Grand Prix Archive

Home

2002 Race 1 - Holme Pierrepont
Men - Overall Positions
1 Tim Hartley M Shepshed 00:32:11
2 *Andrew Wetherill M40 Redhill RR 00:32:25
3 Martin Slysz M Kirkhallam AC 00:32:54
4 Darren Potter M Notts AC 00:33:14
5 *Andrew McNeill M Long Eaton RC 00:34:09
6 Peter Crew M Holme Pierrepont 00:34:23
7 Andy Watson M40 Notts AC 00:34:40
8 Mark Yates M Redhill RR 00:34:41
9 *Terrance Smith M Redhill RR 00:34:48
10 Mark Rose M Shepshed 00:34:50
11 Robert Fox M40 Long Eaton RC 00:35:05
12 *Dave Allaway M Holme Pierrepont 00:35:28
13 *Nigel Cobb M Redhill RR 00:35:30
14 James Endicott M UA 00:35:42
15 *Stanley Pascoe M40 Redhill RR 00:35:55
16 *James Picksley M Notts AC 00:35:56
17 Daniel Clifford M Formula 1 00:35:59
18 *Clive Greyson M Redhill RR 00:36:00
19 *John Harrison M40 Worksop Harriers 00:36:09
20 *Steve Butler M Formula 1 00:36:19
21 *Graham Moffatt M Holme Pierrepont 00:36:20
22 *Dave Belbin M Holme Pierrepont 00:36:27
23 Jon Leek M40 Rolls-Royce 00:36:30
24 Richard Ford M Long Eaton RC 00:36:35
25 Roy Waterlow M50 Alteringham 00:36:36
26 Mark Depsey M Formula 1 00:36:42
27 *Phil Farmer M Long Eaton RC 00:37:01
28 Miles Hawkyard M Long Eaton RC 00:37:05
29 John Birch M40 Long Eaton RC 00:37:10
30 *Kevin Duckworth M Dudley Kingswinfo 00:37:11
32 Mark Gamble M UA 00:37:15
33 Mike Thornewill M Southwell RC 00:37:22
34 *Colin Singleton M50 Kimberly Striders 00:37:23
35 Mark Morgan M40 UA 00:37:36
36 *Phil Wombwell M Redhill RR 00:37:44
38 *Mathew Nutt M Formula 1 00:37:52
40 *Martyn McHale M Redhill RR 00:37:59
41 Richard Hammond M Slow Fellas III 00:38:17
42 Rod Harris M Long Eaton RC 00:38:24
43 R Ventrella-H M Notts AC 00:38:28
44 Mick McDermott M50 Long Eaton RC 00:38:34
45 *Ian Abbott M Redhill RR 00:38:50
46 Richard Mayes M40 Redhill RR 00:38:55
47 *Ian Hales M Redhill RR 00:38:55
48 Graeme Brown M40 Redhill RR 00:38:57
49 *Roger Nixon M Redhill RR 00:38:58
50 Jez Smedley M40 Total Fitness 00:38:59
51 Ian Benskin M Shepshed 00:39:04
53 *Mark Rowlson M40 Siemens AC 00:39:06
54 *Raymond Gayne M Redhill RR 00:39:08
55 Howard Partridge M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:39:31
56 *Ben Bridges M Siemens AC 00:39:33
57 Peter Mensley M40 Charnwood 00:39:44
58 Robert Wimble M UA 00:39:50
59 Richard Billington M UA 00:39:51
60 Bob Gardner M40 UA 00:39:56
61 Mark Thorley M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:40:04
62 Ian Adkin M Long Eaton RC 00:40:09
63 Dave Evans M Siemens AC 00:40:12
64 *Thomas Durance M Southwell RC 00:40:17
65 Martin Tilling M40 Long Eaton RC 00:40:18
66 Roger Walker M UA 00:40:19
67 David Wilkinson M Long Eaton RC 00:40:25
68 Mark Hornsey M UA 00:40:30
69 Don Percy M50 Derby and County 00:40:35
70 Ian Davis M Notts Police 00:40:40
71 Clive Allison M Long Eaton RC 00:40:41
72 *Geoff Jackson M50 Notts AC 00:40:47
73 David Lathbury M40 Vomiting Kenyans 00:40:50
74 Tony Donaldson M Ilkeston RC 00:40:55
75 Glenn North M Barrow Runners 00:41:06
