Grand Prix Archive

Home

2002 Race 2 - Wollaton Park

Note: Times are not comparable with 2004 due to a course change.
Men
1 Tim Hartley M Shepshed 00:15:50
2 Darren Potter M Notts AC 00:15:57
3 Martin Slysz M Kirkhallam AC 00:16:17
4 Andrew McNeill M Long Eaton RC 00:16:27
5 Peter Crew M Holme Pierrepont 00:16:44
6 Derek Guess M Charnwood 00:16:52
7 Mark Yates M Redhill RR 00:17:02
8 Robert Fox M40 Long Eaton RC 00:17:07
9 Terrance Smith M Redhill RR 00:17:12
10 Alan Maddocks M40 Redhill RR 00:17:15
11 Graham Moffatt M Holme Pierrepont 00:17:19
12 Gary McMahon M40 Notts AC 00:17:24
13 Nigel Cobb M Redhill RR 00:17:32
14 Daniel Clifford M Formula 1 00:17:33
15 Dave Allaway M Holme Pierrepont 00:17:37
16 James Picksley M Notts AC 00:17:43
17 Mark Depsey M Formula 1 00:17:45
18 Richard Ford M Long Eaton RC 00:17:49
19 Steve Butler M Formula 1 00:17:55
20 Stanley Pascoe M40 Redhill RR 00:18:02
21 Phil Wombwell M Redhill RR 00:18:03
22 Phil Farmer M Long Eaton RC 00:18:05
23 Mark Morgan M40 UA 00:18:07
24 Dave Belbin M Holme Pierrepont 00:18:08
25 Martyn McHale M Redhill RR 00:18:09
26 Rod Harris M Long Eaton RC 00:18:10
27 Mark Gamble M UA 00:18:11
28 John Birch M40 Long Eaton RC 00:18:12
29 Miles Hawkyard M Long Eaton RC 00:18:13
30 Mathew Nutt M Formula 1 00:18:15
31 Roland Smith M Holme Pierrepont 00:18:24
32 John Bowker M Charnwood 00:18:33
33 Bernie Ford M40 Redhill RR 00:18:34
34 Paul Jackson M UA 00:18:35
35 Richard Hammond M Slow Fellas III 00:18:36
36 Ben Bridges M Siemens AC 00:18:37
37 R Ventrella-H M Notts AC 00:18:38
39 Ian Benskin M Shepshed 00:18:40
40 Mick McDermott M50 Long Eaton RC 00:18:41
41 Mark Rowlson M40 Siemens AC 00:18:44
42 Jez Smedley M40 Total Fitness 00:18:45
44 Graeme Brown M40 Redhill RR 00:18:51
45 Ian Abbott M Redhill RR 00:18:54
46 Ian Hales M Redhill RR 00:18:56
47 Simon Elliott M40 Notts AC 00:18:58
48 Glen Coleman M40 Long Eaton RC 00:18:59
49 James Butler M Redhill RR 00:19:00
50 Richard Mayes M40 Redhill RR 00:19:01
51 Thomas Durance M Southwell RC 00:19:07
52 Melvyn Heywood M40 UA 00:19:08
53 Howard Partridge M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:19:09
54 Dave Evans M Siemens AC 00:19:10
55 Peter Mensley M40 Charnwood 00:19:12
56 Roger Nixon M Redhill RR 00:19:14
57 Ian Adkin M Long Eaton RC 00:19:16
58 Mark Hornsey M UA 00:19:19
59 Mark Thorley M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:19:23
60 James Gough M Notts AC 00:19:29
61 Steve Schofield M UA 00:19:30
62 Tony Donaldson M Ilkeston RC 00:19:31
63 Richard Billington M UA 00:19:33
65 Martin Tilling M40 Long Eaton RC 00:19:37
66 Jim Leatherland M40 UA 00:19:38
67 Chris Hill M UA 00:19:39
68 Mark Hodgson M40 Siemens AC 00:19:40
69 Roger Walker M UA 00:19:41
70 David Lathbury M40 Vomiting Kenyans 00:19:41
72 Clive Allison M Long Eaton RC 00:19:50
