Grand Prix Archive

Home

2001 Race 1 - Holme Pierrepont (10K)

1

308

Darren     Potter

M

Notts AC

00:33:08

2

365

Peter      Crew

M

Holme Pierrepont

00:34:45

3

30

Joe        Hardiman

M

Redhill

00:35:00

4

110

Justin     Reeson

M

Shelton Striders

00:35:17

5

380

Matt       Hammerton

M

University

00:35:24

6

356

Mark       Rose

M

Shepshed

00:35:31

7

189

Nigel      Cobb

M

Redhill

00:35:42

8

465

Paul       McBrearty

M

Holme Pierrepont

00:35:52

9

168

Clive      Greyson

M

Redhill

00:35:57

10

448

Gary       McMahon

M40

Notts AC

00:36:05

11

181

Andrew     Marriott

M

Kirk Hallam

00:36:18

12

328

James      Endicott

M

University

00:36:29

13

383

Simon      Elliott

M40

Notts AC

00:36:30

14

58

Graham     Moffatt

M

Holme Pierrepont

00:36:41

15

90

Terrance   Smith

M

Redhill

00:36:49

16

184

Colin      Singleton

M40

Kimberley

00:36:57

17

173

Bruce      Danby

M40

Southwell

00:37:10

18

320

Stanley    Pascoe

M40

Redhill

00:37:12

19

378

Neil       Langham

M

Kimberley

00:37:26

20

201

Andrew     McNeill

M

Long Eaton

00:37:38

21

377

Richard    Ford

M

Long Eaton

00:37:46

22

60

John       Birch

M40

Long Eaton

00:38:04

23

548

M          Dempsey

M

Formula One

00:38:09

24

258

Miles      Hawkyard

M

Long Eaton

00:38:14

25

312

Mark       Gamble

M

UA

00:38:21

26

326

Neil       Devonport

M40

Notts AC

00:38:26

27

176

Matthew    Nutt

M

Formula One

00:38:39

28

119

Imogen     Thornburgh

F

Notts AC

00:38:45

29

236

Kevin      Rogers

M50

Kimberley

00:38:53

30

340

Chris      Forrest

M

Long Eaton

00:38:55

31

321

Tim        Fletcher

M

Redhill

00:39:21

32

361

Dale       Corner

M

Long Eaton

00:39:24

33

93

Mike       Roberts

M40

UA

00:39:29

34

203

Steve      Butler

M

Formula One

00:39:55

35

232

Mick       Berry

M60

Mansfield Harrier

00:40:07

36

152

Mark       Rowlson

M

Siemens

00:40:08

37

162

Mike       Musson

M40

UA

00:40:10

38

354

Ken        Allen

M50

Notts AC

00:40:18

39

199

J          Elrick

M40

Derby & County

00:40:23

40

129

Clive      Allison

M

Long Eaton

00:40:29

41

442

Daniel     Clifford

M

Formula One

00:40:43

42

202

Verity     Butler

F

Formula One

00:40:49

43

111

Richard    Hammond

M

Slower Fellas

00:40:57

44

390

Paul       Morris

M40

UA

00:41:01

45

357

Richard    Roper

M

Plains

00:41:03

46

409

Sohan      Perdesi

M

Derby & County

00:41:13

47

196

Richard    Hyde

M

Erewash

00:41:14

48

169

Martin     Tilling

M40

Long Eaton

00:41:15

49

242

Simon      Davis

M

Ilkeston

00:41:16

50

210

Chas       Bickford

M

Holme Pierrepont

00:41:18

51

332

Paul       Jacobs

M

Holme Pierrepont

00:41:26

52

411

Peter      Swords

M40

Holme Pierrepont

00:41:28

53

362

Peter      Mensley

M40

Charnwood

00:41:36

54

147

David      James

M50

Kimberley

00:41:39

55

200

David      Swingler

M

Formula One

00:41:48

56

426

Richard    Jobey

M40

Notts AC

00:41:49

57

26

Ian        Marlow

M

UA

00:41:50

58

72

Jim        Leatherland

M40

