Grand Prix Archive

Home

2001 Race 4 - Colwick Park (5 miles)
1 Darren     Potter M Notts AC 00:27:11
2 Joe        Hardiman M Redhill 00:27:48
3 David      Jordan M UA 00:27:52
4 Justin     Reeson M Shelton Striders 00:28:02
5 Andrew     McNeill M Long Eaton 00:28:17
6 Steve      Humber M Redhill 00:28:26
7 Nigel      Cobb M Redhill 00:28:37
8 Clive      Greyson M Redhill 00:28:39
9 Andrew     Marriott M Kirk Hallam 00:28:45
10 Stanley    Pascoe M40 Redhill 00:29:03
11 Terrance   Smith M Redhill 00:29:11
12 Graham     Moffatt M Holme Pierrepont 00:29:21
13 Bruce      Danby M40 Southwell 00:29:33
14 Neil       Langham M Kimberly 00:29:38
15 Richard    Ford M Long Eaton 00:29:40
16 Miles      Hawkyard M Long Eaton 00:29:59
17 David      Belbin M Holme Pierrepont 00:30:11
18 Phil       Farmer M UA 00:30:15
19 John       Birch M40 Long Eaton 00:30:16
20 Mark       Gamble M UA 00:30:20
21 Angus      Shedden M Howgill 00:30:21
22 Ian        Adkin M Long Eaton 00:30:23
23 Paul       Archer M Notts AC 00:30:27
24 Mark       Dempsey M Formula One 00:30:29
25 Rob        Gooch M KADS 00:30:33
26 Mark       Rowlson M Siemens 00:30:36
27 Kevin      Rogers M50 Kimberly 00:30:42
28 Imogen     Thornburgh F Notts AC 00:30:45
29 Neil       Devonport M40 Notts AC 00:30:52
30 Dale       Corner M Long Eaton 00:30:55
31 Mike       Musson M40 UA 00:31:00
32 Richard    Hammond M Slower Fellas 00:31:04
33 Ian        Benskin M Shepshed 00:31:05
34 Ashok      Patel M40 Long Eaton 00:31:06
35 Steve      Butler M Formula One 00:31:13
36 Tim        Fletcher M Redhill 00:31:21
37 Pete       Knox M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:31:22
38 J          Elrick M40 Derby & County 00:31:31
39 Daniel     Clifford M Formula One 00:31:36
40 Simon      Davis M Ilkeston 00:31:45
41 Verity     Butler F Formula One 00:31:51
42 Matthew    Nutt M Formula One 00:31:53
43 Richard    Roper M Plains 00:31:58
44 Mike       Roberts M40 UA 00:31:59
45 Sohan      Perdesi M Derby & County 00:32:01
46 Jez        Smedley M40 Notts AC 00:32:03
47 Andrew     Heathcote M Long Eaton 00:32:06
48 Martin     Tilling M40 Long Eaton 00:32:09
49 Ken        Allen M50 Notts AC 00:32:09
50 Clive      Allison M Long Eaton 00:32:13
51 Geoff      Astley M Siemens 00:32:15
52 Mark       Derry M Newark 00:32:24
53 Melvyn     Heywood M40 UA 00:32:27
54 T          Lespeare M Siemens 00:32:28
55 Ian        Hughes M Derby Tri 00:32:29
56 David      James M50 Kimberly 00:32:31
57 Terry      Chambers M40 Plains 00:32:32
58 Phil       Walters M Long Eaton 00:32:33
59 Jim        Leatherland M40 UA 00:32:36
60 John       O'Donnell M50 Siemens 00:32:40
61 Matt       Pool M Long Eaton 00:32:42
62 Peter      Mensley M40 Charnwood 00:32:42
63 Robin      Lloyd M50 UA 00:32:44
64 Ian        Marlow M UA 00:32:45
65 Richard    Jobey M40 Notts AC 00:32:46
66 Martyn     Leadbeater M Plains 00:32:47
67 Iain       Tooley M Notts Police 00:32:52
68 Michael    Lucking M40 Erewash 00:32:56
69 Robert     Litchfield M50 Redhill 00:33:01
70 Gary       Fallon M40 Derby & County 00:33:02
71 Keith      Pepper M Formula One 00:33:03
72 Luke       Gisby M UA 00:33:04
