Grand Prix Archive

Home

2001 Race 2 - Holme Pierrepont (5K)
1 Darren     Potter M Notts AC 00:15:56
2 Alan       Barnett M Shelton 00:16:08
3 Peter      Crew M Holme Pierrepont 00:16:25
4 Joe        Hardiman M Redhill 00:16:30
5 Justin     Reeson M Shelton Striders 00:16:51
6 Gary       McMahon M40 Notts AC 00:16:56
7 Andrew     McNeill M Long Eaton 00:17:01
8 Clare      Naylor F Sutton in Ashfiel 00:17:02
9 Paul       McBrearty M Holme Pierrepont 00:17:04
10 Mark       Rose M Shepshed 00:17:07
11 Mark       Yates M Redhill 00:17:13
12 Nigel      Cobb M Redhill 00:17:15
13 Clive      Greyson M Redhill 00:17:17
14 Neil       Langham M Kimberly 00:17:18
15 Andrew     Marriott M Kirk Hallam 00:17:19
16 Stanley    Pascoe M40 Redhill 00:17:20
17 Chris      Riley M Mansfield Harrier 00:17:25
18 Terrance   Smith M Redhill 00:17:28
19 Bruce      Danby M40 Southwell 00:17:34
20 Richard    Ford M Long Eaton 00:17:49
21 Mark       Dempsey M Formula One 00:17:59
22 Miles      Hawkyard M Long Eaton 00:18:00
23 Mark       Rowlson M Siemens 00:18:02
24 John       Birch M40 Long Eaton 00:18:04
25 Ian        Adkin M Long Eaton 00:18:05
26 Matthew    Nutt M Formula One 00:18:17
27 Cameron    Bowie M UA 00:18:18
28 Neil       Devonport M40 Notts AC 00:18:20
29 Imogen     Thornburgh F Notts AC 00:18:23
30 Dale       Corner M Long Eaton 00:18:24
31 Steve      Butler M Formula One 00:18:26
32 Mike       Musson M40 UA 00:18:34
33 Mike       Roberts M40 UA 00:18:35
34 Simon      Davis M Ilkeston 00:18:42
35 Daniel     Clifford M Formula One 00:18:43
36 Verity     Butler F Formula One 00:18:49
37 Pete       Knox M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:18:50
38 Kevin      Rogers M50 Kimberly 00:18:51
39 Thomas     Durance M Southwell 00:18:53
40 J          Elrick M40 Derby & County 00:18:54
41 Richard    Hammond M Slower Fellas 00:18:56
42 Chas       Bickford M Holme Pierrepont 00:18:57
43 Richard    Jobey M40 Notts AC 00:18:58
44 Melvyn     Heywood M40 UA 00:19:00
45 T          Lespeare M Siemens 00:19:03
46 Sohan      Perdesi M Derby & County 00:19:05
47 Paul       Morris M40 UA 00:19:09
48 Nialls     Davies M UA 00:19:10
49 Jez        Smedley M40 Notts AC 00:19:11
50 Clive      Allison M Long Eaton 00:19:12
51 Mike       Bullock M UA 00:19:13
52 Mark       Hornsey M UA 00:19:14
53 David      James M50 Kimberly 00:19:15
54 Gary       Fallon M40 Derby & County 00:19:16
55 Richard    Roper M Plains 00:19:16
56 Matt       Pool M Long Eaton 00:19:17
57 Jim        Leatherland M40 UA 00:19:18
58 Ken        Allen M50 Notts AC 00:19:19
59 David      Swingler M Formula One 00:19:20
60 Phil       Walters M Long Eaton 00:19:25
61 Steve      Reast M Formula One 00:19:29
62 Luke       Gisby M UA 00:19:35
63 Peter      Swords M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:19:36
64 Martin     Tilling M40 Long Eaton 00:19:37
65 Michelle   Cantrill F Hot Steppers 00:19:38
66 Ian        Price M Beer Fags and Lar 00:19:39
67 Ian        Marlow M UA 00:19:39
68 Robin      Lloyd M50 UA 00:19:40
69 Tony       Donaldson M Ilkeston 00:19:41
70 Mark       Hornby M Clam Smackers 00:19:42
71 Adam       Todd M Rushcliffe 00:19:43
72 Marlon     Cole M40 UA 00:19:45