76 *Richard Sobey M40 Notts AC 00:41:09
78 Trevor Onions M40 Redhill RR 00:41:11
79 *Mark Robinson M Holme Pierrepont 00:41:12
80 Ian Whyte M40 Long Eaton RC 00:41:13
81 Steve Coltman M40 Charnwood 00:41:18
82 James Butler M Redhill RR 00:41:19
83 Steve Schofield M UA 00:41:21
84 David Ashcroft M Slow Fellas III 00:41:32
85 *Gareth Thomas M Holme Pierrepont 00:41:33
87 Robert Litchfield M50 Redhill RR 00:41:40
88 Jim Leatherland M40 UA 00:41:41
89 Marlon Cole M40 Long Eaton RC 00:41:42
90 Richard Hall M UA 00:41:43
91 Steve Leek M Holme Pierrepont 00:41:44
92 Robin Lloyd M50 UA 00:41:45
93 Mick Sharp M UA 00:41:46
94 Philip Lavelle M UA 00:41:47
95 Andrew Thompson M Barrow Runners 00:41:51
96 J Hartley M Shepshed 00:41:55
98 Trevor Lespeare M40 Siemens AC 00:41:57
99 Neil Handley M UA 00:42:00
100 *John Thornhill M50 Rolls-Royce 00:42:08
101 Joseph Nagle M Long Eaton RC 00:42:12
102 Barry Boole M50 Sinfin 00:42:26
103 Brian Mann M UA 00:42:27
104 Mel Rotherham M UA 00:42:28
105 Mike Hankin M Redhill RR 00:42:35
106 *Stirl Paling M Southwell RC 00:42:41
108 Adrian Stevens M Formula 1 00:42:44
109 Jez Page M40 Grantham AC 00:42:45
110 Patrick Fitzgerald M Long Eaton RC 00:42:46
111 *Paul Gillingwater M40 Long Eaton RC 00:42:47
112 John O'Donnell M50 Siemens AC 00:42:48
113 Terry Thornton M UA 00:42:50
114 Paul Cooper M40 UA 00:42:53
115 Terry Norris-Hunt M40 Notts AC 00:42:54
116 John Hammond M50 Long Eaton RC 00:42:56
117 Tim Lloyd M UA 00:42:58
118 David Loomes M Long Eaton RC 00:43:04
119 Graeme Hobson M Formula 1 00:43:08
120 Brendan Parkinson M50 Southwell RC 00:43:09
121 Andy Sloan M50 UA 00:43:10
122 *Robert Warburton M40 Long Eaton RC 00:43:14
123 *Clive Williams M40 Kimberly Striders 00:43:15
124 Keith Westhead M UA 00:43:17
125 John Hall M50 Mansfield Harrier 00:43:18
126 Peter Fowles M50 Long Eaton RC 00:43:19
127 *Ian Beesley M50 Rushcliffe 00:43:20
128 Richard Beadle M Southwell RC 00:43:21
129 Ian Bebbington M40 Sutton in Ashfiel 00:43:24
131 Keith Pepper M Formula 1 00:43:26
132 Ian Nicholson M50 Rushcliffe 00:43:27
133 Clive Lobley M40 UA 00:43:29
134 John Cummins M50 Southwell RC 00:43:34
135 *Ravi Subramanian M Formula 1 00:43:39
137 Stephen Dovedi M50 Long Eaton RC 00:43:42
138 Chris Newcombe M UA 00:43:45
139 David Rose M40 Totley AC 00:43:46
140 *Dave Bland M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:43:48
141 David Riley M40 Long Eaton RC 00:43:49
142 *Stephen Rubery M40 Mansfield Harrier 00:43:50
143 Shaun Burton M Long Eaton RC 00:43:52
144 *Jon Calthrop M50 Southwell RC 00:43:55
145 Graeme Beech M40 UA 00:43:56
146 Adrian Reynolds M Vegetarian AC 00:44:00
147 Simon Limb M Carlton Forum 00:44:07
148 Graham Smith M40 UA 00:44:08
149 Graham Beniston M40 Siemens AC 00:44:10
150 Gordon Wilson M UA 00:44:12
151 David Gill M40 Notfast 00:44:14
152 Paul Hardy M Formula 1 00:44:18
153 Ian Price M Beer Fags and Lar 00:44:20
154 Andrew Brownless M Notts Police (Web 00:44:22
155 M Oldroyd M Notts Police (Web 00:44:24
