Grand Prix Archive

Home

2002 Overall Results

GRAND PRIX WINNERS 2002

Tim Hartley (Shepshed) 1.34.42

Verity Butler (Formula 1) 1.50.26

Men - Overall Position

1

Tim

Hartley

M

Shepshed

01:34:42

2

Darren

Potter

M

Notts AC

01:36:15

3

Martin

Slysz

M

Kirkhallam AC

01:36:56

4

Andrew

McNeill

M

Long Eaton RC

01:38:39

5

Mark

Yates

M

Redhill RR

01:41:50

6

Terrance

Smith

M

Redhill RR

01:42:32

7

Robert

Fox

M40

Long Eaton RC

01:42:43

8

Daniel

Clifford

M

Formula 1

01:44:20

9

Nigel

Cobb

M

Redhill RR

01:44:41

10

James

Picksley

M

Notts AC

01:44:59

11

Stanley

Pascoe

M40

Redhill RR

01:45:52

12

Mark

Depsey

M

Formula 1

01:46:08

13

Richard

Ford

M

Long Eaton RC

01:46:22

14

Steve

Butler

M

Formula 1

01:46:56

15

Phil

Farmer

M

Long Eaton RC

01:47:18

16

John

Birch

M40

Long Eaton RC

01:48:06

17

Phil

Wombwell

M

Redhill RR

01:48:23

18

Miles

Hawkyard

M

Long Eaton RC

01:48:32

19

Mark

Gamble

M

UA

01:48:39

20

Mathew

Nutt

M

Formula 1

01:49:07

21

Martyn

McHale

M

Redhill RR

01:49:27

23

Ian

Hales

M

Redhill RR

01:50:30

25

Rod

Harris

M

Long Eaton RC

01:51:11

26

Richard

Hammond

M

Slow Fellas III

01:51:20

27

Graeme

Brown

M40

Redhill RR

01:51:40

28

Ian

Benskin

M

Shepshed

01:52:31

29

Mick

McDermott

M50

Long Eaton RC

01:52:36

30

Ian

Abbott

M

Redhill RR

01:52:55

31

Ben

Bridges

M

Siemens AC

01:53:17

33

Jez

Smedley

M40

Total Fitness

01:53:43

34

Richard

Mayes

M40

Redhill RR

01:54:11

35

Roger

Nixon

M

Redhill RR

01:54:56

36

Ian

Adkin

M

Long Eaton RC

01:55:03

37

Peter

Mensley

M40

Charnwood

01:55:11

38

Dave

Evans

M

Siemens AC

01:56:10

39

Richard

Billington

M

UA

01:56:21

40

Thomas

Durance

M

Southwell RC

01:56:46

41

Roger

Walker

M

UA

01:56:49

42

James

Butler

M

Redhill RR

01:56:53

43

Mark

Hornsey

M

UA

01:57:05

44

Martin

Tilling

M40

Long Eaton RC

01:57:09

45

Tony

Donaldson

M

Ilkeston RC

01:57:28

46

Clive

Allison

M

Long Eaton RC

01:58:22

47

David

Lathbury

M40

Vomiting Kenyans

01:58:23

48

Jim

Leatherland

M40

UA

01:59:01

49

Don

Percy

M50

Derby and County

01:59:01

51

David

Ashcroft

M

Slow Fellas III

01:59:31

52

Barry

Boole

M50

Sinfin

02:00:03

53

Trevor

Onions

M40

Redhill RR

02:00:24

55

Paul

Cooper

M40

UA

02:00:50

56

J

Hartley

M

Shepshed

02:00:57

57

Marlon

Cole

M40

Long Eaton RC

02:01:03

58

Terry

Thornton

M

UA

02:01:17

59

Robin

Lloyd

M50

UA

02:01:29

60

Joseph

Nagle

M

Long Eaton RC

02:01:44

61

Tim

Lloyd

M

UA

02:01:59

62

Patrick

Fitzgerald

M

Long Eaton RC

02:02:07

63

Neil

Handley

M

UA

02:02:42

64

Jez

Page

M40

Grantham AC

02:02:48

66

Simon

Limb

M

Carlton Forum

02:04:05

67

Terry

Norris-Hunt

M40

Notts AC

02:04:31

68

Paul

Gillingwater

M40

Long Eaton RC

02:04:43

69

Trevor

Lespeare

M40

Siemens AC

02:04:44

70

John

O'Donnell

M50

Siemens AC

02:04:53

71

Steve

Schofield

M

UA

02:05:09

72

Andy

Sloan

M50

UA

02:05:12

73

Peter

Fowles

M50

Long Eaton RC

02:05:45

74

John

Hammond

M50

Long Eaton RC

02:05:50

75

Adrian

Stevens

M

Formula 1

02:05:52

76

Brendan

Parkinson

M50

Southwell RC

02:05:52

77

Graham

Beniston

M40

Siemens AC

02:05:57

78

Spencer

Sheldon

M

Beer Fags and Lar

02:06:11

79

Clive

Lobley

M40

UA

02:06:16

80

Ian

Beesley

M50

Rushcliffe

02:06:37

81

Ian

Nicholson

M50

Rushcliffe

02:06:37

82

Andrew

Brownless

M

Notts Police (Web

02:06:48

83

Stephen

Rubery

M40

Mansfield Harrier

