Grand Prix Archive

Home

2001 Race 3 - The Forest (4 miles)
1 Darren     Potter M Notts AC 00:21:21
2 Joe        Hardiman M Redhill 00:22:13
3 Justin     Reeson M Shelton Striders 00:22:24
4 Andrew     McNeill M Long Eaton 00:22:27
5 Tim        Doyle M Advance Performan 00:22:28
6 Nigel      Cobb M Redhill 00:22:32
7 Clare      Naylor F Sutton in Ashfiel 00:22:34
8 Mark       Yates M Redhill 00:22:45
9 Chris      Moss M40 UA 00:22:48
10 Clive      Greyson M Redhill 00:22:54
11 Andrew     Marriott M Kirk Hallam 00:22:56
12 Terrance   Smith M Redhill 00:23:04
13 Stanley    Pascoe M40 Redhill 00:23:12
14 Neil       Langham M Kimberly 00:23:26
15 Bruce      Danby M40 Southwell 00:23:29
16 Cameron    Bowie M UA 00:23:32
17 Richard    Ford M Long Eaton 00:23:34
18 Miles      Hawkyard M Long Eaton 00:23:46
19 Mark       Dempsey M Formula One 00:23:55
20 John       Birch M40 Long Eaton 00:23:57
21 Neil       Devonport M40 Notts AC 00:24:05
22 Mark       Gamble M UA 00:24:11
23 Tim        Metclafe M Redhill 00:24:14
24 Paul       Archer M Notts AC 00:24:19
25 Ian        Adkin M Long Eaton 00:24:21
26 Matthew    Nutt M Formula One 00:24:22
27 Steve      Butler M Formula One 00:24:32
28 Mike       Musson M40 UA 00:24:35
29 Imogen     Thornburgh F Notts AC 00:24:37
30 Phil       Farmer M UA 00:24:40
31 Daniel     Clifford M Formula One 00:24:42
32 Kevin      Rogers M50 Kimberly 00:24:48
33 Dale       Corner M Long Eaton 00:24:52
34 Verity     Butler F Formula One 00:24:53
35 Richard    Hammond M Slower Fellas 00:24:57
36 Mark       Rowlson M Siemens 00:24:59
37 Simon      Davis M Ilkeston 00:25:01
38 Ashok      Patel M40 Long Eaton 00:25:07
39 Paul       Morris M40 Southwell 00:25:17
40 Mike       Roberts M40 UA 00:25:23
41 Ken        Allen M50 Notts AC 00:25:25
42 Simon      Harris M Holme Pierrepont 00:25:31
43 Robert     Jackson M40 Long Eaton 00:25:35
44 Michael    Lucking M40 Erewash 00:25:36
45 Richard    Roper M Plains 00:25:37
46 Melvyn     Heywood M40 UA 00:25:38
47 Jez        Smedley M40 Notts AC 00:25:41
48 David      James M50 Kimberly 00:25:44
49 Luke       Gisby M UA 00:25:45
50 Mike       Bullock M UA 00:25:45
51 Peter      Mensley M40 Charnwood 00:25:49
52 Clive      Allison M Long Eaton 00:25:51
53 Martin     Tilling M40 Long Eaton 00:25:53
54 Matt       Pool M Long Eaton 00:25:57
55 Phil       Walters M Long Eaton 00:25:59
56 Richard    Jobey M40 Notts AC 00:26:00
57 David      Swingler M Formula One 00:26:01
58 Thomas     Durance M Southwell 00:26:02
59 T          Lespeare M Siemens 00:26:03
60 Joseph     Nagle M Long Eaton 00:26:04
61 Richard    Hyde M Erewash 00:26:10
62 Michelle   Cantrill F Hot Steppers 00:26:11
63 Peter      Swords M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:26:12
64 Marlon     Cole M40 UA 00:26:15
65 Robert     Litchfield M50 Redhill 00:26:17
66 Paul       Jacobs M Holme Pierrepont 00:26:21
67 Ian        Marlow M UA 00:26:22
68 J          Elrick M40 Derby & County 00:26:23
69 Robin      Lloyd M50 UA 00:26:25
70 David      Lathbury M40 UA 00:26:26
71 Steve      Reast M Formula One 00:26:30
72 Gary       Fallon M40 Derby & County 00:26:31
73 Stephen    Chapman M40 UA 00:26:31
74 Bill       Collier M50 Notts AC 00:26:32
75 Keith      Pepper M Formula One 00:26:34
76 Ian        Price M Beer Fags and Lar 00:26:40
77 David      Ashcroft M Slower Fellas 00:26:42
78 Richard    Hall M Pop Stars 00:26:49
79 Darren     Blenkinsop M UA 00:26:50
80 Brian      Phelps M50 UA 00:26:51
81 Ian        Hodgkinson M UA 00:26:57
82 M          Hallmark M UA 00:26:58
83 Geoff      Jackson M40 Notts AC 00:26:59