73 Derek      Poole M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:33:04
74 Mark       Simmons M UA 00:33:13
75 Marlon     Cole M40 UA 00:33:16
76 Adrian     Stevens M Formula One 00:33:22
77 David      Lathbury M40 UA 00:33:23
78 Darren     Blenkinsop M UA 00:33:24
79 Michelle   Cantrill F Hot Steppers 00:33:25
80 Colin      Sinnott M50 North Derbyshire 00:33:27
81 Ian        Price M Beer Fags and Lar 00:33:28
82 John       Casswell M Long Eaton 00:33:33
83 Brian      Phelps M50 UA 00:33:34
84 David      Swingler M Formula One 00:33:36
85 Stephen    Chapman M40 UA 00:33:36
86 Mike       Hankin M Redhill 00:33:38
87 David      Ashcroft M Slower Fellas 00:33:40
88 Ian        Whitehead M40 Slower Fellas 00:33:40
89 I          Whyte M40 Long Eaton 00:33:41
90 Andy       Hunter M Siemens 00:33:42
91 Tony       Donaldson M Ilkeston 00:33:43
92 Mark       Cottam M Holme Pierrepont 00:33:57
93 Michael    Dare M40 UA 00:34:01
94 Nathan     Turner M Formula One 00:34:03
95 D          Shaw F Grantham AC 00:34:05
96 Colin      Bostock M40 Long Eaton 00:34:05
97 Terry      Bacon M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:34:05
98 Ravi       Subramanian M Formula One 00:34:08
99 Jez        Page M40 Grantham AC 00:34:15
100 Geoff      Jackson M40 Notts AC 00:34:16
101 David      Rose M40 Hucknall 00:34:19
102 Jim        Davies M40 Road Runners 00:34:24
103 Robert     Warburton M40 Long Eaton 00:34:24
104 David      Smith M40 Siemens 00:34:26
105 Elenor     Robinson F50 Ripley RC 00:34:28
106 Stuart     Cook M40 Road Runners 00:34:30
107 Mark       Ingle M UA 00:34:32
108 Mat        Radbourne M Sinfin 00:34:32
109 Ian        Nicholson M50 Rushcliffe 00:34:34
110 Simon      Limb M Carlton Forum 00:34:35
111 Michael    Knight M60 Derby & County 00:34:36
112 Paul       O'Looney M UA 00:34:36
113 Steve      Leek M Holme Pierrepont 00:34:39
114 Stephen    Dovedi M50 Long Eaton 00:34:41
115 Andy       Sloan M50 UA 00:34:42
116 Ian        Beesley M50 Rushcliffe 00:34:45
117 Gareth     Nicholls M Road Runners 00:34:48
118 Gordon     Wilson M UA 00:34:49
119 Jerry      Scarrott M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:34:50
120 Adam       Wallis M UA 00:34:52
121 David      Gill M40 Notfast 00:34:54
122 Paul       Hardy M Formula One 00:34:55
123 Steve      Page M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:34:58
124 Paul       Gillingwater M40 Long Eaton 00:34:59
125 Stephen    Barkshire M UA 00:35:02
126 Andrew     Brownless M Notts Police 00:35:04
127 Rachael    Watson F Holme Pierrepont 00:35:05
128 Dave       Evans M Siemens 00:35:07
129 Shaun      Burton M Long Eaton 00:35:08
130 Martin     Smith M40 UA 00:35:12
131 John       Hammond M50 Long Eaton 00:35:15
132 Paul       Freeman M UA 00:35:18
133 John       Cummins M50 Southwell 00:35:24
134 Malcolm    Cook M UA 00:35:28
135 Steve      Ebbage M40 Rushcliffe 00:35:35
136 Rachel     Granger F The Wacky Racers 00:35:36
137 Andrew     Stredder M Redhill 00:35:37
138 B          Parkinson M40 Southwell 00:35:43
139 Nigel      Starr M40 Erewash 00:35:46
140 John       Baggaley M50 UA 00:35:50