UA

00:41:52

59

456

Alan       Smith

M40

Road Runners

00:41:54

60

457

Tony       Sharpe

M50

Denby Dale

00:42:03

61

68

Mark       Hornsey

M

UA

00:42:04

62

148

Robin      Lloyd

M50

UA

00:42:09

63

323

Philip     Lavelle

M

UA

00:42:10

64

343

Simon      Harris

M

Holme Pierrepont

00:42:12

65

379

Bill       Collier

M50

Notts AC

00:42:14

66

363

Peter      Rabey

M40

UA

00:42:18

67

248

Colin      Sinnott

M50

North Derbyshire

00:42:19

68

415

Neil       Rotherham

M

UA

00:42:22

69

37

Melvyn     Heywood

M40

UA

00:42:23

70

367

Mark       Derry

M

Newark

00:42:25

71

331

Adrian     Stevens

M

Formula One

00:42:26

72

154

Michelle   Cantrill

F

Hot Steppers

00:42:27

73

220

Elenor     Robinson

F50

Ripley RC

00:42:31

74

543

Luke       Gisby

M

UA

00:42:31

75

277

Darren     Blenkinsop

M

UA

00:42:42

76

186

Matt       Pool

M

Long Eaton

00:42:44

77

381

Phil       Walters

M

Long Eaton

00:42:45

78

18

Ian        Price

M

Beer Fags and Lar

00:42:48

79

286

Tony       Donaldson

M

Ilkeston

00:42:51

80

394

Gary       Fallon

M40

Derby & County

00:43:02

81

273

Iain       Tooley

M

Notts Police

00:43:03

82

91

Stephen    Chapman

M40

UA

00:43:04

83

112

Richard    Hall

M

Pop Stars

00:43:07

84

303

Robert     Warburton

M40

Long Eaton

00:43:09

85

279

Marlon     Cole

M40

UA

00:43:13

86

293

Sarah      Holt

F

UA

00:43:19

87

296

Carl       Towner

M

UA

00:43:20

88

434

Jez        Smedley

M40

Notts AC

00:43:21

89

127

Brian      Phelps

M50

UA

00:43:24

90

54

Mike       Hankin

M

Redhill

00:43:30

91

449

T          Lespeare

M

Siemens

00:43:31

92

353

Geoff      Jackson

M40

Notts AC

00:43:33

93

282

Steve      Reast

M

Formula One

00:43:34

94

34

David      Lathbury

M40

UA

00:43:35

95

316

Michael    Knight

M60

Derby & County

00:43:46

96

85

Thomas     Durance

M

Southwell

00:43:48

97

43

David      Ashcroft

M

Slower Fellas

00:43:49

98

69

Terry      Bacon

M50

Holme Pierrepont

00:43:50

99

339

Stuart     Cook

M40

Road Runners

00:43:52

100

402

David      Rose

M40

Hucknall

00:43:56

101

29

Simon      Limb

M

Carlton Forum

00:43:57

102

342

Ian        Whitehead

M40

Slower Fellas

00:44:02

103

276

Colin      Bostock

M40

Long Eaton

00:44:05

104

352

Steve      Leek

M

Holme Pierrepont

00:44:08

105

70

Mat        Radbourne

M

Sinfin

00:44:11

106

462

M          Hallmark

M

UA

00:44:12

107

410

Steve      Priscott

M50

Holme Pierrepont

00:44:14

108

166

Ian        Hodgkinson

M

UA

00:44:15

109

241

Keith      Pepper

M

Formula One

00:44:18

110

250

Jez        Page

M40

Grantham AC

00:44:19

111

309

Gordon     Wilson

M

UA

00:44:20

112

130

Mark       Ingle

M

UA

00:44:21

113

272

Glenn      Chambers

M

Notts Police

00:44:27

114

360

Bob        Gardener

M40

UA

00:44:28

115

417

Andrew     Thompson

M

Barrow

00:44:31

116

429

David      Gill

M40

Notfast

00:44:32

117

405

Ian        Nicholson

M50

Rushcliffe

00:44:34

118

71

Steve      Ebbage