84 Stuart     Cook M40 Road Runners 00:27:00
85 Andy       Sloan M50 UA 00:27:01
86 Jez        Page M40 Grantham AC 00:27:02
87 Adrian     Stevens M Formula One 00:27:03
88 Jim        Leatherland M40 UA 00:27:05
89 D          Shaw F Grantham AC 00:27:06
90 Iain       Tooley M Notts Police 00:27:07
91 Ravi       Subramanian M Formula One 00:27:08
92 Ian        Whitehead M40 Slower Fellas 00:27:09
93 Colin      Sinnott M50 North Derbyshire 00:27:09
94 Mark       Cottam M Holme Pierrepont 00:27:14
95 Robert     Warburton M40 Long Eaton 00:27:18
96 I          Whyte M40 Long Eaton 00:27:24
97 Gordon     Wilson M UA 00:27:26
98 Simon      Limb M Carlton Forum 00:27:27
99 Mat        Radbourne M Sinfin 00:27:32
100 Martin     Smith M40 UA 00:27:37
101 Michael    Dare M40 UA 00:27:38
102 Paul       Lynam M40 UA 00:27:42
103 Michael    Knight M60 Derby & County 00:27:43
104 Nathan     Turner M Formula One 00:27:47
105 Glenn      Chambers M Notts Police 00:27:49
106 Philip     Port M UA 00:27:51
107 Rob        Bevan M Long Eaton 00:27:53
108 Adam       Wallis M UA 00:27:54
109 Paul       Maynard M UA 00:27:54
110 Paul       Hardy M Formula One 00:27:55
111 Michael    Bland M Holme Pierrepont 00:27:56
112 Andrew     Thompson M Barrow 00:27:57
113 Gareth     Nicholls M Road Runners 00:27:58
114 David      Haworth M40 UA 00:27:59
115 Paul       Gillingwater M40 Long Eaton 00:28:00
116 Steve      Ebbage M40 Rushcliffe 00:28:01
117 Trevor     Onions M40 Redhill 00:28:02
118 Rachel     Granger F The Wacky Racers 00:28:03
119 Ian        Beesley M50 Rushcliffe 00:28:04
120 Terry      Bacon M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:28:04
121 Elenor     Robinson F50 Ripley RC 00:28:05
122 David      Loomes M Long Eaton 00:28:06
123 David      Gill M40 Notfast 00:28:07
124 John       Hammond M50 Long Eaton 00:28:09
125 Ian        Nicholson M50 Rushcliffe 00:28:10
126 Mike       Hankin M Redhill 00:28:14
127 Shaun      Burton M Long Eaton 00:28:15
128 Dave       Bland M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:28:20
129 Simon      Marks M Formula One 00:28:23
130 Gill       Watson F Formula One 00:28:25
131 John       Cummins M50 Southwell 00:28:26
132 Clive      Lobley M TA Trotters 00:28:27
133 Malcolm    Cook M UA 00:28:28
134 John       Perry M40 Formula One 00:28:30
135 Samantha   Chapman F UA 00:28:32
136 David      Rose M40 Hucknall 00:28:33
137 Mark       Ingle M UA 00:28:34
138 Stephen    Barkshire M UA 00:28:36
139 David      Harper M UA 00:28:38
140 Andrew     Stredder M Redhill 00:28:39
141 Paul       Freeman M UA 00:28:40
142 Helen      Bains F Long Eaton 00:28:41
143 Claire     Woolley F UA 00:28:42
144 John       Bailey M UA 00:28:47
145 Chris      Oxley M40 Formula One 00:28:54
146 Paul       Sangha M50 Carlton Forum 00:28:55
147 Clarence   Ward M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:28:56
148 John       Ledbury M50 UA 00:28:57
149 Keith      Picksley M60 Notts AC 00:28:59
150 Nicholas   Steele M Notts Police 00:29:00
151 Chris      Bruce M UA 00:29:03
152 B          Parkinson M40 Southwell 00:29:06
153 Kevin      Humphreys M40 Redhill 00:29:07
154 David      Leech M40 Carlton Forum 00:29:08
155 Jo         Lawrence F QMC One Two Three 00:29:09
156 Nigel      Starr M40 Erewash 00:29:12
157 David      Riley M40 Long Eaton 00:29:14
158 Frank      Skillington M50 UA 00:29:15
159 John       Baggaley M50 UA 00:29:19
160 Richard    Beadle M UA 00:29:20
161 Morris     Lever M50 Redhill 00:29:21
162 Adrian     Reynolds M MAFF AC 00:29:23
163 Collette   Beeson F Long Eaton 00:29:24