73 John       O'Donnell M50 Siemens 00:19:46
74 Mark       Cummins M Road Runners 00:19:47
75 Keith      Pepper M Formula One 00:19:48
76 Geoff      Jackson M40 Notts AC 00:19:48
77 Jez        Page M40 Grantham AC 00:19:49
78 Iain       Tooley M Notts Police 00:19:49
79 Richard    Hall M Pop Stars 00:19:50
80 Mark       Bennett M UA 00:19:51
81 Stephen    Chapman M40 UA 00:19:51
82 Mark       Cottam M Holme Pierrepont 00:19:52
83 Richard    Holmes M UA 00:19:54
84 David      Smith M40 Siemens 00:19:55
85 David      Ashcroft M Slower Fellas 00:19:56
86 Michael    Dare M40 UA 00:19:57
87 Dave       Evans M Siemens 00:20:58
88 Nathan     Turner M Formula One 00:20:01
89 Colin      Sinnott M50 North Derbyshire 00:20:02
90 Bill       Collier M50 Notts AC 00:20:03
91 Melvyn     Belshaw M UA 00:20:04
92 Robert     Warburton M40 Long Eaton 00:20:05
93 Andy       Sloan M50 UA 00:20:08
94 Ian        Nicholson M50 Rushcliffe 00:20:09
95 David      Lathbury M40 UA 00:20:11
96 Ian        Whitehead M40 Slower Fellas 00:20:12
97 Stuart     Cook M40 Road Runners 00:20:12
98 Paul       Maynard M UA 00:20:13
99 M          Hallmark M UA 00:20:14
100 D          Shaw F Grantham AC 00:20:18
101 Steve      Leek M Holme Pierrepont 00:20:19
102 Martin     Smith M40 UA 00:20:22
103 Brian      Phelps M50 UA 00:20:25
104 Michael    Bland M Holme Pierrepont 00:20:26
105 Stephen    Dovedi M50 Long Eaton 00:20:27
106 Elenor     Robinson F50 Ripley RC 00:20:28
107 Neil       Dowsett M UA 00:20:29
108 Adrian     Stevens M Formula One 00:20:30
109 Colin      Bostock M40 Long Eaton 00:20:32
110 Michael    Knight M60 Derby & County 00:20:33
111 Simon      Limb M Carlton Forum 00:20:33
112 Mat        Radbourne M Sinfin 00:20:34
113 Ravi       Subramanian M Formula One 00:20:34
114 Glenn      Chambers M Notts Police 00:20:35
115 Paul       Gillingwater M40 Long Eaton 00:20:37
116 David      Riley M40 Long Eaton 00:20:38
117 David      Gill M40 Notfast 00:20:38
118 Stephen    Barkshire M UA 00:20:39
119 Stirl      Paling M Southwell 00:20:43
120 Mark       Ingle M UA 00:20:44
121 Darren     Blenkinsop M UA 00:20:45
122 Steve      Ebbage M40 Rushcliffe 00:20:46
123 Kevin      Humphreys M40 Redhill 00:20:47
124 N          Starks M UA 00:20:50
125 Andrew     Heathcote M Long Eaton 00:20:50
126 Adam       Wallis M UA 00:20:53
127 John       Hammond M50 Long Eaton 00:20:53
128 Gordon     Wilson M UA 00:20:54
129 David      Loomes M Long Eaton 00:20:55
130 David      Rose M40 Hucknall 00:20:56
131 Mark       Perkins M UA 00:20:57
132 Andrew     Stredder M Redhill 00:21:00
133 Paul       Hardy M Formula One 00:21:00
134 Rob        Bevan M Long Eaton 00:21:02
135 Ian        Beesley M50 Rushcliffe 00:21:03
136 Bill       Sheffield M Mansfield Harrier 00:21:04
137 Shaun      Burton M Long Eaton 00:21:05
138 Simon      Marks M Formula One 00:21:06
139 P          Campbell M UA 00:21:07
140 Samantha   Chapman F UA 00:21:13
141 David      Haworth M40 UA 00:21:14
142 Malcolm    Cook M UA 00:21:15
143 Jerry      Scarrott M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:21:15
144 Gareth     Nicholls M Road Runners 00:21:16
145 David      Harper M UA 00:21:17
146 John       Cummins M50 Southwell 00:21:18
