:27
266 John Holmes M40 Rolls-Royce 00:33:31
268 Simon Gilby M40 UA 00:33:32
270 Rob Sutherns M50 UA 00:33:39
271 Rob Siderfin M UA 00:33:44
272 Martyn Wedlake M40 UA 00:33:50
277 Neil Clayton M UA 00:34:00
278 Tim Burrage M UA 00:34:03
279 James Trahearh M50 UA 00:34:05
280 Robert Pickering M UA 00:34:20
287 Maurice Davey M60 Erewash 00:34:42
288 Karl Lewis M UA 00:34:45
290 Peter Tatton M50 Notfast 00:34:53
292 Andrew Terry M40 UA 00:34:59
294 Lloyd Prosser M UA 00:35:04
295 Michael Fitchew M50 Sinfin 00:35:05
296 Stephen Booth M50 Formula 1 00:35:07
297 John Tidmarsh M50 Formula 1 00:35:16
302 Tony Tooley M UA 00:35:34
304 Gareth Collins M Notts Police 00:35:38
307 Andy Grainger M40 UA 00:36:18
309 Simon Smellie M40 Formula 1 00:36:27
313 Don Ross M40 UA 00:36:37
316 Nick Pearce M Formula 1 00:37:35
317 Faisal Mumaz M Carling Carling 00:37:46
318 Richard Tomlinson M UA 00:37:47
319 Ron Coates M70 UA 00:37:57
327 Roy Ainscough M60 UA 00:41:53
Ladies Only Positions
1 Verity Butler F Formula 1 00:23:57
2 Wendy Roethenbaugh F Derby Ladies 00:24:13
3 Ann Ford F50 Redhill RR 00:24:24
4 Geraldine Tutty F UA 00:25:55
5 Glennys Disney F40 Erewash 00:26:32
6 Rachel Forrest F Long Eaton RC 00:26:35
7 Vivien Thorpe F Long Eaton RC 00:27:25
8 Rachel France F UA 00:27:52
9 Chloe Nelson F Redhill RR 00:27:57
10 Julie Lambourne F Notts AC 00:28:02
11 Serena Webster F Holme Pierrepont 00:28:25
12 Ibby Nevill F Formula 1 00:28:31
13 Penny Durance F40 Southwell RC 00:28:56
14 Vreni Verhoeven F Long Eaton RC 00:28:59
15 Hazel Russell F Long Eaton RC 00:29:03
16 Sandra Schneider F Redhill RR 00:29:07
17 Susannah Black F Formula 1 00:29:12
18 Deborah Holmes F UA 00:29:22
19 Amanda Jones F Formula 1 00:29:27
20 Katherine Phillips F Plains RC 00:29:36
21 Ann Lussignea F UA 00:29:40
22 Samantha Lee F UA 00:29:52
23 Sue Klotschkow F Long Eaton RC 00:29:55
24 Lindsay Limb F40 Sutton in Ashfiel 00:30:03
25 Janet Atkin F Plains RC 00:30:21
26 Tracy Hallam F Notts AC 00:30:29
27 Kate Fisher F Formula 1 00:30:40
28 Teresa McCarrick F UA 00:30:42
29 Adele Grassby F Beer Fags and Lar 00:31:05
30 Pearl Dixon F Redhill RR 00:31:13
31 Carol Watson F40 Erewash 00:31:18
32 Lorraine Varney F40 Formula 1 00:31:28
33 Zoe Fletcher F Long Eaton RC 00:31:38
34 Cathrine Hill F Plains RC 00:31:42
35 Ruth Sturt F Redhill RR 00:31:42
36 Anne Glover F40 Notts AC 00:31:59
37 Ann Cumming F50 UA 00:32:04
38 Dionne Hamsher F UA 00:32:16
39 Racheal Crouch F UA 00:32:16
40 Jo Hawkyard F Long Eaton RC 00:32:19
41 Amanda English F Redhill RR 00:32:24
42 Lynn Evans F Long Eaton RC 00:32:45
43 Michelle Yates F UA 00:32:52
44 Carole Williams F40 Kimberly Striders 00:32:53
45 Barbara Rose F40 Totley AC 00:33:02
46 Patricia Allen F50 Notts AC 00:33:03
47 Sally Horton F JSC 00:33:04
48 Karen Jarvis F UA 00:33:16
49 Sarah Gilby F UA 00:33:32
50 Samantha Collins F UA 00:33:34
51 Anne Howick F Holme Pierrepont 00:33:54
52 Lorraine Butterfield F Holme Pierrepont 00:33:55
53 Chris Smith F40 Plains RC 00:33:58
54 Alison Browell F Dam Busters 00:33:59
55 Grace Charlesworth F40 IVC Nottingham 00:34:24
56 Lynn Andrews F Long Eaton RC 00:34:26
57 Margaret Warburton F40 UA 00:34:30
58 Tracey Taylor F UA 00:34:36
59 Carole Robinson F50 Notts AC 00:34:37
60 Ann Greenwood F40 UA 00:34:38
61 Ann Knight F40 Long Eaton RC 00:34:52
62 Gail Hart F40 Notts Police 00:34:57
63 Dianne Wilson F40 Notts Police 00:35:03
64 Diane Fletcher F UA 00:35:19
65 Deb Eaton F Dam Busters 00:35:23
66 Teresa Wilkie F Long Eaton RC 00:35:30
67 J Burke F UA 00:35:34
68 Carol Picksley F60 Notts AC 00:35:35
69 Karen Butler F Long Eaton RC 00:36:03
70 Linda Richardson F Formula 1 00:36:08
71 June Law F40 Long Eaton RC 00:36:26
72 Julie Rippe F Holme Pierrepont 00:36:30
73 Joanna Baker F JSC 00:36:31
74 Phyl Wilson F60 Road Runners 00:36:35
75 Jane Rogers F40 UA 00:37:22
76 Philippa Fabb F Redhill RR 00:37:32
77 Clare Stevens F40 UA 00:37:58
78 Marline Beesley F50 Rushcliffe 00:38:01
79 Vicki Coupe F UA 00:38:13
80 Andrea Mee F UA 00:38:20
81 Caroline Goose F Long Eaton RC 00:38:53
82 Victoria Lockhart F40 Long Eaton RC 00:40:16
83 Glynis Prosser F50 UA 00:41:25
84 Karen Alton F UA 00:43:49
85 Susan Clayton F40 UA 00:43:50