164 Ben        Greenwood M UA 00:29:27
165 David      Tipper M UA 00:29:29
166 Tony       Farrelly M Rushcliffe 00:29:31
167 Peter      Bull M50 Rushcliffe 00:29:33
168 Ben        Jenkins M UA 00:29:34
169 Steven     Pinnick M UA 00:29:35
170 David      Richards M40 UA 00:29:36
171 Graham     Beniston M40 Siemens 00:29:37
172 Helen      Shirtcliffe F Hot Steppers 00:29:38
173 R          Higson M40 Long Eaton 00:29:39
174 Stephen    Rubery M40 Redhill 00:29:42
175 Jim        Keys M UA 00:29:47
176 D          O'Neill M50 Redhill 00:29:51
177 Katherine  Phillips F Plains 00:29:52
178 Nigel      Daniels M60 Redhill 00:29:53
179 Ruth       Earl F The Wacky Racers 00:29:54
180 Janet      Atkin F Plains 00:29:56
181 Bill       Sheffield M Mansfield Harrier 00:30:01
182 Penny      Durance F40 Southwell 00:30:02
183 Matthew    Clarke M UA 00:30:05
184 Kath       Malone F Holme Pierrepont 00:30:07
185 Stuart     McHattie M UA 00:30:08
186 John       Holmes M40 Rolls Royce 00:30:10
187 Brian      Moon M60 Redhill 00:30:13
188 Paul       Duckett M UA 00:30:14
189 Bob        Stork M40 UA 00:30:16
190 Hilary     Hare Duke F40 Holme Pierrepont 00:30:18
191 Anne       Glover F40 Notts AC 00:30:20
192 Tony       Donaldson M Ilkeston 00:30:27
193 Stephen    Keay M 87 Signal Squaron 00:30:28
194 Mike       Faulkner M Beer Fags and Lar 00:30:29
195 Greg       Shaw M50 Redhill 00:30:31
196 Andrew     Phillips M UA 00:30:32
197 Zoe        Fletcher F Long Eaton 00:30:33
198 John       Goodman M PAA 00:30:34
199 Ian        Stubbs M60 Shepshed 00:30:36
200 Ibby       Nevill F TA Trotters 00:30:39
201 William    Scott M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:30:46
202 J          Rainbow M40 Formula One 00:30:50
203 David      Guiste M UA 00:31:01
204 A          Taylor M Redhill 00:31:02
205 Amanda     Jones F Formula One 00:31:07
206 B          Potter M50 UA 00:31:10
207 Lindsay    Limb F40 UA 00:31:11
208 Dawn       Waugh F40 Holme Pierrepont 00:31:17
209 Robert     Riminton M40 Derby & County 00:31:20
210 David      Greenwood M40 UA 00:31:21
211 Vreni      Verhoeven F Long Eaton 00:31:22
212 Dick       Durance M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:31:23
213 Richard    Lee M UA 00:31:25
214 Jimmy      Willan M50 Long Eaton 00:31:28
215 Jill       Langley F40 Sutton-in-Ashfiel 00:31:39
216 Gill       Haywood F40 Rushcliffe 00:31:42
217 Andy       Wilson M UA 00:31:43
218 Roger      Crosse M Notfast 00:31:44
219 Gabriel    Rabbitte M UA 00:31:46
220 Bill       Sheppard M40 Long Eaton 00:31:48
221 Ian        Symis M Clam Smackers 00:31:49
222 Katrina    Cozens F Beer Fags and Lar 00:31:50
223 Sally      Hawes F Hot Steppers 00:31:51
224 Ian        Beasley M40 UA 00:31:54
225 Alan       Hunt M60 UA 00:31:56
226 A          Walters F Hucknall 00:31:58
227 Barbara    Palmer F40 Hucknall 00:31:59
228 Sue        Klotschkow F Long Eaton 00:32:00
229 Peter      Starr M Notts AC 00:32:06
230 Judith     Hughes F UA 00:32:07
231 Craig      Jones M40 UA 00:32:07
232 John       Wye M50 Long Eaton 00:32:08
233 Louise     Lee F Long Eaton 00:32:13
234 Mick       Swannell M UA 00:32:14
235 Janet      Jolly F Jolly Joggers 00:32:15
236 Ian        Millar M40 UA 00:32:16
237 Steve      Thomas M UA 00:32:17
238 Jo         Spinak F Holme Pierrepont 00:32:18
239 Tony       Birchmore M40 Long Eaton 00:32:23
240 Graham     Finch M UA 00:32:24
241 Matt       Smith M UA 00:32:29
242 Richard    Frernie M40 UA 00:32:36
243 Chrisopher Anstey M40 UA 00:32:37
244 Alf        Preece M40 Formula One 00:32:39