02:06:52

84

Ian

Price

M

Beer Fags and Lar

02:07:02

87

Jon

Calthrop

M50

Southwell RC

02:07:27

88

Stephen

Dovedi

M50

Long Eaton RC

02:07:34

89

Ravi

Subramanian

M

Formula 1

02:07:35

90

David

Gill

M40

Notfast

02:07:42

91

Shaun

Burton

M

Long Eaton RC

02:07:53

92

Andrew

Stredder

M

Redhill RR

02:07:54

93

David

Rose

M40

Totley AC

02:07:58

94

John

Large

M40

TFN

02:08:04

95

Clifford

Hogg

M40

JSC

02:08:16

97

Andrew

Whawell

M

UA

02:08:25

98

Graeme

Beech

M40

UA

02:08:36

99

Adrian

Reynolds

M

Vegetarian AC

02:08:56

100

Ian

Whitehead

M40

Slow Fellas III

02:09:07

101

Paul

Hardy

M

Formula 1

02:09:08

102

Stephen

Potts

M

UA

02:09:31

104

P

Tunstall

M

UA

02:09:45

106

Bruce

Olpin

M

Redhill RR

02:10:24

107

Richard

Beadle

M

Southwell RC

02:11:14

108

Rennie

Higson

M40

Long Eaton RC

02:11:23

109

Paul

Scott

M

Mansfield Harrier

02:11:55

110

David

Richards

M40

Formula 1

02:11:56

111

Andrew

Kefford

M

Formula 1

02:12:00

112

Stacy

Newton

M

UA

02:12:09

113

Peter

Sherwin

M

UA

02:12:14

116

Keith

Allitt

M

UA

02:12:41

117

Peter

Neep

M50

UA

02:13:11

120

Keith

Picksley

M60

Notts AC

02:14:04

122

Simon

Marks

M

Formula 1

02:15:00

123

Peter

Bunyard

M

Long Eaton RC

02:15:05

124

Adrian

Bhagat

M

UA

02:15:14

125

David

Leech

M40

Carlton Forum

02:15:35

126

M

Turley

M60

Southwell RC

02:15:38

127

Julian

Bingham

M

UA

02:16:20

128

Nigel

Starr

M40

Erewash

02:16:34

131

Colin

Bostock

M40

Long Eaton RC

02:16:56

132

Michael

Knight

M60

Derby and County

02:17:00

133

Ben

Jenkins

M

UA

02:17:18

135

Neil

Boulton

M

UA

02:17:40

136

Bob

Stork

M40

UA

02:17:51

140

Tony

Farrelly

M

Vomiting Kenyans

02:18:31

141

Ian

Stubbs

M60

Shepshed

02:19:07

143

R

Hickling

M50

Redhill RR

02:19:50

146

Andrew

Phillips

M40

UA

02:20:16

148

Christopher

Hallam

M40

Notts AC

02:20:54

149

Malcolm

Lamb

M

Civil Service

02:20:59

150

Neil

Elliott

M

UA

02:21:06

154

Mick

Swannell

M

UA

02:22:57

155

Kevin

Holland

M

Long Eaton RC

02:23:04

156

Graham

Finch

M

UA

02:23:16

157

Ian

Millar

M40

UA

02:23:30

159

Ian

Wallis

M

Long Eaton RC

02:23:46

160

Gabriel

Rabbitte

M40

UA

02:23:57

161

Tony

Birchmore

M40

Long Eaton RC

02:24:16

162

Paul

Sangha

M50

Carlton Forum

02:24:17

164

Peter

Starr

M

Erewash

02:25:04

165

Steven

Selway

M40

UA

02:26:04

168

Alan

Hunt

M60

UA

02:27:57

169

Craig

Cameron

M40

UA

02:28:14

171

Peter

Thorburn

M60

Long Eaton RC

02:28:47

172

Nigel

Topham

M

UA

02:29:37

175

Ian

Johnson

M

Notts Police (Web

02:30:05

178

Richard

Fernie

M40

UA

02:30:19

179

John

Holmes

M40

Rolls-Royce

02:30:19

180

Terry

Cumming

M50

UA

02:30:22

182

Johnathan

Winstanley

M

UA

02:31:19

183

Phillip

Newbold

M50

Sinfin

02:31:21

184

Phillip

Frost

M

UA

02:31:47

186

Gary

Calvert

M40

UA

02:31:55

190

D

McGowan

M

UA

02:33:03

191

Frank

Ellis

M40

UA

02:33:07

192

Paul

Palmer

M

UA

02:33:49

193

Rob

Sutherns

M50

UA

02:34:35

194

Neil

Clayton

M

UA

02:34:35

197

Simon

Gilby

M40

UA

02:38:54

198

Karl

Lewis

M

UA

02:39:26

199

Maurice

Davey

M60

Erewash

02:39:38

200

Martyn

Wedlake

M40

UA

02:39:57

201

Stephen

Booth

M50

Formula 1

02:40:28

209

Tony

Tooley

M

UA

02:44:22

212

Gareth

Collins

M

Notts Police

02:46:40

219

Nick

Pearce

M

Formula 1

02:58:20

221

Richard

Tomlinson

M

UA

03:03:17

223

Roy

Ainscough

M60

UA

03:12:22

 