73 J Hartley M Shepshed 00:19:52
74 Mark Bennett M UA 00:19:53
75 David Ashcroft M Slow Fellas III 00:19:55
77 Joseph Nagle M Long Eaton RC 00:19:59
78 Don Percy M50 Derby and County 00:20:04
79 Terry Thornton M UA 00:20:06
80 Tim Lloyd M UA 00:20:07
81 Neil Handley M UA 00:20:08
82 Patrick Fitzgerald M Long Eaton RC 00:20:09
83 Paul Orton M Southwell RC 00:20:10
84 Paul Cooper M40 UA 00:20:11
85 Barry Boole M50 Sinfin 00:20:17
86 David Smith M40 Siemens AC 00:20:18
87 Robin Lloyd M50 UA 00:20:19
88 Marlon Cole M40 Long Eaton RC 00:20:20
90 Ian Hodgkinson M UA 00:20:22
91 Simon Limb M Carlton Forum 00:20:23
93 Jez Page M40 Grantham AC 00:20:27
94 David Loomes M Long Eaton RC 00:20:28
96 Richard Sobey M40 Notts AC 00:20:30
97 Christian Limb M UA 00:20:31
98 Trevor Onions M40 Redhill RR 00:20:32
99 Gareth Thomas M Holme Pierrepont 00:20:33
100 Dave McCarthy M UA 00:20:34
101 Trevor Lespeare M40 Siemens AC 00:20:34
102 N Steele M Notts Police (Web 00:20:35
103 Spencer Sheldon M Beer Fags and Lar 00:20:37
104 Stephen Stone M UA 00:20:40
105 Neil Hallam M Notts Police 00:20:44
106 Ian Price M Beer Fags and Lar 00:20:46
107 Andrew Stredder M Redhill RR 00:20:47
108 Jerry Scarrott M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:20:49
109 Terry Norris-Hunt M40 Notts AC 00:20:50
110 Andy Sloan M50 UA 00:20:51
111 Laurence Burke M UA 00:20:52
112 Graham Beniston M40 Siemens AC 00:20:53
113 Keith Pepper M Formula 1 00:20:54
114 Robert Warburton M40 Long Eaton RC 00:20:55
115 Andrew Brownless M Notts Police (Web 00:20:57
116 Peter Fowles M50 Long Eaton RC 00:20:58
117 Keith Westhead M UA 00:20:59
118 John O'Donnell M50 Siemens AC 00:21:00
119 Adrian Stevens M Formula 1 00:21:01
120 John Large M40 TFN 00:21:02
121 Paul Gillingwater M40 Long Eaton RC 00:21:03
122 John Hammond M50 Long Eaton RC 00:21:04
123 A Gregory M Sinfin 00:21:05
124 Ian Beesley M50 Rushcliffe 00:21:06
125 Huw Thomas M40 UA 00:21:08
126 Phil Wallis M Long Eaton RC 00:21:09
127 David Gill M40 Notfast 00:21:13
128 Jon Calthrop M50 Southwell RC 00:21:14
129 Shaun Burton M Long Eaton RC 00:21:14
130 David Riley M40 Long Eaton RC 00:21:14
131 David Fordham M40 Long Eaton RC 00:21:15
132 Clifford Hogg M40 JSC 00:21:16
133 John Thornhill M50 Rolls-Royce 00:21:17
134 Richard Bennett M Newark Tri 00:21:19
135 Paul Hardy M Formula 1 00:21:20
136 Clive Lobley M40 UA 00:21:21
138 Ravi Subramanian M Formula 1 00:21:23
139 P Tunstall M UA 00:21:25
140 Lee Comer M UA 00:21:26
141 Bruce Olpin M Redhill RR 00:21:27
142 Iain Tooley M Notts Police (Web 00:21:28
143 Andrew Whawell M UA 00:21:29
145 Ian Nicholson M50 Rushcliffe 00:21:31
147 Brendan Parkinson M50 Southwell RC 00:21:33
148 Stephen Rubery M40 Mansfield Harrier 00:21:33
149 Andrew Kefford M Formula 1 00:21:34