157 Matt Smith M UA 00:44:32
158 Andrew Stredder M Redhill RR 00:44:37
160 Laurence Burke M UA 00:44:39
161 A Silver M Formula 1 00:44:41
162 Phil Wallis M Long Eaton RC 00:44:42
163 Spencer Sheldon M Beer Fags and Lar 00:44:45
164 Robert Easter M40 Long Eaton RC 00:44:48
165 Steve Ebbage M40 Rushcliffe 00:44:49
166 Clifford Hogg M40 JSC 00:44:50
167 Rennie Higson M40 Long Eaton RC 00:44:51
168 P Tunstall M UA 00:44:53
169 Stephen Potts M UA 00:44:58
171 Andrew Whawell M UA 00:45:02
172 David Fordham M40 Long Eaton RC 00:45:03
176 Mark Wyszynski M UA 00:45:08
177 Ian Whitehead M40 Slow Fellas III 00:45:14
178 Mike Folland M60 Vegitarian AC 00:45:17
179 Dave McCarthy M UA 00:45:20
180 *David Mann M40 Southwell RC 00:45:21
181 John O'Shey M40 Carlton Forum 00:45:22
182 John Large M40 TFN 00:45:23
183 Peter Sherwin M UA 00:45:24
184 Phil Harrison M40 UA 00:45:27
185 *Neil Hamilton M60 Holme Pierrepont 00:45:30
187 *Chris Oxley M40 Formula 1 00:45:37
188 Bruce Olpin M Redhill RR 00:45:38
190 John Williamson M40 Formula 1 00:45:44
191 *Keith Picksley M60 Notts AC 00:45:45
192 Paul Scott M Mansfield Harrier 00:45:49
193 Paul Beverly M40 UA 00:45:50
194 Stacy Newton M UA 00:45:52
195 David Richards M40 Formula 1 00:45:54
196 M Turley M60 Southwell RC 00:46:02
197 Peter Neep M50 UA 00:46:03
198 Keith Allitt M UA 00:46:05
199 *Andrew Kefford M Formula 1 00:46:06
201 Roger Crosse M Notfast 00:46:08
202 Chris Johnson M40 IVC Nottingham 00:46:09
203 Ian Stubbs M60 Shepshed 00:46:10
204 Bill Collier M50 UA 00:46:16
206 Craig Brown M Shepshed 00:46:30
207 *Nigel Starr M40 Erewash 00:46:39
208 Alan Marsh M40 Notts AC 00:46:43
209 Adrian Bhagat M UA 00:46:45
210 *Dick Durance M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:46:46
212 John Hardy M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:46:48
213 David Leech M40 Carlton Forum 00:46:49
220 Phil Baker M Quorn 00:46:59
221 Julian Bingham M UA 00:47:09
223 Colin Bostock M40 Long Eaton RC 00:47:19
224 Simon Marks M Formula 1 00:47:22
225 Bob Stork M40 UA 00:47:23
226 Ben Jenkins M UA 00:47:25
227 R Hickling M50 Redhill RR 00:47:29
228 Martin Findlay M UA 00:47:34
230 Tony Eggleton M50 Notts Police 00:47:43
235 Lloyd Comer M40 UA 00:48:02
236 Malcolm Lamb M Civil Service 00:48:05
237 Paul Sangha M50 Carlton Forum 00:48:09
239 Kevin Holland M Long Eaton RC 00:48:26
240 Christopher Hallam M40 Notts AC 00:48:27
241 Tony Farrelly M Vomiting Kenyans 00:48:36
243 *Peter Starr M Erewash 00:48:38
244 Ian Martin M Shepshed 00:48:39
245 Suart McHattie M UA 00:48:40
248 Neil Boulton M UA 00:48:56
249 Michael Knight M60 Derby and County 00:48:57
251 Neil Elliott M UA 00:49:01
252 Ashok Patel M40 Long Eaton RC 00:49:02
254 Byron Beatty M UA 00:49:08
255 Andrew Phillips M40 UA 00:49:13
256 Ian Millar M40 UA 00:49:22
257 Peter Bunyard M Long Eaton RC 00:49:25
259 Dean Watson M UA 00:49:32
262 Gabriel Rabbitte M40 UA 00:49:42
263 Mick Swannell M UA 00:49:45
264 Andy Wilson M UA 00:49:52