M40

Rushcliffe

00:44:36

119

215

Keith      Picksley

M60

Notts AC

00:44:40

120

422

Graeme     Parker

M40

Redhill

00:44:42

121

55

Ravi       Subramanian

M

Formula One

00:44:43

122

351

John       Perry

M40

Formula One

00:44:44

123

208

Shaun      Burton

M

Long Eaton

00:44:46

124

212

Dave       Bland

M50

Holme Pierrepont

00:44:54

125

446

Mark       Perkins

M

UA

00:44:57

126

427

Adam       Wallis

M

UA

00:45:02

127

398

John       Cummins

M50

Southwell

00:45:03

128

172

Nigel      Daniels

M60

Redhill

00:45:04

129

387

Peter      Andrews

M40

Holme Pierrepont

00:45:05

130

364

Stephen    Dovedi

M50

Long Eaton

00:45:05

131

53

Adrian     Reynolds

M

MAFF AC

00:45:07

132

123

Diana      Tothill

F

TRI UK

00:45:10

133

458

John       Hammond

M50

Long Eaton

00:45:17

134

10

David      Haworth

M40

UA

00:45:19

135

350

Gill       Watson

F

Formula One

00:45:23

136

66

Bernard    Jarvis

M50

Holme Pierrepont

00:45:25

137

267

Nigel      Starr

M40

Erewash

00:45:36

138

400

John       Porter

M

Carlton Forum

00:45:39

139

270

Kevin      Humphreys

M40

Redhill

00:45:44

140

371

Paul       Hardy

M

Formula One

00:45:46

141

302

Paul       Freeman

M

UA

00:45:47

142

463

Nathan     Turner

M

Formula One

00:45:50

143

224

Neil       Wright

M

UA

00:45:51

144

174

Richard    Beadle

M

UA

00:45:52

145

67

N          Starks

M

UA

00:45:55

146

263

Mark       Hornby

M

Clam Smackers

00:46:02

147

251

Rachel     Granger

F

The Wacky Racers

00:46:02

148

344

Paul       Gillingwater

M40

Long Eaton

00:46:05

149

348

Ian        Beesley

M50

Rushcliffe

00:46:06

150

406

B          Parkinson

M40

Southwell

00:46:07

151

437

Helen      Bains

F

Long Eaton

00:46:15

152

373

Morris     Lever

M50

Redhill

00:46:19

153

180

Claire     Woolley

F

UA

00:46:21

154

106

David      Loomes

M

Long Eaton

00:46:23

155

137

John       Ledbury

M50

UA

00:46:24

156

423

John       Williamson

M

Formula One

00:46:30

157

391

Ray        Williams

M50

UA

00:46:33

158

120

Paul       Maynard

M

UA

00:46:39

159

214

Michael    Bland

M

Holme Pierrepont

00:46:57

160

443

Rob        Bevan

M

Long Eaton

00:46:58

161

368

Simon      Marks

M

Formula One

00:46:59

162

389

Martin     Smith

M40

UA

00:47:04

163

171

Samantha   Chapman

F

UA

00:47:06

164

92

Deborah    Holmes

F

UA

00:47:07

165

436

Peter      Bull

M50

Rushcliffe

00:47:14

166

265

Ian        Stubbs

M60

Shepshed

00:47:18

167

222

Stephen    Rubery

M40

Redhill

00:47:25

168

408

Alistair   Leach

M

UA

00:47:29

169

234

Stacy      Newton

M

UA

00:47:34

170

460

Clive      Lobley

M

TA Trotters

00:47:36

171

386

Graeme     Elliott

M40

UA

00:47:40

172

453

David      Tipper

M

UA

00:47:41

173

374

Tony       Farrelly

M

Rushcliffe

00:47:46

174

49

Gareth     Nicholls

M

Road Runners

00:47:52

175

359

Greg       Shaw

M50

Redhill

00:47:54

176

435

Janet      Atkin

F

Plains

00:47:55

177

98

Michael    Dare

M40

UA

00:47:59

178