147 Helen      Bains F Long Eaton 00:21:19
148 Rachel     Granger F The Wacky Racers 00:21:24
149 Claire     Woolley F UA 00:21:24
150 Robert     Hayes M40 Redhill 00:21:28
151 Philip     Port M UA 00:21:34
152 David      Tipper M UA 00:21:29
153 Richard    Beadle M UA 00:21:31
154 Stephen    Rubery M40 Redhill 00:21:31
155 John       Hardy M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:21:34
156 Gill       Watson F Formula One 00:21:34
157 Nigel      Starr M40 Erewash 00:21:35
158 Graham     Beniston M40 Siemens 00:21:36
159 Helen      Shirtcliffe F Hot Steppers 00:21:38
160 Frank      Skillington M50 UA 00:21:38
161 Steven     Pinnick M UA 00:21:39
162 B          Parkinson M40 Southwell 00:21:40
163 John       Williamson M Formula One 00:21:40
164 Keith      Picksley M60 Notts AC 00:21:41
165 R          Higson M40 Long Eaton 00:21:43
166 Jim        Keys M UA 00:21:44
167 David      Richards M40 UA 00:21:45
168 Mike       Parkins M50 Erewash 00:21:52
169 Tony       Farrelly M Rushcliffe 00:22:00
170 Janet      Atkin F Plains 00:22:00
171 Chris      Barson M Formula One 00:22:01
172 Nigel      Daniels M60 Redhill 00:22:03
173 A          Silver M Formula One 00:22:06
174 Ben        Greenwood M UA 00:22:10
175 John       Bailey M UA 00:22:10
176 Ian        Todd M40 Rushcliffe 00:22:11
177 Peter      Bull M50 Rushcliffe 00:22:14
178 D          O'Neill M50 Redhill 00:22:20
179 Andrew     Bryce M UA 00:22:21
180 Paul       Sangha M50 Carlton Forum 00:22:23
181 David      Guiste M UA 00:22:23
182 Ian        Hodgkinson M UA 00:22:23
183 Mike       Faulkner M Beer Fags and Lar 00:22:24
184 Jo         Lawrence F QMC One Two Three 00:22:24
185 Deborah    Holmes F UA 00:22:25
186 Ben        Jenkins M UA 00:22:25
187 Susan      Karmazyn F UA 00:22:27
188 Peter      Starr M Notts AC 00:22:27
189 Morris     Lever M50 Redhill 00:22:29
190 John       Ledbury M50 UA 00:22:29
191 Collette   Beeson F Long Eaton 00:22:30
192 Stuart     McHattie M UA 00:22:31
193 John       Holmes M40 Rolls Royce 00:22:32
194 Penny      Durance F40 Southwell 00:22:35
195 Dick       Durance M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:22:35
196 James      Craig M UA 00:22:36
197 Ruth       Earl F The Wacky Racers 00:22:36
198 Neil       Shankland M UA 00:22:38
199 Matthew    Clarke M UA 00:22:40
200 Katrina    Cozens F Beer Fags and Lar 00:22:45
201 Clive      Lobley M TA Trotters 00:22:50
202 Brian      Moon M60 Redhill 00:22:55
203 Paul       Duckett M UA 00:22:59
204 Ian        Symis M Clam Smackers 00:23:01
205 Greg       Shaw M50 Redhill 00:23:01
206 Ian        Millar M40 UA 00:23:02
207 Zoe        Fletcher F Long Eaton 00:23:04
208 Bill       Sheppard M40 Long Eaton 00:23:05
209 Andrew     Phillips M UA 00:23:06
210 Jill       Langley F40 Sutton-in-Ashfiel 00:23:06
211 Richard    Lee M UA 00:23:07
212 Bob        Stork M40 UA 00:23:08
213 William    Scott M50 Holme Pierrepont 00:23:10
214 Ian        Stubbs M60 Shepshed 00:23:11
215 Stephen    Keay M 87 Signal Squaron 00:23:12
216 Sandy      Poole F50 Holme Pierrepont 00:23:12
217 Amanda     Jones F Formula One 00:23:14
218 Andrew     Kefford M Formula One 00:23:15
219 Gabriel    Rabbitte M UA 00:23:16
220 David      Greenwood M40 UA 00:23:17