141 Philip     Port M UA 00:35:51
142 Clive      Lobley M TA Trotters 00:35:51
143 David      Riley M40 Long Eaton 00:35:53
144 Keith      Picksley M60 Notts AC 00:35:55
145 Nicholas   Steele M Notts Police 00:35:57
146 Phil       Huxley M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:35:58
147 Ian        Hodgkinson M UA 00:36:00
148 Chris      Oxley M40 Formula One 00:36:00
149 Morris     Lever M50 Redhill 00:36:01
150 Kevin      Humphreys M40 Redhill 00:36:02
151 Simon      Marks M Formula One 00:36:03
152 David      Tipper M UA 00:36:05
153 Adam       Todd M Rushcliffe 00:36:07
154 David      Harper M UA 00:36:08
155 Paul       Maynard M UA 00:36:10
156 John       Ledbury M50 UA 00:36:12
157 Gill       Watson F Formula One 00:36:13
158 Richard    Beadle M UA 00:36:15
159 Adrian     Reynolds M MAFF AC 00:36:18
160 Deborah    Holmes F UA 00:36:21
161 Stephen    Rubery M40 Redhill 00:36:22
162 Richard    Hall M Pop Stars 00:36:25
163 Kath       Malone F Holme Pierrepont 00:36:28
164 Helen      Bains F Long Eaton 00:36:30
165 Frank      Skillington M50 UA 00:36:34
166 Steve      Reast M Formula One 00:36:39
167 Jo         Lawrence F QMC One Two Three 00:36:42
168 John       Hardy M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:36:43
169 Tony       Farrelly M Rushcliffe 00:36:45
170 Nigel      Daniels M60 Redhill 00:36:49
171 Anne       Glover F40 Notts AC 00:36:52
172 David      Loomes M Long Eaton 00:36:54
173 Stuart     McHattie M UA 00:36:56
174 Steven     Pinnick M UA 00:36:57
175 David      Leech M40 Carlton Forum 00:37:00
176 Helen      Shirtcliffe F Hot Steppers 00:37:04
177 R          Higson M40 Long Eaton 00:37:05
178 Janet      Atkin F Plains 00:37:12
179 Ben        Jenkins M UA 00:37:13
180 D          O'Neill M50 Redhill 00:37:15
181 Bernard    Jarvis M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:37:17
182 David      Richards M40 UA 00:37:19
183 Ruth       Earl F The Wacky Racers 00:37:21
184 N          Sandom M Formula One 00:37:22
185 Ian        Todd M40 Rushcliffe 00:37:27
186 Greg       Shaw M50 Redhill 00:37:33
187 Paul       Sangha M50 Carlton Forum 00:37:39
188 Matthew    Clarke M UA 00:37:46
189 Claire     Woolley F UA 00:37:52
190 Rob        Bevan M Long Eaton 00:37:52
191 Bob        Stork M40 UA 00:37:52
192 John       Holmes M40 Rolls Royce 00:38:01
193 Ian        Stubbs M60 Shepshed 00:38:03
194 Penny      Durance F40 Southwell 00:38:11
195 Paul       Duckett M UA 00:38:11
196 B          Potter M50 UA 00:38:18
197 Joe        West M UA 00:38:25
198 Dawn       Waugh F40 Holme Pierrepont 00:38:28
199 Glenn      Chambers M Notts Police 00:38:32
200 Stephen    Keay M 87 Signal Squaron 00:38:35
201 Mike       Faulkner M Beer Fags and Lar 00:38:38
202 Brian      Moon M60 Redhill 00:38:38
203 Zoe        Fletcher F Long Eaton 00:38:42
204 A          Taylor M Redhill 00:38:42
205 Susan      Karmazyn F UA 00:38:44
206 Carlton    Caterer M Siemens 00:38:46
207 Sandy      Poole F50 Holme Pierrepont 00:38:48
208 Ian        Millar M40 UA 00:38:50
209 Jimmy      Willan M50 Long Eaton 00:38:53
210 Andrew     Phillips M UA 00:38:54