397

Paul       Sangha

M50

Carlton Forum

00:48:00

179

117

John       Holmes

M40

Rolls Royce

00:48:01

180

131

Malcolm    Cook

M

UA

00:48:03

181

228

Frank      Skillington

M50

UA

00:48:13

182

421

David      Harper

M

UA

00:48:20

183

347

Christaan  Walker

M

Tuff Fitty Tri Cl

00:48:24

184

403

Dennis     Hackett

M60

Notts AC

00:48:27

185

300

Ben        Jenkins

M

UA

00:48:28

186

23

William    Scott

M50

Holme Pierrepont

00:48:32

187

235

Bob        Stork

M40

UA

00:48:34

188

375

Laurence   Burke

M

UA

00:48:35

189

227

Anne       Glover

F40

Notts AC

00:48:39

190

370

Chris      Barson

M

Formula One

00:48:40

191

107

Jo         Lawrence

F

QMC One Two Three

00:48:41

192

420

Paul       Duckett

M

UA

00:48:46

193

358

Graham     Beniston

M40

Siemens

00:48:50

194

366

Adam       Todd

M

Rushcliffe

00:48:54

195

355

Robert     Riminton

M40

Derby & County

00:48:55

196

159

Chris      Bruce

M

UA

00:48:56

197

445

Steven     Pinnick

M

UA

00:48:58

198

431

Katherine  Phillips

F

Plains

00:49:04

199

153

Helen      Shirtcliffe

F

Hot Steppers

00:49:19

200

252

Ruth       Earl

F

The Wacky Racers

00:49:20

201

395

Julian     deBres

M

UA

00:49:22

202

401

Barbara    Palmer

F40

Hucknall

00:49:30

203

84

Penny      Durance

F40

Southwell

00:49:32

204

464

William    White

M

Southwell

00:49:33

205

304

Andrew     Stredder

M

Redhill

00:49:34

206

470

Bill       Sheffield

M

Mansfield Harrier

00:49:38

207

451

Anthony    Rowbottom

M

Chesapeake

00:49:40

208

12

Zoe        Fletcher

F

Long Eaton

00:49:42

209

407

R          Higson

M40

Long Eaton

00:49:46

210

42

Brian      Moon

M60

Redhill

00:49:50

211

425

Mike       Faulkner

M

Beer Fags and Lar

00:49:53

212

170

Bill       Sheppard

M40

Long Eaton

00:49:54

213

114

Richard    Holmes

M

UA

00:50:12

214

454

Jimmy      Willan

M50

Long Eaton

00:50:14

215

315

Lindsay    Limb

F40

UA

00:50:15

216

413

Sue        Klotschkow

F

Long Eaton

00:50:17

217

192

Alan       Hunt

M60

UA

00:50:21

218

99

David      Richards

M40

UA

00:50:24

219

247

Stuart     McHattie

M

UA

00:50:26

220

161

Jim        Keys

M

UA

00:50:36

221

318

Richard    Lee

M

UA

00:50:36

222

81

Sandy      Poole

F50

Holme Pierrepont

00:50:39

223

469

John       Wye

M50

Long Eaton

00:50:44

224

419

D          O'Neill

M50

Redhill

00:50:47

225

440

Andrew     Phillips

M

UA

00:50:51

226

382

A          Taylor

M

Redhill

00:50:53

227

262

Ian        Symis

M

Clam Smackers

00:50:54

228

209

Judith     Hughes

F

UA

00:51:02

229

223

Chris      Newcombe

M

UA

00:51:03

230

388

Neil       Brooks

M

UA

00:51:24

231

281

Graham     Finch

M

UA

00:51:26

232

17

Ibby       Nevill

F

TA Trotters

00:51:28

233

135

Mick       Swannell

M

UA

00:51:29

234

240

Katrina    Cozens

F

Beer Fags and Lar

00:51:31

235

45

Gabriel    Rabbitte

M

UA

00:51:32

236

414

Philip     Port

M

UA

00:51:37

237

283

Andrew     Kefford

M

Formula One

00:51:43

238