150 Graham Smith M40 UA 00:21:37
151 Peter Bunyard M Long Eaton RC 00:21:39
152 Stacy Newton M UA 00:21:39
153 Ian Whitehead M40 Slow Fellas III 00:21:40
154 Adrian Reynolds M Vegetarian AC 00:21:40
155 David Richards M40 Formula 1 00:21:42
156 Stephen Potts M UA 00:21:42
157 Simon Marks M Formula 1 00:21:43
159 Graeme Beech M40 UA 00:21:45
160 Stephen Dovedi M50 Long Eaton RC 00:21:46
161 Keith Allitt M UA 00:21:48
162 Mark McAuley M40 Dulwich Park 00:21:49
163 David Rose M40 Totley AC 00:21:50
165 Rennie Higson M40 Long Eaton RC 00:21:58
166 A Silver M Formula 1 00:22:01
167 Paul Scott M Mansfield Harrier 00:22:02
168 Peter Neep M50 UA 00:22:03
169 Dennis Hackett M60 Notts AC 00:22:07
170 Peter Sherwin M UA 00:22:08
172 Steve Ebbage M40 Rushcliffe 00:22:09
173 Kevin Humphreys M40 Redhill RR 00:22:10
175 Steve Hambleton M UA 00:22:11
177 Arthur Tyrer M40 Chillwell Rambers 00:22:18
179 Peter Starr M Erewash 00:22:26
180 Suart McHattie M UA 00:22:27
181 Adrian Bhagat M UA 00:22:32
182 Phil Harrison M40 UA 00:22:33
183 Nigel Starr M40 Erewash 00:22:34
184 Alan Broughton M50 UA 00:22:35
185 Ben Jenkins M UA 00:22:37
187 Michael Knight M60 Derby and County 00:22:43
189 David Leech M40 Carlton Forum 00:22:45
190 Steve Burns M40 UA 00:22:46
191 Dave Cogman M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:22:47
192 Keith Picksley M60 Notts AC 00:22:50
193 Tony Farrelly M Vomiting Kenyans 00:22:51
194 Ndu Okonkwo M40 UA 00:22:52
195 Neil Boulton M UA 00:22:53
196 Paul Rowland M Notts AC 00:22:54
197 Neil Hamilton M60 Holme Pierrepont 00:22:57
198 Ian Wallis M Long Eaton RC 00:22:58
199 M Turley M60 Southwell RC 00:23:01
200 Colin Bostock M40 Long Eaton RC 00:23:02
201 Ian Todd M40 Rushcliffe 00:23:03
205 Andrew Phillips M40 UA 00:23:10
207 Bob Stork M40 UA 00:23:14
211 Mick Swannell M UA 00:23:18
212 R Hickling M50 Redhill RR 00:23:19
213 Lloyd Comer M40 UA 00:23:20
214 Dean Rose M UA 00:23:21
216 Dean Watson M UA 00:23:25
217 Roger Turner M40 UA 00:23:26
218 Colin Scattergood M60 Hatton Darts 00:23:27
219 Gary Freeman M UA 00:23:28
221 Christopher Hallam M40 Notts AC 00:23:29
222 Nigel Turner M40 UA 00:23:30
224 Julian Bingham M UA 00:23:35
225 Stephen Forrest M UA 00:23:37
227 Graham Finch M UA 00:23:41
229 Ian Millar M40 UA 00:23:42
230 Neil Elliott M UA 00:23:44
231 Malcolm Lamb M Civil Service 00:23:52
233 Kevin Holland M Long Eaton RC 00:23:58
234 Tony Birchmore M40 Long Eaton RC 00:23:59
236 Justin Garrett M UA 00:24:01
237 Steven Selway M40 UA 00:24:04
240 Philip Turton M The Sons of Wotan 00:24:13
241 John Holmes M40 Rolls-Royce 00:24:15
246 Ian Stubbs M60 Shepshed 00:24:21
247 Ian Thomas M UA 00:24:22
249 Gabriel Rabbitte M40 UA 00:24:29
250 Neil Clayton M UA 00:24:34
252 Paddy Tighe M40 UA 00:24:37
254 Craig Cameron M40 UA 00:24:45
256 John Topliss M UA 00:24:48