265 Darren Brimer M UA 00:50:06
266 Gary Tasker M UA 00:50:07
268 Alan Hunt M60 UA 00:50:09
269 Kevin Wall M40 UA 00:50:11
270 Tony Birchmore M40 Long Eaton RC 00:50:12
271 Les Arrowsmith M50 Sutton in Ashfiel 00:50:15
272 Neal Matthews M UA 00:50:16
273 Graham Finch M UA 00:50:16
274 Ian Wallis M Long Eaton RC 00:50:20
276 Gary Freeman M UA 00:50:27
277 Johnathan Winstanley M UA 00:50:34
278 Lee Comer M UA 00:50:35
280 Peter Thorburn M60 Long Eaton RC 00:50:40
282 Mark Taylor M40 Redhill RR 00:50:56
283 Richard Fernie M40 UA 00:50:58
284 Steven Selway M40 UA 00:51:04
285 Peter Tatton M50 Notfast 00:51:09
290 A Biondi M Formula 1 00:51:38
291 Roger Perkiss M UA 00:51:42
293 Craig Cameron M40 UA 00:51:44
294 Dennis Reeson M50 Redhill RR 00:51:47
295 Phillip Newbold M50 Sinfin 00:51:48
296 James Trahearh M50 UA 00:52:02
298 Richard Watts M UA 00:52:20
299 Terry Cumming M50 UA 00:52:21
300 Nigel Topham M UA 00:52:24
301 John Holmes M40 Rolls-Royce 00:52:25
305 Frank Ellis M40 UA 00:52:54
308 Phillip Frost M UA 00:52:59
311 Ian Johnson M Notts Police (Web 00:53:04
314 Celia Abbott M40 UA 00:53:16
315 Gary Calvert M40 UA 00:53:27
318 Rob Sutherns M50 UA 00:53:47
319 D McGowan M UA 00:53:49
320 Shaun Arrowsmith M Sutton in Ashfiel 00:53:55
321 Lloyd Prosser M UA 00:54:04
323 Paul Palmer M UA 00:54:17
327 Maurice Davey M60 Erewash 00:54:50
328 John Tidmarsh M50 Formula 1 00:54:54
329 Paul Jaruslewski M40 UA 00:54:59
330 Tony Rushton M60 Siemens AC 00:55:00
333 Simon Gilby M40 UA 00:55:22
338 Simon Granger M UA 00:55:48
339 Jason Thorn M UA 00:55:48
341 Brendon Dawson M50 Formula 1 00:56:14
342 Stephen Booth M50 Formula 1 00:56:15
344 Karl Lewis M UA 00:56:34
345 Andy Grainger M40 UA 00:56:43
346 Vernon Dodd M40 Midland Vets 00:56:50
347 Michael Fitchew M50 Sinfin 00:56:52
348 Martyn Wedlake M40 UA 00:56:54
349 Andrew Terry M40 UA 00:57:01
356 Tony Tooley M UA 00:57:53
363 *John Foden M70 Holme Pierrepont 00:59:33
365 Gareth Collins M Notts Police 01:00:01
366 Neil Clayton M UA 01:00:01
372 S Collins M40 UA 01:02:55
373 Nick Pearce M Formula 1 01:03:54
375 Roy Ainscough M60 UA 01:05:52
376 Richard Tomlinson M UA 01:06:10
Ladies Only Positions
1 *Helen Burrell F Redhill RR 00:37:12
2 *Verity Butler F Formula 1 00:37:47
3 *Ann Ford F50 Redhill RR 00:37:58
4 Wendy Roethenbaugh F Derby Ladies 00:39:05
5 Glennys Disney F40 Erewash 00:41:10
6 Geraldine Tutty F UA 00:41:37
7 Laraine Porter F40 West End Runners 00:41:56
8 *Rachel Forrest F Long Eaton RC 00:42:43
9 *Julie Lambourne F Notts AC 00:43:25
10 Rachel France F UA 00:43:40
11 *Ibby Nevill F Formula 1 00:44:25
12 Vivien Thorpe F Long Eaton RC 00:44:38
13 Chloe Nelson F Redhill RR 00:44:59
14 *Penny Durance F40 Southwell RC 00:45:04
15 Vreni Verhoeven F Long Eaton RC 00:45:05
16 Jan Bebbington F40 Sutton in Ashfiel 00:45:06
17 *Serena Webster F Holme Pierrepont 00:45:33
18 Sandra Schneider F Redhill RR 00:45:39
19 Angie Harvey F40 UA 00:46:07
20 Amanda Jones F Formula 1 00:46:19