151

Vreni      Verhoeven

F

Long Eaton

00:51:54

239

76

Tomoharu   Kumagai

M

UA

00:51:55

240

140

Amanda     Jones

F

Formula One

00:52:01

241

191

Neal       Matthews

M

UA

00:52:07

242

21

John       Topliss

M40

UA

00:52:12

243

298

Debbie     Eaton

F

QMC One Two Three

00:52:13

244

74

Julian     Bingham

M

UA

00:52:17

245

441

Richard    Frernie

M40

UA

00:52:20

246

141

Jonathan   Winstanley

M

UA

00:52:23

247

133

Ian        Millar

M40

UA

00:52:24

248

83

Dick       Durance

M40

Holme Pierrepont

00:52:26

249

100

Lorraine   Varney

F40

Formula One

00:52:29

250

444

Alf        Preece

M40

Formula One

00:52:30

251

399

J          Middleton

M40

Redhill

00:52:36

252

108

Janet      Jolly

F

Jolly Joggers

00:52:37

253

61

Ruth       Sturt

F

Redhill

00:52:50

254

155

Sally      Hawes

F

Hot Steppers

00:52:55

255

185

Louise     Lee

F

Long Eaton

00:53:03

256

424

Tony       Birchmore

M40

Long Eaton

00:53:04

257

165

Craig      Jones

M40

UA

00:53:13

258

139

John       Bailey

M

UA

00:53:13

259

404

Phillip    Frost

M

UA

00:53:16

260

259

Jill       Langley

F40

Sutton-in-Ashfiel

00:53:19

261

455

Harry      Keeling

M40

UA

00:53:24

262

96

Paul       Palmer

M

UA

00:53:34

263

157

Michael    Fitchew

M50

Sinfin

00:53:41

264

306

Dawn       Hart

F

Redhill

00:53:47

265

299

Rachael    Bryant

F

Notts Police

00:53:54

266

447

A          Biondi

M

Formula One

00:54:00

267

104

Samantha   Collins

F

UA

00:54:03

268

336

David      Guiste

M

UA

00:54:15

269

56

Linda      Richardson

F

Formula One

00:54:17

270

301

Andy       Wilson

M

UA

00:54:20

271

428

Roger      Crosse

M

Notfast

00:54:24

272

384

Carol      Picksley

F60

Notts AC

00:54:27

273

468

Ashley     Thornton

M

UA

00:54:29

274

146

Melanie    Holden

F

Jolly Joggers

00:54:35

275

150

John       McGinley

M40

Holme Pierrepont

00:54:39

276

257

Jo         Hawkyard

F

Long Eaton

00:54:42

277

239

Toby       Ellis

M40

Beer Fags and Lar

00:54:46

278

307

Ann        Lussignea

F

UA

00:54:53

279

75

Susi       Artis

F40

Redhill

00:54:57

280

285

Ann        Cumming

F50

UA

00:54:58

281

471

Helen      Madden

F

UA

00:54:59

282

433

Chris      Smith

F40

Plains

00:55:06

283

271

Nicholas   Steele

M

Notts Police

00:55:19

284

233

Jane       Rogers

F40

UA

00:55:24

285

376

Jenny      Turner

F

UA

00:55:43

286

52

Dianne     Wilson

F40

UA

00:55:46

287

177

Donna      Kean

F

UA

00:55:46

288

86

Hugh       Turner

M60

Midland Vets

00:55:59

289

64

Lorraine   Butterfield

F

Holme Pierrepont

00:56:05

290

24

Stephen    Keay

M

87 Signal Squaron

00:56:17

291

8

Ann        Greenwood

F40

UA

00:56:27

292

7

David      Greenwood

M40

UA

00:56:28

293

109

Sarah      Simpson

F

UA

00:56:30

294

284

Brendan    Dawson

M50

Formula One

00:56:33

295

216

Patrick    Walsh

M50

Holme Pierrepont

00:56:39

296

313

Andrew     Terry

M40

UA

00:56:39

297

266

Peter      Starr

M

Notts AC

00:56:43

298

126