Ladies - Ladies Only Position

1

Verity

Butler

F

Formula 1

01:50:26

2

Ann

Ford

F50

Redhill RR

01:51:09

3

Wendy

Roethenbaugh

F

Derby Ladies

01:53:19

4

Geraldine

Tutty

F

UA

01:59:29

5

Glennys

Disney

F40

Erewash

02:00:45

6

Rachel

Forrest

F

Long Eaton RC

02:02:51

7

Rachel

France

F

UA

02:07:04

8

Vivien

Thorpe

F

Long Eaton RC

02:07:17

9

Julie

Lambourne

F

Notts AC

02:08:22

10

Ibby

Nevill

F

Formula 1

02:09:43

11

Chloe

Nelson

F

Redhill RR

02:09:58

12

Vreni

Verhoeven

F

Long Eaton RC

02:12:28

13

Penny

Durance

F40

Southwell RC

02:12:30

14

Sandra

Schneider

F

Redhill RR

02:13:34

15

Amanda

Jones

F

Formula 1

02:14:02

16

Hazel

Russell

F

Long Eaton RC

02:14:24

17

Deborah

Holmes

F

UA

02:16:40

18

Ann

Lussignea

F

UA

02:16:50

19

Sue

Klotschkow

F

Long Eaton RC

02:17:19

20

Lindsay

Limb

F40

Sutton in Ashfiel

02:18:12

21

Susannah

Black

F

Formula 1

02:18:20

22

Katherine

Phillips

F

Plains RC

02:18:23

23

Janet

Atkin

F

Plains RC

02:19:36

24

Tracy

Hallam

F

Notts AC

02:20:11

25

Kate

Fisher

F

Formula 1

02:20:12

26

Teresa

McCarrick

F

UA

02:20:46

27

Adele

Grassby

F

Beer Fags and Lar

02:22:28

28

Carol

Watson

F40

Erewash

02:22:31

29

Lorraine

Varney

F40

Formula 1

02:22:45

30

Anne

Glover

F40

Notts AC

02:23:33

31

Cathrine

Hill

F

Plains RC

02:24:39

32

Zoe

Fletcher

F

Long Eaton RC

02:26:12

33

Ruth

Sturt

F

Redhill RR

02:26:16

34

Ann

Cumming

F50

UA

02:28:19

35

Lynn

Evans

F

Long Eaton RC

02:29:43

36

Amanda

English

F

Redhill RR

02:29:47

37

Racheal

Crouch

F

UA

02:30:14

38

Dionne

Hamsher

F

UA

02:30:15

39

Barbara

Rose

F40

Totley AC

02:30:44

40

Sally

Horton

F

JSC

02:31:55

41

Jo

Hawkyard

F

Long Eaton RC

02:32:07

42

Karen

Jarvis

F

UA

02:32:25

43

Samantha

Collins

F

UA

02:32:54

44

Sarah

Gilby

F

UA

02:36:33

45

Carole

Robinson

F50

Notts AC

02:38:47

46

Alison

Browell

F

Dam Busters

02:40:48

47

Gail

Hart

F40

Notts Police

02:40:54

48

Carol

Picksley

F60

Notts AC

02:41:33

49

Tracey

Taylor

F

UA

02:42:39

50

Margaret

Warburton

F40

UA

02:43:13

51

Diane

Fletcher

F

UA

02:43:23

52

Joanna

Baker

F

JSC

02:43:55

53

Linda

Richardson

F

Formula 1

02:44:31

54

Deb

Eaton

F

Dam Busters

02:45:06

55

June

Law

F40

Long Eaton RC

02:48:31

56

Karen

Butler

F

Long Eaton RC

02:49:35

57

Phyl

Wilson

F60

Road Runners

02:50:45

58

Jane

Rogers

F40

UA

02:52:23

59

Philippa

Fabb

F

Redhill RR

02:53:54

60

Caroline

Goose

F

Long Eaton RC

02:57:39

61

Vicki

Coupe

F

UA

02:58:32

62

Victoria

Lockhart

F40

Long Eaton RC

03:07:00

63

Karen

Alton

F

UA

03:15:12

64

Susan

Clayton

F40

UA

03:18:57

 

 

 

Home Page