245 Lorraine   Varney F40 Formula One 00:32:41
246 Simon      Chappel M UA 00:32:57
247 Julian     Bingham M UA 00:32:58
248 Dawn       Hart F Redhill 00:33:02
249 Paul       Palmer M UA 00:33:03
250 Ruth       Sturt F Redhill 00:33:08
251 A          Biondi M Formula One 00:33:09
252 Ashley     Thornton M UA 00:33:19
253 John       Topliss M40 UA 00:33:20
254 Alan       Broughton M50 UA 00:33:21
255 Neal       Matthews M UA 00:33:25
256 Carol      Johnson F40 Henor 00:33:29
257 Ann        Lussignea F UA 00:33:31
258 Debbie     Eaton F QMC One Two Three 00:33:32
259 Melanie    Holden F Jolly Joggers 00:33:39
260 Jo         Hawkyard F Long Eaton 00:33:41
261 Ann        Cumming F50 UA 00:33:50
262 Jane       Loomes F Long Eaton 00:33:55
263 Hugh       Turner M60 Midland Vets 00:34:00
264 Harry      Keeling M40 UA 00:34:06
265 Chris      Smith F40 Plains 00:34:11
266 Toby       Ellis M40 Beer Fags and Lar 00:34:12
267 Phillip    Frost M UA 00:34:13
268 Simon      Birmingham M40 UA 00:34:14
269 Donna      Kean F UA 00:34:19
270 Maurice    Davey M60 Erewash 00:34:21
271 Samantha   Collins F UA 00:34:22
272 Jason      Callaghan M UA 00:34:24
273 Ingrid     Mills F40 Formula One 00:34:24
274 Ges        Boen M50 Long Eaton 00:34:29
275 Susi       Artis F40 Redhill 00:34:31
276 Gemma      Dix F Clam Smackers 00:34:32
277 Lorraine   Butterfield F Holme Pierrepont 00:34:33
278 Cass       Talbot F UA 00:34:50
279 Linnea     Nicol F The Wacky Racers 00:34:50
280 Linda      Richardson F Formula One 00:34:52
281 Jane       Currie F Jolly Joggers 00:34:53
282 Amanda     English F Redhill 00:35:05
283 Bill       Oates M40 UA 00:35:06
284 Ann        Greenwood F40 UA 00:35:07
285 Dianne     Wilson F40 UA 00:35:11
286 Jane       Rogers F40 UA 00:35:19
287 Michael    Fitchew M50 Sinfin 00:35:23
288 Margaret   Warburton F40 UA 00:35:26
289 Sarah      Simpson F UA 00:35:35
290 Denise     Softley F QMC One Two Three 00:35:37
291 Carol      Picksley F60 Notts AC 00:35:40
292 Catherine  Hill F Plains 00:35:43
293 Martyn     Wedlake M40 UA 00:35:47
294 Philip     Kiddy M UA 00:35:49
295 Stuart     Dykes M UA 00:35:51
296 Don        Ross M40 UA 00:35:52
297 Gareth     Collins M UA 00:35:53
298 Ann        Knight F40 Long Eaton 00:35:54
299 Neil       Clayton M UA 00:36:02
300 Lloyd      Prosser M UA 00:36:03
301 Teresa     Wilkie F Long Eaton 00:36:24
302 Glynis     Prosser F50 UA 00:36:25
303 Julian     Banks M UA 00:36:37
304 Mark       Brindley M40 UA 00:36:55
305 Gail       Hart F40 Notts Police 00:37:03
306 Richard    Tomlinson M UA 00:37:04
307 Elaine     Mellor F Long Eaton 00:37:22
308 Barry      Daives M60 Redhill 00:37:23
309 Rachel     Shatford F UA 00:37:24
310 Roy        Haywood M50 Rushcliffe 00:37:25
311 Marline    Beesley F50 Rushcliffe 00:37:27
312 Sally      Leese F UA 00:37:34
313 Catherine  James F UA 00:37:39
314 Beryl      Randle F UA 00:37:55
315 Rachel     Davis F Ilkeston 00:38:23
316 Anne       Bricis F UA 00:39:15
317 Glenis     Clarke F50 Long Eaton 00:39:23
318 Nick       Pearce M Formula One 00:39:38
319 Simon      Humber M UA 00:39:45
320 Chris      Bland F40 Holme Pierrepont 00:39:56
321 Roy        Ainscough M60 UA 00:40:02
322 Simon      Smellie M40 Formula One 00:40:04
323 Heather    Blair F Army 00:40:22
324 Beryl      North F60 Road Runners 00:40:53
325 Hilary     Sloane F UA 00:41:14
326 Dawn       Cole F UA 00:41:21
327 Karen      Alton F UA 00:41:28
328 Victoria   Lockhart F40 Long Eaton 00:42:17
329 Michele    Raithby F40 UA 00:44:04
330 Les        Hearn M50 UA 00:44:04
331 Sue        Clayton F UA 00:44:32

 

 

Home Page