257 Richard Fernie M40 UA 00:24:51
258 Paul Sangha M50 Carlton Forum 00:24:59
259 Nigel Topham M UA 00:25:01
260 Chris Packer M40 UA 00:25:03
261 Paul Palmer M UA 00:25:04
265 D McGowan M UA 00:25:09
266 Phillip Newbold M50 Sinfin 00:25:09
268 Phillip Frost M UA 00:25:19
271 Terry Cumming M50 UA 00:25:22
272 Richard Beadle M Southwell RC 00:25:23
273 Andrew Johnson M40 UA 00:25:24
274 Ian Johnson M Notts Police (Web 00:25:25
277 Peter Thorburn M60 Long Eaton RC 00:25:28
280 Barry Davies M60 Redhill RR 00:25:36
281 Gary Calvert M40 UA 00:25:37
283 Kevin Wall M40 UA 00:25:41
285 Gavin Chambers M UA 00:25:43
286 Frank Ellis M40 UA 00:25:45
288 Alan Hunt M60 UA 00:25:50
290 Karl Lewis M UA 00:25:55
291 Robert Pickering M UA 00:26:00
292 Martyn Wedlake M40 UA 00:26:06
293 Stephen Booth M50 Formula 1 00:26:10
294 Rob Sutherns M50 UA 00:26:23
295 Maurice Davey M60 Erewash 00:26:27
304 M Hallmark M UA 00:26:45
309 Gareth Collins M Notts Police 00:26:59
310 Tim Burrage M UA 00:27:08
313 Richard Mayfield M50 UA 00:27:19
315 John Tidmarsh M50 Formula 1 00:27:21
316 Tony Tooley M UA 00:27:23
317 Michael Fitchew M50 Sinfin 00:27:24
320 Andy Grainger M40 UA 00:27:41
321 Rob Siderfin M UA 00:27:49
322 Peter Rowaltt M40 Siemens AC 00:27:50
328 Nick Hill M UA 00:28:06
330 Richard Tomlinson M UA 00:28:08
333 Simon Smellie M40 Formula 1 00:28:15
335 Mike Green M UA 00:28:48
336 Simon Gilby M40 UA 00:28:49
339 Nick Pearce M Formula 1 00:29:11
342 Patrick Handley M60 UA 00:29:25
345 Nicholas Marrs M UA 00:29:38
346 Jonathan Winstanley M UA 00:29:45
354 Richard Tomlinson M UA 00:31:21
358 Roy Ainscough M60 UA 00:32:43
359 Alistair Hudson M40 UA 00:32:48
360 Bharat Karia M40 UA 00:32:58
Ladies - Overall Positions
1 Verity Butler F Formula 1 00:18:39
2 Ann Ford F50 Redhill RR 00:18:49
3 Wendy Roethenbaugh F Derby Ladies 00:19:34
4 Teresa Woodford F Holme Pierrepont 00:19:46
5 Geraldine Tutty F UA 00:19:56
6 Glennys Disney F40 Erewash 00:20:21
7 Rachel Forrest F Long Eaton RC 00:20:24
8 Deborah Shaw F Holme Pierrepont 00:20:29
9 Vivien Thorpe F Long Eaton RC 00:21:22
10 Rachel France F UA 00:21:30
11 Julie Lambourne F Notts AC 00:21:32
12 Chloe Nelson F Redhill RR 00:21:44
13 Ibby Nevill F Formula 1 00:21:57
14 Sandra Schneider F Redhill RR 00:22:08
15 Penny Durance F40 Southwell RC 00:22:10
16 Vreni Verhoeven F Long Eaton RC 00:22:18
17 Hazel Russell F Long Eaton RC 00:22:25
18 Amanda Jones F Formula 1 00:22:42
19 Ann Lussignea F UA 00:22:44
20 Teresa McCarrick F UA 00:23:04
21 Sue Klotschkow F Long Eaton RC 00:23:05
22 Susannah Black F Formula 1 00:23:05
23 Katherine Phillips F Plains RC 00:23:11
24 Deborah Holmes F UA 00:23:15
25 Janet Atkin F Plains RC 00:23:15
26 Lindsay Limb F40 Sutton in Ashfiel 00:23:16
27 Rachel Martin F Holme Pierrepont 00:23:24