21 Hazel Russell F Long Eaton RC 00:46:47
22 Katherine Phillips F Plains RC 00:46:50
23 *Lindsay Limb F40 Sutton in Ashfiel 00:46:51
24 *Catherine Rowe F40 Long Eaton RC 00:46:52
25 Janet Atkin F Plains RC 00:46:53
26 *Rachel Martin F Holme Pierrepont 00:46:54
27 Sue Klotschkow F Long Eaton RC 00:46:55
28 *Sandy Poole F50 Holme Pierrepont 00:47:14
29 Deborah Holmes F UA 00:47:39
30 Teresa McCarrick F UA 00:47:44
31 S Smith F40 UA 00:47:46
32 Ann Lussignea F UA 00:47:47
33 *Kate Fisher F Formula 1 00:47:49
34 Lorraine Varney F40 Formula 1 00:48:12
35 Gill Watson F Formula 1 00:48:37
36 Tracy Hallam F Notts AC 00:48:41
37 Cathrine Hill F Plains RC 00:48:45
38 Carol Watson F40 Erewash 00:48:58
39 Anne Glover F40 Notts AC 00:49:07
40 Jo Spinak F Holme Pierrepont 00:49:31
41 Sarah Costin F Redhill RR 00:49:34
42 Adele Grassby F Beer Fags and Lar 00:49:35
43 Ruth Sturt F Redhill RR 00:50:08
44 Susannah Black F Formula 1 00:50:21
45 Amanda English F Redhill RR 00:50:36
46 Zoe Fletcher F Long Eaton RC 00:50:50
47 Barbara Rose F40 Totley AC 00:51:21
48 Ann Cumming F50 UA 00:51:24
49 Ann Knight F40 Long Eaton RC 00:51:30
50 *Lynn Evans F Long Eaton RC 00:51:33
51 Heather North F Barrow Runners 00:51:43
52 *Carole Williams F40 Kimberly Striders 00:52:19
53 Racheal Crouch F UA 00:52:28
54 Dionne Hamsher F UA 00:52:28
55 Sally Horton F JSC 00:52:33
56 Melissa Wyszynski F UA 00:52:56
57 Samantha Collins F UA 00:52:57
58 Grace Charlesworth F40 IVC Nottingham 00:53:00
59 *Su Lancaster F40 Holme Pierrepont 00:53:02
60 Karen Jarvis F UA 00:53:09
61 *Lorraine Butterfield F Holme Pierrepont 00:53:12
62 Jo Hawkyard F Long Eaton RC 00:53:29
63 Rona McGill F UA 00:53:37
64 Carole Robinson F50 Notts AC 00:54:14
65 Lette Baker F Quorn 00:54:19
66 Nicola Rapley F UA 00:54:26
67 *Carol Picksley F60 Notts AC 00:54:30
68 Gail Hart F40 Notts Police 00:55:20
69 Sarah Gilby F UA 00:55:22
70 J Burke F UA 00:55:29
71 Jo Smith F Barrow Runners 00:55:33
72 Elizabeth Smith F40 Notts AC 00:55:39
73 Tracey Taylor F UA 00:55:40
74 Katie Beverley F UA 00:55:57
75 Tracey Lowton F Redhill RR 00:56:24
76 Joanna Baker F JSC 00:57:05
77 *Julie Rippe F Holme Pierrepont 00:57:23
78 Margaret Warburton F40 UA 00:57:26
79 Deb Eaton F Dam Busters 00:57:30
80 Linda Richardson F Formula 1 00:57:31
81 Alison Browell F Dam Busters 00:57:45
82 Diane Fletcher F UA 00:57:59
83 Fiona Tunbridge F40 Shepshed 00:57:59
84 Dorothee Tonnerre F UA 00:58:25
85 June Law F40 Long Eaton RC 00:59:00
86 Kathryn Mansford F40 UA 00:59:05
87 Phyl Wilson F60 Road Runners 00:59:12
88 Jane Rogers F40 UA 01:00:00
89 Karen Butler F Long Eaton RC 01:01:20
90 Philippa Fabb F Redhill RR 01:01:33
91 Caroline Goose F Long Eaton RC 01:01:42
92 Vicki Coupe F UA 01:02:48
93 Sheilagh Resnick F40 UA 01:02:55
94 *Victoria Lockhart F40 Long Eaton RC 01:05:34
95 Karen Alton F UA 01:06:26
96 Susan Clayton F40 UA 01:07:25
97 Jacqueline Cameron F Holme Pierrepont 01:08:02
* Denotes county championship entrant

 

 

 

 

Home Page