211 Andrew     Wilkinson M Holme Pierrepont 00:38:56
212 Amanda     Jones F Formula One 00:38:59
213 Andrew     Kefford M Formula One 00:38:59
214 Mick       Swannell M UA 00:38:59
215 Barbara    Palmer F40 Hucknall 00:39:03
216 Alan       Hunt M60 UA 00:39:07
217 Ibby       Nevill F TA Trotters 00:39:07
218 Mark       Hornby M Clam Smackers 00:39:07
219 Ian        Symis M Clam Smackers 00:39:07
220 B          Smith M UA 00:39:12
221 Gill       Haywood F40 Rushcliffe 00:39:15
222 Peter      Bull M50 Rushcliffe 00:39:20
223 David      Guiste M UA 00:39:24
224 Craig      Ritchie M UA 00:39:25
225 Matt       Smith M UA 00:39:25
226 Jill       Langley F40 Sutton-in-Ashfiel 00:39:28
227 Bill       Sheppard M40 Long Eaton 00:39:29
228 Alf        Preece M40 Formula One 00:39:33
229 Judith     Hughes F UA 00:39:35
230 Katrina    Cozens F Beer Fags and Lar 00:39:37
231 Lindsay    Limb F40 UA 00:39:42
232 Vreni      Verhoeven F Long Eaton 00:39:44
233 Richard    Lee M UA 00:39:53
234 Andy       Wilson M UA 00:40:00
235 Louise     Lee F Long Eaton 00:40:08
236 Jo         Spinak F Holme Pierrepont 00:40:12
237 Tony       Birchmore M40 Long Eaton 00:40:15
238 Gabriel    Rabbitte M UA 00:40:28
239 David      Greenwood M40 UA 00:40:31
240 A          Byrne M50 Erewash 00:40:33
241 Julian     Bingham M UA 00:40:34
242 Andrea     Tomlinson F UA 00:40:35
243 Craig      Jones M40 UA 00:40:44
244 John       Bailey M UA 00:40:44
245 John       Wye M50 Long Eaton 00:40:45
246 Steven     Thomas M UA 00:40:54
247 Phillip    Frost M UA 00:41:02
248 Marc       Cole M Long Eaton 00:41:03
249 Graham     Finch M UA 00:41:05
250 Mark       Brindley M40 UA 00:41:15
251 Lorraine   Varney F40 Formula One 00:41:28
252 Neil       Clayton M UA 00:41:30
253 James      McKinney M UA 00:41:31
254 Richard    Frernie M40 UA 00:41:32
255 Paul       Palmer M UA 00:41:33
256 Sally      Hawes F Hot Steppers 00:41:33
257 John       Topliss M40 UA 00:41:36
258 Alan       Broughton M50 UA 00:41:36
259 Ian        Beasley M40 UA 00:41:41
260 Michael    Fitchew M50 Sinfin 00:41:45
261 Chrisopher Anstey M40 UA 00:41:47
262 Ruth       Sturt F Redhill 00:41:50
263 Janet      Jolly F Jolly Joggers 00:41:50
264 Ann        Lussignea F UA 00:41:51
265 Donna      Kean F UA 00:41:51
266 Simon      Chappel M UA 00:41:58
267 Su         Lancaster F UA 00:41:58
268 Jo         Hawkyard F Long Eaton 00:42:04
269 Dawn       Hart F Redhill 00:42:10
270 Ann        Cumming F50 UA 00:42:13
271 Ann        Knight F40 Long Eaton 00:42:17
272 Peter      Starr M Notts AC 00:42:22
273 Bill       Oates M40 UA 00:42:23
274 Marianne   Adams F UA 00:42:25
275 Chris      Smith F40 Plains 00:42:28
276 Debbie     Eaton F QMC One Two Three 00:42:29
277 Melanie    Holden F Jolly Joggers 00:42:29
278 Lorraine   Butterfield F Holme Pierrepont 00:42:36
279 Jane       Loomes F Long Eaton 00:42:39
280 Linda      Richardson F Formula One 00:42:45
281 John       McGinley M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:42:49
282 Sarah      Simpson F UA 00:42:51
283 Maurice    Davey M60 Erewash 00:43:00
284 Gemma      Dix F Clam Smackers 00:43:03
285 Cass       Talbot F UA 00:43:03