221 Lindsay    Limb F40 UA 00:23:18
222 Gill       Haywood F40 Rushcliffe 00:23:20
223 A          Biondi M Formula One 00:23:23
224 Anne       Glover F40 Notts AC 00:23:26
225 Chris      Bruce M UA 00:23:26
226 Graham     Finch M UA 00:23:27
227 Julian     Bingham M UA 00:23:28
228 Louise     Lee F Long Eaton 00:23:30
229 Vreni      Verhoeven F Long Eaton 00:23:31
230 Alf        Preece M40 Formula One 00:23:32
231 A          Taylor M Redhill 00:23:33
232 Alan       Hunt M60 UA 00:23:34
233 Andy       Wilson M UA 00:23:35
234 John       Wye M50 Long Eaton 00:23:36
235 Ibby       Nevill F TA Trotters 00:23:38
236 Ruth       Sturt F Redhill 00:23:41
237 Tony       Birchmore M40 Long Eaton 00:23:41
238 Sally      Hawes F Hot Steppers 00:23:42
239 Jimmy      Willan M50 Long Eaton 00:23:43
240 Barbara    Palmer F40 Hucknall 00:23:45
241 Jo         Spinak F Holme Pierrepont 00:23:50
242 Mick       Swannell M UA 00:23:50
243 Neil       Clayton M UA 00:23:55
244 Roger      Crosse M Notfast 00:23:56
245 Judith     Hughes F UA 00:23:57
246 Chrisopher Anstey M40 UA 00:23:59
247 Steven     Thomas M UA 00:24:01
248 Andrea     Tomlinson F UA 00:24:03
249 Janet      Jolly F Jolly Joggers 00:24:03
250 Paul       Palmer M UA 00:24:06
251 Dawn       Hart F Redhill 00:24:07
252 Phillip    Frost M UA 00:24:13
253 Chris      Smith F40 Plains 00:24:16
254 Jim        Pick M40 UA 00:24:18
255 Ann        Lussignea F UA 00:24:31
256 Craig      Jones M40 UA 00:24:36
257 Harry      Keeling M40 UA 00:24:40
258 Carole     Martin F40 Long Eaton 00:24:43
259 Samantha   Collins F UA 00:24:44
260 Neal       Matthews M UA 00:24:46
261 Toby       Ellis M40 Beer Fags and Lar 00:24:48
262 John       Topliss M40 UA 00:24:49
263 Su         Lancaster F UA 00:24:50
264 Karen      Monk F UA 00:24:55
265 Stuart     Smith M UA 00:25:00
266 Rachael    Bryant F Notts Police 00:25:02
267 Lorraine   Varney F40 Formula One 00:25:03
268 Ashley     Thornton M UA 00:25:04
269 Donna      Kean F UA 00:25:05
270 Veronica   Roberts F UA 00:25:06
271 Marianne   Adams F UA 00:25:07
272 Stuart     Nesbit M Army 00:25:08
273 Jason      Callaghan M UA 00:25:09
274 John       McGinley M40 Holme Pierrepont 00:25:10
275 Jo         Hawkyard F Long Eaton 00:25:12
276 Anne       Howick F UA 00:25:14
277 Linda      Richardson F Formula One 00:25:16
278 Sarah      Simpson F UA 00:25:26
279 Andrew     Terry M40 UA 00:25:29
280 Anne       Thompson F Holme Pierrepont 00:25:31
281 Ann        Cumming F50 UA 00:25:32
282 Catherine  Hill F Plains 00:25:33
283 Maurice    Davey M60 Erewash 00:25:35
284 Philip     Sanderson M UA 00:25:36
285 Brendan    Dawson M50 Formula One 00:25:37
286 Hugh       Turner M60 Midland Vets 00:25:38
287 Richard    Frernie M40 UA 00:25:39
288 Ann        Knight F40 Long Eaton 00:25:42
289 Ingrid     Mills F40 Formula One 00:25:43
290 Cass       Talbot F UA 00:25:44
291 Linnea     Nicol F The Wacky Racers 00:25:45
292 Cheryl     Randle F UA 00:25:46
293 Susi       Artis F40 Redhill 00:25:50
294 Tomoharu   Kumagai M UA 00:25:53
295 Barry      Daives M60 Redhill 00:25:54
296 Don        Ross M40 UA 00:25:57
297 Jane       Currie F Jolly Joggers 00:25:58
298 Gemma      Dix F Clam Smackers 00:25:59