28 Tracy Hallam F Notts AC 00:23:29
29 Kate Fisher F Formula 1 00:23:33
30 Samantha Lea F UA 00:23:38
31 Adele Grassby F Beer Fags and Lar 00:23:42
32 Sandy Poole F50 Holme Pierrepont 00:23:56
33 Carol Watson F40 Erewash 00:24:00
34 Cathrine Hill F Plains RC 00:24:06
35 Gill Watson F Formula 1 00:24:10
36 Lorraine Varney F40 Formula 1 00:24:16
37 Karen Jarvis F UA 00:24:18
38 Anne Glover F40 Notts AC 00:24:19
39 Zoe Fletcher F Long Eaton RC 00:24:20
40 Ruth Sturt F Redhill RR 00:24:23
41 Su Lancaster F40 Holme Pierrepont 00:24:36
42 Tam Sharpe F UA 00:24:38
43 Ann Cumming F50 UA 00:24:46
44 Barbara Rose F40 Totley AC 00:25:05
45 Racheal Crouch F UA 00:25:07
46 Dionne Hamsher F UA 00:25:08
47 Patricia Allen F50 Notts AC 00:25:17
48 Isobel Beadle F UA 00:25:21
49 Anne Howick F Holme Pierrepont 00:25:21
50 Jo Hawkyard F Long Eaton RC 00:25:26
51 Samantha Collins F UA 00:25:27
52 Chris Smith F40 Plains RC 00:25:29
53 Sally Horton F JSC 00:25:33
54 Amanda English F Redhill RR 00:25:38
55 Ann Knight F40 Long Eaton RC 00:25:42
56 Lynn Evans F Long Eaton RC 00:25:47
57 Victoria James F UA 00:25:52
58 Karen Butler F Long Eaton RC 00:26:28
59 Sarah Gilby F UA 00:26:28
60 Elizabeth Smith F40 Notts AC 00:26:30
61 Alison Browell F Dam Busters 00:26:31
62 Teresa Wilkie F Long Eaton RC 00:26:33
63 Nicola Rapley F UA 00:26:37
64 Rona McGill F UA 00:26:42
65 Diane Fletcher F UA 00:26:45
66 Margaret Warburton F40 UA 00:26:46
67 Joanna Baker F JSC 00:26:48
68 Gail Hart F40 Notts Police 00:26:55
69 Tracey Lowton F Redhill RR 00:26:57
70 Linda Richardson F Formula 1 00:27:09
71 Rebecca Nye F Long Eaton RC 00:27:17
72 Tracey Taylor F UA 00:27:20
73 Carole Robinson F50 Notts AC 00:27:29
74 June Law F40 Long Eaton RC 00:27:40
75 Yvonne Dawson F Aqura Pura 00:27:52
76 Liz Abbott F50 Aqura Pura 00:27:52
77 Carol Picksley F60 Notts AC 00:27:58
78 Sarah Dean F Long Eaton RC 00:27:59
79 Deb Eaton F Dam Busters 00:28:03
80 Sarah Bruce F UA 00:28:08
81 L Allen F40 Rushcliffe 00:28:12
82 Phyl Wilson F60 Road Runners 00:28:14
83 Jane Rogers F40 UA 00:28:45
84 Philippa Fabb F Redhill RR 00:28:55
85 Claire Gordon F Southwell RC 00:28:57
86 Becky Knight F40 UA 00:29:19
87 Clare Stevens F40 UA 00:29:20
88 Vicki Coupe F UA 00:29:27
89 Wendy Marrs F UA 00:29:37
90 Diane Kemp F UA 00:29:46
91 Ilze Bull F40 Rushcliffe 00:30:03
92 Caroline Goose F Long Eaton RC 00:30:04
93 Fiona Bunyard F Long Eaton RC 00:30:23
94 Louise Holmes F UA 00:30:42
95 Andrea Mee F UA 00:30:42
96 Katherine Dickinson F40 UA 00:31:17
97 Karen Alton F UA 00:31:28
98 Victoria Lockhart F40 Long Eaton RC 00:31:38
99 Sally Jenkins F UA 00:32:16
100 Linda Saunders F40 Aqura Pura 00:33:10
101 Julia Thornbourgh F40 Aqura Pura 00:33:22
102 Susan Clayton F40 UA 00:33:53
103 H Johnstone F40 Notts AC 00:36:05
 

 

 

 

Home Page