Neil       Clayton

M

UA

00:56:46

299

438

Catherine  Hill

F

Plains

00:56:50

300

432

Kate       Savage

F

Plains

00:56:50

301

25

Ingrid     Mills

F40

Formula One

00:56:54

302

36

Jason      Callaghan

M

UA

00:56:58

303

385

Barry      Daives

M60

Redhill

00:57:06

304

229

Ken        Bain

M40

UA

00:57:13

305

396

Margaret   Warburton

F40

UA

00:57:15

306

6

Bill       Oates

M40

UA

00:57:29

307

254

Cass       Talbot

F

UA

00:57:31

308

253

Linnea     Nicol

F

The Wacky Racers

00:57:31

309

416

Jo         Smith

F

Barrow

00:57:33

310

190

Maurice    Davey

M60

Erewash

00:57:42

311

143

Martin     Hill

M40

UA

00:58:11

312

48

Don        Ross

M40

UA

00:58:12

313

179

Stuart     Dykes

M

UA

00:58:16

314

63

Amanda     English

F

Redhill

00:58:25

315

459

Penny      Barratt

F40

UA

00:58:28

316

39

Paul       Whitehead

M40

UA

00:58:30

317

59

Carole     Martin

F40

Long Eaton

00:58:46

318

178

Ann        Knight

F40

Long Eaton

00:58:46

319

142

Jeanette   Hill

F

UA

00:58:58

320

89

Lloyd      Prosser

M

UA

00:59:14

321

164

Denise     Softley

F

QMC One Two Three

00:59:21

322

231

Philip     Kiddy

M

UA

00:59:24

323

412

Teresa     Wilkie

F

Long Eaton

00:59:30

324

73

Gail       Hart

F40

Notts Police

00:59:59

325

88

Glynis     Prosser

F50

UA

01:00:01

326

158

Julie      Bruce

F

UA

01:00:20

327

206

Sally      Leese

F

UA

01:00:52

328

193

Martyn     Wedlake

M40

UA

01:01:05

329

145

Jane       Currie

F

Jolly Joggers

01:01:43

330

79

Rachel     Shatford

F

UA

01:02:01

331

160

Justine    Booth

F

UA

01:02:03

332

461

Richard    Tomlinson

M

UA

01:02:22

333

103

Gareth     Collins

M

UA

01:02:57

334

237

Roy        Haywood

M50

Rushcliffe

01:03:01

335

329

Catherine  James

F

UA

01:03:12

336

11

Anne       Bricis

F

UA

01:03:15

337

207

Beryl      North

F60

Road Runners

01:03:29

338

246

Simon      Humber

M

UA

01:03:41

339

243

Rachel     Davis

F

Ilkeston

01:03:51

340

205

Katie      Beverley

F

UA

01:04:20

341

204

Paul       Beverley

M40

UA

01:04:20

342

372

Glenis     Clarke

F50

Long Eaton

01:04:31

343

255

Roy        Ainscough

M60

UA

01:05:15

344

46

Heather    Blair

F

Army

01:05:22

345

393

Joy        Ballard

F40

UA

01:05:40

346

392

Terry      Synak

M40

UA

01:05:40

347

280

Dawn       Cole

F

UA

01:07:07

348

32

Chris      Rice

M60

UA

01:07:08

349

57

Nick       Pearce

M

Formula One

01:07:54

350

294

Diana      Ives

F

UA

01:08:08

351

297

Alison     Towner

F

UA

01:08:08

352

295

Richard    Ives

M

UA

01:08:08

353

452

Victoria   Lockhart

F40

Long Eaton

01:08:20

354

78

Claire     Turner

F

UA

01:08:55

355

268

Hilary     Sloane

F

UA

01:09:11

356

278

Rona       McGill

F

UA

01:09:11

357

194

Val        Bardsley

F40

UA

01:10:05

358

125

Sue        Clayton

F

UA

01:10:07

359

287

Les        Hearn

M50

UA

01:12:37

360

288

Michele    Raithby

F40

UA

01:13:33

361

225

Lisa       Wright

F

UA

01:13:34

 

 

Home Page