286 Linnea     Nicol F The Wacky Racers 00:43:03
287 Catherine  Hill F Plains 00:43:03
288 Carole     Martin F40 Long Eaton 00:43:18
289 Ann        Greenwood F40 UA 00:43:29
290 Ingrid     Mills F40 Formula One 00:43:32
291 Terry      Mayor M40 UA 00:43:33
292 Russel     Clarke M UA 00:43:34
293 Jo         Smith F Barrow 00:43:35
294 Neil       Hamilton M60 Holme Pierrepont 00:43:36
295 Jane       Rogers F40 UA 00:43:37
296 Patrick    Walsh M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:43:38
297 Geoffrey   Brown M40 UA 00:43:40
298 Neil       Moore M Formula One 00:43:42
299 Ashley     Thornton M UA 00:43:50
300 Carol      Picksley F60 Notts AC 00:43:51
301 Jason      Callaghan M UA 00:43:52
302 Susi       Artis F40 Redhill 00:43:54
303 Philip     Kiddy M UA 00:43:59
304 Toby       Ellis M40 Beer Fags and Lar 00:44:02
305 Barry      Daives M60 Redhill 00:44:14
306 Ges        Boen M50 Long Eaton 00:44:16
307 Stuart     Dykes M UA 00:44:17
308 Margaret   Warburton F40 UA 00:44:30
309 Brendan    Dawson M50 Formula One 00:44:31
310 Sally      Leese F UA 00:44:35
311 Tracey     Widdowson F UA 00:44:36
312 Anne       Howick F UA 00:44:37
313 Peter      Rowlatt M40 Siemens 00:44:54
314 Martyn     Wedlake M40 UA 00:45:02
315 Gail       Hart F40 Notts Police 00:45:37
316 Frank      Ellis M40 UA 00:45:43
317 Denise     Softley F QMC One Two Three 00:45:44
318 Gareth     Collins M UA 00:45:45
319 Jeanette   Dalingwater F UA 00:45:49
320 Ramela     Mills F UA 00:45:55
321 Glynis     Prosser F50 UA 00:45:56
322 Teresa     Wilkie F Long Eaton 00:46:00
323 Alan       Gibbs M40 UA 00:46:14
324 Richard    Tomlinson M UA 00:46:31
325 Amanda     English F Redhill 00:46:34
326 Harry      Keeling M40 UA 00:46:42
327 Melissa    Trinder F UA 00:46:51
328 Mark       Wyszynski M UA 00:46:51
329 Elaine     Mellor F Long Eaton 00:46:58
330 Marline    Beesley F50 Rushcliffe 00:47:03
331 Ken        Bain M40 UA 00:47:07
332 Rachel     Davis F Ilkeston 00:47:23
333 Simon      Humber M UA 00:47:32
334 Julian     Banks M UA 00:47:38
335 Rachel     Lockhart F Redhill 00:48:03
336 Catherine  James F UA 00:48:12
337 Roy        Haywood M50 Rushcliffe 00:48:12
338 Louise     O'Reilly F UA 00:48:17
339 Tomoharu   Kumagai M UA 00:48:17
340 Denise     Leigh F40 UA 00:49:00
341 Roger      Crosse M Notfast 00:49:00
342 Roy        Ainscough M60 UA 00:49:25
343 Beryl      North F60 Road Runners 00:49:38
344 Glenis     Clarke F50 Long Eaton 00:49:45
345 Anne       Bricis F UA 00:49:54
346 Nick       Pearce M Formula One 00:50:03
347 Simon      Smellie M40 Formula One 00:50:03
348 A          Granger M40 UA 00:50:39
349 Hilary     Sloane F UA 00:51:30
350 Karen      Alton F UA 00:51:42
351 Heather    Blair F Army 00:51:59
352 Barbara    Bostock F40 Long Eaton 00:51:59
353 Victoria   Lockhart F40 Long Eaton 00:52:02
354 Michele    Raithby F40 UA 00:52:28
355 Les        Hearn M50 UA 00:52:28
356 Dawn       Cole F UA 00:52:43
357 Sue        Clayton F UA 00:56:10
358 Kirsten    Whitehead F UA 00:58:06
359 Iris       Travis F Formula One 00:58:09
360 Paul       Whitehead M40 UA 00:58:09

 

 

Home Page