299 Bill       Oates M40 UA 00:26:00
300 Amanda     English F Redhill 00:26:01
301 Melanie    Holden F Jolly Joggers 00:26:03
302 Jeanette   Dalingwater F UA 00:26:05
303 Jane       Rogers F40 UA 00:26:06
304 Tracey     Widdowson F UA 00:26:07
305 Ann        Greenwood F40 UA 00:26:09
306 Mark       Brindley M40 UA 00:26:10
307 Debbie     Eaton F QMC One Two Three 00:26:11
308 Matthew    Mayor M UA 00:26:13
309 Terry      Mayor M40 UA 00:26:16
310 Nicholas   Steele M Notts Police 00:26:18
311 Pat        Robinson F50 Holme Pierrepont 00:26:23
312 Neil       Hamilton M60 Holme Pierrepont 00:26:24
313 Gareth     Collins M UA 00:26:32
314 Ken        Bain M40 UA 00:26:35
315 Denise     Softley F QMC One Two Three 00:26:36
316 Jo         Smith F Barrow 00:26:37
317 Peter      Rowlatt M40 Siemens 00:26:39
318 Margaret   Warburton F40 UA 00:26:40
319 Frank      Ellis M40 UA 00:26:41
320 Carol      Picksley F60 Notts AC 00:26:42
321 Philip     Kiddy M UA 00:26:43
322 Phillipa   Fabb F Redhill 00:26:45
323 Martyn     Wedlake M40 UA 00:26:47
324 Ramela     Mills F UA 00:26:48
325 Julian     Banks M UA 00:26:58
326 Isobel     Beadle F UA 00:26:59
327 Sally      Leese F UA 00:27:04
328 Dian       Rowe F UA 00:27:07
329 Gail       Hart F40 Notts Police 00:27:09
330 Elaine     Mellor F Long Eaton 00:27:12
331 Rachel     Shatford F UA 00:27:12
332 Denise     Leigh F40 UA 00:27:25
333 Roy        Haywood M50 Rushcliffe 00:27:27
334 Sue        Todd F40 Rushcliffe 00:27:39
335 Catherine  James F UA 00:27:47
336 Phyl       Wilson M60 Road Runners 00:27:51
337 Teresa     Wilkie F Long Eaton 00:27:53
338 Nicola     Grundy F UA 00:28:03
339 Anne       Bricis F UA 00:28:04
340 Richard    Tomlinson M UA 00:28:08
341 Rosemary   Hewitt F40 UA 00:28:09
342 Glynis     Prosser F50 UA 00:28:12
343 Louise     O'Reilly F UA 00:28:17
344 Penny      Barratt F40 UA 00:28:24
345 Rachel     Lockhart F Redhill 00:28:36
346 A          Granger M40 UA 00:28:53
347 Hanna      Foster F UA 00:28:55
348 Chris      Rice M60 UA 00:28:59
349 Rachel     Davis F Ilkeston 00:29:01
350 Daniel     Sanderson M UA 00:29:13
351 Margaret   Walker F UA 00:29:19
352 Clare      Crowther F40 Holme Pierrepont 00:29:36
353 Glenis     Clarke F50 Long Eaton 00:29:40
354 Nick       Pearce M Formula One 00:29:42
355 Karen      Bently F UA 00:29:46
356 Dawn       Cole F UA 00:29:48
357 Karen      Alton F UA 00:29:52
358 Barbara    Bostock F40 Long Eaton 00:29:58
359 Sebastian  Kilford Heap M Late Arrivals 00:30:01
360 Victoria   Lockhart F40 Long Eaton 00:30:04
361 Hilary     Sloane F UA 00:30:15
362 Sue        Walker F UA 00:30:21
363 Claire     Turner F UA 00:30:23
364 Roy        Ainscough M60 UA 00:30:34
365 Heather    Blair F Army 00:30:57
366 Joanna     Cocker F UA 00:31:52
367 Mark       O'Reilly M UA 00:32:16
368 Michele    Raithby F40 UA 00:32:39
369 Les        Hearn M50 UA 00:32:40
370 Sue        Clayton F UA 00:32:41
371 Branagh    Hanley F40 Rushcliffe 00:33:20
372 Tize       Bull F40 Rushcliffe 00:33:20
373 Linda      Allen F40 Rushcliffe 00:33:20
374 Denise     Leavesley F UA 00:33:39
375 Anna       Hughes F UA 00:33:39
376 L          Potter F50 UA 00:34:23
377 Jean       Crowson F60 Holme Pierrepont 00:37:04

 

 

Home Page